Timetable for the 14 - Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 14 - Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by D & G Coach & Bus (licensed as Rolling Solutions Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Chell Road - Bus Station
  • Crown Street - Bus Station
  • Chell Road - bet365 Stadium

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Granville Square
  • Castle Street - Chell Road
  • Bus Station - Chell Road
  • Bus Station - Jonathan Road Hail & Ride
bus timetable 14 Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for D & G Coach & Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@dgbus.co.uk 01782 332337 @DGBusOfficial Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Stoke On Trent ST3 5BW www.dgbus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hanley - Barlaston - Stone - Eccleshall - Stafford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand T), Hanley05:5507:45*08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:50*15:00*15:5017:30
2Harding Road,(adj), Hanley05:5707:47*08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:52*15:02*15:5217:32
3Wellesley Street,(opp), Shelton (Staffs)05:5807:48*08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:53*15:03*15:5317:33
4Stoke-on-Trent College,(opp), Shelton (Staffs)05:5907:49*08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:54*15:04*15:5417:34
5Seaford Street,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)06:0007:50*08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:55*15:05*15:5517:35
6Film Theatre,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)06:0107:51*08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:56*15:06*15:5617:36
7Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station,(opp), Stoke-upon-Trent06:0207:52*08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:57*15:07*15:5717:37
8stop X,(adj), Stoke-upon-Trent06:0507:55*08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:00*15:10*16:0017:40
9Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent06:0507:55*08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:00*15:10*16:0017:40
10Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent06:0607:55*08:3509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:01*15:11*16:0117:41
11Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Boothen06:0607:56*08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:01*15:11*16:0117:41
12Plough Motel,(adj), Boothen06:0707:56*08:3609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:02*15:12*16:0217:42
13Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Sideway06:0707:57*08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:02*15:12*16:0217:42
14Queensway,(before), Sideway06:0707:57*08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:02*15:12*16:0217:42
15Ageas factory,(adj), Trentham08:00*08:40
16bet365 Stadium,(opp), Trentham Lakes06:1108:01*08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:06*15:16*16:0617:46
17Pets at Home,(adj), Trentham Lakes06:1108:01*08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:06*15:16*16:0617:46
18Eastern Rise,(adj), Trentham Lakes06:1208:02*08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:07*15:17*16:0717:47
19Screwfix,(adj), Trentham Lakes06:1308:03*08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:08*15:18*16:0817:48
20Bellringer Road,(adj), Hem Heath06:1408:04*08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4415:09*15:19*16:0917:49
21Lordswood Road,(opp), Hem Heath06:1408:04*08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4415:09*15:19*16:0917:49
22Newpark Plantation,(adj), Trentham06:1508:05*08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:10*15:20*16:1017:50
23Trentham Hotel,(adj), Trentham06:1608:06*08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:11*15:21*16:1117:51
24Burrington Drive Hail & Ride,(), Trentham06:1708:07*08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:12*15:22*16:1217:52
25Jonathan Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham06:1908:09*08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:14*15:24*16:1417:54
26Barlaston Old Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham06:2108:11*08:5109:5110:5111:5113:5115:16*15:26*16:1617:56
27Old Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham06:2108:11*08:5109:5110:5111:5113:5115:16*15:26*16:1617:56
28Health Centre,(Opp), Barlaston06:2208:12*08:5209:5210:5211:5213:5215:17*15:27*16:1717:57
29Orchard Place,(Adj), Barlaston06:2308:13*08:5309:5310:5311:5313:5315:18*15:28*16:1817:58
30Silver Ridge,(Opp), Barlaston06:2408:14*08:5409:5410:5411:5413:5415:19*15:29*16:1917:59
31George & Dragon,(nr), Meaford06:2908:19*08:5909:5910:5911:5913:5915:24*15:34*16:2418:04
