Timetable for the 841 - Stafford - Great Haywood - Hixon - Uttoxeter Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 841 - Stafford - Great Haywood - Hixon - Uttoxeter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by D & G Coach & Bus (licensed as Rolling Solutions Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates via Northern section of Grindley Lane on Schooldays.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Eastgate Street
  • Bus Station - The Blythe Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Eastgate Street - Bus Station
bus timetable 841 Stafford - Great Haywood - Hixon - Uttoxeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for D & G Coach & Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@dgbus.co.uk 01782 332337 @DGBusOfficial Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Stoke On Trent ST3 5BW www.dgbus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 841 Stafford - Great Haywood - Hixon - Uttoxeter Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stafford - Great Haywood - Hixon - Uttoxeter Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Shrewsbury Arms,(Adj), Stafford Town Centre07:15*09:0010:0011:0013:0014:0015:4517:40
2Lammascote Road,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford07:18*09:0310:0311:0313:0314:0315:4817:43
3Metropolitan,(Opp), Littleworth/Stafford07:18*09:0310:0311:0313:0314:0315:4817:43
4Cull Avenue,(Opp), Littleworth/Stafford07:19*09:0410:0411:0413:0414:0415:4917:44
5Perkins,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs07:20*09:0510:0511:0513:0514:0515:5017:45
6Avon Rise,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs07:21*09:0610:0611:0613:0614:0615:5117:46
7256 Tixall Road,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs07:22*09:0710:0711:0713:0714:0715:5217:47
8Wolseley Road,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs07:23*09:0810:0811:0813:0814:0815:5317:48
9Crematorium,(Adj), Stafford07:24*09:0910:0911:0913:0914:0915:5417:49
10Little Brancote,(Opp), Tixall07:27*09:1210:1211:1213:1214:1215:5717:52
11Church,(Opp), Tixall07:30*09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1516:0017:55
12Canalside Farm,(Adj), Great Haywood07:35*09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2016:0518:00
13Abbeyfields,(Adj), Great Haywood07:36*09:2110:2111:2113:2114:2116:0618:01
14Pasturefields Lane,(Adj), Hixon07:39*09:2410:2411:2413:2414:2416:0918:04
15St Peters School,(adj), Hixon07:40*09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2516:1018:05
16Baths Lane,(Adj), Hixon07:41*09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2616:1118:06
17Post Office,(Adj), Hixon07:41*09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2616:1118:06
18Walnut Crest,(Adj), Hixon07:41*09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2616:1118:06
19Legge Lane,(Nr), Hixon07:42*09:2710:2711:2713:2714:2716:1218:07
20Church,(opp), Stowe (Stafford)07:46*09:3110:3111:3113:3114:3116:1618:11
21Mill Cottages,(Adj), Chartley07:47*09:3210:3111:3213:3214:3116:1618:11
22The Blythe Inn,(Adj), The Blythe07:56*09:4111:4113:41
23Village Hall,(opp), Kingstone (Staffs)07:59*09:4411:4413:44
24Church Lane,(Adj), Kingstone (Staffs)07:59*09:4411:4413:44
25Wood Lane,(Adj), Grindley10:3614:3616:2118:16
26Burnhurst Mill,(Adj), Lower Loxley10:3914:3916:2418:19
27Bennetts Lane,(Opp), Bramshall08:07*09:5210:4211:5213:5214:4216:2718:22
28Stocks Lane,(Adj), Bramshall08:07*09:5210:4211:5213:5214:4216:2718:22
29Strawberry Garden Centre,(Adj), Bramshall08:07*09:5210:4211:5213:5214:4216:2718:22
