Timetable for the 19 - Telford - Malinslee (Alma Ave) - Lawley (Doctors) - Lightmoor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19 - Telford - Malinslee (Alma Ave) - Lawley (Doctors) - Lightmoor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

this journey is subsidised by Telford & Wrekin Council

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - TELFORD Bus Station
  • Lightmoor Square - TELFORD Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • TELFORD Bus Station - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • TELFORD Bus Station - Lightmoor Square
bus timetable 19 Telford - Malinslee (Alma Ave) - Lawley (Doctors) - Lightmoor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Telford - Malinslee (Alma Ave) - Lawley (Doctors) - Lightmoor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Telford - Malinslee (Alma Ave) - Lawley (Doctors) - Lightmoor Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand C), Telford Town Centre09:20*10:20*11:20*12:20*13:20*14:20*15:20*16:20*17:20*18:20*19:20*20:20*21:20*22:20*
2St Aubin Drive,(opp), Dawley Bank09:23*10:23*11:23*12:23*13:23*14:23*15:23*16:23*17:23*18:22*19:22*20:22*21:22*22:22*
3Post Office,(opp), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*18:24*19:24*20:24*21:24*22:24*
4Peveril Bank,(adj), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*18:24*19:24*20:24*21:24*22:24*
5Drayton Way,(adj), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*18:24*19:24*20:24*21:24*22:24*
6Concorde,(after), Dawley Bank09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*18:25*19:25*20:25*21:25*22:25*
7Princes End,(opp), Lawley09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*18:25*19:25*20:25*21:25*22:25*
8Avondale,(opp), Lawley09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*18:25*19:25*20:25*21:25*22:25*
9Veterinary Surgery,(adj), Lawley09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*16:27*17:27*18:26*19:26*20:26*21:26*22:26*
10Medical Practice,(adj), Lawley09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*14:28*15:28*16:28*17:28*18:27*19:27*20:27*21:27*22:27*
11Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(opp), Dawley09:31*10:30*11:31*12:30*13:31*14:30*15:31*16:31*17:31*18:29*19:29*20:29*21:29*22:29*
12Station Road,(SW-bound), Dawley09:32*10:32*11:32*12:32*13:32*14:32*15:32*16:32*17:32*18:30*19:30*20:30*21:30*22:30*
13Pool Hill Road,(adj), Dawley09:34*10:33*11:34*12:33*13:34*14:33*15:34*16:34*17:34*18:31*19:31*20:31*21:31*22:31*
14Farm Lane,(opp), Horsehay09:35*10:34*11:35*12:34*13:35*14:34*15:35*16:35*17:35*18:32*19:32*20:32*21:32*22:32*
15Foresters Arms,(opp), Horsehay09:36*10:35*11:36*12:35*13:36*14:35*15:36*16:36*17:36*18:32*19:32*20:32*21:32*22:32*
16Myford House,(adj), Horsehay09:37*10:36*11:37*12:36*13:37*14:36*15:37*16:37*17:37*18:33*19:33*20:33*21:33*22:33*
17Woodlands Farm,(opp), Horsehay09:38*11:38*13:38*15:38*16:38*17:38*
18Lightmoor Square,(opp), Horsehay09:40*11:40*13:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*
19Croppings Park,(adj), Horsehay09:41*11:41*13:41*15:41*16:41*17:41*
20Croppings Park,(opp), Horsehay10:39*12:39*14:39*18:35*19:35*20:35*21:35*22:35*
21Darby Road,(opp), Coalbrookdale09:45*11:45*13:45*15:45*16:45*17:45*
22Post Office,(adj), Coalbrookdale09:46*11:46*13:46*15:46*16:46*17:46*
23Paradise,(adj), Coalbrookdale09:47*11:47*13:47*15:47*16:47*17:47*
