Timetable for the 829 - Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 829 - Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cemetery - Grindcobbe Grove

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Grindcobbe Grove - Cemetery
bus timetable 829 Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 829 Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Grindcobbe Grove,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)07:33*
2Jeffrey Close,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)07:33*
3Harney Court,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)07:34*
4Highland Way,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)07:34*
5Moss Green,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)07:35*
6Morrisons Local,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)07:36*
7Plovers Rise,(Adj), Rugeley Town Centre07:37*
8Frank Gee Close,(Opp), Rugeley Town Centre07:38*
9Bus Station,(Stand 5), Rugeley Town Centre07:40*
10Wharf Road,(Opp), Rugeley07:41*
11Newman Grove,(Opp), Rugeley07:41*
12Ravenhill Terrace,(Opp), Rugeley07:42*
13Thorn Industrial Estate,(Adj), Brereton07:43*
14Playground,(Adj), Brereton07:43*
15Lodge Road,(Adj), Brereton07:44*
16Library,(Opp), Brereton07:45*
17Coalpit Lane,(Opp), Brereton07:46*
18Ash Tree,(Adj), Brereton07:48*
19Hawkesyard Priory,(Opp), Breretonhill07:49*
20The Plum Pudding Inn,(Adj), Armitage07:51*
21The Croft Primary School,(Adj), Armitage07:52*
22Rectory Lane,(Opp), Armitage07:53*
23Shropshire Brook Road,(Opp), Armitage07:54*
24Doctors Surgery,(Opp), Handsacre07:54*
25Village Hall,(Adj), Handsacre07:55*
26Fair View,(Opp), Handsacre07:56*
27Hill Top View,(Opp), Handsacre07:57*
28Lichfield Golf and Country Club,(Opp), Elmhurst (Staffs)08:00*
29Park Lane,(Adj), Elmhurst (Staffs)08:00*
30Sunnyside Farm,(adj), Elmhurst (Staffs)08:02*
31Grange Lane,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs08:02*
32Eastern Avenue,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs08:04*
33Friary High School,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs08:05*
34Friary High School,(Nr), Christ Church/Staffs08:06*
35Jude Walk,(Opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:07*
36St. Mary's Road,(Opp), Nether Stowe08:10*
37Millers Close,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:12*
38Cemetery,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)08:15*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cemetery,(Opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:15*
2Millers Close,(Opp), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:16*
3St. Mary's Road,(Adj), Nether Stowe15:19*
4Jude Walk,(Adj), Stowe (Lichf'ld)15:22*
5Friary High School,(Opp), Christ Church/Staffs15:23*
6Friary High School,(Adj), Christ Church/Staffs15:25*
7Eastern Avenue,(Opp), Christ Church/Staffs15:25*
8Grange Lane,(Opp), Christ Church/Staffs15:26*
9Sunnyside Farm,(opp), Elmhurst (Staffs)15:27*
10Park Lane,(Opp), Elmhurst (Staffs)15:28*
11Lichfield Golf and Country Club,(Adj), Elmhurst (Staffs)15:29*
12Hill Top View,(Adj), Handsacre15:32*
13Fair View,(Adj), Handsacre15:32*
14Village Hall,(Opp), Handsacre15:33*
15Doctors Surgery,(Adj), Handsacre15:34*
16Shropshire Brook Road,(Adj), Armitage15:34*
17Rectory Lane,(Adj), Armitage15:35*
18The Croft Primary School,(Opp), Armitage15:36*
19The Plum Pudding Inn,(Opp), Armitage15:37*
20Hawkesyard Priory,(Adj), Breretonhill15:38*
21Ash Tree,(Opp), Brereton15:39*
22Coalpit Lane,(adj), Brereton15:42*
23Library,(Adj), Brereton15:42*
24Lodge Road,(Opp), Brereton15:43*
25Playground,(Opp), Brereton15:43*
26Thorn Industrial Estate,(Opp), Brereton15:44*
27Ravenhill Terrace,(Adj), Rugeley15:45*
28Newman Grove,(Adj), Rugeley15:46*
29Wharf Road,(Adj), Rugeley15:46*
30Bus Station,(Stand 2), Rugeley Town Centre15:48*
31Frank Gee Close,(Adj), Rugeley Town Centre15:49*
32Plovers Rise,(Opp), Rugeley Town Centre15:50*
33Morrisons Local,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)15:51*
34Moss Green,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)15:52*
35Highland Way,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)15:53*
36Harney Court,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)15:53*
37William Morris Court,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)15:54*
38Jeffrey Close,(Adj), Springfields(Staffs)15:54*
39Grindcobbe Grove,(Opp), Springfields(Staffs)15:55*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.