Timetable for the 18 - Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 18 Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
TELFORD Bus Station - New Road Junction
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 2 18 2
Much Wenlock, William Brookes School, adj 17:15      
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, adj   09:37 11:37 13:37
Much Wenlock, Crossroads, opp 17:16 09:37 11:37 13:37
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj 17:16 09:38 11:38 13:38
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj 17:17 09:38 11:38 13:38
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp 17:17 09:39 11:39 13:39
Barrow (Shrops), Shirlett Junction, opp 17:20 09:42 11:42 13:42
Broseley, Posenhall Farm, opp 17:23 09:47 11:47 13:47
Benthall, Hay Brook Terrace, opp 17:24 09:49 11:49 13:49
Benthall, Leo Farm, adj 17:25 09:49 11:49 13:49
Broseley, Barratts Hill Junction, adj 17:25 09:50 11:50 13:50
Benthall, Elizabeth Crescent Junction, opp 17:26 09:51 11:51 13:51
Broseley, Windsor Crescent Junction, opp 17:26 09:51 11:51 13:51
Broseley, Duke Street Junction, adj 17:26 09:51 11:51 13:51
Broseley, Queen Street, opp 17:27 09:52 11:52 13:52
Broseley, Cockshutt Lane, adj 17:27 09:52 11:52 13:52
Broseley, Library, opp 17:30 09:55 11:55 13:55
Broseley, Wilkinson Avenue Junction, adj 17:30 09:55 11:55 13:55
Broseley, Caughley Crescent Junction, opp 17:33      
Broseley, Riddings Close Junction, adj 17:33      
Broseley, Garage, opp 17:34 09:56 11:56 13:56
Broseley, Church, adj 17:34 09:57 11:57 13:57
Jackfield, St Marys Close, adj 17:37 09:59 11:59 13:59
Jackfield, Council Houses, adj 17:38 10:01 12:01 14:01
Jackfield, Black Swan, adj 17:39 10:01 12:01 14:01
Jackfield, Free Bridge, opp 17:39 10:02 12:02 14:02
Ironbridge, Bird in Hand, opp 17:40 10:02 12:02 14:02
Ironbridge, Bedlam Furnaces, opp 17:41 10:03 12:03 14:03
Ironbridge, The Square, opp 17:42 10:04 12:04 14:04
Ironbridge, Dale End Car Park, on 17:44 10:06 12:06 14:06
Ironbridge, The Square, adj 17:45 10:07 12:07 14:07
Ironbridge, Belmont Road, adj 17:47 10:09 12:09 14:09
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Abraham Darby School, opp 17:48 10:10 12:10 14:10
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Lees Farm Roundabout, before 17:50 10:12 12:12 14:12
Madeley (Shrops), Lees Farm Roundabout, after 17:50 10:12 12:12 14:12
Madeley (Shrops), Cricket Ground, opp 17:51 10:13 12:13 14:13
Madeley (Shrops), Maddocks, after 17:52 10:14 12:14 14:14
Madeley (Shrops), Madeley Centre, Stand C 17:53 10:15 12:15 14:15
Madeley (Shrops), St Marys School, adj 17:53 10:15 12:15 14:15
Madeley (Shrops), Miners Arms, adj 17:54 10:16 12:16 14:16
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, adj 18:02 10:24 12:24 14:24
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, o/s 18:03 10:25 12:25 14:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Operates School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Much Wenlock, Crossroads, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Barrow (Shrops), Shirlett Junction, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Broseley, Posenhall Farm, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Benthall, Hay Brook Terrace, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Benthall, Leo Farm, adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Broseley, Barratts Hill Junction, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Benthall, Elizabeth Crescent Junction, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Broseley, Windsor Crescent Junction, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Broseley, Duke Street Junction, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Broseley, Queen Street, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Broseley, Cockshutt Lane, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Broseley, Library, opp 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Broseley, Wilkinson Avenue Junction, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Broseley, Garage, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Broseley, Church, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Jackfield, St Marys Close, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Jackfield, Council Houses, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Jackfield, Black Swan, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Jackfield, Free Bridge, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Ironbridge, Bird in Hand, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Ironbridge, Bedlam Furnaces, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Ironbridge, The Square, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Ironbridge, Dale End Car Park, on 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Ironbridge, The Square, adj 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Ironbridge, Belmont Road, adj 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Abraham Darby School, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Lees Farm Roundabout, before 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Madeley (Shrops), Lees Farm Roundabout, after 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Madeley (Shrops), Cricket Ground, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Madeley (Shrops), Maddocks, after 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Madeley (Shrops), Madeley Centre, Stand C 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Madeley (Shrops), St Marys School, adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Madeley (Shrops), Miners Arms, adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, adj 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, o/s 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  18 1 18 1 18 1