24Dale End Car Park,(opp), Ironbridge09:49*11:49*13:49*15:49*16:49*17:49*
25Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge09:50*11:50*13:50*15:50*16:50*17:50*
26Junction,(opp), Buildwas09:56*11:56*13:56*15:56*16:56*17:56*
27Kynnersley Lane Junction,(opp), Leighton (Shrops)10:01*12:01*14:01*16:01*17:01*18:01*
28Kynnersley Arms,(adj), Leighton (Shrops)10:02*12:02*14:02*16:02*17:02*18:02*
29Garmston Lane Junction,(adj), Garmston10:03*
30Crossroads,(adj), Upper Longwood10:05*
31Rural Cottages,(opp), Upper Longwood10:07*
32Baxters Farm,(adj), Eaton Constantine10:07*
33Crossroads,(adj), Lower Longwood10:09*12:05*14:05*16:05*17:05*18:05*
33Crossroads,(adj), Lower Longwood10:09*12:05*14:05*16:05*17:05*18:05*
34Roman Town,(adj), Wroxeter10:13*12:09*14:09*16:09*17:09*18:09*
35Mytton & Mermaid Hotel,(adj), Atcham10:17*12:12*14:12*16:12*17:12*18:12*
36Salop Leisure,(adj), Boningale10:21*12:16*14:16*16:16*17:16*18:16*
37Knightsbridge Close Junction,(adj), London Road10:23*12:18*14:18*16:18*17:18*18:18*
38Crematorium,(opp), London Road10:24*12:19*14:19*16:19*17:19*18:19*
39College,(opp), London Road10:25*12:20*14:20*16:20*17:20*18:20*
40Armoury Gardens,(adj), London Road10:25*12:20*14:20*16:20*17:20*18:20*
41Shirehall,(opp), Abbey Foregate10:27*12:22*14:22*16:22*17:22*18:22*
42The Bell,(opp), Abbey Foregate10:28*12:23*14:23*16:23*17:23*18:23*
43The Dun Cow,(adj), Abbey Foregate10:30*12:25*14:25*16:25*17:25*18:25*
44Abbey Church,(opp), Abbey Foregate10:31*12:26*14:26*16:26*17:26*18:26*
45Mansers,(adj), Coleham10:32*12:27*14:27*16:27*17:27*18:27*
46St. Julians Friars,(adj), Shrewsbury10:34*12:29*14:29*16:29*17:29*18:29*
47The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury10:35*12:30*14:30*16:30*17:30*18:30*
48Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury10:36*12:31*14:31*16:31*17:31*18:31*
49Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury10:37*12:32*14:32*16:32*17:32*18:32*
50Bus Station,(Stand S), Shrewsbury10:40*12:35*14:35*16:35*17:35*18:35*
51Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay10:40*12:40*14:40*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand S), Shrewsbury08:50*10:50*12:45*14:45*15:45*16:45*
2County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury08:51*10:51*12:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*
3Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury08:51*10:51*12:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*
4Bridge,(adj), Shrewsbury08:52*10:52*12:47*14:47*15:47*16:47*
5Abbey Church,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:54*10:54*12:49*14:49*15:49*16:49*
6The Dun Cow,(opp), Abbey Foregate08:55*10:55*12:50*14:50*15:50*16:50*
7Newhall Gardens Junction,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:56*10:56*12:51*14:51*15:51*16:51*
8The Bell,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:56*10:56*12:51*14:51*15:51*16:51*
9Shirehall,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:58*10:58*12:53*14:53*15:53*16:53*
10Prestfelde School,(adj), London Road08:58*10:58*12:53*14:53*15:53*16:53*
11New College Road Junction,(opp), London Road09:00*11:00*12:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*
12Crematorium,(adj), London Road09:00*11:00*12:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*
13Knightsbridge Close Junction,(opp), London Road09:01*11:01*12:56*14:56*15:56*16:56*
