Timetable for the 5 - Hanley - Bucknall - Abbey Hulton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Hanley - Bucknall - Abbey Hulton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Geoffrey Edward Scragg

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Hanley - Bucknall - Abbey Hulton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Hanley - Bucknall - Abbey Hulton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hanley - Bucknall - Abbey Hulton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
stop Q2 - Abbots Square
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 2 5 3 5 2 5 3 5 1 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 3
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 07:35 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:30 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:10 11:30 12:15 12:40
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 07:35 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:30 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:10 11:30 12:15 12:40
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 07:36 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:31 09:41 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:11 11:31 12:16 12:41
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 07:37 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:32 09:42 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:12 11:32 12:17 12:42
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 07:37 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:32 09:42 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:12 11:32 12:17 12:42
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 07:38 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:33 09:43 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:13 11:33 12:18 12:43
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 07:39 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:34 09:44 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:14 11:34 12:19 12:44
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 07:39 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:34 09:44 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:14 11:34 12:19 12:44
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 07:40 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:35 09:45 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:15 11:35 12:20 12:45
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 07:40 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:35 09:45 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:15 11:35 12:20 12:45
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 07:41 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:36 09:46 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:16 11:36 12:21 12:46
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 07:42 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:37 09:47 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:17 11:37 12:22 12:47
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 07:43 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:38 09:48 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:18 11:38 12:23 12:48
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 07:44 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:39 09:49 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:19 11:39 12:24 12:49
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 07:44 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:39 09:49 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:19 11:39 12:24 12:49
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 07:46 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:21 11:41 12:26 12:51
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 07:47 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:22 11:42 12:27 12:52
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 07:48 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:23 11:43 12:28 12:53
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 07:50 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:25 11:45 12:30 12:55
Hanley, stop S3, adj 07:51 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:26 11:46 12:31 12:56
Hanley, stop S6, adj 07:52 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:27 11:47 12:32 12:57
Hanley, Bus Station 07:55 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:30 11:50 12:35 13:00
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 3 5 3 5 3 5 3 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 3 5 2 5 1 5 3
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 13:25 13:45 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:15 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:25
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 13:25 13:45 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:15 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:25
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 13:26 13:46 14:11 14:31 14:56 15:16 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:26
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 13:27 13:47 14:12 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 13:27 13:47 14:12 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:28
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 13:28 13:48 14:13 14:33 14:58 15:18 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:29
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 13:29 13:49 14:14 14:34 14:59 15:19 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:30
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 13:29 13:49 14:14 14:34 14:59 15:19 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:31
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 13:30 13:50 14:15 14:35 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:32
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 13:30 13:50 14:15 14:35 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:32
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 13:31 13:51 14:16 14:36 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:33
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 13:32 13:52 14:17 14:37 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:34
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 13:33 13:53 14:18 14:38 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:18 17:35
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 13:34 13:54 14:19 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:37
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 13:34 13:54 14:19 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:37
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 13:36 13:56 14:21 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:40
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 13:37 13:57 14:22 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:41
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 13:38 13:58 14:23 14:43 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:42
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 13:40 14:00 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:45
Hanley, stop S3, adj 13:41 14:01 14:26 14:46 15:11 15:35 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:46
Hanley, stop S6, adj 13:42 14:02 14:27 14:47 15:12 15:38 15:57 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:47
Hanley, Bus Station 13:45 14:05 14:30 14:50 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:10 16:55
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:10 16:55
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, adj 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:11 16:56
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, opp 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:12 16:57
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, opp 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:12 16:57
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, opp 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:13 16:58
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, adj 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:14 16:59
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, adj 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:14 16:59
Abbey Hulton, Cliveden Road, adj 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:15 17:00
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, opp 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:15 17:00
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 07:56 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:16 17:01
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, opp 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:17 17:02
Bucknall (Staffs), Winston Place, adj 07:58 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:18 17:03
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, adj 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:19 17:04
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, opp 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:19 17:04
Hanley, Somerset Road, opp 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:21 17:06
Hanley, Wellington Road, adj 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:22 17:07
Hanley, Potteries Way, adj 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:08
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:00 11:45 12:30 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:25 17:10
Hanley, stop S3, adj 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:01 11:46 12:31 14:01 14:46 15:35 16:26 17:11
