Timetable for the 842 - Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 842 - Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edward School - Westward Close

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Dyas Road - King Edward School
bus timetable 842 Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 842 Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Dyas Road,(), Warren Farm06:45*
2Hotspur Road,(), Warren Farm06:45*
3Cranbourne Road,(), Kingstanding06:47*
4Old Oscott Hill,(after), Kingstanding06:48*
5Kingstanding Library,(Stop KE), Kingstanding06:49*
6Police Station,(Stop KM), Kingstanding06:50*
7Cooksey Lane,(adj), Kingstanding06:51*
8George Frederick Road,(opp), Banners Gate06:52*
9Bakers Lane,(after), Sutton Oak (WMids)06:53*
10Parson & Clerk,(opp), Sutton Oak (WMids)06:53*
11Streetly School,(adj), Sutton Oak (WMids)06:55*
12Boundary Road,(opp), Hundred Acre06:55*
13Kingscroft Road,(opp), Hundred Acre06:56*
14Manor Road,(adj), Hundred Acre06:57*
15The Milestone,(adj), Hundred Acre06:58*
16Chester Road,(adj), Streetly06:59*
17Parish Church,(adj), Streetly07:00*
18Streetly Wood,(adj), Streetly07:00*
19Burnett Road,(Adj), Little Aston07:01*
20Methodist Church,(Adj), Little Aston07:02*
21Rosemary Hill Road,(after), Hill Hook07:05*
22Edge Hill Road,(adj), Hill Hook07:05*
23Russell Bank Road,(adj), Hill Hook07:05*
24Crown Lane,(opp), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)07:06*
25Knighton Drive,(adj), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)07:07*
26Streetly Lane,(adj), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)07:07*
27Four Oaks Rail Station,(adj), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)07:10*
28Blackroot Road,(opp), Doe Bank07:12*
29Little Sutton La,(adj), Doe Bank07:13*
30Tamworth Road,(opp), Doe Bank07:14*
31Bishop Vesey School,(adj), Doe Bank07:15*
32Trinity Church,(adj), Sutton Coldfield07:17*
33Manor Hill,(opp), Sutton Coldfield07:20*
34Duke Street,(adj), Sutton Coldfield07:20*
35Maney Hill Road,(adj), Sutton Coldfield07:21*
36The Horse & Jockey,(opp), Boldmere07:22*
37Monkseaton Road,(adj), Wylde Green07:23*
38Wylde Green Road,(adj), Wylde Green07:24*
39Green Lanes,(opp), Wylde Green07:25*
40Wylde Green Hotel,(opp), Wylde Green07:26*
41Greenhill Road,(adj), Wylde Green07:27*
42Little Green Lanes,(opp), Yenton07:28*
43The Yenton,(), Yenton07:30*
44The Yenton,(after), Yenton07:31*
45Holly Lane,(adj), Yenton07:33*
46Orchard Road,(adj), Yenton07:34*
47Edwards Road,(Before), Yenton07:35*
48Wilton Road,(), Erdington07:36*
49Wilton Road,(Stop ED), Erdington07:37*
50Machin Road,(Stop EF), Erdington07:38*
51Six Ways Island,(Stop EH), Erdington07:40*
52Six Ways,(Stop EJ), Erdington07:40*
53Fentham Road,(opp), Erdington07:42*
54St Mary & St Johns Church,(adj), Gravelly Hill07:44*
55Hunton Hill,(opp), Gravelly Hill07:45*
56The Mount,(opp), Gravelly Hill07:46*
57King Edward School Aston,(), Aston (WMids)07:59*
58King Edward School Aston,(opp), Aston (WMids)08:00*
59Six Ways Aston,(after), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:04*
60Lozells Street,(opp), Lozells08:05*
61Mayfield Road,(opp), Lozells08:07*
62Villa Cross,(opp), Lozells08:08*
63Villa Cross,(before), Lozells08:10*
64Soho Road,(before), Lozells08:11*
65King Edward School,(adj), Lozells08:12*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edward School,(adj), Lozells15:45*
2Soho Road,(after), Lozells15:45*
3Villa Cross,(after), Lozells15:47*
4Villa Cross,(adj), Lozells15:49*
5Mayfield Road,(adj), Lozells15:50*
6Lozells Street,(adj), Lozells15:52*
7Six Ways Aston,(before), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:54*
8King Edward School Aston,(adj), Aston (WMids)16:00*
9King Edward School Aston,(), Aston (WMids)16:00*
10The Mount,(adj), Gravelly Hill16:07*
11Hunton Hill,(adj), Gravelly Hill16:08*
12St Mary & St Johns Church,(opp), Gravelly Hill16:09*
13Fentham Road,(adj), Erdington16:10*
14Six Ways,(after), Erdington16:11*
15Six Ways Island,(Stop EM), Erdington16:12*
16Machin Road,(Stop EP), Erdington16:12*
17Wilton Road,(NE-bound), Erdington16:13*
18Orchard Road,(opp), Yenton16:14*
19Holly Lane,(opp), Yenton16:15*
20The Yenton,(before), Yenton16:16*
21The Yenton,(after), Yenton16:17*
22Little Green Lanes,(adj), Yenton16:18*
23Greenhill Road,(opp), Wylde Green16:19*
24Wylde Green Hotel,(adj), Wylde Green16:20*
25Green Lanes,(adj), Wylde Green16:22*
26Wylde Green Road,(opp), Wylde Green16:23*
27Monkseaton Road,(opp), Wylde Green16:25*
28The Horse & Jockey,(adj), Boldmere16:26*
29Maney Hill Road,(opp), Sutton Coldfield16:27*
30Duke Street,(opp), Sutton Coldfield16:29*
31Manor Hill,(adj), Sutton Coldfield16:30*
32Trinity Church,(opp), Sutton Coldfield16:32*
33Bishop Vesey School,(opp), Doe Bank16:34*
34Tamworth Road,(adj), Doe Bank16:36*
35Blackroot Road,(adj), Doe Bank16:38*
36Four Oaks Rail Station,(opp), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)16:40*
37Streetly Lane,(opp), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)16:44*
38Knighton Drive,(opp), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)16:45*
39Crown Lane,(adj), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)16:47*
40Russell Bank Road,(opp), Hill Hook16:49*
41Edge Hill Road,(opp), Hill Hook16:50*
42Methodist Church,(Opp), Little Aston16:52*
43Burnett Road,(Opp), Little Aston16:53*
44Streetly Wood,(opp), Streetly16:54*
45Parish Church,(opp), Streetly16:55*
46Chester Road,(opp), Streetly16:55*
47The Milestone,(opp), Hundred Acre16:56*
48Manor Road,(opp), Hundred Acre16:57*
49Kingscroft Road,(adj), Hundred Acre16:58*
50Boundary Road,(adj), Hundred Acre16:58*
51Streetly School,(opp), Sutton Oak (WMids)16:59*
52Parson & Clerk,(adj), Sutton Oak (WMids)17:01*
53Bakers Lane,(before), Sutton Oak (WMids)17:01*
54George Frederick Road,(adj), Banners Gate17:02*
55Cooksey Lane,(opp), Kingstanding17:03*
56Police Station,(Stop KA), Kingstanding17:05*
57Kingstanding Library,(), Kingstanding17:06*
58Old Oscott Hill,(opp), Kingstanding17:09*
59Cranbourne Road,(), Kingstanding17:12*
60Hotspur Road,(), Warren Farm17:15*
61Westward Close,(before), Warren Farm17:18*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.