14Salop Leisure Centre,(), Boningale09:02*11:02*12:57*14:57*15:57*16:57*
15Mytton & Mermaid Hotel,(opp), Atcham09:07*11:07*13:02*15:02*16:02*17:02*
16Roman Town,(opp), Wroxeter09:10*11:10*13:05*15:05*16:05*17:05*
17Crossroads,(opp), Lower Longwood09:14*11:14*13:10*15:10*16:10*17:10*
18Baxters Farm,(opp), Eaton Constantine13:12*15:12*16:12*17:12*
19Rural Cottages,(adj), Upper Longwood13:13*15:13*16:13*17:13*
20Crossroads,(opp), Upper Longwood13:14*15:14*16:14*17:14*
21Garmston Lane Junction,(opp), Garmston13:16*15:16*16:16*17:16*
22Kynnersley Arms,(opp), Leighton (Shrops)09:18*11:18*13:18*15:18*16:18*17:18*
23Kynnersley Lane Junction,(adj), Leighton (Shrops)09:18*11:18*13:18*15:18*16:18*17:18*
24Junction,(adj), Buildwas09:23*11:23*13:23*15:23*16:23*17:23*
25Bridge Farm,(adj), Buildwas09:25*11:25*13:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*
26Dale End Car Park,(opp), Ironbridge09:29*11:29*13:29*15:29*16:29*17:29*
27Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge09:30*11:30*13:30*15:30*16:30*17:30*
28Primary School,(adj), Coalbrookdale09:30*11:30*13:30*15:30*16:30*17:30*
29Paradise,(opp), Coalbrookdale09:31*11:31*13:31*15:31*16:31*17:31*
30Post Office,(opp), Coalbrookdale09:33*11:33*13:33*15:33*16:33*17:33*
31Croppings Park,(opp), Horsehay09:38*11:38*13:38*15:38*16:38*17:38*
32Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay07:20*08:20*09:40*10:40*11:40*12:40*13:40*14:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*
32Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay07:20*08:20*09:40*10:40*11:40*12:40*13:40*14:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*
33Woodlands Farm,(adj), Horsehay07:21*08:21*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*14:41*15:41*16:41*17:41*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*
34Myford House,(opp), Horsehay07:22*08:22*09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*14:42*15:42*16:42*17:42*18:37*19:37*20:37*21:37*22:37*
35Foresters Arms,(adj), Horsehay07:24*08:24*09:44*10:44*11:44*12:44*13:44*14:44*15:44*16:44*17:44*18:38*19:38*20:38*21:38*22:38*
36Farm Lane,(adj), Horsehay07:25*08:25*09:45*10:45*11:45*12:45*13:45*14:45*15:45*16:45*17:45*18:39*19:39*20:39*21:39*22:39*
37Pool Hill Road,(opp), Dawley07:26*08:26*09:46*10:46*11:46*12:46*13:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*17:46*18:40*19:40*20:40*21:40*22:40*
38Station Road,(NE-bound), Dawley07:28*08:28*09:48*10:48*11:48*12:48*13:48*14:48*15:48*16:48*17:48*18:42*19:42*20:42*21:42*22:42*
39Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(adj), Dawley07:30*08:30*09:50*10:50*11:50*12:50*13:50*14:50*15:50*16:50*17:50*18:43*19:43*20:43*21:43*22:43*
40Medical Practice,(opp), Lawley07:34*08:34*09:54*10:54*11:54*12:54*13:54*14:54*15:54*16:54*17:54*18:46*19:46*20:46*21:46*22:46*
41Veterinary Surgery,(opp), Lawley07:34*08:34*09:54*10:54*11:54*12:54*13:54*14:54*15:54*16:54*17:54*18:46*19:46*20:46*21:46*22:46*
42Avondale,(adj), Lawley07:35*08:35*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*17:55*18:47*19:47*20:47*21:47*22:47*
43Princes End,(adj), Lawley07:35*08:35*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*17:55*18:47*19:47*20:47*21:47*22:47*
44Concorde,(before), Dawley Bank07:35*08:35*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*17:55*18:47*19:47*20:47*21:47*22:47*
