Timetable for the 4 - Eaton Park - Limekiln - Hanley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Eaton Park - Limekiln - Hanley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Geoffrey Edward Scragg

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Eaton Park - Limekiln - Hanley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Eaton Park - Limekiln - Hanley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eaton Park - Limekiln - Hanley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Berry Hill Village - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 16:00 09:55 10:45 11:30   13:45 14:30 15:15
Hanley, stop S4, adj 16:03 10:00 10:48 11:33   13:48 14:33 15:18
Hanley, stop S7, adj 16:04 10:03 10:50 11:35   13:50 14:35 15:20
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 16:05 10:10 10:55 11:40 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 16:07 10:12 10:57 11:42 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27
Hanley, Moorcroft Medical Centre, opp 16:08 10:13 10:58 11:43 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28
Joiners Square, Melville Street, adj 16:09 10:14 10:59 11:44 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29
Joiners Square, Botteslow Street, adj 16:10 10:15 11:00 11:45 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 16:11 10:16 11:01 11:46 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31
Bucknall (Staffs), Christine Street, adj 16:12 10:17 11:02 11:47 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, opp 16:13 10:18 11:03 11:48 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, adj 16:13 10:18 11:03 11:48 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33
Bentilee, Zennor Grove, adj 16:14 10:19 11:04 11:49 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34
Berry Hill (Staffs), Southall Way shops, opp 16:15 10:20 11:05 11:50 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35
Berry Hill (Staffs), Mews Close, opp 16:16 10:21 11:06 11:51 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36
Berry Hill (Staffs), Hammerton Avenue, adj 16:17 10:22 11:07 11:52 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37
Berry Hill (Staffs), Achilles Way, opp 16:17 10:22 11:07 11:52 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37
Berry Hill (Staffs), The Bellringer, adj 16:18 10:23 11:08 11:53 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38
Berry Hill (Staffs), Glenroyd Avenue, adj 16:19 10:24 11:09 11:54 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39
Berry Hill (Staffs), Berry Hill Village, adj 16:20 10:25 11:10 11:55 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 4 4 2 4 2 4 1
Berry Hill (Staffs), Berry Hill Village, adj 09:40 11:15 12:00 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 10:30
Berry Hill (Staffs), Southall Way, adj 09:41 11:16 12:01 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 10:31
Bentilee, Arclid Way, adj 09:42 11:17 12:02 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 10:32
Bentilee, The Hillberry, adj 09:42 11:17 12:02 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 10:32
Bucknall (Staffs), Foundry Lane, opp 09:43 11:18 12:03 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 10:33
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Tavern, adj 09:44 11:19 12:04 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 10:34
Bucknall (Staffs), Millett Road, adj 09:45 11:20 12:05 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 10:35
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 09:46 11:21 12:06 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51 10:36
Bucknall (Staffs), Traffic Lights, adj 09:47 11:22 12:07 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 10:37
Joiners Square, Leek Road, adj 09:49 11:24 12:09 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 10:39
Joiners Square, Melville Street, opp 09:50 11:25 12:10 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 10:40
Hanley, Moorcroft Medical Centre, adj 09:50 11:25 12:10 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 10:40
Hanley, Reginald Mitchell Court, adj 09:51 11:26 12:11         10:41
Hanley, Harley Street, adj 09:51 11:26 12:11 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 10:41
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 09:55 11:30 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 10:45
Hanley, stop S3, adj 09:58 11:31 12:16 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 10:46
Hanley, stop S6, adj 10:00 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 10:47
Hanley, Bus Station 10:05 11:35 12:20 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 10:50
1
  • Operates via Reginald Mitchell Court
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:46:49 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-4-C-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.