Timetable for the 118 - Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 118 - Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Also on Bank Holidays

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Corporation Street - Corporation Street
bus timetable 118 Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tamworth - Wood End - Hurley Circular Service

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Corporation Street,(Stand O), Tamworth Town Centre10:40*14:40*18:40*
2Arriva Bus Depot,(Opp), Tamworth Town Centre10:41*14:41*18:41*
3Railway Station,(nr), Tamworth Town Centre10:41*14:41*18:41*
4Aldi Store,(Adj), Tamworth Town Centre10:42*14:42*18:42*
5The Snow Dome,(Opp), Kettlebrook10:44*14:44*18:44*
6Campion Drive,(Adj), Kettlebrook10:45*14:45*18:45*
7Barnbridge,(Adj), Kettlebrook10:46*14:46*18:46*
8St Christopher's Drive,(Opp), Two Gates10:47*14:47*18:47*
9Peelers Way,(Opp), Two Gates10:47*14:47*18:47*
10Primary School,(Opp), Two Gates10:48*14:48*18:48*
11Hadrians Close,(Opp), Two Gates10:48*14:48*18:48*
12Appian Close,(Opp), Two Gates10:49*14:49*18:49*
13Blackwood Road,(opp), Two Gates10:49*14:49*18:49*
14Whiting,(adj), Dosthill10:50*14:50*18:50*
15Cottage Farm Road,(Adj), Dosthill10:50*14:50*18:50*
16Orchard Close,(Opp), Dosthill10:52*14:52*18:52*
17The Fox Inn,(Adj), Dosthill10:52*14:52*18:52*
18Ralph Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)10:55*14:55*18:55*
19Barlow Court,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)10:56*14:56*18:56*
20White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)10:56*14:56*18:56*
21Church Lane,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)10:57*14:57*18:57*
22Mill Crescent,(Nr), Kingsbury (Warwks)10:57*14:57*18:57*
23Perryman Drive,(Opp), Piccadilly (Warwks)11:01*15:01*19:01*
24Whateley Villas,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury11:03*15:03*19:03*
25Post Office,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury11:05*15:05*19:05*
26Islington Crescent,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury11:05*15:05*19:05*
27White Hart,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)11:07*15:07*19:07*
28Post Office,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)11:09*15:09*19:09*
29Queens Way,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)11:09*15:09*19:09*
30Woodbridge Park,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)11:09*15:09*19:09*
31Queensway,(Nr), Hurley (Warwks)11:09*15:09*19:09*
32Princes Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)11:09*15:09*19:09*
33Coronation Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)11:10*15:10*19:10*
34Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)11:14*15:14*19:14*
35White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)11:15*15:15*19:15*
36Barlow Court,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)11:15*15:15*19:15*
37Ralph Crescent,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)11:15*15:15*19:15*
38Ascot Drive,(Opp), Dosthill11:19*15:19*19:19*
39The Fox Inn,(Opp), Dosthill11:19*15:19*19:19*
40Orchard Close,(Adj), Dosthill11:20*15:20*19:20*
41Cottage Farm Road,(Opp), Dosthill11:21*15:21*19:21*
42Whiting,(opp), Dosthill11:21*15:21*19:21*
43Blackwood Road,(Adj), Two Gates11:22*15:22*19:22*
44Appian Close,(Adj), Two Gates11:22*15:22*19:22*
45Primary School,(Adj), Two Gates11:23*15:23*19:23*
46Parkfield Avenue,(Adj), Two Gates11:24*15:24*19:24*
47St Christopher's Drive,(Adj), Two Gates11:25*15:25*19:25*
48Barnbridge,(Opp), Kettlebrook11:26*15:26*19:26*
49Campion Drive,(Opp), Kettlebrook11:27*15:27*19:27*
50The Snow Dome,(Adj), Kettlebrook11:28*15:28*19:28*
51Aldi Store,(Opp), Tamworth Town Centre11:29*15:29*19:29*
52Corporation Street,(Adj), Tamworth Town Centre11:32*15:32*19:32*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.