Timetable for the 209|Flexibus - Lawford Heath - Cawston Grange - Rugby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 209|Flexibus - Lawford Heath - Cawston Grange - Rugby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

This journey is wheelchair accessible

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rugby Clifton Road - Lawford Heath Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Lawford Heath Lane - Rugby Clifton Road
bus timetable 209|Flexibus Lawford Heath - Cawston Grange - Rugby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address Website
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL www.flexi-bus.co.uk/index.html

Map Showing the Routes of the 209|Flexibus Lawford Heath - Cawston Grange - Rugby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lawford Heath - Cawston Grange - Rugby Service

Tuesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lawford Heath Lane,(Adj), Lawford Heath11:18*
2Trussell Way,(Adj), Cawston (Warwks)11:26*
3Pendred Road,(Opp), Rugby11:28*
4Edward Street,(Opp), Rugby11:32*
5Church Street,(Stand J), Rugby11:40*
6Clifton Road,(Stand M), Rugby11:42*

Tuesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Road,(Stand B), Rugby14:35*
2North Street,(Stand G), Rugby14:37*
3Edward Street,(Opp), Rugby14:45*
4Pendred Road,(Adj), Rugby14:48*
5Trussell Way,(Adj), Cawston (Warwks)14:51*
6Lawford Heath Lane,(Adj), Lawford Heath14:55*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.