Timetable for the 842 - Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 842 - Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 842 Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 842 Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kingstanding - King Edward VI Handsworth Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adj, King Edward School, Lozells, West Midlands15:45
after, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:45
after, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:47
adj, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:49
adj, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:50
adj, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands15:52
before, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:54
before, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands16:00
before, Park Circus, Aston (WMids), West Midlands16:00
adj, The Mount, Gravelly Hill, West Midlands16:07
adj, Hunton Hill, Gravelly Hill, West Midlands16:08
opp, St Mary & St Johns Church, Gravelly Hill, West Midlands16:09
adj, Fentham Road, Erdington, West Midlands16:10
after, Six Ways, Erdington, West Midlands16:11
Stop EM, Six Ways Island, Erdington, West Midlands16:12
Stop EP, Barnabas Road, Erdington, West Midlands16:12
NE-bound, Wilton Road, Erdington, West Midlands16:13
opp, Orchard Road, Yenton, West Midlands16:14
adj, Fairbourne Tower, Yenton, West Midlands16:15
after, Kentmere Tower, Yenton, West Midlands16:16
opp, Harman Road, Yenton, West Midlands16:17
adj, Little Green Lanes, Yenton, West Midlands16:18
opp, Greenhill Road, Wylde Green, West Midlands16:19
adj, Wylde Green Hotel, Wylde Green, West Midlands16:20
adj, Green Lanes, Wylde Green, West Midlands16:22
opp, Wylde Green Road, Wylde Green, West Midlands16:23
opp, Monkseaton Road, Wylde Green, West Midlands16:25
adj, The Horse & Jockey, Boldmere, West Midlands16:26
opp, Maney Hill Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands16:27
opp, Duke Street, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands16:29
adj, Manor Hill, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands16:30
opp, Trinity Church, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands16:32
opp, Bishop Vesey School, Doe Bank, West Midlands16:34
adj, Tamworth Road, Doe Bank, West Midlands16:36
adj, Blackroot Road, Doe Bank, West Midlands16:38
opp, Four Oaks Rail Station, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:40
opp, Streetly Lane, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:44
opp, Knighton Drive, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:45
before, Russell Bank Road, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:47
opp, Russell Bank Road, Hill Hook, West Midlands16:49
opp, Edge Hill Road, Hill Hook, West Midlands16:50
Opp, Methodist Church, Little Aston, Staffordshire16:52
Opp, Burnett Road, Little Aston, Staffordshire16:53
opp, Streetly Wood, Streetly, West Midlands16:54
opp, Parish Church, Streetly, West Midlands16:55
opp, Chester Road, Streetly, West Midlands16:55
opp, The Milestone, Hundred Acre, West Midlands16:56
opp, Manor Road, Hundred Acre, West Midlands16:57
adj, Kingscroft Road, Hundred Acre, West Midlands16:58
adj, Boundary Road, Hundred Acre, West Midlands16:58
opp, Streetly School, Sutton Oak (WMids), West Midlands16:59
adj, Sutton Park Surgery, Sutton Oak (WMids), West Midlands17:01
before, Bakers Lane, Sutton Oak (WMids), West Midlands17:01
adj, George Frederick Road, Banners Gate, West Midlands17:02
opp, Cooksey Lane, Kingstanding, West Midlands17:03
Stop KA, Police Station, Kingstanding, West Midlands17:05
Kingstanding Library, Kingstanding, West Midlands17:06
opp, Old Oscott Hill, Kingstanding, West Midlands17:09
after, Cranbourne Road, Kingstanding, West Midlands17:12
adjacent, Hotspur Road, Warren Farm, West Midlands17:15
before, Westward Close, Warren Farm, West Midlands17:18

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opposite, Hotspur Road, Warren Farm, West Midlands06:45
opposite, Cranbourne Road, Kingstanding, West Midlands06:47
after, Old Oscott Hill, Kingstanding, West Midlands06:48
Stop KE, Kingstanding Library, Kingstanding, West Midlands06:49
Stop KM, Police Station, Kingstanding, West Midlands06:50
adj, Cooksey Lane, Kingstanding, West Midlands06:51
opp, George Frederick Road, Banners Gate, West Midlands06:52
after, Bakers Lane, Sutton Oak (WMids), West Midlands06:53
opp, Sutton Park Surgery, Sutton Oak (WMids), West Midlands06:53
adj, Streetly School, Sutton Oak (WMids), West Midlands06:55
opp, Boundary Road, Hundred Acre, West Midlands06:55
opp, Kingscroft Road, Hundred Acre, West Midlands06:56
adj, Manor Road, Hundred Acre, West Midlands06:57
adj, The Milestone, Hundred Acre, West Midlands06:58
adj, Chester Road, Streetly, West Midlands06:59
adj, Parish Church, Streetly, West Midlands07:00
adj, Streetly Wood, Streetly, West Midlands07:00
Adj, Burnett Road, Little Aston, Staffordshire07:01
Adj, Methodist Church, Little Aston, Staffordshire07:02
after, Rosemary Hill Road, Hill Hook, West Midlands07:05
adj, Edge Hill Road, Hill Hook, West Midlands07:05
adj, Russell Bank Road, Hill Hook, West Midlands07:05
after, Russell Bank Road, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:06
adj, Knighton Drive, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:07
adj, Streetly Lane, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:07
adj, Four Oaks Rail Station, Four Oaks (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:10
opp, Blackroot Road, Doe Bank, West Midlands07:12
adj, Little Sutton La, Doe Bank, West Midlands07:13
opp, Tamworth Road, Doe Bank, West Midlands07:14
adj, Bishop Vesey School, Doe Bank, West Midlands07:15
adj, Trinity Church, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands07:17
opp, Manor Hill, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands07:20
adj, Duke Street, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands07:20
adj, Maney Hill Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands07:21
opp, The Horse & Jockey, Boldmere, West Midlands07:22
adj, Monkseaton Road, Wylde Green, West Midlands07:23
adj, Wylde Green Road, Wylde Green, West Midlands07:24
opp, Green Lanes, Wylde Green, West Midlands07:25
opp, Wylde Green Hotel, Wylde Green, West Midlands07:26
adj, Greenhill Road, Wylde Green, West Midlands07:27
opp, Little Green Lanes, Yenton, West Midlands07:28
after, Harman Road, Yenton, West Midlands07:30
before, Kentmere Tower, Yenton, West Midlands07:31
opp, Fairbourne Tower, Yenton, West Midlands07:33
adj, Orchard Road, Yenton, West Midlands07:34
Before, Edwards Road, Yenton, West Midlands07:35
Wilton Road, Erdington, West Midlands07:36
Stop ED, New Street, Erdington, West Midlands07:37
Stop EF, Barnabas Road, Erdington, West Midlands07:38
Stop EH, Six Ways Island, Erdington, West Midlands07:40
Stop EJ, Six Ways, Erdington, West Midlands07:40
opp, Fentham Road, Erdington, West Midlands07:42
adj, St Mary & St Johns Church, Gravelly Hill, West Midlands07:44
opp, Hunton Hill, Gravelly Hill, West Midlands07:45
opp, The Mount, Gravelly Hill, West Midlands07:46
after, Park Circus, Aston (WMids), West Midlands07:59
after, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands08:00
after, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:04
opp, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands08:05
opp, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:07
opp, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:08
before, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:10
before, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:11
adj, King Edward School, Lozells, West Midlands08:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.