32Filleybrooks Garage,(Opp), Whitebridge Estate06:3008:20*09:0010:0011:0012:0014:0015:25*15:35*16:2518:05
33Trent Road,(Opp), Stone (Staffs)06:3108:21*09:0110:0111:0112:0114:0115:26*15:36*16:2618:06
34Radford Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre06:3308:23*09:0310:0311:0312:0314:0315:28*15:38*16:2818:08
35Alleynes High School,(Adj), Oultoncross15:35*
36York Street,(Opp), Oultoncross15:35*
37Lotus Court,(Opp), Oultoncross15:37*
38Mill Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre06:3409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:41*15:41*16:29
38Mill Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre06:3409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:41*15:41*16:29
39Abbey Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre06:3409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:41*15:41*16:29
40Post Office,(Opp), Walton (Stone)06:3409:0510:0411:0512:0414:0415:41*15:41*16:29
41George & Dragon,(Opp), Meaford06:3810:0812:0814:0815:45*15:45*16:33
42Church,(Opp), Swynnerton06:4410:1412:1414:1415:51*15:51*16:39
43Park View,(Opp), Swynnerton06:4410:1412:1414:1415:51*15:51*16:39
44South Road,(Opp), Coldmeece06:4710:1712:1714:1715:54*15:54*16:42
45Labour-in-Vain,(Adj), Yarnfield06:4910:1912:1914:1915:56*15:56*16:44
46Labour-in-Vain,(Opp), Yarnfield06:5009:1410:2011:1412:2014:2015:57*15:57*16:45
47South Road,(Adj), Coldmeece06:5109:1510:2111:1512:2114:2115:59*15:59*16:46
48Drake Hall Prison,(Opp), Sturbridge06:5509:1910:2511:1912:2514:2516:05*16:05*16:50
49Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate,(Opp), Sturbridge06:5609:2010:2611:2012:2614:2616:07*16:07*16:51
50Stone Road,(Adj), Eccleshall06:5906:3909:2310:2911:2312:2914:2916:11*16:11*16:54
50Stone Road,(Adj), Eccleshall06:5906:3909:2310:2911:2312:2914:2916:11*16:11*16:54
51Post Office,(Opp), Eccleshall06:5906:3909:2310:2911:2312:2914:2916:11*16:11*16:54
52Wincote Lane,(Opp), Wootton (Stafford)07:0109:2511:2516:13*16:13*
53Old Tollgate Cottage,(Adj), Whitley Heath07:0309:2711:2716:15*16:15*
54Cock Inn,(Opp), Woodseaves (Staffs)07:0609:3011:3016:18*16:18*
55Willowcroft,(Adj), Woodseaves (Staffs)07:0609:3011:3016:18*16:18*
56Grange Road,(Opp), Knightley07:0609:3011:3016:18*16:18*
57Airfield Industrial Estate,(Adj), Ladfordfield07:1209:3611:3616:24*16:24*
58Great Bridgeford Village hall,(Opp), Great Bridgeford07:1409:3811:3816:26*16:26*
59Green Lane,(Opp), Eccleshall06:4010:3012:3014:3016:55
60Walton Hall School,(Adj), Walton (Staffs)06:4110:3112:3114:3116:56
61Jasmine Road,(Opp), Great Bridgeford06:4710:3712:3714:3717:02
62Whitgreave Lane,(Adj), Great Bridgeford07:1506:4809:3910:3811:3912:3814:3816:27*16:27*17:03
63Creswell Drive,(Opp), Creswell (Staffs)07:1906:5209:4310:4211:4312:4214:4216:31*16:31*17:07
64Cresswell Manor,(opp), Cresswell Manor Farm07:2006:5309:4410:4311:4412:4314:4316:32*16:32*17:08
65Creswell Farm Drive,(Opp), Cresswell Manor Farm07:2106:5409:4510:4411:4512:4414:4416:33*16:33*17:09
66Woodlands Road,(Adj), Cresswell Manor Farm07:2106:5409:4510:4411:4512:4414:4416:33*16:33*17:09
67Tillington Hall Hotel,(Adj), Tillington (Staffs)07:2106:5409:4510:4411:4512:4414:4416:33*16:33*17:09
68Brooklands School,(Opp), Tillington (Staffs)07:2206:5509:4610:4511:4612:4514:4516:34*16:34*17:10
69Alliance Street,(Adj), Tillington (Staffs)07:2306:5609:4710:4611:4712:4614:4616:35*16:35*17:11
70Greyfriars Way,(opp), Stafford07:2406:5709:4810:4711:4812:4714:4716:36*16:36*17:12
71Madford Retail Park,(Opp), Stafford07:2506:5809:4910:4811:4912:4814:4816:37*16:37*17:13
72Chell Road,(Stand B1), Stafford Town Centre07:2606:5909:5010:4911:5012:4914:4916:38*16:38*17:14

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Chell Road,(Stand B4), Stafford Town Centre07:29*07:55*09:0310:0511:0312:0513:0315:25*17:0318:03
2St Patricks Street,(Opp), Stafford07:29*07:55*09:0310:0511:0312:0513:0315:25*17:0318:03
3Greyfriars Way,(adj), Stafford07:30*07:56*09:0410:0611:0412:0613:0415:26*17:0418:04
4Alliance Street,(Opp), Tillington (Staffs)07:31*07:57*09:0510:0711:0512:0713:0515:27*17:0518:05
5Brooklands School,(Adj), Tillington (Staffs)07:31*07:57*09:0510:0711:0512:0713:0515:27*17:0518:05
6Tillington Hall Hotel,(Opp), Tillington (Staffs)07:32*07:58*09:0610:0811:0612:0813:0615:28*17:0618:06
7Woodlands Road,(Opp), Cresswell Manor Farm07:32*07:58*09:0610:0811:0612:0813:0615:28*17:0618:06
8Creswell Farm Drive,(Adj), Cresswell Manor Farm07:33*07:59*09:0710:0911:0712:0913:0715:29*17:0718:07
9Cresswell Manor,(Adj), Cresswell Manor Farm07:33*07:59*09:0710:0911:0712:0913:0715:29*17:0718:07
10Creswell Drive,(Adj), Creswell (Staffs)07:35*08:01*09:0910:1111:0912:1113:0915:31*17:0918:09
11Whitgreave Lane,(Opp), Great Bridgeford07:39*08:05*09:1310:1511:1312:1513:1315:35*17:1318:13
