Timetable for the 44 - Stanley - Bagnall - Milton - Abbey Hulton - Hanley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Stanley - Bagnall - Milton - Abbey Hulton - Hanley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Geoffrey Edward Scragg

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 44 Stanley - Bagnall - Milton - Abbey Hulton - Hanley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Stanley - Bagnall - Milton - Abbey Hulton - Hanley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stanley - Bagnall - Milton - Abbey Hulton - Hanley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mission - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 44
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 16:30 12:15 14:50
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 16:33 12:18 14:53
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 16:34 12:19 14:54
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 16:35 12:20 14:55
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 16:36 12:21 14:56
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 16:37 12:22 14:57
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 16:38 12:23 14:58
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 16:38 12:23 14:58
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 16:40 12:25 15:00
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 16:40 12:25 15:00
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 16:40 12:25 15:00
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 16:41 12:26 15:01
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 16:41 12:26 15:01
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 16:42 12:27 15:02
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 16:42 12:27 15:02
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 16:42 12:27 15:02
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, adj 16:43 12:28 15:03
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, opp 16:44 12:29 15:04
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 16:44 12:29 15:04
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 16:45 12:30 15:05
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Road Hail & Ride   12:30 15:05
Abbey Hulton, Friars Road, adj   12:31 15:06
Abbey Hulton, Friars Road, adj   12:32 15:07
Abbey Hulton, Woodhead Road, opp   12:33 15:08
Carmountside, Crematorium Gates, opp   12:34 15:09
Carmountside, Barratt Gardens, opp   12:35 15:10
Milton (Staffs), Leek Road, adj   12:36 15:11
Milton (Staffs), Bagnall Road, adj   12:37 15:12
Milton (Staffs), Highton Street, opp   12:37 15:12
Lightoaks, Wardle Lane, adj   12:39 15:14
Lightoaks, Jack Haye Lane, opp   12:40 15:15
Lightoaks, Light Oaks Avenue, opp   12:40 15:15
Bagnall, Hospital, Adj   12:43 15:18
Bagnall, St Chads Church, Opp   12:45 15:20
Bagnall, High Winds, Opp   12:45 15:20
Stanley Moor, The Poplars, Opp   12:47 15:22
Stanley (Staffs), Mission, Adj   12:50 15:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 44 44
Stanley (Staffs), Mission, Adj 09:20 12:55  
Stanley Moor, The Poplars, Adj 09:22 12:57  
Bagnall, Village Hall, Opp 09:24 12:59  
Bagnall, St Chads Church, Adj 09:25 13:00 15:55
Bagnall, Hospital, Opp 09:26 13:01 15:56
Lightoaks, Light Oaks Avenue, adj 09:28 13:03 15:58
Lightoaks, Jack Haye Lane, adj 09:28 13:03 15:58
Lightoaks, Wardle Lane, opp 09:29 13:04 15:59
Milton (Staffs), Spout Lane, opp 09:29 13:04 15:59
Milton (Staffs), Highton Street, adj 09:30 13:05 16:00
Milton (Staffs), Crossroads, adj 09:31 13:06 16:01
Carmountside, Barratt Gardens, adj 09:31 13:06 16:01
Carmountside, Crematorium Gates, adj 09:32 13:07 16:02
Abbey Hulton, Woodhead Road, adj 09:33 13:08 16:03
Abbey Hulton, Friars Road, opp 09:35 13:10 16:05
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Road Hail & Ride 09:35 13:10 16:05
Abbey Hulton, Crestbrook Road, adj 09:35 13:10 16:05
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 09:36 13:11 16:06
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 09:36 13:11 16:06
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 09:36 13:11 16:06
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 09:36 13:11 16:06
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 09:37 13:12 16:07
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 09:37 13:12 16:07
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 09:37 13:12 16:07
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 09:38 13:13 16:08
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 09:38 13:13 16:08
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 09:38 13:13 16:08
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 09:38 13:13 16:08
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 09:39 13:14 16:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 09:39 13:14 16:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 09:40 13:15 16:10
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 09:41 13:16 16:11
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 09:43 13:18 16:13
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 09:44 13:19 16:14
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 09:44 13:19 16:14
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 09:46 13:21 16:16
Hanley, stop S3, adj 09:47 13:22 16:17
Hanley, stop S6, adj 09:47 13:22 16:17
Hanley, Bus Station 09:49 13:24 16:19
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:47:26 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-44-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.