Timetable for the 247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station
  • Redditch Bus Station - Prince Henry's High School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station
  • Prince Henry's High School - Redditch Bus Station
bus timetable 247 Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 247 Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Prince Henry's High School,(Adj), Greenhill/Wychavon15:55
2Victoria Avenue,(Adj), Greenhill/Wychavon15:58
3Railway Station,(Opp), Evesham16:00
4Evesham Bus Station,(Stand A), Evesham07:4007:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5016:0516:0517:0519:05
4Evesham Bus Station,(Stand A), Evesham07:4007:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5016:0516:0517:0519:05
5Police Station,(Adj), Evesham07:4107:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:5116:0616:0617:0619:06
6Leisure Centre,(Opp), Evesham07:4207:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:5216:0716:0717:0719:07
7Waterside Hospital,(opp), Evesham07:4407:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:5416:0916:0917:0919:09
8Northwick Hotel,(opp), Bengeworth07:4407:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:5516:0916:0917:0919:09
9Church Street,(opp), Bengeworth07:4508:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1014:5616:1016:1017:1019:10
10Cemetery,(Opp), Bengeworth07:4508:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1014:5616:1016:1017:1019:10
11Digby Road,(Opp), Bengeworth07:4608:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1114:5816:1116:1117:1119:11
12Sycamore Avenue,(Opp), Four Pools (Evesham)07:4608:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1114:5816:1116:1117:1119:11
13Oak Tree Close,(opp), Four Pools (Evesham)07:4708:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1214:5916:1216:1217:1219:12
14Woodlands,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)07:4808:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:0016:1316:1317:1319:13
15Morrisons,(adj), Four Pools (Evesham)07:4808:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:0016:1316:1317:1319:13
16Morrisons,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)07:4908:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:0216:1416:1417:1419:14
17Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm,(opp), Aldington (Worcs)07:5308:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:0816:1816:1817:1819:18
18Aldington Turn,(Adj), Aldington (Worcs)07:5408:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:0916:1916:1917:1919:19
19Horsebridge Avenue,(adj), Badsey07:5508:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1016:2016:2017:2019:20
20British Legion,(Opp), Badsey07:55
21Old Post Office Lane,(Adj), Badsey07:56
22Dance Studio,(Adj), Badsey07:57
23Chapel Street,(Adj), Badsey07:57
24First School,(Adj), Badsey07:58
25Wheatsheaf,(opp), Badsey07:58
26Old Post Office Lane,(opp), Badsey07:59
27Banks Road,(Adj), Badsey08:0208:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:1216:2116:2117:2119:21
27Banks Road,(Adj), Badsey08:0208:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:1216:2116:2117:2119:21
28Station Road,(Adj), Blackminster08:0508:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:1716:2216:2217:2219:22
29Blackminster Middle School,(Adj), Blackminster08:0808:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2016:2416:2417:2419:24
30Bus Shelter,(opp), South Littleton08:0908:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2116:2516:2517:2519:25
30Bus Shelter,(opp), South Littleton08:0908:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2116:2516:2517:2519:25
31Crossroads,(opp), Middle Littleton08:1108:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2316:2716:2717:2719:27
32Arrow Lane crossroads,(N-bound), North Littleton08:1208:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2416:2816:2817:2819:28
33Back Lane,(adj), Cleeve Prior08:1708:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:2916:3216:3217:3219:32
34The Green,(Opp), Cleeve Prior08:1808:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3016:3316:3317:3319:33
35Bickmarsh Road,(Opp), Marlcliff08:2008:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3216:3516:3517:3519:35
36Cleeve Road,(Nr), Bidford-on-Avon16:37
37Memorial,(Opp), Bidford-on-Avon08:2408:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3616:3916:3917:3919:39
38Marleigh Road,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon08:2508:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3716:4016:4017:4019:40
39Wellington Road,(Opp), Bidford-on-Avon08:2508:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3716:4016:4017:4019:40
40Turn,(Adj), Broom (Warwks)08:2708:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:3916:4216:4217:4219:42
41Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Wixford08:2908:3409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4116:4416:4417:4419:44
42Fish Inn,(Opp), Wixford08:3008:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4216:4516:4517:4519:45
43Ragley Hall,(Adj), Arrow08:3408:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:4616:5016:5017:5019:49
