Timetable for the T5 - Bradbury Lane - Hednesford - Cannock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for T5 - Bradbury Lane - Hednesford - Cannock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Shire Travel International (licensed as ).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • The Royal Oak - Edison Close

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Edison Close - The Royal Oak
bus timetable T5 Bradbury Lane - Hednesford - Cannock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Shire Travel International
Fares Address
01543450333 20 Conduit Road, Norton Canes, Cannock, Staffordshire WS11 9TJ

Map Showing the Routes of the T5 Bradbury Lane - Hednesford - Cannock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bradbury Lane - Hednesford - Cannock Service

Tuesday,Thursday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Edison Close,(Opp), Brindley Heath10:45
2Wilcox Avenue,(Adj), Rose Hill (Staffs)10:48
3Lomax Road,(Adj), Rose Hill (Staffs)10:48
4Heath Street,(Opp), West Hill (Staffs)10:50
5McGhie Street,(Opp), Hednesford10:51
6Victoria Street,(Stand N1), Hednesford10:53
7New Street,(Opp), Hednesford10:57
8No 54,(Adj), Hednesford10:59
9Globe Inn,(Opp), Hawk's Green11:00
10Hawks Green Depot,(Adj), Cannock11:01
11Barnard Way,(Opp), Cannock11:01
12Pebble Mill Drive,(Adj), Cannock11:02
13Fire Station,(Opp), Cannock11:03
14The Royal Oak,(adj), Cannock11:05

Tuesday,Thursday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1The Royal Oak,(adj), Cannock10:3012:10
2Elmcroft Court,(Adj), Cannock10:3112:11
3Cannock Chase High School,(Adj), Cannock10:3312:13
4Short Street,(Adj), Chadsmoor10:3412:14
5Sankey Road,(Opp), Chadsmoor10:3412:14
6Cecil Street,(Adj), Chadsmoor10:3412:15
7John Street,(Adj), Chadsmoor10:3512:16
8Highfield Court,(Opp), High Town (Staffs)10:3512:16
9Kingfisher Drive,(Adj), Hednesford10:3612:17
10New Street,(Adj), Hednesford10:3812:20
11Victoria Street,(Stand S2), Hednesford10:4012:24
12McGhie Street,(Adj), Hednesford10:4112:27
13Cherry Bank,(Adj), Hednesford10:4212:28
14Mount Street,(Adj), Hednesford10:4312:30
15Cygnet Close,(Opp), Brindley Heath10:4412:31
16Edison Close,(Opp), Brindley Heath10:4512:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.