45Drayton Way,(opp), Dawley Bank07:36*08:36*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*14:56*15:56*16:56*17:56*18:48*19:48*20:48*21:48*22:48*
46Peveril Bank,(opp), Dawley Bank07:36*08:36*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*14:56*15:56*16:56*17:56*18:48*19:48*20:48*21:48*22:48*
47Post Office,(adj), Dawley Bank07:37*08:37*09:57*10:57*11:57*12:57*13:57*14:57*15:57*16:57*17:57*18:49*19:49*20:49*21:49*22:49*
48St Aubin Drive,(adj), Dawley Bank07:38*08:38*09:58*10:58*11:58*12:58*13:58*14:58*15:58*16:58*17:58*18:50*19:50*20:50*21:50*22:50*
49Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre07:42*08:42*10:02*11:02*12:02*13:02*14:02*15:02*16:02*17:02*18:02*18:53*19:53*20:53*21:53*22:53*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand C), Telford Town Centre09:20*10:20*11:20*12:20*13:20*14:20*15:20*16:20*17:20*18:20*19:20*20:20*21:20*22:20*
2St Aubin Drive,(opp), Dawley Bank09:23*10:23*11:23*12:23*13:23*14:23*15:23*16:23*17:23*18:22*19:22*20:22*21:22*22:22*
3Post Office,(opp), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*18:24*19:24*20:24*21:24*22:24*
4Peveril Bank,(adj), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*18:24*19:24*20:24*21:24*22:24*
5Drayton Way,(adj), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*18:24*19:24*20:24*21:24*22:24*
6Concorde,(after), Dawley Bank09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*18:25*19:25*20:25*21:25*22:25*
7Princes End,(opp), Lawley09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*18:25*19:25*20:25*21:25*22:25*
8Avondale,(opp), Lawley09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*18:25*19:25*20:25*21:25*22:25*
9Veterinary Surgery,(adj), Lawley09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*16:27*17:27*18:26*19:26*20:26*21:26*22:26*
10Medical Practice,(adj), Lawley09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*14:28*15:28*16:28*17:28*18:27*19:27*20:27*21:27*22:27*
11Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(opp), Dawley09:31*10:30*11:31*12:30*13:31*14:30*15:31*16:31*17:31*18:29*19:29*20:29*21:29*22:29*
12Station Road,(SW-bound), Dawley09:32*10:32*11:32*12:32*13:32*14:32*15:32*16:32*17:32*18:30*19:30*20:30*21:30*22:30*
13Pool Hill Road,(adj), Dawley09:34*10:33*11:34*12:33*13:34*14:33*15:34*16:34*17:34*18:31*19:31*20:31*21:31*22:31*
14Farm Lane,(opp), Horsehay09:35*10:34*11:35*12:34*13:35*14:34*15:35*16:35*17:35*18:32*19:32*20:32*21:32*22:32*
15Foresters Arms,(opp), Horsehay09:36*10:35*11:36*12:35*13:36*14:35*15:36*16:36*17:36*18:32*19:32*20:32*21:32*22:32*
16Myford House,(adj), Horsehay09:37*10:36*11:37*12:36*13:37*14:36*15:37*16:37*17:37*18:33*19:33*20:33*21:33*22:33*
17Woodlands Farm,(opp), Horsehay09:38*11:38*13:38*15:38*16:38*17:38*
18Lightmoor Square,(opp), Horsehay09:40*11:40*13:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*
19Croppings Park,(adj), Horsehay09:41*11:41*13:41*15:41*16:41*17:41*
20Croppings Park,(opp), Horsehay10:39*12:39*14:39*18:35*19:35*20:35*21:35*22:35*
21Darby Road,(opp), Coalbrookdale09:45*11:45*13:45*15:45*16:45*17:45*
22Post Office,(adj), Coalbrookdale09:46*11:46*13:46*15:46*16:46*17:46*
23Paradise,(adj), Coalbrookdale09:47*11:47*13:47*15:47*16:47*17:47*
24Dale End Car Park,(opp), Ironbridge09:49*11:49*13:49*15:49*16:49*17:49*
25Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge09:50*11:50*13:50*15:50*16:50*17:50*
