Timetable for the 229 - Stratford - Aston Cantlow - Snitterfield - Aston Cantlow Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 229 - Stratford - Aston Cantlow - Snitterfield - Aston Cantlow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 229 Stratford - Aston Cantlow - Snitterfield - Aston Cantlow

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 229 Stratford - Aston Cantlow - Snitterfield - Aston Cantlow Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stratford - Aston Cantlow - Snitterfield - Aston Cantlow Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stratford Wood Street - Stratford Bridge Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  229 1 229 2 229 3 229 3 229 3 229 3 229 1 229 2 229 3
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj                 09:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, British Home Stores, Adj                 09:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj     17:20 18:20 11:45 13:45 16:10    
Stratford-upon-Avon, St Gregorys Road, Adj                 09:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Park Caravan Park, Opp                 09:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, Ingon Grange, Opp                 09:54
Snitterfield, Church Road, Opp 07:52               09:57
Bearley, Oak Tree Close, Opp 07:57 07:57             10:02
Bearley, Railway Station, Adj 08:01 08:01             10:06
Aston Cantlow, Guild Road, Adj 08:05 08:05             10:10
Wilmcote, Marsh Road, Opp 08:08 08:08             10:12
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Opp 08:11 08:11             10:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bishopton Lane, Adj                 10:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Green Lane, Opp                 10:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, Saltway Centre, Opp                 10:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford High School, Opp                 10:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, Alcester Road, Nr 08:14 08:14              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Opp 08:14 08:14              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Trevelyan Crescent, Opp 08:16 08:16              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Beecham Walk, Adj 08:18 08:18              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Holly Walk, Opp 08:20 08:20              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr 08:21 08:21              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Close, Adj 08:23 08:23              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr 08:24 08:24              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Brookside Road, Nr 08:26 08:26              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj 08:27 08:27              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Masons Road, Nr 08:29 08:29              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Fire Station, Adj 08:30 08:30              
Stratford-upon-Avon, Railway Station, Adj 08:32 08:32             10:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, Greenhill Street, Adj 08:33 08:33             10:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj 08:35 08:35             10:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, Oxfam, Adj     17:22 18:22 11:47 13:47 16:12 16:12  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Greenhill Launderette, Adj     17:22 18:22 11:48 13:48 16:13 16:13  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Railway Station, Opp     17:25 18:25 11:49 13:49 16:14 16:13  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford College, Adj     17:26 18:26 11:50 13:50 16:16 16:15  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Fire Station, Opp     17:27 18:27          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Masons Road, Adj     17:28 18:28          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Daryton Avenue, Opp     17:28 18:28          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Brookside Road, Adj     17:28 18:28          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr     17:29 18:29          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Close, Adj     17:30 18:30          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj     17:31 18:31          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Holly Walk, Adj     17:32 18:32          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Beecham Walk, Adj     17:32 18:32          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Trevelyan Crescent, Adj     17:33 18:33          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj     17:34 18:34          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Mount Crescent, Nr     17:34 18:34          
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford High School, Adj         11:51 13:51 16:17 16:16  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Clarence Road, Opp         11:52 13:52 16:19 16:17  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Church Lane, Adj         11:53 13:53 16:20 16:18  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Green Lane, Adj         11:54 13:54 16:21 16:19  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bishopton Lane, Opp         11:55 13:55 16:23 16:20  
Wilmcote, Post Office, Adj     17:37 18:37 11:56 13:56 16:24 16:25  
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Adj     17:39 18:39 11:57 13:57 16:26 16:26  
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Opp     17:40 18:40 11:59 13:59 16:28 16:28  
Wilmcote, Marsh Road, Adj     17:41 18:41 12:01 14:01 16:30 16:30  
Aston Cantlow, Kings Head, Adj     17:44 18:44 12:03 14:03 16:32 16:32  
