Timetable for the 16 - Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16 - Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Princes Road - Victoria Road
  • Hill Side - Victoria Road
  • Kingsbury School - Victoria Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Victoria Road - White Swan
  • Victoria Road - Hill Side
  • Victoria Road - Princes Road
bus timetable 16 Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Road Bus Interchange,(Stand A), Tamworth Town Centre07:1607:5508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:55
2McDonalds Restaurant,(Opp), Ventura Park07:2108:0008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:00
3Asda Store,(Opp), Ventura Park07:2308:0208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:02
4Sutton Avenue,(opp), Ventura Park07:2408:0308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:03
5Willowbank,(Adj), Fazeley07:2508:0408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:04
6Tame Court,(Adj), Fazeley07:2608:0508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:05
7Bletchley Drive,(Opp), Two Gates07:2708:0608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:06
8Parkfield Court,(Adj), Two Gates07:2808:0708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:07
9Appian Close,(Opp), Two Gates07:2908:0808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
10Blackwood Road,(opp), Two Gates07:2908:0808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
11Whiting,(adj), Dosthill07:3008:0908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:09
12Cottage Farm Road,(Adj), Dosthill07:3108:1009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
13Orchard Close,(Opp), Dosthill07:3108:1009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
14The Fox Inn,(Adj), Dosthill07:3108:1009:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:11
15Manor Farm,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:3408:1309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:14
16Ralph Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:3508:1409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
17Barlow Court,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:3508:1409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
18White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:3608:1509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:16
19Church Lane,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0816:0917:0918:17
20Hill Side,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1016:1217:1218:20
21Mill Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)18:20
22Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)18:21
23Perryman Drive,(Opp), Piccadilly (Warwks)18:25
24Whateley Villas,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury18:27
25Post Office,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury18:30
26Islington Crescent,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury18:30
27Tamworth Road,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury18:30
28White Hart,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)18:32
29Post Office,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
30Queens Way,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
31Woodbridge Park,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
32Queensway,(Nr), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
33Princes Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)18:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Princes Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)06:4707:47
2Coronation Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)06:4707:47
3Knowle Hill,(Nr), Hurley (Warwks)06:4707:47
4Anchor Inn,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)06:4907:49
5Hurley Common,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)06:4907:49
6Whire Hart,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)06:5007:50
7Tamworth Road,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury06:5207:52
8Islington Crescent,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury06:5207:52
9Smith Street,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury06:5307:53
10Whateley Villas,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury06:5407:54
11Perryman Drive,(Adj), Piccadilly (Warwks)06:5707:57
12White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:0208:02
13Church Lane,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:0308:03
14Hill Side,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:12*16:1217:12
14Hill Side,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:12*16:1217:12
15Mill Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:0608:0609:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:14*16:1417:14
16Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:0808:0809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:16*16:1617:16
17White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:1008:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:18*16:1817:18
18Kingsbury School,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)15:20*
19Barlow Court,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:1008:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:18*15:20*16:1817:18
20Ralph Crescent,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:1008:1009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:19*15:20*16:1917:19
21Manor Farm,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:1108:1109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:20*15:21*16:2017:20
22Ascot Drive,(Opp), Dosthill07:1408:1409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:23*15:24*16:2317:23
23The Fox Inn,(Opp), Dosthill07:1408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:24*15:24*16:2417:24
24Orchard Close,(Adj), Dosthill07:1508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:25*15:25*16:2517:25
25Cottage Farm Road,(Opp), Dosthill07:1608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:26*15:26*16:2617:26
26Whiting,(opp), Dosthill07:1608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:26*15:26*16:2617:26
27Blackwood Road,(Adj), Two Gates07:1708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:27*15:27*16:2717:27
28Appian Close,(Adj), Two Gates07:1808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:28*15:28*16:2817:28
29Parkfield Court,(opp), Two Gates07:1808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:28*15:28*16:2817:28
30Bletchley Drive,(Adj), Two Gates07:1908:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:29*15:29*16:2917:29
31Tame Court,(Opp), Fazeley07:2008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:30*15:30*16:3017:30
32The Square,(Nr), Fazeley07:2108:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:31*15:31*16:3117:31
33Bitterscote Lane,(Adj), Fazeley07:2208:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:32*15:32*16:3217:32
34Sutton Avenue,(Adj), Ventura Park07:2308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:33*15:33*16:3317:33
35Lakeview Avenue,(Adj), Ventura Park07:2308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:33*15:33*16:3317:33
36Ventura Park Road,(Adj), Ventura Park07:2408:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:34*15:34*16:3417:34
37Asda Store,(Adj), Ventura Park07:2508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:35*15:35*16:3517:35
38Mcdonalds Restaurant,(Adj), Ventura Park07:2508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:35*15:35*16:3517:35