44Worcester Road,(Adj), Arrow08:3508:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:4716:5116:5117:5119:50
45Roman Way,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:3708:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:4916:5416:5417:5419:52
46Police Station,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:5516:5517:5519:53
47St Benedicts RC School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:4015:52
48Grammar School,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)08:4508:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0016:5516:5517:5519:53
49Roebuck Inn,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)08:4608:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0116:5616:5617:5619:54
49Roebuck Inn,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)08:4608:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0116:5616:5617:5619:54
50Kings Coughton Lane,(Adj), King's Coughton08:4708:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0216:5716:5717:5719:55
51Coughton Court,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)08:4908:4909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0416:5916:5917:5919:57
52Throckmorton Arms,(Adj), Coughton (Warwks)08:5008:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0017:0018:0019:57
53Spernal Ash Garage,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)08:5208:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0217:0218:0220:00
54Royal Oak,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)08:5308:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0317:0318:0320:00
55Toms Town Lane,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)08:5408:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0917:0417:0418:0420:01
56Manor Road,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)08:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0417:0418:0420:01
57Tesco,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)08:5508:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:0517:0518:0520:02
58Shakespeare Inn,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)08:5508:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:0517:0518:0520:02
59Green Lane,(Opp), Washford (Worcs)08:5708:5710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:0717:0718:0720:04
60South of Studley Road Island,(NW-bound), Washford (Worcs)08:5908:5910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:0917:0918:0920:06
61Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital09:0109:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1117:1118:1120:08
62Jolly Farmer Inn,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)09:0209:0210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:1217:1218:1220:09
63Rough Hill Drive,(SW-bound), Oakenshaw (Worcs)09:0409:0410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1917:1417:1418:1420:11
64Crabbs Cross,(NW-bound), Crabbs Cross09:0609:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:1617:1618:1620:13
65Crabbs Cross Post Office,(adj), Crabbs Cross09:0609:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:1617:1618:1620:13
66Kenilworth Close,(adj), Crabbs Cross09:0709:0710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2217:1717:1718:1720:13
67Jubilee Avenue,(adj), Crabbs Cross09:0809:0810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2317:1817:1818:1820:14
68Vaynor Drive,(adj), Headless Cross09:0909:0910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2417:1917:1918:1920:15
69Headless Cross,(N-bound), Headless Cross09:1009:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2017:2018:2020:15
70Southcrest,(N-bound), Southcrest (Worcs)09:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:2118:2120:16
71St Luke's Church,(opp), Headless Cross09:1109:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2617:2117:2118:2120:16
72Park Inn,(opp), Southcrest (Worcs)09:1209:1210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2217:2218:2220:17
73Mount Pleasant,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)09:1209:1310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2717:2217:2318:2320:17
74Parsons Road,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)09:1309:1310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2817:2317:2318:2320:18
75Evesham Street,(N-bound), Redditch09:1409:1410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2917:2417:2418:2420:18
76Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch09:1609:1610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3117:2617:2618:2620:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch07:1007:1007:5508:1009:4010:4011:4012:4014:1014:1015:1015:2517:40
2Evesham Street,(S-bound), Redditch07:1007:1007:5508:1009:4010:4011:4012:4014:1014:1015:1015:2517:40
3Parsons Road,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1107:1107:5608:1109:4110:4111:4112:4114:1114:1115:1115:2617:41
4Mount Pleasant,(Adj), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1207:1207:5708:1209:4210:4211:4212:4214:1214:1215:1215:2717:42
5Park Inn,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1207:1207:5708:1209:4210:4211:4212:4214:1214:1215:1215:2717:42
6Southcrest,(S-bound), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1307:1307:5808:1309:4310:4311:4312:4314:1314:1315:1315:2817:43