Bearley, Oak Tree Close, Adj     17:52 18:52 12:10 14:10 16:40 16:40  
Snitterfield, Bus Shelter, Opp     17:57 18:57 12:14 14:14 16:44    
Snitterfield, Church Road, Adj     17:58 18:58 12:16 14:16 16:46    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Ingon Grange, Adj     18:00 19:00 12:18 14:18 16:48    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Park Caravan Park, Adj     18:03 19:03 12:20 14:20 16:50    
Stratford-upon-Avon, St Gregorys Road, Opp     18:04 19:04 12:22 14:22 16:52    
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj     18:07 19:07 12:24 14:24 16:54    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • School & College Days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  229 1 229 1 229 1 229 1 229 1 229 1 229 1
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj             09:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, British Home Stores, Adj             09:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj   17:20 18:20 11:45 13:45 16:10  
Stratford-upon-Avon, St Gregorys Road, Adj             09:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Park Caravan Park, Opp             09:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, Ingon Grange, Opp             09:54
Snitterfield, Church Road, Opp 07:52           09:57
Bearley, Oak Tree Close, Opp 07:57           10:02
Bearley, Railway Station, Adj 08:01           10:06
Aston Cantlow, Guild Road, Adj 08:05           10:10
Wilmcote, Marsh Road, Opp 08:08           10:12
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Opp 08:11           10:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bishopton Lane, Adj             10:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Green Lane, Opp             10:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, Saltway Centre, Opp             10:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford High School, Opp             10:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, Alcester Road, Nr 08:14            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Opp 08:14            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Trevelyan Crescent, Opp 08:16            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Beecham Walk, Adj 08:18            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Holly Walk, Opp 08:20            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr 08:21            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Close, Adj 08:23            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr 08:24            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Brookside Road, Nr 08:26            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj 08:27            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Masons Road, Nr 08:29            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Fire Station, Adj 08:30            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Railway Station, Adj 08:32           10:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, Greenhill Street, Adj 08:33           10:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj 08:35           10:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, Oxfam, Adj   17:22 18:22 11:47 13:47 16:12  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Greenhill Launderette, Adj   17:22 18:22 11:48 13:48 16:13  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Railway Station, Opp   17:25 18:25 11:49 13:49 16:14  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford College, Adj   17:26 18:26 11:50 13:50 16:16  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Fire Station, Opp   17:27 18:27        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Masons Road, Adj   17:28 18:28        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Daryton Avenue, Opp   17:28 18:28        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Brookside Road, Adj   17:28 18:28        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr   17:29 18:29        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Close, Adj   17:30 18:30        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj   17:31 18:31        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Holly Walk, Adj   17:32 18:32        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Beecham Walk, Adj   17:32 18:32        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Trevelyan Crescent, Adj   17:33 18:33        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj   17:34 18:34        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Mount Crescent, Nr   17:34 18:34        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford High School, Adj       11:51 13:51 16:17  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Clarence Road, Opp       11:52 13:52 16:19  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Church Lane, Adj       11:53 13:53 16:20  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Green Lane, Adj       11:54 13:54 16:21  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bishopton Lane, Opp       11:55 13:55 16:23  
Wilmcote, Post Office, Adj   17:37 18:37 11:56 13:56 16:24  
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Adj   17:39 18:39 11:57 13:57 16:26  
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Opp   17:40 18:40 11:59 13:59 16:28  
Wilmcote, Marsh Road, Adj   17:41 18:41 12:01 14:01 16:30  
Aston Cantlow, Kings Head, Adj   17:44 18:44 12:03 14:03 16:32  
Bearley, Oak Tree Close, Adj   17:52 18:52 12:10 14:10 16:40  
Snitterfield, Bus Shelter, Opp   17:57 18:57 12:14 14:14 16:44  
