Timetable for the 18 - Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 18 - Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

This journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • New Road Junction - TELFORD Bus Station
  • Sainsbury's - TELFORD Bus Station
  • William Brookes School - TELFORD Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • TELFORD Bus Station - New Road Junction
bus timetable 18 Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Telford - Madeley - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand M), Telford Town Centre10:30*12:30*14:30*
2International Centre,(opp), Telford Town Centre10:30*12:30*14:30*
3Miners Arms,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)10:39*12:39*14:39*
4Station Road,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:40*12:40*14:40*
5St. Marys Church,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)10:40*12:40*14:40*
6Madeley Centre,(Stand B), Madeley (Shrops)10:41*12:41*14:41*
7Maddocks,(before), Madeley (Shrops)10:41*12:41*14:41*
8Cricket Ground,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:42*12:42*14:42*
9Lees Farm Roundabout,(before), Madeley (Shrops)10:43*12:43*14:43*
10Lees Farm Roundabout,(after), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:44*12:44*14:44*
11Abraham Darby School,(adj), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:45*12:45*14:45*
12Belmont Road,(opp), Ironbridge10:47*12:47*14:47*
13The Square,(opp), Ironbridge10:50*12:50*14:50*
14Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge10:52*12:52*14:52*
15The Square,(adj), Ironbridge10:53*12:53*14:53*
16Old Police Station,(opp), Ironbridge10:54*12:54*14:54*
17Bedlam Furnaces,(adj), Ironbridge10:54*12:54*14:54*
18Bird in Hand,(adj), Ironbridge10:55*12:55*14:55*
19Free Bridge,(adj), Jackfield10:55*12:55*14:55*
20Black Swan,(opp), Jackfield10:56*12:56*14:56*
21Council Houses,(opp), Jackfield10:57*12:57*14:57*
22St Marys Close,(opp), Jackfield10:58*12:58*14:58*
23Church,(opp), Broseley11:01*13:01*15:01*
24Garage,(adj), Broseley11:01*13:01*15:01*
25Wilkinson Avenue Junction,(opp), Broseley11:02*13:02*15:02*
26The Square,(adj), Broseley11:04*13:04*15:04*
27Cockshutt Lane,(opp), Broseley11:07*13:07*15:07*
28Queen Street,(adj), Broseley11:09*13:09*15:09*
29Duke Street Junction,(opp), Broseley11:09*13:09*15:09*
30Windsor Crescent Junction,(adj), Broseley11:09*13:09*15:09*
31Barratts Hill Junction,(opp), Broseley11:10*13:10*15:10*
32The Bentlands Junction,(opp), Benthall11:11*13:11*15:11*
33Leo Farm,(opp), Benthall11:11*13:11*15:11*
34Hay Brook Terrace,(adj), Benthall11:11*13:11*15:11*
35Posenhall Farm,(adj), Broseley11:13*13:13*15:13*
36Shirlett Junction,(adj), Barrow (Shrops)11:18*13:18*15:18*
37Foresters Avenue Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock11:22*13:22*15:22*
38Woodfield House,(opp), Much Wenlock11:22*13:22*15:22*
39Garage,(opp), Much Wenlock11:23*13:23*15:23*
40New Road Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock11:24*13:24*15:24*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsbury's,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:00*
2Richmond Gardens Junction,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:01*
3Football Ground,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:02*
4No. 26,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:03*
5Oak Gardens,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:03*
6No. 82,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
7No. 60,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
8Racecourse Drive Junction,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
9Post Office,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
10Woodberry Down,(opp), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
11Silverdale,(opp), High Town (Shrops)09:06*
12Portmans Way Junction,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:07*
13Boars Head Farm,(opp), Morville09:10*
14Acton Arms,(opp), Morville09:12*
15School,(opp), Morville09:13*
16Junction,(adj), Muckley Cross09:17*
17Atterley Junction,(opp), Callaughton09:19*
18Cemetery,(adj), Much Wenlock09:24*
19New Road Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock09:25*
19New Road Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock09:25*
20New Road Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock11:25*13:25*
21William Brookes School,(adj), Much Wenlock16:55*
22Crossroads,(opp), Much Wenlock09:25*11:25*13:25*16:58*
23Garage,(adj), Much Wenlock09:26*11:26*13:26*16:58*