12Jasmine Road,(Adj), Great Bridgeford07:39*08:05*10:1512:1515:35*
13Walton Hall School,(Nr), Walton (Staffs)07:44*08:10*10:2012:2015:40*
14Walton Hall School,(Opp), Walton (Staffs)07:45*08:11*10:2112:2115:41*
15Green Lane,(Adj), Eccleshall07:46*08:12*10:2212:2215:42*
16Clanford Road,(adj), Great Bridgeford09:1311:1313:1317:1318:13
17Airfield Industrial Estate,(Opp), Ladfordfield09:1511:1513:1517:1518:15
18Grange Road,(Adj), Knightley09:2111:2113:2117:2118:21
19Cock Inn,(Adj), Woodseaves (Staffs)09:2211:2213:2217:2218:22
20Old Tollgate Cottage,(Opp), Whitley Heath09:2411:2413:2417:2418:24
21Wincote Lane,(Adj), Wootton (Stafford)09:2711:2713:2717:2718:27
22Post Office,(Adj), Eccleshall07:47*08:13*09:2910:2311:2912:2313:2915:43*17:2918:29
23Newcastle Road,(Adj), Eccleshall07:48*08:14*09:3010:2411:3012:2413:3015:44*17:3018:30
24Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate,(Adj), Sturbridge07:50*08:16*09:3210:2611:3212:2613:3215:46*17:3218:32
25Drake Hall Prison,(Adj), Sturbridge07:52*08:17*09:3310:2711:3312:2713:3315:47*17:3318:33
26South Road,(Opp), Coldmeece07:56*08:21*09:3710:3111:3712:3113:3715:51*17:3718:37
27Labour-in-Vain,(Adj), Yarnfield07:59*08:23*09:3910:3311:3912:3313:3915:53*17:3918:39
28Labour-in-Vain,(Opp), Yarnfield07:59*08:23*10:3312:3317:39
29South Road,(Adj), Coldmeece08:00*08:24*10:3412:3417:40
30Park View,(Adj), Swynnerton08:04*08:28*10:3812:3817:43
31Fitzherbert Arms,(Adj), Swynnerton08:05*08:29*10:3912:3917:44
32George & Dragon,(nr), Meaford08:16*08:35*10:4512:4517:50
33Post Office,(Adj), Walton (Stone)08:22*08:38*09:4710:4811:4712:4813:4716:01*17:5318:47
33Post Office,(Adj), Walton (Stone)08:22*08:38*09:4710:4811:4712:4813:4716:01*17:5318:47
34Radford Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre08:25*
35Alleynes High School,(Adj), Oultoncross08:29*
36York Street,(Opp), Oultoncross08:30*
37Lotus Court,(Opp), Oultoncross08:31*
38Mill Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre08:37*
39Stafford Road,(Adj), Stone Town Centre07:1408:39*08:39*09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4916:03*17:5418:49
39Stafford Road,(Adj), Stone Town Centre07:1408:39*08:39*09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4916:03*17:5418:49
40Trent Road,(Adj), Stone (Staffs)07:1508:40*08:40*09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5016:04*17:5518:50
41Filleybrooks Garage,(Adj), Whitebridge Estate07:1608:41*08:41*09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5116:05*17:5618:51
42Orchard Place,(Opp), Barlaston07:2308:48*08:48*09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5816:12*18:0318:58
43Health Centre,(Adj), Barlaston07:2308:48*08:48*09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5816:12*18:0318:58
44Barlaston Old Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham07:2508:50*08:50*10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:14*18:0519:00
45Jonathan Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham07:2708:52*08:52*10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0216:16*18:0719:02
46Burrington Drive Hail & Ride,(), Trentham07:2808:53*08:53*10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:17*18:0819:03
47Trentham Hotel,(opp), Trentham07:2908:54*08:54*10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0416:18*18:0919:04
48Newpark Plantation,(opp), Trentham07:3008:55*08:55*10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:19*18:1019:05
49Lordswood Road,(adj), Hem Heath07:3108:56*08:56*10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:20*18:1119:06
50The Parks,(adj), Hem Heath07:3208:57*08:57*10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:21*18:1219:07
51Screwfix,(opp), Trentham Lakes07:3208:57*08:57*10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:21*18:1219:07
52Eastern Rise,(opp), Trentham Lakes07:3308:58*08:58*10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0816:22*18:1319:08
53Pets at Home,(opp), Trentham Lakes07:3408:59*08:59*10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:23*18:1419:09
54bet365 Stadium,(adj), Trentham Lakes07:3509:00*09:00*10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:24*18:1519:10
55Queensway,(after), Sideway07:3909:04*09:04*10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:28*18:19
56Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Sideway07:3909:04*09:04*10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:28*18:19
57Plough Motel,(opp), Boothen07:4009:05*09:05*10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:29*18:20
58Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Boothen07:4009:05*09:05*10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:29*18:20
59Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4109:06*09:06*10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:30*18:21
60Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4209:07*09:07*10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:31*18:22
61stop P,(adj), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4309:08*09:08*10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:32*18:23
62Spode Factory,(opp), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4409:09*09:09*10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:33*18:24
63Civic Centre,(opp), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4509:10*09:10*10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:34*18:25
64Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station,(adj), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4709:12*09:12*10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:36*18:27
65Film Theatre,(opp), Shelton (Staffs)07:4709:12*09:12*10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:36*18:27
66Beresford Street,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)07:4809:13*09:13*10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:37*18:28
67Stoke-on-Trent College,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)07:5009:14*09:14*10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:39*18:29
68Wellesley Street,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)07:5109:15*09:15*10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:40*18:30
69Regent Centre,(adj), Hanley07:5309:16*09:16*10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:42*18:31
70stop J1,(adj), Hanley07:5609:18*09:18*10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:45*18:33
71Bus Station,(Stand K), Hanley07:5709:19*09:19*10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:46*18:34
72Bus Station,(), Hanley

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand T), Hanley08:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:30
2Harding Road,(adj), Hanley08:2709:2711:2713:2715:2717:32
3Wellesley Street,(opp), Shelton (Staffs)08:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:33
4Stoke-on-Trent College,(opp), Shelton (Staffs)08:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:34
5Seaford Street,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)08:3009:3011:3013:3015:3017:35
6Film Theatre,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)08:3109:3111:3113:3115:3117:36
7Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station,(opp), Stoke-upon-Trent08:3209:3211:3213:3215:3217:37
8stop X,(adj), Stoke-upon-Trent08:3509:3511:3513:3515:3517:40
9Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent08:3509:3511:3513:3515:3517:40
10Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent08:3509:3611:3613:3615:3617:41
11Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Boothen08:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:41
12Plough Motel,(adj), Boothen08:3609:3711:3713:3715:3717:42
13Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Sideway08:3709:3711:3713:3715:3717:42
14Queensway,(before), Sideway08:3709:3711:3713:3715:3717:42
15Ageas factory,(adj), Trentham08:40
16bet365 Stadium,(opp), Trentham Lakes08:4109:4111:4113:4115:4117:46
17Pets at Home,(adj), Trentham Lakes08:4109:4111:4113:4115:4117:46
18Eastern Rise,(adj), Trentham Lakes08:4209:4211:4213:4215:4217:47
19Screwfix,(adj), Trentham Lakes08:4309:4311:4313:4315:4317:48
20Bellringer Road,(adj), Hem Heath08:4409:4411:4413:4415:4417:49
21Lordswood Road,(opp), Hem Heath08:4409:4411:4413:4415:4417:49
22Newpark Plantation,(adj), Trentham08:4509:4511:4513:4515:4517:50
23Trentham Hotel,(adj), Trentham08:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:51
24Burrington Drive Hail & Ride,(), Trentham08:4709:4711:4713:4715:4717:52
25Jonathan Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham08:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:54
26Barlaston Old Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham08:5109:5111:5113:5115:5117:56
27Old Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham08:5109:5111:5113:5115:5117:56
28Health Centre,(Opp), Barlaston08:5209:5211:5213:5215:5217:57
29Orchard Place,(Adj), Barlaston08:5309:5311:5313:5315:5317:58
30Silver Ridge,(Opp), Barlaston08:5409:5411:5413:5415:5417:59
31George & Dragon,(nr), Meaford08:5909:5911:5913:5915:5918:04
32Filleybrooks Garage,(Opp), Whitebridge Estate09:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:05
33Trent Road,(Opp), Stone (Staffs)09:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:06
34Radford Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre09:0310:0312:0314:0316:0318:08
35Alleynes High School,(Adj), Oultoncross
36York Street,(Opp), Oultoncross
37Lotus Court,(Opp), Oultoncross