Snitterfield, Church Road, Adj   17:58 18:58 12:16 14:16 16:46  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Ingon Grange, Adj   18:00 19:00 12:18 14:18 16:48  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Park Caravan Park, Adj   18:03 19:03 12:20 14:20 16:50  
Stratford-upon-Avon, St Gregorys Road, Opp   18:04 19:04 12:22 14:22 16:52  
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj   18:07 19:07 12:24 14:24 16:54  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  229 1 229 2 229 2 229 2 229 2 229 1 229 2
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj             09:45
Stratford-upon-Avon, British Home Stores, Adj             09:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj   17:20 18:20 11:45 13:45 16:10  
Stratford-upon-Avon, St Gregorys Road, Adj             09:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Park Caravan Park, Opp             09:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, Ingon Grange, Opp             09:54
Snitterfield, Church Road, Opp 07:52           09:57
Bearley, Oak Tree Close, Opp 07:57           10:02
Bearley, Railway Station, Adj 08:01           10:06
Aston Cantlow, Guild Road, Adj 08:05           10:10
Wilmcote, Marsh Road, Opp 08:08           10:12
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Opp 08:11           10:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bishopton Lane, Adj             10:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Green Lane, Opp             10:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, Saltway Centre, Opp             10:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford High School, Opp             10:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, Alcester Road, Nr 08:14            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Opp 08:14            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Trevelyan Crescent, Opp 08:16            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Beecham Walk, Adj 08:18            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Holly Walk, Opp 08:20            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr 08:21            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Close, Adj 08:23            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr 08:24            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Brookside Road, Nr 08:26            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj 08:27            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Masons Road, Nr 08:29            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Fire Station, Adj 08:30            
Stratford-upon-Avon, Railway Station, Adj 08:32           10:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, Greenhill Street, Adj 08:33           10:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj 08:35           10:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, Oxfam, Adj   17:22 18:22 11:47 13:47 16:12  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Greenhill Launderette, Adj   17:22 18:22 11:48 13:48 16:13  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Railway Station, Opp   17:25 18:25 11:49 13:49 16:14  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford College, Adj   17:26 18:26 11:50 13:50 16:16  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Fire Station, Opp   17:27 18:27        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Masons Road, Adj   17:28 18:28        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Daryton Avenue, Opp   17:28 18:28        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Brookside Road, Adj   17:28 18:28        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Nr   17:29 18:29        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Close, Adj   17:30 18:30        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj   17:31 18:31        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Holly Walk, Adj   17:32 18:32        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Beecham Walk, Adj   17:32 18:32        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Trevelyan Crescent, Adj   17:33 18:33        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Drayton Avenue, Adj   17:34 18:34        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Mount Crescent, Nr   17:34 18:34        
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford High School, Adj       11:51 13:51 16:17  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Clarence Road, Opp       11:52 13:52 16:19  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Church Lane, Adj       11:53 13:53 16:20  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Green Lane, Adj       11:54 13:54 16:21  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bishopton Lane, Opp       11:55 13:55 16:23  
Wilmcote, Post Office, Adj   17:37 18:37 11:56 13:56 16:24  
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Adj   17:39 18:39 11:57 13:57 16:26  
Wilmcote, Glebe Estate, Opp   17:40 18:40 11:59 13:59 16:28  
Wilmcote, Marsh Road, Adj   17:41 18:41 12:01 14:01 16:30  
Aston Cantlow, Kings Head, Adj   17:44 18:44 12:03 14:03 16:32  
Bearley, Oak Tree Close, Adj   17:52 18:52 12:10 14:10 16:40  
Snitterfield, Bus Shelter, Opp   17:57 18:57 12:14 14:14 16:44  
Snitterfield, Church Road, Adj   17:58 18:58 12:16 14:16 16:46  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Ingon Grange, Adj   18:00 19:00 12:18 14:18 16:48  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Park Caravan Park, Adj   18:03 19:03 12:20 14:20 16:50  
Stratford-upon-Avon, St Gregorys Road, Opp   18:04 19:04 12:22 14:22 16:52  
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj   18:07 19:07 12:24 14:24 16:54  
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:00:01 BST 2018 from source document twm_8-229-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.