7St Luke's Church,(adj), Headless Cross07:1307:1307:5808:1309:4310:4311:4312:4314:1314:1315:1315:2817:43
8Headless Cross,(S-bound), Headless Cross07:1407:1407:5908:1409:4410:4411:4412:4414:1414:1415:1415:2917:44
9Vaynor Drive,(opp), Headless Cross07:1507:1508:0008:1509:4510:4511:4512:4514:1514:1515:1515:3017:45
10Jubilee Avenue,(opp), Crabbs Cross07:1507:1508:0008:1509:4510:4511:4512:4514:1514:1515:1515:3017:45
11Kenilworth Close,(opp), Crabbs Cross07:1607:1608:0108:1609:4610:4611:4612:4614:1614:1615:1615:3117:46
12Crabbs Cross Post Office,(opp), Crabbs Cross07:1707:1708:0208:1709:4710:4711:4712:4714:1714:1715:1715:3217:47
13Crabbs Cross,(SE-bound), Crabbs Cross07:1807:1808:0308:1809:4810:4811:4812:4814:1814:1815:1815:3317:48
14Rough Hill Drive,(NE-bound), Oakenshaw (Worcs)07:1907:1908:0408:1909:4910:4911:4912:4914:1914:1915:1915:3417:49
15Jolly Farmer Inn,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)07:2107:2108:0608:2109:5110:5111:5112:5114:2114:2115:2115:3617:51
16Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital07:2307:2308:0808:2309:5310:5311:5312:5314:2314:2315:2315:3817:53
17South of Studley Road Island,(SE-bound), Washford (Worcs)07:2407:2408:0908:2409:5410:5411:5412:5414:2414:2415:2415:3917:54
18Green Lane,(opp), Washford (Worcs)07:2507:2508:1008:2509:5510:5511:5512:5514:2514:2515:2515:4017:55
19Shakespeare Inn,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)07:2707:2708:1208:2709:5710:5711:5712:5714:2714:2715:2715:4217:57
20Castle Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)07:2907:2908:1408:2909:5910:5911:5912:5914:2914:2915:2915:4417:59
21Manor Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)07:2907:2908:1408:2909:5910:5911:5912:5914:2914:2915:2915:4417:59
22Toms Town Lane,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)07:2907:2908:1408:2909:5910:5911:5912:5914:2914:2915:2915:4417:59
23Royal Oak,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)07:3007:3008:1508:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:3014:3015:3015:4518:00
24Spernal Ash Garage,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)07:3107:3108:1608:3110:0111:0112:0113:0114:3114:3115:3215:4618:01
25Throckmorton Arms,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)07:3307:3308:1908:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:3314:3315:3515:4818:03
26Coughton Court,(Adj), Coughton (Warwks)07:3407:3408:2008:3410:0411:0412:0413:0414:3414:3415:3615:4918:04
27Moat House Inn,(Adj), King's Coughton07:3707:3708:2208:3710:0711:0712:0713:0714:3714:3715:4015:5218:07
28Roebuck Inn,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)07:3807:3808:2308:3810:0811:0812:0813:0814:3814:3815:4115:5318:08
29St Benedicts RC School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:3015:45
30Grammar School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)07:3907:3908:2508:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:3914:3915:5215:5418:09
30Grammar School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)07:3907:3908:2508:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:3914:3915:5215:5418:09
31St Benedicts RC School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:3015:45
32Police Station,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)07:4007:4008:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4014:4015:5515:5518:10
32Police Station,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)07:4007:4008:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4014:4015:5515:5518:10
33Roman Way,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)07:4007:4008:3308:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4014:4015:5515:5518:10
34Worcester Road,(Opp), Arrow07:4207:4208:3708:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:4214:4215:5715:5718:12
35Ragley Hall,(Opp), Arrow07:4207:4208:3808:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:4214:4215:5715:5718:12
36Fish Inn,(Adj), Wixford07:4707:4708:4708:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4714:4716:0216:0218:17
37Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Wixford07:4707:4708:4708:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4714:4716:0216:0218:17
38Turn,(Adj), Broom (Warwks)07:4907:4908:4908:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:4914:4916:0416:0418:19
39Wellington Road,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon07:5107:5108:5108:5110:2111:2112:2113:2114:5114:5116:0616:0618:21
40The Leys,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon07:5207:5208:5208:5210:2211:2212:2213:2214:5214:5216:0716:0718:22
41Church,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon07:5307:5308:5308:5310:2311:2312:2313:2314:5314:5316:0816:0818:23
42Cleeve Road,(Nr), Bidford-on-Avon07:5408:5416:09
43Bickmarsh Road,(Adj), Marlcliff07:5607:5608:5608:5610:2611:2612:2613:2614:5614:5616:1116:1118:26
43Bickmarsh Road,(Adj), Marlcliff07:5607:5608:5608:5610:2611:2612:2613:2614:5614:5616:1116:1118:26
44The Green,(Adj), Cleeve Prior07:5907:5908:5908:5910:2911:2912:2913:2914:5914:5916:1416:1418:29
45Back Lane,(opp), Cleeve Prior07:5907:5908:5908:5910:2911:2912:2913:2914:5914:5916:1416:1418:29