30Lambert Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)08:09*09:5410:4411:5413:5414:4416:2918:24
31Bentley Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)08:09*09:5410:4411:5413:5414:4416:2918:24
32Pennycroft Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)08:10*09:5510:4511:5513:5514:4516:3018:25
33Holly Road,(Nr), The Heath (Staffs)08:10*09:5510:4511:5513:5514:4516:3018:25
34The Hornbeams,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)08:11*09:5610:4611:5613:5614:4616:3118:26
35Cheadle Road,(Adj), The Wharf08:12*09:5710:4711:5713:5714:4716:3218:27
36Wellington Inn,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr08:13*09:5810:4811:5813:5814:4816:3318:28
37Bus Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr08:14*09:5910:4911:5913:5914:4916:3418:29

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 2), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:2009:0010:1011:0013:0014:0015:15*16:00*17:15
2Wellington Inn,(Opp), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:2009:0010:1011:0013:0014:0015:15*16:00*17:15
3The Fire Station,(Nr), The Wharf07:2109:0110:1111:0113:0114:0115:16*16:01*17:16
4Cross Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)07:2309:0310:1311:0313:0314:0315:18*16:03*17:18
5Heath Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)07:2309:0310:1311:0313:0314:0315:18*16:03*17:18
6Holly Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)07:2409:0410:1411:0413:0414:0415:19*16:04*17:19
7Pennycroft Road,(Opp), The Heath (Staffs)07:2509:0510:1511:0513:0514:0515:20*16:05*17:20
8Bentley Road,(Opp), The Heath (Staffs)07:2509:0510:1511:0513:0514:0515:20*16:05*17:20
9Lambert Road,(Opp), The Heath (Staffs)07:2709:0710:1711:0713:0714:0715:22*16:07*17:22
10Stocks Lane,(Opp), Bramshall07:2809:0810:1811:0813:0814:0815:23*16:08*17:23
11Bennetts Lane,(Adj), Bramshall07:2909:0910:1911:0913:0914:0915:24*16:09*17:24
12Shrewsbury Arms,(Nr), Kingstone (Staffs)09:1611:1613:1616:16*17:31
13Village Hall,(adj), Kingstone (Staffs)09:1711:1713:1715:32*16:17*17:32
13Village Hall,(adj), Kingstone (Staffs)09:1711:1713:1715:32*16:17*17:32
14The Blythe Inn,(Opp), The Blythe09:2011:2013:2015:35*16:20*17:35
15Burnhurst Mill,(Opp), Lower Loxley07:3210:2214:12
16Wood Lane,(Opp), Grindley07:3410:2414:14
17Mill Cottages,(Opp), Chartley07:3909:2810:2911:2813:2814:1916:28*17:43
17Mill Cottages,(Opp), Chartley07:3909:2810:2911:2813:2814:1916:28*17:43
18Church,(Adj), Stowe (Stafford)07:4009:3010:3011:3013:3014:2016:30*17:45
19House name Windermere,(Adj), Stowe (Stafford)07:4209:3210:3211:3213:3214:2216:32*17:47
20Legge Lane,(Adj), Hixon07:4409:3410:3411:3413:3414:2416:34*17:49
21Post Office,(Opp), Hixon07:4409:3410:3411:3413:3414:2416:34*17:49
22Baths Lane,(Opp), Hixon07:4409:3410:3411:3413:3414:2416:34*17:49
23St Peters School,(Opp), Hixon07:4509:3510:3511:3513:3514:2516:35*17:50
24Pasturefields Lane,(Opp), Hixon07:4609:3610:3611:3613:3614:2616:36*17:51
25Shephard Close,(Adj), Great Haywood07:4909:3910:3911:3913:3914:2916:39*17:54
26Abbeyfields,(Opp), Great Haywood07:5009:4010:4011:4013:4014:3016:40*17:55
27Canalside Farm,(Opp), Great Haywood07:5009:4010:4011:4013:4014:3016:40*17:55
28Church,(Adj), Tixall07:5409:4410:4411:4413:4414:3416:44*17:59
29Little Brancote,(Adj), Tixall07:5609:4610:4611:4613:4614:3616:46*18:01
30Crematorium,(Opp), Stafford07:5909:4910:4911:4913:4914:3916:49*18:04
31Wolseley Road,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0109:5110:5111:5113:5114:4116:51*18:06
32256 Tixall Road,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0209:5110:5111:5113:5114:4116:51*18:06