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37
Much Wenlock, Crossroads, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj 09:38 11:38 13:38
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39
Barrow (Shrops), Shirlett Junction, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42
Broseley, Posenhall Farm, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47
Benthall, Hay Brook Terrace, opp 09:49 11:49 13:49
Benthall, Leo Farm, adj 09:49 11:49 13:49
Broseley, Barratts Hill Junction, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50
Benthall, Elizabeth Crescent Junction, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51
Broseley, Windsor Crescent Junction, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51
Broseley, Duke Street Junction, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51
Broseley, Queen Street, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52
Broseley, Cockshutt Lane, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52
Broseley, Library, opp 09:55 11:55 13:55
Broseley, Wilkinson Avenue Junction, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55
Broseley, Garage, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56
Broseley, Church, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57
Jackfield, St Marys Close, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59
Jackfield, Council Houses, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01
Jackfield, Black Swan, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01
Jackfield, Free Bridge, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02
Ironbridge, Bird in Hand, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02
Ironbridge, Bedlam Furnaces, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03
Ironbridge, The Square, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04
Ironbridge, Dale End Car Park, on 10:06 12:06 14:06
Ironbridge, The Square, adj 10:07 12:07 14:07
Ironbridge, Belmont Road, adj 10:09 12:09 14:09
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Abraham Darby School, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Lees Farm Roundabout, before 10:12 12:12 14:12
Madeley (Shrops), Lees Farm Roundabout, after 10:12 12:12 14:12
Madeley (Shrops), Cricket Ground, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13
Madeley (Shrops), Maddocks, after 10:14 12:14 14:14
Madeley (Shrops), Madeley Centre, Stand C 10:15 12:15 14:15
Madeley (Shrops), St Marys School, adj 10:15 12:15 14:15
Madeley (Shrops), Miners Arms, adj 10:16 12:16 14:16
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, adj 10:24 12:24 14:24
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, o/s 10:25 12:25 14:25
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 1 18 1
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 10:50 12:50 14:40
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, opp 10:50 12:50 14:40
Madeley (Shrops), Miners Arms, opp 10:58 12:58 14:48
Madeley (Shrops), Station Road, adj 10:59 12:59 14:49
Madeley (Shrops), St. Marys Church, opp 10:59 12:59 14:49
Madeley (Shrops), Madeley Centre, Stand B 11:00 13:00 14:50
Madeley (Shrops), Maddocks, before 11:00 13:00 14:50
Madeley (Shrops), Cricket Ground, adj 11:01 13:01 14:51
Madeley (Shrops), Lees Farm Roundabout, before 11:02 13:02 14:52
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Lees Farm Roundabout, after 11:02 13:02 14:52
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Abraham Darby School, adj 11:03 13:03 14:53
Ironbridge, Belmont Road, opp 11:05 13:05 14:55
Ironbridge, The Square, opp 11:06 13:06 14:56
Ironbridge, Dale End Car Park, on 11:08 13:08 14:58
Ironbridge, The Square, adj 11:09 13:09 14:59
Ironbridge, Old Police Station, opp 11:09 13:09 14:59
Ironbridge, Bedlam Furnaces, adj 11:10 13:10 15:00
Ironbridge, Bird in Hand, adj 11:11 13:11 15:01
Jackfield, Free Bridge, adj 11:11 13:11 15:01
Jackfield, Black Swan, opp 11:12 13:12 15:02
Jackfield, Council Houses, opp 11:12 13:12 15:02
Jackfield, St Marys Close, opp 11:14 13:14 15:04
Broseley, Church, opp 11:16 13:16 15:06
Broseley, Garage, adj 11:17 13:17 15:07
Broseley, Wilkinson Avenue Junction, opp 11:18 13:18 15:08
Broseley, The Square, adj 11:19 13:19 15:09
Broseley, Cockshutt Lane, opp 11:21 13:21 15:11
Broseley, Queen Street, adj 11:22 13:22 15:12
Broseley, Duke Street Junction, opp 11:22 13:22 15:12
Broseley, Windsor Crescent Junction, adj 11:22 13:22 15:12
Broseley, Barratts Hill Junction, opp 11:23 13:23 15:13
Benthall, The Bentlands Junction, opp 11:24 13:24 15:14
Benthall, Leo Farm, opp 11:24 13:24 15:14
Benthall, Hay Brook Terrace, adj 11:24 13:24 15:14
Broseley, Posenhall Farm, adj 11:26 13:26 15:16
Barrow (Shrops), Shirlett Junction, adj 11:31 13:31 15:21
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj 11:35 13:35 15:25
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp 11:35 13:35 15:25
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp 11:36 13:36 15:26