Hanley, stop S6, adj 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:02 11:47 12:32 14:02 14:47 15:38 16:27 17:12
Hanley, Bus Station 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:05 11:50 12:35 14:05 14:50 15:45 16:30 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 2 5 1 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 1 5 3 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:20 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:25 11:00 11:45   12:55
Hanley, stop S4, adj 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:23 10:43 16:43 17:13 17:28 11:03 11:48   12:58
Hanley, stop S7, adj 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:25 10:45 16:45 17:15 17:30 11:05 11:50   13:00
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:45 10:05 10:30 10:50 16:50 17:20 17:35 11:10 11:55 12:20 13:05
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:32 10:52 16:52 17:22 17:37 11:12 11:57 12:22 13:07
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:33 10:53 16:53 17:23 17:38 11:13 11:58 12:23 13:08
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:34 10:54 16:54 17:24 17:39 11:14 11:59 12:24 13:09
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:34 10:54 16:54 17:24 17:39 11:14 11:59 12:24 13:09
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:35 10:55 16:55 17:25 17:40 11:15 12:00 12:25 13:10
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:51 10:11 10:36 10:56 16:56 17:26 17:41 11:16 12:01 12:26 13:11
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:37 10:57 16:57 17:27 17:42 11:17 12:02 12:27 13:12
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:53 10:13 10:38 10:58 16:58 17:28 17:43 11:18 12:03 12:28 13:13
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:54 10:14 10:39 10:59 16:59 17:29 17:44 11:19 12:04 12:29 13:14
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:54 10:14 10:39 10:59 16:59 17:29 17:44 11:19 12:04 12:29 13:14
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:55 10:15 10:40 11:00 17:00 17:30 17:45 11:20 12:05 12:30 13:15
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:55 10:15 10:40 11:00 17:00 17:30 17:45 11:20 12:05 12:30 13:15
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:56 10:16 10:41 11:01 17:01 17:31 17:46 11:21 12:06 12:31 13:16
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:56 10:16 10:41 11:01 17:01 17:31 17:46 11:21 12:06 12:31 13:16
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:42 11:02 17:02 17:32 17:47 11:22 12:07 12:32 13:17
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, adj 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:43 11:03 17:03 17:33 17:48 11:23 12:08 12:33 13:18
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, opp 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:43 11:03 17:03 17:33 17:48 11:23 12:08 12:33 13:18
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:59 10:19 10:44 11:04 17:04 17:34 17:49 11:24 12:09 12:34 13:19
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 08:50 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:20 10:45 11:05 17:05 17:35 17:50 11:25 12:10 12:35 13:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1 5 2
Hanley, stop Q2, adj   13:40 14:00 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:25 17:45
Hanley, stop S4, adj   13:43 14:03 14:28 14:48 15:13 15:37 15:58 16:28 17:48
Hanley, stop S7, adj   13:45 14:05 14:30 14:50 15:15 15:41 16:00 16:30 17:50
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 13:25 13:50 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:55
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 13:27 13:52 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:22 15:52 16:07 16:37 17:57
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 13:28 13:53 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:38 17:58
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 13:29 13:54 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:59
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 13:29 13:54 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:59
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 13:30 13:55 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:40 18:00
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 13:31 13:56 14:16 14:41 15:01 15:26 15:56 16:11 16:41 18:01
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 13:32 13:57 14:17 14:42 15:02 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:42 18:02
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 13:33 13:58 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:43 18:03
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 13:34 13:59 14:19 14:44 15:04 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:44 18:04
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 13:34 13:59 14:19 14:44 15:04 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:44 18:04
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 13:35 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:45 18:05
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 13:35 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:45 18:05
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 13:36 14:01 14:21 14:46 15:06 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:46 18:06
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 13:36 14:01 14:21 14:46 15:06 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:46 18:06
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 13:37 14:02 14:22 14:47 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:47 18:07
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, adj 13:38 14:03 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:48 18:08
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, opp 13:38 14:03 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:48 18:08
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 13:39 14:04 14:24 14:49 15:09 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:49 18:09
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 13:40 14:05 14:25 14:50 15:10 15:35 16:05 16:20 16:50 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Schooldays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:00 11:45   14:00 14:45 15:40 16:25 17:10
Hanley, stop S4, adj 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:03 11:48   14:03 14:48 15:43 16:28 17:13
Hanley, stop S7, adj 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:05 11:50   14:05 14:50 15:45 16:30 17:15
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand E 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:10 11:55 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:50 16:35 17:20
Hanley, stop O 1, adj 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 11:12 11:57 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:52 16:37 17:22
Hanley, St Ann Street, adj 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:13 11:58 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:53 16:38 17:23
Hanley, Somerset Road, adj 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:14 11:59 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:54 16:39 17:24
Hanley, Ivy House Road, opp 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:14 11:59 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:54 16:39 17:24
Bucknall (Staffs), New Finney Gardens, adj 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:15 12:00 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:55 16:40 17:25
Bucknall (Staffs), Trent Bridge, opp 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:36 11:16 12:01 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:56 16:41 17:26
Bucknall (Staffs), Northfleet Street, adj 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:17 12:02 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:57 16:42 17:27
Bucknall (Staffs), Central Avenue, adj 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:18 12:03 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:58 16:43 17:28
Bucknall (Staffs), Werrington Road, adj 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:19 12:04 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:59 16:44 17:29
Abbey Hulton, Bryant Road, adj 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:19 12:04 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:59 16:44 17:29
Abbey Hulton, Granville Road, opp 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:20 12:05 13:35 14:20 15:05 16:00 16:45 17:30
Abbey Hulton, Castle Grove, opp 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:20 12:05 13:35 14:20 15:05 16:00 16:45 17:30
Abbey Hulton, Abbey Court, opp 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:21 12:06 13:36 14:21 15:06 16:01 16:46 17:31
Abbey Hulton, Blakelow Road, adj 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:21 12:06 13:36 14:21 15:06 16:01 16:46 17:31
Abbey Hulton, Hulton Road, adj 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:22 12:07 13:37 14:22 15:07 16:02 16:47 17:32
Abbey Hulton, Whitehouse Road, adj 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:23 12:08 13:38 14:23 15:08 16:03 16:48 17:33
Abbey Hulton, Holehouse Road, opp 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:23 12:08 13:38 14:23 15:08 16:03 16:48 17:33
Abbey Hulton, Tranter Road Hail & Ride 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:24 12:09 13:39 14:24 15:09 16:04 16:49 17:34
Abbey Hulton, Abbots Square, adj 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:25 12:10 13:40 14:25 15:10 16:05 16:50 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:48:03 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-5-C-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.