Timetable for the S2 - Telford - Dawley - Aqueduct - Woodside - Madeley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for S2 - Telford - Dawley - Aqueduct - Woodside - Madeley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands).

Timetable Start Date: 01/04/2022 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable S2 Telford - Dawley - Aqueduct - Woodside - Madeley
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the S2 Telford - Dawley - Aqueduct - Woodside - Madeley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Telford - Dawley - Aqueduct - Woodside - Madeley Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand D, Northfield Street07:35
Coachwell Close, adj, Brunel Road07:38
Farm Lodge Grove, opp, Brunel Road07:39
Waggoner's Fold, opp, Brunel Road07:40
St Leonards Church, after, Mount Road07:41
Buxton Road, adj, Eyton Road07:42
Ardern Avenue, opp, JOHNSTON ROAD07:43
Gloucester Avenue, adj, Worcester Road07:43
Lancaster Avenue, adj, KING STREET07:44
High Street, opp, King Street07:45
Portley Corner, S bound, NEW STREET07:45
Webb Crescent, opp, Manor Road07:46
Manor Road, after, Deepfield Road07:47
Parish Close, adj, Trinity Road07:48
Holy Trinity Church, adj, Holly Road07:49
Southall Corner, before, Old Vicarage Road07:50
Castlefields Way, S bound07:52
Pageant Drive, opp, Majestic Way07:52
Community Centre, adj, Majestic Way07:53
Hazelwood Drive, opp, Majestic Way07:53
Lawford Close, adj, Majestic Way07:54
Madeley Academy, opp, Castlefields Way07:5615:20
Willowfield, adj, Woodside Avenue07:5615:20
Woodrows, adj, Woodside Avenue07:5715:21
Park Lane, adj, Woodside Avenue07:5815:22
The Saplings, opp, Woodside Avenue07:5915:23
Warrensway, adj, Woodside Avenue08:0015:24
Wyvern, adj, Woodside Avenue08:0015:24
Abraham Darby School, before, Woodside Avenue08:0215:26
Lees Farm Roundabout, before, Ironbridge Road08:0315:27
Lees Farm Roundabout, after, Ironbridge Road08:0415:28
Cricket Ground, opp, Park Street08:0515:29
Maddocks, after, Park Avenue08:0615:31
Madeley Centre, Stand C, PARK AVENUE08:0715:32
St Marys School, adj, Parkway08:0815:33
Bennett Road, adj, Queen Street08:0915:34
Hills Lane, opp, Queen Street08:0915:34
Madebrook Close, adj, Bridgnorth Road08:1015:35
Springmeadow, adj, SUTTON WAY08:1215:37
Selbourne, adj, SUTTON WAY08:1315:38
Summerhill, adj, Sutton Way08:1315:38
Southgate, adj, Sutton Way08:1415:39
Smallwood, adj, Sutton Way08:1415:39
Southfield, adj, Sutton Way08:1515:40
Shakespeare Way, adj, Sutton Way08:1515:40
Sandcroft, adj, Sutton Way08:1615:41
Halesfield 11, after, Halesfield 1008:18
Clews Wood Roundabout, before, Haldane08:18
Proto Labs, adj, Haldane08:19
Garage, opp, Kemberton Road08:20
Stanwyck, adj, Bridgnorth Road15:42
Kemberton Drive, adj, BRIDGNORTH ROAD15:43
Fire Station, opp, Bridgnorth Road08:2215:43
Veterinary Surgery, opp, Bridgnorth Road08:2315:44
Severn Gorge Park, opp, Bridgnorth Road08:2315:44
Brackenfield, opp, Brookside Avenue08:2515:45
Brindleyford, opp, Brookside Avenue08:2615:46
Ellis Peters Drive, opp, Southall Road08:2715:47
Southall Corner, after, Old Vicarage Road08:2915:49
Holy Trinity Church, opp, Holly Road08:3015:50
Parish Close, opp, Trinity Road08:3015:50
Deepfield Rd, after, Manor Road08:3215:52
Portley Corner, N bound, NEW STREET08:3315:53
High Street, adj, King Street08:3515:55
Lancaster Avenue, LANCASTER AVENUE08:3515:55
Gloucester Avenue, opp, Worcester Road08:3615:56
Ardern Avenue, adj, JOHNSTON ROAD08:3615:56
Buxton Road, opp, Eyton Road08:3715:57
St Leonards Church, before, Mount Road08:3815:58
Waggoner's Fold, adj, Brunel Road08:3915:59
Withywood Drive, opp, Brunel Road08:4116:01
Coachwell Close, opp, Brunel Road08:4116:01
Bus Station, Stand D, Northfield Street08:4516:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.