26Junction,(opp), Buildwas09:56*11:56*13:56*15:56*16:56*17:56*
27Kynnersley Lane Junction,(opp), Leighton (Shrops)10:01*12:01*14:01*16:01*17:01*18:01*
28Kynnersley Arms,(adj), Leighton (Shrops)10:02*12:02*14:02*16:02*17:02*18:02*
29Garmston Lane Junction,(adj), Garmston10:03*
30Crossroads,(adj), Upper Longwood10:05*
31Rural Cottages,(opp), Upper Longwood10:07*
32Baxters Farm,(adj), Eaton Constantine10:07*
33Crossroads,(adj), Lower Longwood10:09*12:05*14:05*16:05*17:05*18:05*
33Crossroads,(adj), Lower Longwood10:09*12:05*14:05*16:05*17:05*18:05*
34Roman Town,(adj), Wroxeter10:13*12:09*14:09*16:09*17:09*18:09*
35Mytton & Mermaid Hotel,(adj), Atcham10:17*12:12*14:12*16:12*17:12*18:12*
36Salop Leisure,(adj), Boningale10:21*12:16*14:16*16:16*17:16*18:16*
37Knightsbridge Close Junction,(adj), London Road10:23*12:18*14:18*16:18*17:18*18:18*
38Crematorium,(opp), London Road10:24*12:19*14:19*16:19*17:19*18:19*
39College,(opp), London Road10:25*12:20*14:20*16:20*17:20*18:20*
40Armoury Gardens,(adj), London Road10:25*12:20*14:20*16:20*17:20*18:20*
41Shirehall,(opp), Abbey Foregate10:27*12:22*14:22*16:22*17:22*18:22*
42The Bell,(opp), Abbey Foregate10:28*12:23*14:23*16:23*17:23*18:23*
43The Dun Cow,(adj), Abbey Foregate10:30*12:25*14:25*16:25*17:25*18:25*
44Abbey Church,(opp), Abbey Foregate10:31*12:26*14:26*16:26*17:26*18:26*
45Mansers,(adj), Coleham10:32*12:27*14:27*16:27*17:27*18:27*
46St. Julians Friars,(adj), Shrewsbury10:34*12:29*14:29*16:29*17:29*18:29*
47The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury10:35*12:30*14:30*16:30*17:30*18:30*
48Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury10:36*12:31*14:31*16:31*17:31*18:31*
49Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury10:37*12:32*14:32*16:32*17:32*18:32*
50Bus Station,(Stand S), Shrewsbury10:40*12:35*14:35*16:35*17:35*18:35*
51Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay10:40*12:40*14:40*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand S), Shrewsbury08:50*10:50*12:45*14:45*15:45*16:45*
2County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury08:51*10:51*12:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*
3Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury08:51*10:51*12:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*
4Bridge,(adj), Shrewsbury08:52*10:52*12:47*14:47*15:47*16:47*
5Abbey Church,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:54*10:54*12:49*14:49*15:49*16:49*
6The Dun Cow,(opp), Abbey Foregate08:55*10:55*12:50*14:50*15:50*16:50*
7Newhall Gardens Junction,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:56*10:56*12:51*14:51*15:51*16:51*
8The Bell,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:56*10:56*12:51*14:51*15:51*16:51*
9Shirehall,(adj), Abbey Foregate08:58*10:58*12:53*14:53*15:53*16:53*
10Prestfelde School,(adj), London Road08:58*10:58*12:53*14:53*15:53*16:53*
11New College Road Junction,(opp), London Road09:00*11:00*12:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*
12Crematorium,(adj), London Road09:00*11:00*12:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*
13Knightsbridge Close Junction,(opp), London Road09:01*11:01*12:56*14:56*15:56*16:56*
14Salop Leisure Centre,(), Boningale09:02*11:02*12:57*14:57*15:57*16:57*
15Mytton & Mermaid Hotel,(opp), Atcham09:07*11:07*13:02*15:02*16:02*17:02*
