Timetable for the WR19 - Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WR19 - Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wrekin Rider (licensed as Telford & Wrekin Council).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable WR19 Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Wrekin Rider
Fares Address
01952 202100 Telford & Wrekin Council, Darby House, Lawn Central, Telford TF3 4LA

Map Showing the Routes of the WR19 Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:12
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:15
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:15
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:16
adj, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:16
W-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:18
adj, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:19
opp, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:20
before, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:25
opp, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:30
adj, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:31
opp, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:32
nr, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:33
opp, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:37
opp, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:40
opp, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:41
adj, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:42
adj, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:44
opp, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:45
adj, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:50
adj, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin11:51
opp, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin11:52
opp, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:53
opp, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:54
opp, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:57
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:57
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:58
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:59

Friday - outbound

Stops
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin08:5813:28
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0013:30
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0013:30
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0113:31
after, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0213:32
adj, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0513:35
adj, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0513:35
adj, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin09:0713:37
opp, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin09:0713:37
opp, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1113:41
adj, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1413:44
opp, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1413:44
opp, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1713:47
adj, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1913:49
adj, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1913:49
adj, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2113:51
adj, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2613:56
adj, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2613:56
opp, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2713:57
adj, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2813:58
after, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3414:04
adj, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3914:09
opp, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3914:09
E-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:4014:10
opp, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4114:11
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4214:12
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4314:13
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4414:14

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1211:12
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1511:15
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1511:15
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1611:16
adj, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1611:16
W-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:1811:18
adj, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:1911:19
opp, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:2011:20
before, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:2511:25
opp, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:3011:30
adj, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:3111:31
opp, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:3211:32
nr, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:3311:33
opp, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:3711:37
opp, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:4011:40
opp, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:4111:41
adj, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:4211:42
adj, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:4411:44
opp, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:4511:45
adj, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:5011:50
adj, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin11:5111:51
opp, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin11:5211:52
opp, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:5311:53
opp, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:5411:54
opp, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5711:57
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5711:57
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5811:58
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5911:59

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin08:5808:5813:2813:28
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0009:0013:3013:30
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0009:0013:3013:30
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0109:0113:3113:31
after, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0209:0213:3213:32
adj, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0509:0513:3513:35
adj, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0509:0513:3513:35
adj, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin09:0709:0713:3713:37
opp, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin09:0709:0713:3713:37
opp, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1109:1113:4113:41
adj, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1409:1413:4413:44
opp, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1409:1413:4413:44
opp, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1709:1713:4713:47
adj, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1909:1913:4913:49
adj, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1909:1913:4913:49
adj, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2109:2113:5113:51
adj, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2609:2613:5613:56
adj, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2609:2613:5613:56
opp, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2709:2713:5713:57
adj, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2809:2813:5813:58
after, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3409:3414:0414:04
adj, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3909:3914:0914:09
opp, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3909:3914:0914:09
E-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:4009:4014:1014:10
opp, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4109:4114:1114:11
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4209:4214:1214:12
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4309:4314:1314:13
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4409:4414:1414:14

Monday - inbound

Notes
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:12
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:15
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:15
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:16
adj, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:16
W-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:18
adj, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:19
opp, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:20
before, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:25
opp, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:30
adj, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:31
opp, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:32
nr, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:33
opp, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:37
opp, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:40
opp, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:41
adj, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:42
adj, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:44
opp, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:45
adj, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:50
adj, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin11:51
opp, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin11:52
opp, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:53
opp, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:54
opp, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:57
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:57
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:58
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:59

Monday - outbound

Stops
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin08:5813:28
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0013:30
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0013:30
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0113:31
after, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0213:32
adj, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0513:35
adj, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0513:35
adj, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin09:0713:37
opp, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin09:0713:37
opp, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1113:41
adj, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1413:44
opp, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1413:44
opp, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1713:47
adj, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1913:49
adj, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1913:49
adj, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2113:51
adj, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2613:56
adj, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2613:56
opp, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2713:57
adj, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2813:58
after, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3414:04
adj, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3914:09
opp, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3914:09
E-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:4014:10
opp, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4114:11
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4214:12
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4314:13
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4414:14