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, adj 11:37 13:37 15:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, opp 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Madeley (Shrops), Miners Arms, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Madeley (Shrops), Station Road, adj 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Madeley (Shrops), St. Marys Church, opp 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Madeley (Shrops), Madeley Centre, Stand B 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Madeley (Shrops), Maddocks, before 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Madeley (Shrops), Cricket Ground, adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Madeley (Shrops), Lees Farm Roundabout, before 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Lees Farm Roundabout, after 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Abraham Darby School, adj 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Ironbridge, Belmont Road, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Ironbridge, The Square, opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Ironbridge, Dale End Car Park, on 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Ironbridge, The Square, adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Ironbridge, Old Police Station, opp 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Ironbridge, Bedlam Furnaces, adj 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Ironbridge, Bird in Hand, adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Jackfield, Free Bridge, adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Jackfield, Black Swan, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Jackfield, Council Houses, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Jackfield, St Marys Close, opp 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Broseley, Church, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Broseley, Garage, adj 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Broseley, Wilkinson Avenue Junction, opp 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Broseley, The Square, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Broseley, Cockshutt Lane, opp 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Broseley, Queen Street, adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Broseley, Duke Street Junction, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Broseley, Windsor Crescent Junction, adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Broseley, Barratts Hill Junction, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Benthall, The Bentlands Junction, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Benthall, Leo Farm, opp 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Benthall, Hay Brook Terrace, adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Broseley, Posenhall Farm, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Barrow (Shrops), Shirlett Junction, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  18 1 18 1 18 1
Telford Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand M 10:50 12:50 14:40
Telford Town Centre, International Centre, opp 10:50 12:50 14:40
Madeley (Shrops), Miners Arms, opp 10:58 12:58 14:48
Madeley (Shrops), Station Road, adj 10:59 12:59 14:49
Madeley (Shrops), St. Marys Church, opp 10:59 12:59 14:49
Madeley (Shrops), Madeley Centre, Stand B 11:00 13:00 14:50
Madeley (Shrops), Maddocks, before 11:00 13:00 14:50
Madeley (Shrops), Cricket Ground, adj 11:01 13:01 14:51
Madeley (Shrops), Lees Farm Roundabout, before 11:02 13:02 14:52
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Lees Farm Roundabout, after 11:02 13:02 14:52
Woodside (Tel&Wrek), Abraham Darby School, adj 11:03 13:03 14:53
Ironbridge, Belmont Road, opp 11:05 13:05 14:55
Ironbridge, The Square, opp 11:06 13:06 14:56
Ironbridge, Dale End Car Park, on 11:08 13:08 14:58
Ironbridge, The Square, adj 11:09 13:09 14:59
Ironbridge, Old Police Station, opp 11:09 13:09 14:59
Ironbridge, Bedlam Furnaces, adj 11:10 13:10 15:00
Ironbridge, Bird in Hand, adj 11:11 13:11 15:01
Jackfield, Free Bridge, adj 11:11 13:11 15:01
Jackfield, Black Swan, opp 11:12 13:12 15:02
Jackfield, Council Houses, opp 11:12 13:12 15:02
Jackfield, St Marys Close, opp 11:14 13:14 15:04
Broseley, Church, opp 11:16 13:16 15:06
Broseley, Garage, adj 11:17 13:17 15:07
Broseley, Wilkinson Avenue Junction, opp 11:18 13:18 15:08
Broseley, The Square, adj 11:19 13:19 15:09
Broseley, Cockshutt Lane, opp 11:21 13:21 15:11
Broseley, Queen Street, adj 11:22 13:22 15:12
Broseley, Duke Street Junction, opp 11:22 13:22 15:12
Broseley, Windsor Crescent Junction, adj 11:22 13:22 15:12
Broseley, Barratts Hill Junction, opp 11:23 13:23 15:13
Benthall, The Bentlands Junction, opp 11:24 13:24 15:14
Benthall, Leo Farm, opp 11:24 13:24 15:14
Benthall, Hay Brook Terrace, adj 11:24 13:24 15:14
Broseley, Posenhall Farm, adj 11:26 13:26 15:16
Barrow (Shrops), Shirlett Junction, adj 11:31 13:31 15:21
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj 11:35 13:35 15:25
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp 11:35 13:35 15:25
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp 11:36 13:36 15:26
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, adj 11:37 13:37 15:27
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:53:01 BST 2018 from source document twm_7-18-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.