46Arrow Lane crossroads,(S-bound), North Littleton08:0408:0109:0309:0410:3411:3412:3413:3415:0415:0516:1816:1918:34
47Crossroads,(Adj), Middle Littleton08:0508:0109:0409:0510:3511:3512:3513:3515:0515:0516:1916:2018:35
48Bus Shelter,(adj), South Littleton08:0608:0209:0509:0610:3611:3612:3613:3615:0615:0616:2016:2118:36
49Blackminster Middle School,(Adj), Blackminster08:0315:20
51Station Road,(opp), Blackminster08:0808:0509:0709:0810:3811:3812:3813:3815:0816:2216:2318:38
51Station Road,(opp), Blackminster08:0808:0509:0709:0810:3811:3812:3813:3815:0816:2216:2318:38
52Banks Road,(Opp), Badsey08:0908:0809:0909:0910:3911:3912:3913:3915:0915:2416:2416:2418:39
52Banks Road,(Opp), Badsey08:0908:0809:0909:0910:3911:3912:3913:3915:0915:2416:2416:2418:39
53British Legion,(Opp), Badsey15:26
54Old Post Office Lane,(Adj), Badsey15:26
55Dance Studio,(Adj), Badsey15:27
56Chapel Street,(Adj), Badsey15:27
57First School,(Adj), Badsey15:28
58Wheatsheaf,(opp), Badsey15:28
59Old Post Office Lane,(opp), Badsey15:29
60Horsebridge Avenue,(Opp), Badsey08:1008:1009:1009:1010:4011:4012:4013:4015:1015:3016:2516:2518:40
61Aldington Turn,(opp), Aldington (Worcs)08:1008:1009:1009:1010:4011:4012:4013:4015:1015:3016:2516:2518:40
62Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm,(Adj), Aldington (Worcs)08:1108:1109:1109:1110:4111:4112:4113:4115:1115:3116:2616:2618:41
63Morrisons,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1508:1509:1509:1510:4511:4512:4513:4515:1515:3516:3016:3018:45
64Morrisons,(opp), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1508:1509:1509:1510:4511:4512:4513:4515:1515:3516:3016:3018:45
65Woodlands,(opp), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1708:1709:1709:1710:4711:4712:4713:4715:1715:3716:3216:3218:47
66Oak Tree Close,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1908:1809:1809:1810:4811:4812:4813:4815:1815:3816:3316:3318:48
67Sycamore Avenue,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:2008:2009:1909:1910:4911:4912:4913:4915:1915:3916:3416:3418:49
68Digby Road,(Adj), Bengeworth08:2208:2109:2009:2010:5011:5012:5013:5015:2015:4016:3516:3518:50
69Cemetery,(Adj), Bengeworth08:2408:2309:2209:2210:5211:5212:5213:5215:2215:4116:3716:3718:52
70Church Street,(adj), Bengeworth08:2508:2409:2309:2310:5311:5312:5313:5315:2315:4216:3816:3818:53
71Chapel Street,(Adj), Evesham08:2808:2709:2509:2510:5511:5512:5513:5515:2515:4416:4016:4018:55
72Evesham Bus Station,(Stand A), Evesham08:3009:2709:2710:5711:5712:5713:5715:2716:4216:4218:57
73Railway Station,(Adj), Evesham08:3015:47
74Victoria Avenue,(opp), Greenhill/Wychavon08:3215:48
75Prince Henry's High School,(Adj), Greenhill/Wychavon08:3515:50

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Prince Henry's High School,(Adj), Greenhill/Wychavon
2Victoria Avenue,(Adj), Greenhill/Wychavon
3Railway Station,(Opp), Evesham
4Evesham Bus Station,(Stand A), Evesham07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0519:05
4Evesham Bus Station,(Stand A), Evesham07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0519:05
5Police Station,(Adj), Evesham07:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:0617:0619:06
6Leisure Centre,(Opp), Evesham07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:0719:07
7Waterside Hospital,(opp), Evesham07:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:0917:0919:09
8Northwick Hotel,(opp), Bengeworth07:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:0917:0919:09
9Church Street,(opp), Bengeworth08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:1019:10
10Cemetery,(Opp), Bengeworth08:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:1019:10
11Digby Road,(Opp), Bengeworth08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:1119:11
12Sycamore Avenue,(Opp), Four Pools (Evesham)08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:1119:11
13Oak Tree Close,(opp), Four Pools (Evesham)08:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:1217:1219:12
14Woodlands,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:1319:13
15Morrisons,(adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:1319:13
16Morrisons,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:1417:1419:14
17Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm,(opp), Aldington (Worcs)08:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:1819:18
18Aldington Turn,(Adj), Aldington (Worcs)08:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:1917:1919:19
19Horsebridge Avenue,(adj), Badsey08:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:2019:20
20British Legion,(Opp), Badsey
21Old Post Office Lane,(Adj), Badsey
22Dance Studio,(Adj), Badsey
23Chapel Street,(Adj), Badsey
24First School,(Adj), Badsey
25Wheatsheaf,(opp), Badsey
26Old Post Office Lane,(opp), Badsey
27Banks Road,(Adj), Badsey08:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:2119:21
27Banks Road,(Adj), Badsey08:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:2119:21
28Station Road,(Adj), Blackminster08:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:2219:22
29Blackminster Middle School,(Adj), Blackminster08:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:2417:2419:24
30Bus Shelter,(opp), South Littleton08:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2519:25