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:12
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:15
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:15
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:16
adj, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:16
W-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:18
adj, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:19
opp, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:20
before, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:25
opp, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:30
adj, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:31
opp, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:32
nr, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:33
opp, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:37
opp, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:40
opp, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:41
adj, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:42
adj, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:44
opp, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:45
adj, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:50
adj, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin11:51
opp, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin11:52
opp, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:53
opp, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:54
opp, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:57
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:57
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:58
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:59

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin08:5813:28
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0013:30
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0013:30
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0113:31
after, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0213:32
adj, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0513:35
adj, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0513:35
adj, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin09:0713:37
opp, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin09:0713:37
opp, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1113:41
adj, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1413:44
opp, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1413:44
opp, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1713:47
adj, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1913:49
adj, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1913:49
adj, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2113:51
adj, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2613:56
adj, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2613:56
opp, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2713:57
adj, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2813:58
after, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3414:04
adj, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3914:09
opp, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3914:09
E-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:4014:10
opp, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4114:11
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4214:12
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4314:13
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4414:14

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1211:12
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1511:15
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1511:15
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1611:16
adj, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:1611:16
W-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:1811:18
adj, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:1911:19
opp, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:2011:20
before, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin11:2511:25
opp, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:3011:30
adj, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin11:3111:31
opp, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:3211:32
nr, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:3311:33
opp, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin11:3711:37
opp, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:4011:40
opp, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin11:4111:41
adj, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:4211:42
adj, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:4411:44
opp, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:4511:45
adj, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin11:5011:50
adj, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin11:5111:51
opp, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin11:5211:52
opp, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:5311:53
opp, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin11:5411:54
opp, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5711:57
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5711:57
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5811:58
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin11:5911:59

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
adj, Guildhall, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin08:5808:5813:2813:28
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0009:0013:3013:30
adj, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0009:0013:3013:30
adj, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0109:0113:3113:31
after, Edgmond Road, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:0209:0213:3213:32
adj, St Michaels Church, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0509:0513:3513:35
adj, The Garden House, Chetwynd, Telford & Wrekin09:0509:0513:3513:35
adj, House Farm, Puleston, Telford & Wrekin09:0709:0713:3713:37
opp, Manor Farm, Pickstock, Telford & Wrekin09:0709:0713:3713:37
opp, Ovens Bottom Cottage, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1109:1113:4113:41
adj, St Lukes Church, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1409:1413:4413:44
opp, South View, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1409:1413:4413:44
opp, Standford Bridge, Sambrook, Telford & Wrekin09:1709:1713:4713:47
adj, Manor, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1909:1913:4913:49
adj, Church, Howle, Telford & Wrekin09:1909:1913:4913:49
adj, Holywell T Junction, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2109:2113:5113:51
adj, Sutherland Arms, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2609:2613:5613:56
adj, General Store, Tibberton (Tel&Wrek), Telford & Wrekin09:2609:2613:5613:56
opp, The Manor, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2709:2713:5713:57
adj, Manor View, Cherrington, Telford & Wrekin09:2809:2813:5813:58
after, Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3409:3414:0414:04
adj, Lion Inn, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3909:3914:0914:09
opp, Robin Lane, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:3909:3914:0914:09
E-bound, Newport Road, Edgmond, Telford & Wrekin09:4009:4014:1014:10
opp, Stone Bridge, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4109:4114:1114:11
opp, Green Lane, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4209:4214:1214:12
opp, Adams Grammar School, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4309:4314:1314:13
Stand C, Bus Interchange, Newport (Shrops), Telford & Wrekin09:4409:4414:1414:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.