16Roman Town,(opp), Wroxeter09:10*11:10*13:05*15:05*16:05*17:05*
17Crossroads,(opp), Lower Longwood09:14*11:14*13:10*15:10*16:10*17:10*
18Baxters Farm,(opp), Eaton Constantine13:12*15:12*16:12*17:12*
19Rural Cottages,(adj), Upper Longwood13:13*15:13*16:13*17:13*
20Crossroads,(opp), Upper Longwood13:14*15:14*16:14*17:14*
21Garmston Lane Junction,(opp), Garmston13:16*15:16*16:16*17:16*
22Kynnersley Arms,(opp), Leighton (Shrops)09:18*11:18*13:18*15:18*16:18*17:18*
23Kynnersley Lane Junction,(adj), Leighton (Shrops)09:18*11:18*13:18*15:18*16:18*17:18*
24Junction,(adj), Buildwas09:23*11:23*13:23*15:23*16:23*17:23*
25Bridge Farm,(adj), Buildwas09:25*11:25*13:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*
26Dale End Car Park,(opp), Ironbridge09:29*11:29*13:29*15:29*16:29*17:29*
27Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge09:30*11:30*13:30*15:30*16:30*17:30*
28Primary School,(adj), Coalbrookdale09:30*11:30*13:30*15:30*16:30*17:30*
29Paradise,(opp), Coalbrookdale09:31*11:31*13:31*15:31*16:31*17:31*
30Post Office,(opp), Coalbrookdale09:33*11:33*13:33*15:33*16:33*17:33*
31Croppings Park,(opp), Horsehay09:38*11:38*13:38*15:38*16:38*17:38*
32Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay07:20*08:20*09:40*10:40*11:40*12:40*13:40*14:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*
32Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay07:20*08:20*09:40*10:40*11:40*12:40*13:40*14:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*
33Woodlands Farm,(adj), Horsehay07:21*08:21*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*14:41*15:41*16:41*17:41*18:36*19:36*20:36*21:36*22:36*
34Myford House,(opp), Horsehay07:22*08:22*09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*14:42*15:42*16:42*17:42*18:37*19:37*20:37*21:37*22:37*
35Foresters Arms,(adj), Horsehay07:24*08:24*09:44*10:44*11:44*12:44*13:44*14:44*15:44*16:44*17:44*18:38*19:38*20:38*21:38*22:38*
36Farm Lane,(adj), Horsehay07:25*08:25*09:45*10:45*11:45*12:45*13:45*14:45*15:45*16:45*17:45*18:39*19:39*20:39*21:39*22:39*
37Pool Hill Road,(opp), Dawley07:26*08:26*09:46*10:46*11:46*12:46*13:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*17:46*18:40*19:40*20:40*21:40*22:40*
38Station Road,(NE-bound), Dawley07:28*08:28*09:48*10:48*11:48*12:48*13:48*14:48*15:48*16:48*17:48*18:42*19:42*20:42*21:42*22:42*
39Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(adj), Dawley07:30*08:30*09:50*10:50*11:50*12:50*13:50*14:50*15:50*16:50*17:50*18:43*19:43*20:43*21:43*22:43*
40Medical Practice,(opp), Lawley07:34*08:34*09:54*10:54*11:54*12:54*13:54*14:54*15:54*16:54*17:54*18:46*19:46*20:46*21:46*22:46*
41Veterinary Surgery,(opp), Lawley07:34*08:34*09:54*10:54*11:54*12:54*13:54*14:54*15:54*16:54*17:54*18:46*19:46*20:46*21:46*22:46*
42Avondale,(adj), Lawley07:35*08:35*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*17:55*18:47*19:47*20:47*21:47*22:47*
43Princes End,(adj), Lawley07:35*08:35*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*17:55*18:47*19:47*20:47*21:47*22:47*
44Concorde,(before), Dawley Bank07:35*08:35*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*14:55*15:55*16:55*17:55*18:47*19:47*20:47*21:47*22:47*
45Drayton Way,(opp), Dawley Bank07:36*08:36*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*14:56*15:56*16:56*17:56*18:48*19:48*20:48*21:48*22:48*