38Mill Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre09:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
38Mill Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre09:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
39Abbey Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre09:0410:0412:0414:0416:04
40Post Office,(Opp), Walton (Stone)09:0510:0512:0514:0516:05
41George & Dragon,(Opp), Meaford
42Church,(Opp), Swynnerton
43Park View,(Opp), Swynnerton
44South Road,(Opp), Coldmeece
45Labour-in-Vain,(Adj), Yarnfield
46Labour-in-Vain,(Opp), Yarnfield09:1410:1412:1414:1416:14
47South Road,(Adj), Coldmeece09:1510:1512:1514:1516:15
48Drake Hall Prison,(Opp), Sturbridge09:1910:1912:1914:1916:19
49Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate,(Opp), Sturbridge09:2010:2012:2014:2016:20
50Stone Road,(Adj), Eccleshall09:2310:2312:2314:2316:23
50Stone Road,(Adj), Eccleshall09:2310:2312:2314:2316:23
51Post Office,(Opp), Eccleshall09:2310:2312:2314:2316:23
52Wincote Lane,(Opp), Wootton (Stafford)09:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
53Old Tollgate Cottage,(Adj), Whitley Heath09:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
54Cock Inn,(Opp), Woodseaves (Staffs)09:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
55Willowcroft,(Adj), Woodseaves (Staffs)09:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
56Grange Road,(Opp), Knightley09:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
57Airfield Industrial Estate,(Adj), Ladfordfield09:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
58Great Bridgeford Village hall,(Opp), Great Bridgeford09:3810:3812:3814:3816:38
59Green Lane,(Opp), Eccleshall
60Walton Hall School,(Adj), Walton (Staffs)
61Jasmine Road,(Opp), Great Bridgeford
62Whitgreave Lane,(Adj), Great Bridgeford09:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
63Creswell Drive,(Opp), Creswell (Staffs)09:4310:4312:4314:4316:43
64Cresswell Manor,(opp), Cresswell Manor Farm09:4410:4412:4414:4416:44
65Creswell Farm Drive,(Opp), Cresswell Manor Farm09:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
66Woodlands Road,(Adj), Cresswell Manor Farm09:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
67Tillington Hall Hotel,(Adj), Tillington (Staffs)09:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
68Brooklands School,(Opp), Tillington (Staffs)09:4610:4612:4614:4616:46
69Alliance Street,(Adj), Tillington (Staffs)09:4710:4712:4714:4716:47
70Greyfriars Way,(opp), Stafford09:4810:4812:4814:4816:48
71Madford Retail Park,(Opp), Stafford09:4910:4912:4914:4916:49
72Chell Road,(Stand B1), Stafford Town Centre09:5010:5012:5014:5016:50

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Chell Road,(Stand B4), Stafford Town Centre10:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
2St Patricks Street,(Opp), Stafford10:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
3Greyfriars Way,(adj), Stafford10:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
4Alliance Street,(Opp), Tillington (Staffs)10:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
5Brooklands School,(Adj), Tillington (Staffs)10:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
6Tillington Hall Hotel,(Opp), Tillington (Staffs)10:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
7Woodlands Road,(Opp), Cresswell Manor Farm10:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
8Creswell Farm Drive,(Adj), Cresswell Manor Farm10:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
9Cresswell Manor,(Adj), Cresswell Manor Farm10:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
10Creswell Drive,(Adj), Creswell (Staffs)10:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
11Whitgreave Lane,(Opp), Great Bridgeford10:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
12Jasmine Road,(Adj), Great Bridgeford
13Walton Hall School,(Nr), Walton (Staffs)
14Walton Hall School,(Opp), Walton (Staffs)
15Green Lane,(Adj), Eccleshall
16Clanford Road,(adj), Great Bridgeford10:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
17Airfield Industrial Estate,(Opp), Ladfordfield10:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
18Grange Road,(Adj), Knightley10:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
19Cock Inn,(Adj), Woodseaves (Staffs)10:2211:2213:2215:2217:22
20Old Tollgate Cottage,(Opp), Whitley Heath10:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
21Wincote Lane,(Adj), Wootton (Stafford)10:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
22Post Office,(Adj), Eccleshall10:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
23Newcastle Road,(Adj), Eccleshall10:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
24Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate,(Adj), Sturbridge10:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
