Timetable for the WR19 - Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WR19 - Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wrekin Rider (licensed as Telford & Wrekin Council).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • High Street (Newport) - Newport Bus Interchange

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • High Street (Newport) - Newport Bus Interchange
bus timetable WR19 Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Wrekin Rider
Fares Address
01952 202100 Telford & Wrekin Council, Darby House, Lawn Central, Telford TF3 4LA

Map Showing the Routes of the WR19 Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Sambrook - Tibberton - Edgmond - Newport Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Guildhall,(adj), Newport (Shrops)08:5813:28
2Bus Interchange,(Stand C), Newport (Shrops)09:4414:14
3Adams Grammar School,(adj), Newport (Shrops)09:0013:30
4Green Lane,(adj), Newport (Shrops)09:0113:31
5Edgmond Road,(after), Newport (Shrops)09:0213:32
6St Michaels Church,(adj), Chetwynd09:0513:35
7The Garden House,(adj), Chetwynd09:0513:35
8House Farm,(adj), Puleston09:0713:37
9Manor Farm,(opp), Pickstock09:0713:37
10Ovens Bottom Cottage,(opp), Sambrook09:1113:41
11St Lukes Church,(adj), Sambrook09:1413:44
12South View,(opp), Sambrook09:1413:44
13Standford Bridge,(opp), Sambrook09:1713:47
14Manor,(adj), Howle09:1913:49
15Church,(adj), Howle09:1913:49
16Holywell T Junction,(adj), Tibberton (Tel&Wrek)09:2113:51
17Sutherland Arms,(adj), Tibberton (Tel&Wrek)09:2613:56
18General Store,(adj), Tibberton (Tel&Wrek)09:2613:56
19The Manor,(opp), Cherrington09:2713:57
20Manor View,(adj), Cherrington09:2813:58
21Harper Adams University,(after), Edgmond09:3414:04
22Lion Inn,(adj), Edgmond09:3914:09
23Robin Lane,(opp), Edgmond09:3914:09
24Newport Road,(E-bound), Edgmond09:4014:10
25Stone Bridge,(opp), Newport (Shrops)09:4114:11
26Green Lane,(opp), Newport (Shrops)09:4214:12
27Adams Grammar School,(opp), Newport (Shrops)09:4314:13
28Bus Interchange,(Stand C), Newport (Shrops)09:4414:14

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Guildhall,(adj), Newport (Shrops)11:12
2Bus Interchange,(Stand C), Newport (Shrops)11:59
3Adams Grammar School,(adj), Newport (Shrops)11:15
4Green Lane,(adj), Newport (Shrops)11:16
5Stone Bridge,(adj), Newport (Shrops)11:16
6Newport Road,(W-bound), Edgmond11:18
7Robin Lane,(adj), Edgmond11:19
8Lion Inn,(opp), Edgmond11:20
9Harper Adams University,(before), Edgmond11:25
10Manor View,(opp), Cherrington11:30
11The Manor,(adj), Cherrington11:31
12General Store,(opp), Tibberton (Tel&Wrek)11:32
13Sutherland Arms,(nr), Tibberton (Tel&Wrek)11:33
14Holywell T Junction,(opp), Tibberton (Tel&Wrek)11:37
15Church,(opp), Howle11:40
16Manor,(opp), Howle11:41
17Standford Bridge,(adj), Sambrook11:42
18South View,(adj), Sambrook11:44
19St Lukes Church,(opp), Sambrook11:45
20Ovens Bottom Cottage,(adj), Sambrook11:50
21Manor Farm,(adj), Pickstock11:51
22House Farm,(opp), Puleston11:52
23The Garden House,(opp), Chetwynd11:53
24St Michaels Church,(opp), Chetwynd11:54
25Edgmond Road,(opp), Newport (Shrops)11:57
26Green Lane,(opp), Newport (Shrops)11:57
27Adams Grammar School,(opp), Newport (Shrops)11:58
28Bus Interchange,(Stand C), Newport (Shrops)11:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.