Timetable for the WR69 - Horsehay - Little Wenlock - Wellington - P R Hosp - Wellington R P Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for WR69 - Horsehay - Little Wenlock - Wellington - P R Hosp - Wellington R P Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wrekin Rider (licensed as Telford & Wrekin Council).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tesco Store - Foresters Arms (Horsehay)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Foresters Arms (Horsehay) - Tesco Store
bus timetable WR69 Horsehay - Little Wenlock - Wellington - P R Hosp - Wellington R P
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Wrekin Rider
Fares Address
01952 202100 Telford & Wrekin Council, Darby House, Lawn Central, Telford TF3 4LA

Map Showing the Routes of the WR69 Horsehay - Little Wenlock - Wellington - P R Hosp - Wellington R P Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Horsehay - Little Wenlock - Wellington - P R Hosp - Wellington R P Service

Tuesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Foresters Arms,(adj), Horsehay11:43
2Coalmoor Lane,(adj), Horsehay11:45
3St Lawrence Church,(opp), Little Wenlock11:48
4Village Hall,(adj), Little Wenlock11:49
5Huntington T Junction,(adj), Little Wenlock11:51
6New Works Lane,(adj), Little Wenlock11:54
7Hill Top Garage,(opp), Arleston11:57
8Dawley Road,(NW-bound), Arleston11:59
9Cock Hotel,(NW-bound), Wellington (Shrops)12:00
10Cock Hotel,(after), Wellington (Shrops)12:00
11New Church Road,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)12:01
12Golf Links Lane,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:01
13Ercall Lane,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:02
14Herbert Avenue,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)12:03
15Bowing,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)12:04
16Powder Lane,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:04
17Civic Centre,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:06
18Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)12:07
19Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)12:08
20Dunelm,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:08
21Aldi,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:09
22Morrisons Store,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:10
23Farcroft,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)12:10
24Tern Way,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:11
25Charlton School,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)12:13
26Princess Royal Hospital,(adj), Leegomery12:15
27Tesco Store,(adj), Wrekin Retail Park12:20

Tuesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tesco Store,(adj), Wrekin Retail Park14:05
2Princess Royal Hospital,(Stand B), Leegomery14:10
3Charlton School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:11
4Tern Way,(Opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:11
5St Patricks School,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:12
6Farcroft,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)14:12
7Morrisons Store,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:13
8Dunelm,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:14
9Civic Centre,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)14:16
10Bus Station,(Stand A), Wellington (Shrops)14:18
11Civic Centre,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:18
12Mansell Road,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:19
13Powder Lane,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:20
14Bowring,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)14:21
15Herbert Avenue,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)14:21
16Ercall Lane,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:23
17Golf Links Lane,(opp), Wellington (Shrops)14:23
18New Church Road,(adj), Wellington (Shrops)14:24
19Cock Hotel,(before), Wellington (Shrops)14:24
20Cock Hotel,(SE-bound), Wellington (Shrops)14:24
21Dawley Road,(SE-bound), Arleston14:25
22Hill Top Garage,(adj), Arleston14:26
23New Works Lane,(adj), Little Wenlock14:30
24Huntington T Junction,(adj), Little Wenlock14:33
25Village Hall,(opp), Little Wenlock14:35
26St Lawrence Church,(adj), Little Wenlock14:36
27Coalmoor Lane,(opp), Horsehay14:38
28Foresters Arms,(opp), Horsehay14:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.