23Garage,(adj), Much Wenlock09:26*11:26*13:26*16:58*
24Woodfield House,(adj), Much Wenlock09:26*11:26*13:26*16:59*
25Foresters Avenue Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock09:27*11:27*13:27*17:00*
26Shirlett Junction,(opp), Barrow (Shrops)09:30*11:30*13:30*17:03*
27Posenhall Farm,(opp), Broseley09:35*11:35*13:35*17:07*
28Hay Brook Terrace,(opp), Benthall09:37*11:37*13:37*17:09*
29Leo Farm,(adj), Benthall09:37*11:37*13:37*17:10*
30Barratts Hill Junction,(adj), Broseley09:38*11:38*13:38*17:11*
31Elizabeth Crescent Junction,(opp), Benthall09:39*11:39*13:39*17:12*
32Windsor Crescent Junction,(opp), Broseley09:39*11:39*13:39*17:12*
33Duke Street Junction,(adj), Broseley09:39*11:39*13:39*17:12*
34Queen Street,(opp), Broseley09:40*11:40*13:40*17:13*
35Cockshutt Lane,(adj), Broseley09:40*11:40*13:40*17:13*
36Library,(opp), Broseley09:45*11:45*13:45*17:18*
37Wilkinson Avenue Junction,(adj), Broseley09:45*11:45*13:45*17:18*
38Caughley Crescent Junction,(opp), Broseley17:21*
39Riddings Close Junction,(adj), Broseley17:21*
40Garage,(opp), Broseley09:46*11:46*13:46*17:21*
41Church,(adj), Broseley09:47*11:47*13:47*17:22*
42St Marys Close,(adj), Jackfield09:49*11:49*13:49*17:24*
43Council Houses,(adj), Jackfield09:51*11:51*13:51*17:25*
44Black Swan,(adj), Jackfield09:52*11:52*13:52*17:26*
45Free Bridge,(opp), Jackfield09:52*11:52*13:52*17:26*
46Bird in Hand,(opp), Ironbridge09:53*11:53*13:53*17:26*
47Bedlam Furnaces,(opp), Ironbridge09:54*11:54*13:54*17:27*
48The Square,(opp), Ironbridge09:55*11:55*13:55*17:28*
49Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge09:57*11:57*13:57*17:30*
50The Square,(adj), Ironbridge09:59*11:59*13:59*17:32*
51Belmont Road,(adj), Ironbridge10:00*12:00*14:00*17:33*
52Abraham Darby School,(opp), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:02*12:02*14:02*17:35*
53Lees Farm Roundabout,(before), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:04*12:04*14:04*17:37*
54Lees Farm Roundabout,(after), Madeley (Shrops)10:05*12:05*14:05*17:38*
55Cricket Ground,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)10:06*12:06*14:06*17:39*
56Maddocks,(after), Madeley (Shrops)10:07*12:07*14:07*17:40*
57Madeley Centre,(Stand C), Madeley (Shrops)10:08*12:08*14:08*17:41*
58St Marys School,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:08*12:08*14:08*17:41*
59Miners Arms,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:09*12:09*14:09*17:42*
60International Centre,(adj), Telford Town Centre10:18*12:18*14:18*17:51*
61Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre10:20*12:20*14:20*17:53*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand M), Telford Town Centre10:30*12:30*14:30*
2International Centre,(opp), Telford Town Centre10:30*12:30*14:30*
3Miners Arms,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)10:39*12:39*14:39*
4Station Road,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:40*12:40*14:40*
5St. Marys Church,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)10:40*12:40*14:40*
6Madeley Centre,(Stand B), Madeley (Shrops)10:41*12:41*14:41*
7Maddocks,(before), Madeley (Shrops)10:41*12:41*14:41*
8Cricket Ground,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:42*12:42*14:42*
9Lees Farm Roundabout,(before), Madeley (Shrops)10:43*12:43*14:43*
10Lees Farm Roundabout,(after), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:44*12:44*14:44*
11Abraham Darby School,(adj), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:45*12:45*14:45*
12Belmont Road,(opp), Ironbridge10:47*12:47*14:47*
13The Square,(opp), Ironbridge10:50*12:50*14:50*
14Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge10:52*12:52*14:52*
15The Square,(adj), Ironbridge10:53*12:53*14:53*
16Old Police Station,(opp), Ironbridge10:54*12:54*14:54*
17Bedlam Furnaces,(adj), Ironbridge10:54*12:54*14:54*
18Bird in Hand,(adj), Ironbridge10:55*12:55*14:55*
19Free Bridge,(adj), Jackfield10:55*12:55*14:55*
20Black Swan,(opp), Jackfield10:56*12:56*14:56*
21Council Houses,(opp), Jackfield10:57*12:57*14:57*
22St Marys Close,(opp), Jackfield10:58*12:58*14:58*
23Church,(opp), Broseley11:01*13:01*15:01*
24Garage,(adj), Broseley11:01*13:01*15:01*
25Wilkinson Avenue Junction,(opp), Broseley11:02*13:02*15:02*
26The Square,(adj), Broseley11:04*13:04*15:04*
27Cockshutt Lane,(opp), Broseley11:07*13:07*15:07*
28Queen Street,(adj), Broseley11:09*13:09*15:09*
29Duke Street Junction,(opp), Broseley11:09*13:09*15:09*
30Windsor Crescent Junction,(adj), Broseley11:09*13:09*15:09*
31Barratts Hill Junction,(opp), Broseley11:10*13:10*15:10*
