Timetable for the 114 - Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 114 - Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 114 Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 114 Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
TELFORD Bus Station - Northgate Car Park
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  114 1 114 2 114 2 114 3 114 4 114 5
High Town (Shrops), Northgate Car Park, adj         15:55  
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 15:58 17:45
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 15:59 17:46
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:01 17:48
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:02 17:49
The Grove/Bridgnorth, Lodge Lane Junction, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56    
Stanmore (Shrops), Roundabout, opp 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Swancote, Swancote Farm, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:12 17:58
Roughton (Shrops), Roughton Junction, opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:13 17:59
Wyken (Shrops), Wheel Inn, opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:14 18:00
Worfield, War Memorial, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:15 18:02
Rudge Heath, Royal Oak Inn, adj           18:04
Worfield, War Memorial, opp           18:08
Worfield, Hallon Close Junction, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:16 18:09
Hartlebury (Shrops), Crossroads, opp         16:20  
Ackleton, Maltings Close Junction, adj 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:24 18:16
Ackleton, Red Cow Inn, opp 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:25 18:17
Stableford (Shrops), The Walford Garden, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:29 18:21
Badger, Town Pool, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:32 18:24
Beckbury, Church, adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:36 18:26
Beckbury, Ryton Road Junction, adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:37 18:28
Ryton (Shrops), Ryton Cottage, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 16:41 18:33
Grindle, Grindle House, adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 16:44 18:36
Kemberton, Village, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 16:49 18:41
Kemberton, Junction, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 16:51 18:43
Hem (The), Hem Lane Junction, adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39   18:45
Shifnal, Jaspers Bar, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42   18:48
Shifnal, St Mary's Church, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42    
Shifnal, Lark Rise, opp 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44    
Halesfield, Garage, opp         16:54  
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, adj 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:02  
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:04  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • School Holidays
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Schooldays Only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  114 1 114 2 114 3 114 3 114 4 114 5 114 6
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 14:35     10:35 12:35 14:35  
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, opp 14:37     10:37 12:37 14:37  
Shifnal, The Firs, adj 14:45     10:45 12:45 14:45  
Shifnal, Jaspers Bar, adj 14:47 07:35   10:47 12:47 14:47 07:35
Shifnal, St Mary's Church, opp 14:48 07:36   10:48 12:48 14:48 07:36
Hem (The), Field Lane Junction, adj 14:50 07:38   10:50 12:50 14:50 07:38
Kemberton, Junction, adj 14:52 07:40   10:52 12:52 14:52 07:40
Kemberton, Village, adj 14:54 07:42   10:54 12:54 14:54 07:42
Grindle, Grindle House, opp 14:59 07:47   10:59 12:59 14:59 07:47
Ryton (Shrops), Ryton Cottage, opp 15:02 07:50   11:02 13:02 15:02 07:50
Beckbury, Ryton Road Junction, opp 15:06 07:54   11:06 13:06 15:06 07:54
Beckbury, Church, opp 15:07 07:55 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 07:55
Badger, Town Pool, adj 15:11 07:59 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 07:59
Stableford (Shrops), The Walford Garden, adj 15:14 08:02 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 08:02
Ackleton, Red Cow Inn, adj 15:18 08:06 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 08:06
Hartlebury (Shrops), Crossroads, adj             08:11
Worfield, Hallon Close Junction, adj 15:26 08:14 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 08:15
Worfield, War Memorial, adj 15:27 08:15         08:16
Rudge Heath, Royal Oak Inn, opp   08:19          
Hilton (Shrops), Sandpit Lane Junction, adj   08:21          
Wyken (Shrops), Wheel Inn, adj 15:28 08:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 08:17
Roughton (Shrops), Roughton Junction, adj 15:29 08:24 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 08:18
Swancote, Swancote Farm, adj 15:30 08:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 08:19
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 15:35 08:34 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 08:28
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 15:36 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 08:30
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 15:37 08:36 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 08:33
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 15:38 08:37 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 08:35
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 15:40 08:38 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 08:37
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj   08:39 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40  
High Town (Shrops), Northgate Car Park, adj 15:43           08:40
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • School Holidays
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
5
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Does not operate on school days
6
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
  • Schooldays Only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:27:48 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-114-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.