46Peveril Bank,(opp), Dawley Bank07:36*08:36*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*14:56*15:56*16:56*17:56*18:48*19:48*20:48*21:48*22:48*
47Post Office,(adj), Dawley Bank07:37*08:37*09:57*10:57*11:57*12:57*13:57*14:57*15:57*16:57*17:57*18:49*19:49*20:49*21:49*22:49*
48St Aubin Drive,(adj), Dawley Bank07:38*08:38*09:58*10:58*11:58*12:58*13:58*14:58*15:58*16:58*17:58*18:50*19:50*20:50*21:50*22:50*
49Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre07:42*08:42*10:02*11:02*12:02*13:02*14:02*15:02*16:02*17:02*18:02*18:53*19:53*20:53*21:53*22:53*

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand C), Telford Town Centre09:20*10:20*11:20*12:20*13:20*14:20*15:20*16:20*17:20*
2St Aubin Drive,(opp), Dawley Bank09:22*10:22*11:22*12:22*13:22*14:22*15:22*16:22*17:22*
3Post Office,(opp), Dawley Bank09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*15:24*16:24*17:24*
4Peveril Bank,(adj), Dawley Bank09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*15:24*16:24*17:24*
5Drayton Way,(adj), Dawley Bank09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*15:24*16:24*17:24*
6Concorde,(after), Dawley Bank09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*
7Princes End,(opp), Lawley09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*
8Avondale,(opp), Lawley09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:25*16:25*17:25*
9Veterinary Surgery,(adj), Lawley09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:26*16:26*17:26*
10Medical Practice,(adj), Lawley09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:27*16:27*17:27*
11Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(opp), Dawley09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*14:29*15:29*16:29*17:29*
12Station Road,(SW-bound), Dawley09:30*10:30*11:30*12:30*13:30*14:30*15:30*16:30*17:30*
13Pool Hill Road,(adj), Dawley09:31*10:31*11:31*12:31*13:31*14:31*15:31*16:31*17:31*
14Farm Lane,(opp), Horsehay09:32*10:32*11:32*12:32*13:32*14:32*15:32*16:32*17:32*
15Foresters Arms,(opp), Horsehay09:32*10:32*11:32*12:32*13:32*14:32*15:32*16:32*17:32*
16Myford House,(adj), Horsehay09:33*10:33*11:33*12:33*13:33*14:33*15:33*16:33*17:33*
17Woodlands Farm,(opp), Horsehay
18Lightmoor Square,(opp), Horsehay
19Croppings Park,(adj), Horsehay
20Croppings Park,(opp), Horsehay09:35*10:35*11:35*12:35*13:35*14:35*15:35*16:35*17:35*
21Darby Road,(opp), Coalbrookdale
22Post Office,(adj), Coalbrookdale
23Paradise,(adj), Coalbrookdale
24Dale End Car Park,(opp), Ironbridge
25Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge
26Junction,(opp), Buildwas
27Kynnersley Lane Junction,(opp), Leighton (Shrops)
28Kynnersley Arms,(adj), Leighton (Shrops)
29Garmston Lane Junction,(adj), Garmston
30Crossroads,(adj), Upper Longwood
31Rural Cottages,(opp), Upper Longwood
32Baxters Farm,(adj), Eaton Constantine
33Crossroads,(adj), Lower Longwood
33Crossroads,(adj), Lower Longwood
34Roman Town,(adj), Wroxeter
35Mytton & Mermaid Hotel,(adj), Atcham
36Salop Leisure,(adj), Boningale
37Knightsbridge Close Junction,(adj), London Road
38Crematorium,(opp), London Road
39College,(opp), London Road
40Armoury Gardens,(adj), London Road
41Shirehall,(opp), Abbey Foregate
42The Bell,(opp), Abbey Foregate
43The Dun Cow,(adj), Abbey Foregate
44Abbey Church,(opp), Abbey Foregate
45Mansers,(adj), Coleham
46St. Julians Friars,(adj), Shrewsbury
47The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury
48Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury
49Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury
50Bus Station,(Stand S), Shrewsbury
51Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay09:36*10:36*11:36*12:36*13:36*14:36*15:36*16:36*17:36*

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand S), Shrewsbury
2County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury
3Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury
4Bridge,(adj), Shrewsbury
5Abbey Church,(adj), Abbey Foregate
6The Dun Cow,(opp), Abbey Foregate
7Newhall Gardens Junction,(adj), Abbey Foregate
8The Bell,(adj), Abbey Foregate
9Shirehall,(adj), Abbey Foregate
10Prestfelde School,(adj), London Road
11New College Road Junction,(opp), London Road
12Crematorium,(adj), London Road
13Knightsbridge Close Junction,(opp), London Road
14Salop Leisure Centre,(), Boningale
15Mytton & Mermaid Hotel,(opp), Atcham
16Roman Town,(opp), Wroxeter
17Crossroads,(opp), Lower Longwood
18Baxters Farm,(opp), Eaton Constantine
19Rural Cottages,(adj), Upper Longwood
20Crossroads,(opp), Upper Longwood
21Garmston Lane Junction,(opp), Garmston
22Kynnersley Arms,(opp), Leighton (Shrops)
23Kynnersley Lane Junction,(adj), Leighton (Shrops)
24Junction,(adj), Buildwas
25Bridge Farm,(adj), Buildwas
26Dale End Car Park,(opp), Ironbridge
27Dale End Car Park,(on), Ironbridge
28Primary School,(adj), Coalbrookdale
29Paradise,(opp), Coalbrookdale
30Post Office,(opp), Coalbrookdale
31Croppings Park,(opp), Horsehay
32Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay09:36*10:36*11:36*12:36*13:36*14:36*15:36*16:36*17:36*
32Lightmoor Square,(adj), Horsehay09:36*10:36*11:36*12:36*13:36*14:36*15:36*16:36*17:36*
33Woodlands Farm,(adj), Horsehay09:36*10:36*11:36*12:36*13:36*14:36*15:36*16:36*17:36*
34Myford House,(opp), Horsehay09:37*10:37*11:37*12:37*13:37*14:37*15:37*16:37*17:37*
35Foresters Arms,(adj), Horsehay09:38*10:38*11:38*12:38*13:38*14:38*15:38*16:38*17:38*
36Farm Lane,(adj), Horsehay09:39*10:39*11:39*12:39*13:39*14:39*15:39*16:39*17:39*
37Pool Hill Road,(opp), Dawley09:40*10:40*11:40*12:40*13:40*14:40*15:40*16:40*17:40*
38Station Road,(NE-bound), Dawley09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*14:42*15:42*16:42*17:42*
39Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(adj), Dawley09:43*10:43*11:43*12:43*13:43*14:43*15:43*16:43*17:43*
40Medical Practice,(opp), Lawley09:46*10:46*11:46*12:46*13:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*17:46*
41Veterinary Surgery,(opp), Lawley09:46*10:46*11:46*12:46*13:46*14:46*15:46*16:46*17:46*
42Avondale,(adj), Lawley09:47*10:47*11:47*12:47*13:47*14:47*15:47*16:47*17:47*
43Princes End,(adj), Lawley09:47*10:47*11:47*12:47*13:47*14:47*15:47*16:47*17:47*
44Concorde,(before), Dawley Bank09:47*10:47*11:47*12:47*13:47*14:47*15:47*16:47*17:47*
45Drayton Way,(opp), Dawley Bank09:48*10:48*11:48*12:48*13:48*14:48*15:48*16:48*17:48*
46Peveril Bank,(opp), Dawley Bank09:48*10:48*11:48*12:48*13:48*14:48*15:48*16:48*17:48*
47Post Office,(adj), Dawley Bank09:49*10:49*11:49*12:49*13:49*14:49*15:49*16:49*17:49*
48St Aubin Drive,(adj), Dawley Bank09:50*10:50*11:50*12:50*13:50*14:50*15:50*16:50*17:50*
49Bus Station,(o/s), Telford Town Centre09:53*10:53*11:53*12:53*13:53*14:53*15:53*16:53*17:53*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.