32The Bentlands Junction,(opp), Benthall11:11*13:11*15:11*
33Leo Farm,(opp), Benthall11:11*13:11*15:11*
34Hay Brook Terrace,(adj), Benthall11:11*13:11*15:11*
35Posenhall Farm,(adj), Broseley11:13*13:13*15:13*
36Shirlett Junction,(adj), Barrow (Shrops)11:18*13:18*15:18*
37Foresters Avenue Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock11:22*13:22*15:22*
38Woodfield House,(opp), Much Wenlock11:22*13:22*15:22*
39Garage,(opp), Much Wenlock11:23*13:23*15:23*
40New Road Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock11:24*13:24*15:24*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsbury's,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:00*
2Richmond Gardens Junction,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:01*
3Football Ground,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:02*
4No. 26,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:03*
5Oak Gardens,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:03*
6No. 82,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
7No. 60,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
8Racecourse Drive Junction,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
9Post Office,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
10Woodberry Down,(opp), High Town (Shrops)09:05*
11Silverdale,(opp), High Town (Shrops)09:06*
12Portmans Way Junction,(adj), High Town (Shrops)09:07*
13Boars Head Farm,(opp), Morville09:10*
14Acton Arms,(opp), Morville09:12*
15School,(opp), Morville09:13*
16Junction,(adj), Muckley Cross09:17*
17Atterley Junction,(opp), Callaughton09:19*
18Cemetery,(adj), Much Wenlock09:24*
19New Road Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock09:25*11:25*13:25*15:25*
19New Road Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock09:25*11:25*13:25*15:25*
20New Road Junction,(adj), Much Wenlock
21William Brookes School,(adj), Much Wenlock
22Crossroads,(opp), Much Wenlock09:25*11:25*13:25*15:25*
23Garage,(adj), Much Wenlock09:26*11:26*13:26*15:26*
23Garage,(adj), Much Wenlock09:26*11:26*13:26*15:26*
24Woodfield House,(adj), Much Wenlock09:26*11:26*13:26*15:26*
25Foresters Avenue Junction,(opp), Much Wenlock09:27*11:27*13:27*15:27*
26Shirlett Junction,(opp), Barrow (Shrops)09:30*11:30*13:30*15:30*
27Posenhall Farm,(opp), Broseley09:35*11:35*13:35*15:35*
28Hay Brook Terrace,(opp), Benthall09:37*11:37*13:37*15:37*
29Leo Farm,(adj), Benthall09:37*11:37*13:37*15:37*
30Barratts Hill Junction,(adj), Broseley09:38*11:38*13:38*15:38*
31Elizabeth Crescent Junction,(opp), Benthall09:39*11:39*13:39*15:39*
32Windsor Crescent Junction,(opp), Broseley09:39*11:39*13:39*15:39*
33Duke Street Junction,(adj), Broseley09:39*11:39*13:39*15:39*
34Queen Street,(opp), Broseley09:40*11:40*13:40*15:40*
35Cockshutt Lane,(adj), Broseley09:40*11:40*13:40*15:40*
36Library,(opp), Broseley09:45*11:45*13:45*15:45*
37Wilkinson Avenue Junction,(adj), Broseley09:45*11:45*13:45*15:45*
38Caughley Crescent Junction,(opp), Broseley
39Riddings Close Junction,(adj), Broseley
40Garage,(opp), Broseley09:46*11:46*13:46*15:46*
41Church,(adj), Broseley09:47*11:47*13:47*15:47*
42St Marys Close,(adj), Jackfield09:49*11:49*13:49*15:49*
43Council Houses,(adj), Jackfield09:51*11:51*13:51*15:51*
44Black Swan,(adj), Jackfield09:52*11:52*13:52*15:52*
45Free Bridge,(opp), Jackfield09:52*11:52*13:52*15:52*
46Bird in Hand,(opp), Ironbridge09:53*11:53*13:53*15:53*
47Bedlam Furnaces,(opp), Ironbridge09:54*11:54*13:54*15:54*
48The Square,(opp), Ironbridge09:55*11:55*13:55*15:55*
49Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge09:57*11:57*13:57*15:57*
50The Square,(adj), Ironbridge09:59*11:59*13:59*15:59*
51Belmont Road,(adj), Ironbridge10:00*12:00*14:00*16:00*
52Abraham Darby School,(opp), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:02*12:02*14:02*16:02*
53Lees Farm Roundabout,(before), Woodside (Tel&Wrek)10:04*12:04*14:04*16:04*
54Lees Farm Roundabout,(after), Madeley (Shrops)10:05*12:05*14:05*16:05*
55Cricket Ground,(opp), Madeley (Shrops)10:06*12:06*14:06*16:06*
56Maddocks,(after), Madeley (Shrops)10:07*12:07*14:07*16:07*
57Madeley Centre,(Stand C), Madeley (Shrops)10:08*12:08*14:08*16:08*
58St Marys School,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:08*12:08*14:08*16:08*
59Miners Arms,(adj), Madeley (Shrops)10:09*12:09*14:09*16:09*
60International Centre,(adj), Telford Town Centre10:18*12:18*14:18*16:18*
61Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre10:20*12:20*14:20*16:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.