Timetable for the 829 - Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 829 - Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 829 Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 829 Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days
Opp, Cemetery, Stowe (Lichf'ld), Staffordshire15:15
Opp, Millers Close, Stowe (Lichf'ld), Staffordshire15:16
Adj, St. Mary's Road, Nether Stowe, Staffordshire15:19
Adj, Jude Walk, Stowe (Lichf'ld), Staffordshire15:22
Opp, Friary High School, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire15:23
Adj, Friary High School, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire15:25
Opp, Eastern Avenue, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire15:25
Opp, Grange Lane, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire15:26
opp, Sunnyside Farm, Elmhurst (Staffs), Staffordshire15:27
Opp, Park Lane, Elmhurst (Staffs), Staffordshire15:28
Adj, Lichfield Golf and Country Club, Elmhurst (Staffs), Staffordshire15:29
Adj, Hill Top View, Handsacre, Staffordshire15:32
Adj, Fair View, Handsacre, Staffordshire15:32
Opp, Village Hall, Handsacre, Staffordshire15:33
Adj, Doctors Surgery, Handsacre, Staffordshire15:34
Adj, Shropshire Brook Road, Armitage, Staffordshire15:34
Adj, Rectory Lane, Armitage, Staffordshire15:35
Opp, The Croft Primary School, Armitage, Staffordshire15:36
Opp, The Plum Pudding Inn, Armitage, Staffordshire15:37
Adj, Hawkesyard Priory, Breretonhill, Staffordshire15:38
Opp, Ash Tree, Brereton, Staffordshire15:39
adj, Coalpit Lane, Brereton, Staffordshire15:42
Adj, Library, Brereton, Staffordshire15:42
Opp, Lodge Road, Brereton, Staffordshire15:43
Opp, Playground, Brereton, Staffordshire15:43
Opp, Buckmaster Way, Brereton, Staffordshire15:44
Adj, Ravenhill Terrace, Rugeley, Staffordshire15:45
Adj, Newman Grove, Rugeley, Staffordshire15:46
Adj, Wharf Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire15:46
Stand 2, Bus Station, Rugeley Town Centre, Staffordshire15:48
Adj, Frank Gee Close, Rugeley Town Centre, Staffordshire15:49
Opp, Plovers Rise, Rugeley Town Centre, Staffordshire15:50
Opp, Morrisons Local, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:51
Opp, Moss Green, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:52
Adj, Highland Way, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:53
Opp, Harney Court, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:53
Opp, William Morris Court, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:54
Adj, Jeffrey Close, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:54
Opp, Grindcobbe Grove, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire15:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Operates only on school days
Adj, Grindcobbe Grove, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire07:33
Opp, Jeffrey Close, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire07:33
Adj, Harney Court, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire07:34
Opp, Highland Way, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire07:34
Adj, Moss Green, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire07:35
Adj, Morrisons Local, Springfields(Staffs), Staffordshire07:36
Adj, Plovers Rise, Rugeley Town Centre, Staffordshire07:37
Opp, Frank Gee Close, Rugeley Town Centre, Staffordshire07:38
Stand 5, Bus Station, Rugeley Town Centre, Staffordshire07:40
Opp, Wharf Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire07:41
Opp, Newman Grove, Rugeley, Staffordshire07:41
Opp, Ravenhill Terrace, Rugeley, Staffordshire07:42
Adj, Buckmaster Way, Brereton, Staffordshire07:43
Adj, Playground, Brereton, Staffordshire07:43
Adj, Lodge Road, Brereton, Staffordshire07:44
Opp, Library, Brereton, Staffordshire07:45
Opp, Coalpit Lane, Brereton, Staffordshire07:46
Adj, Ash Tree, Brereton, Staffordshire07:48
Opp, Hawkesyard Priory, Breretonhill, Staffordshire07:49
Adj, The Plum Pudding Inn, Armitage, Staffordshire07:51
Adj, The Croft Primary School, Armitage, Staffordshire07:52
Opp, Rectory Lane, Armitage, Staffordshire07:53
Opp, Shropshire Brook Road, Armitage, Staffordshire07:54
Opp, Doctors Surgery, Handsacre, Staffordshire07:54
Adj, Village Hall, Handsacre, Staffordshire07:55
Opp, Fair View, Handsacre, Staffordshire07:56
Opp, Hill Top View, Handsacre, Staffordshire07:57
Opp, Lichfield Golf and Country Club, Elmhurst (Staffs), Staffordshire08:00
Adj, Park Lane, Elmhurst (Staffs), Staffordshire08:00
adj, Sunnyside Farm, Elmhurst (Staffs), Staffordshire08:02
Adj, Grange Lane, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire08:02
Adj, Eastern Avenue, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire08:04
Adj, Friary High School, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire08:05
Nr, Friary High School, Christ Church/Staffs, Staffordshire08:06
Opp, Jude Walk, Stowe (Lichf'ld), Staffordshire08:07
Opp, St. Mary's Road, Nether Stowe, Staffordshire08:10
Adj, Millers Close, Stowe (Lichf'ld), Staffordshire08:12
Adj, Cemetery, Stowe (Lichf'ld), Staffordshire08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.