Timetable for the 868 - Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 868 - Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cemetery Street - Bulls Head

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Essington Road - High School
  • High Street 4 - High School
bus timetable 868 Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 868 Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1High Street,(Stop BK), Bloxwich08:00
2Sandbank,(adj), Bloxwich08:00
3Broad Lane Rail Bridge,(before), Mossley (WMids)08:01
4Sneyd Hall Road,(adj), Mossley (WMids)08:02
5Cresswell Crescent,(opp), Dudley's Fields08:03
6Chepstow Road,(adj), Dudley's Fields08:03
7M6 Motorway Bridge,(), New Invention/WMids08:04
8Pooles Lane,(), New Invention/WMids08:05
9Lichfield Road,(before), New Invention/WMids08:06
10Griffiths Road,(opp), New Invention/WMids08:07
11Bloomfield Drive,(opp), Allens Rough08:08
12The Milestone,(opp), Allens Rough08:09
13Dorchester Road,(opp), Coppice Farm08:09
14Reedly Road,(opp), Coppice Farm08:10
15Kewstoke Road,(opp), Coppice Farm08:10
16Essington Road,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:1108:10
16Essington Road,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:1108:10
17Kitchen Lane,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:1108:10
18Buttermere Drive,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:1308:12
19Working Men's Club,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:1308:12
20New Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:1408:13
21St John's Church,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:1508:14
22Motor Garage,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:1608:15
23St Johns Primary School,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:1708:16
24Bursnip Road,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)08:1808:17
25Broad Lane,(Opp), Springhill (Staffs)08:1908:18
26Hilton Barns,(Opp), Laney Green08:2208:21
27Cemetery Street,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:2408:23
28High School,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:2708:26

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Cemetery Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay15:2515:25
2Hilton Barns,(Adj), Laney Green15:2615:26
3Old Warstone Lane,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)15:2715:27
4Broad Lane,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)15:2915:29
5Essington Road,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)15:3215:32
6Kitchen Lane,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)15:3315:33
7Buttermere Drive,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)15:3415:34
8Working Men's Club,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)15:3415:34
9New Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)15:3515:35
10St John's Church,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)15:3515:35
11Motor Garage,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)15:3615:36
12St Johns Primary School,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)15:3715:37
13Bursnip Road,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)15:3715:37
14Kewstoke Road,(adj), Coppice Farm15:4015:40
15Reedly Road,(adj), Coppice Farm15:4015:40
16Dorchester Road,(adj), Coppice Farm15:4115:41
17The Milestone,(adj), Allens Rough15:4115:41
18Bloomfield Drive,(adj), Allens Rough15:4315:43
19Griffiths Road,(adj), New Invention/WMids15:4515:45
20Lichfield Road,(after), New Invention/WMids15:4615:45
21Pooles Lane,(before), New Invention/WMids15:4615:46
22M6 Motorway Bridge,(after), New Invention/WMids15:4715:47
23Chepstow Road,(opp), Dudley's Fields15:4915:49
24Cresswell Crescent,(adj), Dudley's Fields15:5015:49
25Sneyd Hall Road,(opp), Mossley (WMids)15:5115:50
26Broad Lane Rail Bridge,(after), Mossley (WMids)15:5215:51
27Sandbank,(opp), Bloxwich15:5415:53
28Bulls Head,(Stop BD), Bloxwich15:5515:54

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.