Timetable for the 20A - Shirley - Stratford Upon Avon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 20A - Shirley - Stratford Upon Avon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Johnson's Excelbus (licensed as Johnsons (Henley) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Stratford Bridge Street - Bus Terminal

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shirley Rail Station - Stratford Bridge Street
bus timetable 20A Shirley - Stratford Upon Avon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Johnson's Excelbus
Email Fares Twitter Address
businfo@johnsonscoaches.co.uk 01564 797070 @johnsonscoaches Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-in-Arden, Solihull B95 5QS

Map Showing the Routes of the 20A Shirley - Stratford Upon Avon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Shirley - Stratford Upon Avon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shirley Rail Station,(adj), Shirley (WMids)14:49
2Sansome Road,(opp), Haslucks Green14:50
3The Colebrook,(opp), Haslucks Green14:51
4Newborough Road,(adj), Haslucks Green14:52
5Stratford Road,(), Shirley (WMids)14:54
6Jacey Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)14:54
7The Saracens Head,(), Shirley (WMids)14:56
8Longmore Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)14:56
9St James Church,(), Shirley (WMids)14:57
10Union Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)14:58
11Bishopton Close,(opp), Shirley (WMids)14:59
12Sainsbury's,(adj), Shirley (WMids)15:00
13Marshall Lake Road,(), Three May Poles15:01
14Cranmore Boulevard,(), Three May Poles15:01
15Dog Kennel Lane,(opp), Three May Poles15:03
16Monkspath Hall Road,(adj), Monkspath15:05
17The Plough,(opp), Monkspath15:06
18M42 Junction 4,(before), Monkspath15:08
19Gate Lane,(adj), Illshaw Heath15:09
20Kineton Lane,(opp), Illshaw Heath15:11
21Box Trees Road,(after), Hockley Heath(WMids)15:12
22The Barn Restaurant,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)15:13
23Aylesbury Road,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)15:14
24The Wharf,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)15:15
25Royal Oak,(Adj), Lapworth15:16
26Bushwood Lane,(), Lapworth15:18
27Bird in the Hand,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden15:20
28The Virgins,(Opp), Henley-in-Arden15:21
29Three Tuns,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden15:23
30River House School,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden15:28
31Church,(Adj), Wootton Wawen15:36
32Bus Shelter,(Opp), Snitterfield15:49
33Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon16:01
34Yard of Ale,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon16:02
35Ken Kennett Centre,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon16:03
36Clopton Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon16:04
37McDonalds,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon16:08

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1McDonalds,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon07:40
2Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon07:42
3Railway Station,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon07:45
4Sanctus Court,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon07:46
5Vincent Avenue,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon07:46
6Jolyffe Park Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon07:47
7Clopton Road,(Nr), Stratford-upon-Avon07:47
8Hodgson Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon07:48
9Yard of Ale,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon07:48
10Bus Shelter,(Adj), Snitterfield07:58
11General Stores,(Adj), Wootton Wawen08:08
12River House School,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden08:18
13Three Tuns,(Opp), Henley-in-Arden08:24
14The Virgins,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden08:25
15Bird in Hand,(Opp), Henley-in-Arden08:26
16Mows Hill Lane,(), Lapworth08:28
17Royal Oak,(Opp), Lapworth08:30
18Stratford Road,(Adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:31
19The Wharf,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:32
20Aylesbury Road,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:32
21The Barn Restaurant,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:33
22Box Trees Road,(before), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:34
23Innovation Centre,(adj), Illshaw Heath08:36
24St James Place,(on), Illshaw Heath08:37
25Bus Terminal,(at), Illshaw Heath08:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.