39Fire Station,(Adj), The Leys (Staffs)07:2808:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:38*15:38*16:3817:38
40Three Tuns,(Opp), Tamworth07:2908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:39*15:39*16:3917:39
41Corporation Street,(Stand Q), Tamworth Town Centre07:3008:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:40*15:40*16:4017:40
42Arriva Bus Depot,(Opp), Tamworth Town Centre07:3008:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:40*15:40*16:4017:40
43Railway Station,(nr), Tamworth Town Centre07:3108:3509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:41*15:41*16:4117:41
44Aldi Store,(Adj), Tamworth Town Centre07:3308:4009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:43*15:43*16:4317:43
45Victoria Road Bus Interchange,(Stand A), Tamworth Town Centre07:3508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:45*15:45*16:4517:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Road Bus Interchange,(Stand A), Tamworth Town Centre08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:55
2McDonalds Restaurant,(Opp), Ventura Park08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:00
3Asda Store,(Opp), Ventura Park08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:02
4Sutton Avenue,(opp), Ventura Park08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:03
5Willowbank,(Adj), Fazeley08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:04
6Tame Court,(Adj), Fazeley08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:05
7Bletchley Drive,(Opp), Two Gates08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:06
8Parkfield Court,(Adj), Two Gates08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:07
9Appian Close,(Opp), Two Gates08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
10Blackwood Road,(opp), Two Gates08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:08
11Whiting,(adj), Dosthill08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:09
12Cottage Farm Road,(Adj), Dosthill09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
13Orchard Close,(Opp), Dosthill09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:10
14The Fox Inn,(Adj), Dosthill09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:11
15Manor Farm,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:14
16Ralph Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
17Barlow Court,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:15
18White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:16
19Church Lane,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:16
20Hill Side,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:18
21Mill Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)18:18
22Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)18:19
23Perryman Drive,(Opp), Piccadilly (Warwks)18:25
24Whateley Villas,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury18:27
25Post Office,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury18:30
26Islington Crescent,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury18:30
27Tamworth Road,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury18:30
28White Hart,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)18:32
29Post Office,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
30Queens Way,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
31Woodbridge Park,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
32Queensway,(Nr), Hurley (Warwks)18:34
33Princes Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)18:35

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Princes Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)07:47
2Coronation Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)07:47
3Knowle Hill,(Nr), Hurley (Warwks)07:47
4Anchor Inn,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)07:49
5Hurley Common,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)07:49
6Whire Hart,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)07:50
7Tamworth Road,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury07:52
8Islington Crescent,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury07:52
9Smith Street,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury07:53
10Whateley Villas,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury07:54
11Perryman Drive,(Adj), Piccadilly (Warwks)07:57
12White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:02
13Church Lane,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:03
14Hill Side,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
14Hill Side,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
15Mill Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:0609:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
16Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:0809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
17White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
18Kingsbury School,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)
19Barlow Court,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:1009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
20Ralph Crescent,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:1109:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
21Manor Farm,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:1309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
22Ascot Drive,(Opp), Dosthill08:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
23The Fox Inn,(Opp), Dosthill08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
24Orchard Close,(Adj), Dosthill08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
25Cottage Farm Road,(Opp), Dosthill08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
26Whiting,(opp), Dosthill08:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
27Blackwood Road,(Adj), Two Gates08:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
28Appian Close,(Adj), Two Gates08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
29Parkfield Court,(opp), Two Gates08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
30Bletchley Drive,(Adj), Two Gates08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
31Tame Court,(Opp), Fazeley08:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
32The Square,(Nr), Fazeley08:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
33Bitterscote Lane,(Adj), Fazeley08:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
34Sutton Avenue,(Adj), Ventura Park08:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
35Lakeview Avenue,(Adj), Ventura Park08:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
36Ventura Park Road,(Adj), Ventura Park08:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
37Asda Store,(Adj), Ventura Park08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
38Mcdonalds Restaurant,(Adj), Ventura Park08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
39Fire Station,(Adj), The Leys (Staffs)08:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
40Three Tuns,(Opp), Tamworth08:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
41Corporation Street,(Stand Q), Tamworth Town Centre08:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
42Arriva Bus Depot,(Opp), Tamworth Town Centre08:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
43Railway Station,(nr), Tamworth Town Centre08:3509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
44Aldi Store,(Adj), Tamworth Town Centre08:4009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
45Victoria Road Bus Interchange,(Stand A), Tamworth Town Centre08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.