Timetable for the 16 - Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tamworth - Ventura Park - Kingsbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Victoria Road - Princes Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 2 16 3 16 2 16 2
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp   06:47 07:47                  
Hurley (Warwks), Coronation Road, Opp   06:47 07:47                  
Hurley (Warwks), Knowle Hill, Nr   06:47 07:47                  
Hurley (Warwks), Anchor Inn, Opp   06:49 07:49                  
Hurley (Warwks), Hurley Common, Adj   06:49 07:49                  
Hurley (Warwks), Whire Hart, Opp   06:50 07:50                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Opp   06:52 07:52                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Opp   06:52 07:52                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Smith Street, Adj   06:53 07:53                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Adj   06:54 07:54                  
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Adj   06:57 07:57                  
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp   07:02 08:02                  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp   07:03 08:03                  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Hill Side, Adj   07:05 08:05 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp   07:06 08:06 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj   07:08 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp   07:10 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Kingsbury (Warwks), Kingsbury School, Adj 15:20                      
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Adj 15:20 07:10 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Adj 15:20 07:10 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Opp 15:21 07:11 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Dosthill, Ascot Drive, Opp 15:24 07:14 08:14 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Opp 15:24 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Adj 15:25 07:15 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Opp 15:26 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Dosthill, Whiting, opp 15:26 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, Adj 15:27 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Two Gates, Appian Close, Adj 15:28 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Two Gates, Parkfield Court, opp 15:28 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Two Gates, Bletchley Drive, Adj 15:29 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Fazeley, Tame Court, Opp 15:30 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Fazeley, The Square, Nr 15:31 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fazeley, Bitterscote Lane, Adj 15:32 07:22 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ventura Park, Sutton Avenue, Adj 15:33 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ventura Park, Lakeview Avenue, Adj 15:33 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ventura Park, Ventura Park Road, Adj 15:34 07:24 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Ventura Park, Asda Store, Adj 15:35 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Ventura Park, Mcdonalds Restaurant, Adj 15:35 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
The Leys (Staffs), Fire Station, Adj 15:38 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Tamworth, Three Tuns, Opp 15:39 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 15:40 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Arriva Bus Depot, Opp 15:40 07:30 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Railway Station, nr 15:41 07:31 08:35 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Adj 15:43 07:33 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Stand A 15:45 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp 07:47                  
Hurley (Warwks), Coronation Road, Opp 07:47                  
Hurley (Warwks), Knowle Hill, Nr 07:47                  
Hurley (Warwks), Anchor Inn, Opp 07:49                  
Hurley (Warwks), Hurley Common, Adj 07:49                  
Hurley (Warwks), Whire Hart, Opp 07:50                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Opp 07:52                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Opp 07:52                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Smith Street, Adj 07:53                  
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Adj 07:54                  
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Adj 07:57                  
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 08:02                  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 08:03                  
Kingsbury (Warwks), Hill Side, Adj 08:05 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp 08:06 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Adj 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Adj 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Opp 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Dosthill, Ascot Drive, Opp 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Opp 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Adj 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Opp 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Dosthill, Whiting, opp 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, Adj 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Two Gates, Appian Close, Adj 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Two Gates, Parkfield Court, opp 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Two Gates, Bletchley Drive, Adj 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Fazeley, Tame Court, Opp 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fazeley, The Square, Nr 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Fazeley, Bitterscote Lane, Adj 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ventura Park, Sutton Avenue, Adj 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ventura Park, Lakeview Avenue, Adj 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Ventura Park, Ventura Park Road, Adj 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Ventura Park, Asda Store, Adj 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Ventura Park, Mcdonalds Restaurant, Adj 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
The Leys (Staffs), Fire Station, Adj 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Tamworth, Three Tuns, Opp 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Arriva Bus Depot, Opp 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Tamworth Town Centre, Railway Station, nr 08:35 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Aldi Store, Adj 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Stand A 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Stand A 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:55 07:16 07:55
Ventura Park, McDonalds Restaurant, Opp 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:00 07:21 08:00
Ventura Park, Asda Store, Opp 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 18:02 07:23 08:02
Ventura Park, Sutton Avenue, opp 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:03 07:24 08:03
Fazeley, Willowbank, Adj 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:04 07:25 08:04
Fazeley, Tame Court, Adj 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:05 07:26 08:05
Two Gates, Bletchley Drive, Opp 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 18:06 07:27 08:06
Two Gates, Parkfield Court, Adj 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:07 07:28 08:07
Two Gates, Appian Close, Opp 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:08 07:29 08:08
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, opp 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:08 07:29 08:08
Dosthill, Whiting, adj 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:09 07:30 08:09
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Adj 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:10 07:31 08:10
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Opp 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:10 07:31 08:10
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Adj 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:11 07:31 08:10
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Adj 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:14 07:34 08:13
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Opp 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:15 07:35 08:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Opp 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:15 07:35 08:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:16 07:36 08:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:08 16:09 17:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:17    
Kingsbury (Warwks), Hill Side, Adj 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:12 17:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:20    
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp                   18:20    
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj                   18:21    
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Opp                   18:25    
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Opp                   18:27    
Wood End/Kingsbury, Post Office, Adj                   18:30    
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Adj                   18:30    
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Adj                   18:30    
Hurley (Warwks), White Hart, Adj                   18:32    
Hurley (Warwks), Post Office, Opp                   18:34    
Hurley (Warwks), Queens Way, Adj                   18:34    
Hurley (Warwks), Woodbridge Park, Opp                   18:34    
Hurley (Warwks), Queensway, Nr                   18:34    
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp                   18:35    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Stand A 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:55
Ventura Park, McDonalds Restaurant, Opp 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:00
Ventura Park, Asda Store, Opp 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 18:02
Ventura Park, Sutton Avenue, opp 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:03
Fazeley, Willowbank, Adj 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:04
Fazeley, Tame Court, Adj 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:05
Two Gates, Bletchley Drive, Opp 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 18:06
Two Gates, Parkfield Court, Adj 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:07
Two Gates, Appian Close, Opp 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:08
Two Gates, Blackwood Road, opp 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 18:08
Dosthill, Whiting, adj 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:09
Dosthill, Cottage Farm Road, Adj 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:10
Dosthill, Orchard Close, Opp 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:10
Dosthill, The Fox Inn, Adj 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:11
Kingsbury (Warwks), Manor Farm, Adj 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:14
Kingsbury (Warwks), Ralph Crescent, Opp 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), Barlow Court, Opp 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:15
Kingsbury (Warwks), White Swan, Opp 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Opp 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:16
Kingsbury (Warwks), Hill Side, Adj 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:18
Kingsbury (Warwks), Mill Crescent, Opp                   18:18
Kingsbury (Warwks), Church Lane, Adj                   18:19
Piccadilly (Warwks), Perryman Drive, Opp                   18:25
Wood End/Kingsbury, Whateley Villas, Opp                   18:27
Wood End/Kingsbury, Post Office, Adj                   18:30
Wood End/Kingsbury, Islington Crescent, Adj                   18:30
Wood End/Kingsbury, Tamworth Road, Adj                   18:30
Hurley (Warwks), White Hart, Adj                   18:32
Hurley (Warwks), Post Office, Opp                   18:34
Hurley (Warwks), Queens Way, Adj                   18:34
Hurley (Warwks), Woodbridge Park, Opp                   18:34
Hurley (Warwks), Queensway, Nr                   18:34
Hurley (Warwks), Princes Road, Opp                   18:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:07:19 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-16-C-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.