Timetable for the 5 - Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Potteries Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Abbots Square - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 05:40 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 05:43 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 05:44 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 05:44 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 05:45 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 05:46 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 05:47 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 05:48 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 05:49 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 05:50 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 05:51 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 05:51 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 05:52 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 05:53 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 05:53 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 05:54 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 05:55 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 05:56 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 05:57 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 2
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:21
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:26
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:27
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:27
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:29
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:31
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Terminates beyond Abbots Square at Whitehouse Road
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 08:40 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1 5 1 5 2
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:15
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:17
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:18
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:19
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:19
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:21
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:22
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:22
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:24
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:25
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:25
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:26
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:27
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:27
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:28
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:29
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:30
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:31
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Terminates beyond Abbots Square at Whitehouse Road
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:00
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:42 18:12 19:02
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:42 18:12 19:02
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:43 18:13 19:03
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:43 18:13 19:03
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:44 18:14 19:04
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:45 18:15 19:05
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:45 18:15 19:05
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:46 18:16 19:06
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:47 18:17 19:07
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:47 18:17 19:07
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:48 18:18 19:08
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:48 18:18 19:08
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:49 18:19 19:09
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:49 18:19 19:09
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:10
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:11
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:51 18:21 19:11
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:52 18:22 19:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Terminates beyond Abbots Square at Whitehouse Road
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand F 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:00
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:42 18:12 19:02
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:42 18:12 19:02
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:43 18:13 19:03
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:43 18:13 19:03
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:44 18:14 19:04
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:45 18:15 19:05
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:45 18:15 19:05
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:46 18:16 19:06
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:47 18:17 19:07
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:47 18:17 19:07
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:48 18:18 19:08
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:48 18:18 19:08
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:49 18:19 19:09
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:49 18:19 19:09
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:10
Abbey Hulton, Birchfield Road, opp 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:11
Abbey Hulton, Elmcroft Road, adj 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:51 18:21 19:11
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:52 18:22 19:12
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Terminates beyond Abbots Square at Whitehouse Road
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 05:23 06:03 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:17
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 05:23 06:03 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:17
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 05:23 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:18
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 05:24 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:19
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 05:25 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:20
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 05:25 06:05 06:25 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:21
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 05:26 06:06 06:26 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:22
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 05:26 06:06 06:26 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:23
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 05:26 06:06 06:26 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:23
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 05:27 06:07 06:27 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:24
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 05:27 06:07 06:27 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:25
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 05:28 06:08 06:28 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:26
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 05:28 06:08 06:28 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:27
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 05:29 06:09 06:29 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:28
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 05:30 06:10 06:30 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:29
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 05:31 06:11 06:31 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:32
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 05:32 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:32
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 05:32 06:12 06:32 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:19 09:34
Hanley, stop Q2, adj                            
Hanley, stop S3, adj                            
Hanley, stop S6, adj                            
Hanley, stop J1, adj 05:34 06:14 06:34 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:22 09:37
Hanley, Bus Station 05:35 06:15 06:35 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:23 09:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04
Hanley, stop S3, adj 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06
Hanley, stop S6, adj 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06
Hanley, stop J1, adj                            
Hanley, Bus Station 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34
Hanley, stop S3, adj 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36
Hanley, stop S6, adj 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36
Hanley, stop J1, adj                            
Hanley, Bus Station 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19
Hanley, stop S3, adj 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21
Hanley, stop S6, adj 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21
Hanley, stop J1, adj              
Hanley, Bus Station 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 08:45 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 08:46 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 08:47 09:08 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 08:47 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 08:48 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 08:49 09:10 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 08:49 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 08:50 09:12 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 08:52 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 08:52 09:14 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 08:54 09:17 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 08:55 09:17 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 08:56 09:19 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17
Hanley, stop Q2, adj     09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19
Hanley, stop S3, adj     09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21
Hanley, stop S6, adj     09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21
Hanley, stop J1, adj 08:59 09:22                        
Hanley, Bus Station 09:00 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49
Hanley, stop S3, adj 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51
Hanley, stop S6, adj 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51
Hanley, stop J1, adj                            
Hanley, Bus Station 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:02
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:02
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:03
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:03
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:04
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:04
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:05
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:06
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:06
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:07
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:08
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:08
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:09
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:10
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:10
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:12
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:13
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:14
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:15
Hanley, stop S3, adj 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:16
Hanley, stop S6, adj 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:17
Hanley, stop J1, adj                  
Hanley, Bus Station 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 08:53 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:53 19:13
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 08:53 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:53 19:13
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 08:54 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:15 17:53 19:13
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 08:54 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:54 19:14
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 08:55 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:55 19:15
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 08:55 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:55 19:15
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 08:56 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:56 19:16
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 08:57 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:18 17:56 19:16
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 08:57 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:18 17:56 19:16
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 08:58 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:19 17:57 19:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 08:58 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:19 17:57 19:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 08:59 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:20 17:58 19:18
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 08:59 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 17:58 19:18
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 09:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:21 17:59 19:19
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 09:01 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:00 19:20
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 09:03 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:23 18:01 19:21
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 09:03 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:24 18:02 19:22
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 09:04 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:24 18:02 19:22
Hanley, stop J1, adj 09:06 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:26 18:04 19:24
Hanley, Bus Station 09:07 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:27 18:05 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 08:53 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:53 19:13
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 08:53 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:53 19:13
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 08:54 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:15 17:53 19:13
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 08:54 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:54 19:14
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 08:55 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:55 19:15
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 08:55 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:55 19:15
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 08:56 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:56 19:16
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 08:57 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:18 17:56 19:16
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 08:57 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:18 17:56 19:16
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 08:58 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:19 17:57 19:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 08:58 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:19 17:57 19:17
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 08:59 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:20 17:58 19:18
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 08:59 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 17:58 19:18
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 09:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:21 17:59 19:19
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 09:01 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:00 19:20
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 09:03 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:23 18:01 19:21
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 09:03 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:24 18:02 19:22
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 09:04 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:24 18:02 19:22
Hanley, stop J1, adj 09:06 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:26 18:04 19:24
Hanley, Bus Station 09:07 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:27 18:05 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:47:54 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-5-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.