Timetable for the 211|Flexibus - Clifton / Churchover - Rugby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 211|Flexibus - Clifton / Churchover - Rugby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

This journey is wheelchair accessible

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rugby Clifton Road - Clifton Inn
  • Rugby Clifton Road - Square
  • Rugby Clifton Road - Old Rectory Close

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Old Rectory Close - Rugby Clifton Road
  • Square - Rugby Clifton Road
  • Clifton Inn - Rugby Clifton Road
bus timetable 211|Flexibus Clifton / Churchover - Rugby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address Website
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL www.flexi-bus.co.uk/index.html

Map Showing the Routes of the 211|Flexibus Clifton / Churchover - Rugby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Clifton / Churchover - Rugby Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Inn,(Adj), Rugby
2Post Office,(Adj), Clifton on Dunsmore
3Hollowell Way,(Adj), Brownsover
4Square,(Adj), Wolvey10:20*
5Sarah Mansfield,(Adj), Willey (Warwks)10:35*
6Old Rectory Close,(Opp), Churchover10:49*
7Tesco,(Adj), Rugby10:55*
8Church Street,(Stand J), Rugby11:02*
9Clifton Road,(Stand M), Rugby11:05*

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Road,(Stand C), Rugby13:45*
2North Street,(Stand G), Rugby13:47*
3Tesco,(Adj), Rugby13:55*
4Coten Park Drive,(Nr), Brownsover
5Post Office,(Adj), Clifton on Dunsmore
6Clifton Inn,(Opp), Rugby
7Old Rectory Close,(Opp), Churchover14:00*
8Sarah Mansfield,(Adj), Willey (Warwks)14:14*
9Square,(Adj), Wolvey14:29*

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Inn,(Adj), Rugby10:55*
2Post Office,(Adj), Clifton on Dunsmore11:00*
3Hollowell Way,(Adj), Brownsover11:08*
4Square,(Adj), Wolvey
5Sarah Mansfield,(Adj), Willey (Warwks)
6Old Rectory Close,(Opp), Churchover
7Tesco,(Adj), Rugby11:25*
8Church Street,(Stand J), Rugby11:32*
9Clifton Road,(Stand M), Rugby11:35*

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Road,(Stand C), Rugby14:10*
2North Street,(Stand G), Rugby14:12*
3Tesco,(Adj), Rugby14:20*
4Coten Park Drive,(Nr), Brownsover14:35*
5Post Office,(Adj), Clifton on Dunsmore14:40*
6Clifton Inn,(Opp), Rugby14:45*
7Old Rectory Close,(Opp), Churchover
8Sarah Mansfield,(Adj), Willey (Warwks)
9Square,(Adj), Wolvey

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Inn,(Adj), Rugby
2Post Office,(Adj), Clifton on Dunsmore
3Hollowell Way,(Adj), Brownsover
4Square,(Adj), Wolvey
5Sarah Mansfield,(Adj), Willey (Warwks)
6Old Rectory Close,(Opp), Churchover10:49*
7Tesco,(Adj), Rugby10:55*
8Church Street,(Stand J), Rugby11:02*
9Clifton Road,(Stand M), Rugby11:05*

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Clifton Road,(Stand C), Rugby14:00*
2North Street,(Stand G), Rugby14:02*
3Tesco,(Adj), Rugby14:10*
4Coten Park Drive,(Nr), Brownsover
5Post Office,(Adj), Clifton on Dunsmore
6Clifton Inn,(Opp), Rugby
7Old Rectory Close,(Opp), Churchover14:15*
8Sarah Mansfield,(Adj), Willey (Warwks)
9Square,(Adj), Wolvey

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.