33Avon Rise,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0309:5210:5211:5213:5214:4216:52*18:07
34Perkins,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0509:5310:5311:5313:5314:4316:53*18:08
35Tixall road,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:0609:5410:5411:5413:5414:4416:54*18:09
36Cull Avenue,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:0709:5410:5411:5413:5414:4416:54*18:09
37Metropolitan,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:0809:5510:5511:5513:5514:4516:55*18:10
38ASDA Store,(Adj), Stafford08:1109:5710:5711:5713:5714:4716:57*18:12
39Clark Street,(Opp), Stafford Town Centre08:1209:5810:5811:5813:5814:4816:58*18:13
40Shrewsbury Arms,(Adj), Stafford Town Centre08:1409:5910:5911:5913:5914:4916:59*18:14

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Shrewsbury Arms,(Adj), Stafford Town Centre09:0010:0011:0013:0014:0015:4517:40
2Lammascote Road,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford09:0310:0311:0313:0314:0315:4817:43
3Metropolitan,(Opp), Littleworth/Stafford09:0310:0311:0313:0314:0315:4817:43
4Cull Avenue,(Opp), Littleworth/Stafford09:0410:0411:0413:0414:0415:4917:44
5Perkins,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs09:0510:0511:0513:0514:0515:5017:45
6Avon Rise,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs09:0610:0611:0613:0614:0615:5117:46
7256 Tixall Road,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs09:0710:0711:0713:0714:0715:5217:47
8Wolseley Road,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs09:0810:0811:0813:0814:0815:5317:48
9Crematorium,(Adj), Stafford09:0910:0911:0913:0914:0915:5417:49
10Little Brancote,(Opp), Tixall09:1210:1211:1213:1214:1215:5717:52
11Church,(Opp), Tixall09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1516:0017:55
12Canalside Farm,(Adj), Great Haywood09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2016:0518:00
13Abbeyfields,(Adj), Great Haywood09:2110:2111:2113:2114:2116:0618:01
14Pasturefields Lane,(Adj), Hixon09:2410:2411:2413:2414:2416:0918:04
15St Peters School,(adj), Hixon09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2516:1018:05
16Baths Lane,(Adj), Hixon09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2616:1118:06
17Post Office,(Adj), Hixon09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2616:1118:06
18Walnut Crest,(Adj), Hixon09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2616:1118:06
19Legge Lane,(Nr), Hixon09:2710:2711:2713:2714:2716:1218:07
20Church,(opp), Stowe (Stafford)09:3110:3111:3113:3114:3116:1618:11
21Mill Cottages,(Adj), Chartley09:3210:3111:3213:3214:3116:1618:11
22The Blythe Inn,(Adj), The Blythe09:4111:4113:41
23Village Hall,(opp), Kingstone (Staffs)09:4411:4413:44
24Church Lane,(Adj), Kingstone (Staffs)09:4411:4413:44
25Wood Lane,(Adj), Grindley10:3614:3616:2118:16
26Burnhurst Mill,(Adj), Lower Loxley10:3914:3916:2418:19
27Bennetts Lane,(Opp), Bramshall09:5210:4211:5213:5214:4216:2718:22
28Stocks Lane,(Adj), Bramshall09:5210:4211:5213:5214:4216:2718:22
29Strawberry Garden Centre,(Adj), Bramshall09:5210:4211:5213:5214:4216:2718:22
30Lambert Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)09:5410:4411:5413:5414:4416:2918:24
31Bentley Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)09:5410:4411:5413:5414:4416:2918:24
32Pennycroft Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)09:5510:4511:5513:5514:4516:3018:25
33Holly Road,(Nr), The Heath (Staffs)09:5510:4511:5513:5514:4516:3018:25
34The Hornbeams,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)09:5610:4611:5613:5614:4616:3118:26