25Drake Hall Prison,(Adj), Sturbridge10:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
26South Road,(Opp), Coldmeece10:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
27Labour-in-Vain,(Adj), Yarnfield10:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
28Labour-in-Vain,(Opp), Yarnfield
29South Road,(Adj), Coldmeece
30Park View,(Adj), Swynnerton
31Fitzherbert Arms,(Adj), Swynnerton
32George & Dragon,(nr), Meaford
33Post Office,(Adj), Walton (Stone)10:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
33Post Office,(Adj), Walton (Stone)10:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
34Radford Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre
35Alleynes High School,(Adj), Oultoncross
36York Street,(Opp), Oultoncross
37Lotus Court,(Opp), Oultoncross
38Mill Street,(Adj), Stone Town Centre
39Stafford Road,(Adj), Stone Town Centre07:1408:3910:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
39Stafford Road,(Adj), Stone Town Centre07:1408:3910:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
40Trent Road,(Adj), Stone (Staffs)07:1508:4010:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
41Filleybrooks Garage,(Adj), Whitebridge Estate07:1608:4110:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
42Orchard Place,(Opp), Barlaston07:2308:4810:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
43Health Centre,(Adj), Barlaston07:2308:4810:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
44Barlaston Old Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham07:2508:5011:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
45Jonathan Road Hail & Ride,(), Trentham07:2708:5211:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
46Burrington Drive Hail & Ride,(), Trentham07:2808:5311:0312:0314:0316:0318:03
47Trentham Hotel,(opp), Trentham07:2908:5411:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
48Newpark Plantation,(opp), Trentham07:3008:5511:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
49Lordswood Road,(adj), Hem Heath07:3108:5611:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
50The Parks,(adj), Hem Heath07:3208:5711:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
51Screwfix,(opp), Trentham Lakes07:3208:5711:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
52Eastern Rise,(opp), Trentham Lakes07:3308:5811:0812:0814:0816:0818:08
53Pets at Home,(opp), Trentham Lakes07:3408:5911:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
54bet365 Stadium,(adj), Trentham Lakes07:3509:0011:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
55Queensway,(after), Sideway07:3909:0411:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
56Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Sideway07:3909:0411:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
57Plough Motel,(opp), Boothen07:4009:0511:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
58Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Boothen07:4009:0511:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
59Campbell Road Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4109:0611:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
60Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride,(), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4209:0711:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
61stop P,(adj), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4309:0811:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
62Spode Factory,(opp), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4409:0911:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
63Civic Centre,(opp), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4509:1011:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
64Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station,(adj), Stoke-upon-Trent07:4709:1211:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
65Film Theatre,(opp), Shelton (Staffs)07:4709:1211:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
66Beresford Street,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)07:4809:1311:2312:2314:2316:2318:23
67Stoke-on-Trent College,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)07:5009:1411:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
68Wellesley Street,(adj), Shelton (Staffs)07:5109:1511:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
69Regent Centre,(adj), Hanley07:5309:1611:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
70stop J1,(adj), Hanley07:5609:1811:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
71Bus Station,(Stand K), Hanley07:5709:1911:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
72Bus Station,(), Hanley

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.