Timetable for the 868 - Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 868 - Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 868 Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 868 Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bloxwich - Cheslyn Hay High School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only School Term Only
adj, Cheslyn Hay High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:1515:15
Opp, Old Warstone Lane, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:1815:18
Adj, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2015:20
Adj, Essington Road, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2215:22
Adj, Kitchen Lane, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2315:23
Opp, Buttermere Drive, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2415:24
Opp, Working Men's Club, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2415:24
Opp, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2515:25
Adj, St John's Church, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2515:25
Opp, Motor Garage, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2615:26
Adj, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2715:27
Adj, Bursnip Road, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire15:2715:27
adj, Kewstoke Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:3015:30
adj, Reedly Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:3015:30
adj, Dorchester Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:3115:31
adj, The Milestone, Allens Rough, West Midlands15:3115:31
adj, Bloomfield Drive, Allens Rough, West Midlands15:3315:33
adj, Griffiths Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:3515:35
after, Lichfield Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:3615:35
before, Pooles Lane, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:3615:36
after, M6 Motorway Bridge, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:3715:37
opp, Chepstow Road, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands15:3915:39
adj, Cresswell Crescent, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands15:4015:39
near, Shrewsbury Close, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:4115:40
after, Broad Lane Rail Bridge, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:4215:41
opp, Sandbank, Bloxwich, West Midlands15:4415:43
before, Victoria Avenue, Bloxwich, West Midlands15:4515:44

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only School Term Only
after, High Street, Bloxwich, West Midlands08:00
adj, Sandbank, Bloxwich, West Midlands08:00
before, Broad Lane Rail Bridge, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands08:01
adj, Sneyd Hall Road, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands08:02
opp, Cresswell Crescent, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands08:03
adj, Chepstow Road, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands08:03
M6 Motorway Bridge, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands08:04
Pooles Lane, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands08:05
before, Lichfield Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands08:06
opp, Griffiths Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands08:0708:06
opp, Bloomfield Drive, Allens Rough, West Midlands08:0808:07
opp, The Milestone, Allens Rough, West Midlands08:0908:08
opp, Dorchester Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands08:0908:08
opp, Reedly Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands08:1008:09
opp, Kewstoke Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands08:1008:09
Adj, Essington Road, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1108:10
Adj, Kitchen Lane, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1108:10
Opp, Buttermere Drive, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1308:12
Opp, Working Men's Club, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1308:12
Opp, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1408:13
Adj, St John's Church, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1508:14
Opp, Motor Garage, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1608:15
Adj, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1708:16
Adj, Bursnip Road, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1808:17
Opp, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1908:18
Opp, Hilton Barns, Laney Green, Staffordshire08:2208:21
Opp, Cemetery Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:2408:23
adj, Cheslyn Hay High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:2708:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.