35Cheadle Road,(Adj), The Wharf09:5710:4711:5713:5714:4716:3218:27
36Wellington Inn,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr09:5810:4811:5813:5814:4816:3318:28
37Bus Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr09:5910:4911:5913:5914:4916:3418:29

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 2), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:2009:0010:1011:0013:0014:0015:1516:00
2Wellington Inn,(Opp), Uttoxeter Town Centr07:2009:0010:1011:0013:0014:0015:1516:00
3The Fire Station,(Nr), The Wharf07:2109:0110:1111:0113:0114:0115:1616:01
4Cross Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)07:2309:0310:1311:0313:0314:0315:1816:03
5Heath Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)07:2309:0310:1311:0313:0314:0315:1816:03
6Holly Road,(Adj), The Heath (Staffs)07:2409:0410:1411:0413:0414:0415:1916:04
7Pennycroft Road,(Opp), The Heath (Staffs)07:2509:0510:1511:0513:0514:0515:2016:05
8Bentley Road,(Opp), The Heath (Staffs)07:2509:0510:1511:0513:0514:0515:2016:05
9Lambert Road,(Opp), The Heath (Staffs)07:2709:0710:1711:0713:0714:0715:2216:07
10Stocks Lane,(Opp), Bramshall07:2809:0810:1811:0813:0814:0815:2316:08
11Bennetts Lane,(Adj), Bramshall07:2909:0910:1911:0913:0914:0915:2416:09
12Shrewsbury Arms,(Nr), Kingstone (Staffs)09:1611:1613:1615:3116:16
13Village Hall,(adj), Kingstone (Staffs)09:1711:1713:1715:3216:17
13Village Hall,(adj), Kingstone (Staffs)09:1711:1713:1715:3216:17
14The Blythe Inn,(Opp), The Blythe09:2011:2013:2015:3516:20
15Burnhurst Mill,(Opp), Lower Loxley07:3210:2214:12
16Wood Lane,(Opp), Grindley07:3410:2414:14
17Mill Cottages,(Opp), Chartley07:3909:2810:2911:2813:2814:1916:28
17Mill Cottages,(Opp), Chartley07:3909:2810:2911:2813:2814:1916:28
18Church,(Adj), Stowe (Stafford)07:4009:3010:3011:3013:3014:2016:30
19House name Windermere,(Adj), Stowe (Stafford)07:4209:3210:3211:3213:3214:2216:32
20Legge Lane,(Adj), Hixon07:4409:3410:3411:3413:3414:2416:34
21Post Office,(Opp), Hixon07:4409:3410:3411:3413:3414:2416:34
22Baths Lane,(Opp), Hixon07:4409:3410:3411:3413:3414:2416:34
23St Peters School,(Opp), Hixon07:4509:3510:3511:3513:3514:2516:35
24Pasturefields Lane,(Opp), Hixon07:4609:3610:3611:3613:3614:2616:36
25Shephard Close,(Adj), Great Haywood07:4909:3910:3911:3913:3914:2916:39
26Abbeyfields,(Opp), Great Haywood07:5009:4010:4011:4013:4014:3016:40
27Canalside Farm,(Opp), Great Haywood07:5009:4010:4011:4013:4014:3016:40
28Church,(Adj), Tixall07:5409:4410:4411:4413:4414:3416:44
29Little Brancote,(Adj), Tixall07:5609:4610:4611:4613:4614:3616:46
30Crematorium,(Opp), Stafford07:5909:4910:4911:4913:4914:3916:49
31Wolseley Road,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0109:5110:5111:5113:5114:4116:51
32256 Tixall Road,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0209:5110:5111:5113:5114:4116:51
33Avon Rise,(Opp), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0309:5210:5211:5213:5214:4216:52
34Perkins,(Adj), Kingston Hill/Staffs08:0509:5310:5311:5313:5314:4316:53
35Tixall road,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:0609:5410:5411:5413:5414:4416:54
36Cull Avenue,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:0709:5410:5411:5413:5414:4416:54
37Metropolitan,(Adj), Littleworth/Stafford08:0809:5510:5511:5513:5514:4516:55
38ASDA Store,(Adj), Stafford08:1109:5710:5711:5713:5714:4716:57
39Clark Street,(Opp), Stafford Town Centre08:1209:5810:5811:5813:5814:4816:58
40Shrewsbury Arms,(Adj), Stafford Town Centre08:1409:5910:5911:5913:5914:4916:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.