30Bus Shelter,(opp), South Littleton08:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2519:25
31Crossroads,(opp), Middle Littleton08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:2717:2719:27
32Arrow Lane crossroads,(N-bound), North Littleton08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:2819:28
33Back Lane,(adj), Cleeve Prior08:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:3217:3219:32
34The Green,(Opp), Cleeve Prior08:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:3319:33
35Bickmarsh Road,(Opp), Marlcliff08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:3519:35
36Cleeve Road,(Nr), Bidford-on-Avon
37Memorial,(Opp), Bidford-on-Avon08:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:3917:3919:39
38Marleigh Road,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon08:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4017:4019:40
39Wellington Road,(Opp), Bidford-on-Avon08:3009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4017:4019:40
40Turn,(Adj), Broom (Warwks)08:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:4219:42
41Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Wixford08:3409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:4417:4419:44
42Fish Inn,(Opp), Wixford08:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:4517:4519:45
43Ragley Hall,(Adj), Arrow08:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:5017:5019:49
44Worcester Road,(Adj), Arrow08:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:5117:5119:50
45Roman Way,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:5417:5419:52
46Police Station,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:5517:5519:53
47St Benedicts RC School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)
48Grammar School,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:5517:5519:53
49Roebuck Inn,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:5617:5619:54
49Roebuck Inn,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:5617:5619:54
50Kings Coughton Lane,(Adj), King's Coughton08:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:5717:5719:55
51Coughton Court,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)08:4909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:5917:5919:57
52Throckmorton Arms,(Adj), Coughton (Warwks)08:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0017:0018:0019:57
53Spernal Ash Garage,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)08:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:0218:0220:00
54Royal Oak,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)08:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0317:0318:0320:00
55Toms Town Lane,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)08:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0417:0418:0420:01
56Manor Road,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)08:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0417:0418:0420:01
57Tesco,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)08:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0517:0518:0520:02
58Shakespeare Inn,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)08:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0517:0518:0520:02
59Green Lane,(Opp), Washford (Worcs)08:5710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0717:0718:0720:04
60South of Studley Road Island,(NW-bound), Washford (Worcs)08:5910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0917:0918:0920:06
61Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital09:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1117:1118:1120:08
62Jolly Farmer Inn,(opp), Woodrow (Redditch)09:0210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1217:1218:1220:09
63Rough Hill Drive,(SW-bound), Oakenshaw (Worcs)09:0410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1417:1418:1420:11
64Crabbs Cross,(NW-bound), Crabbs Cross09:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1617:1618:1620:13
65Crabbs Cross Post Office,(adj), Crabbs Cross09:0710:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1617:1618:1620:13
66Kenilworth Close,(adj), Crabbs Cross09:0810:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1717:1718:1720:13
67Jubilee Avenue,(adj), Crabbs Cross09:1010:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1817:1818:1820:14
68Vaynor Drive,(adj), Headless Cross09:1210:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1917:1918:1920:15
69Headless Cross,(N-bound), Headless Cross09:1410:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2017:2018:2020:15
70Southcrest,(N-bound), Southcrest (Worcs)09:1610:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:2118:2120:16
71St Luke's Church,(opp), Headless Cross09:1710:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:2118:2120:16
72Park Inn,(opp), Southcrest (Worcs)09:1810:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2217:2218:2220:17
73Mount Pleasant,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)09:2010:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2317:2318:2320:17
74Parsons Road,(Opp), Southcrest (Worcs)09:2110:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2317:2318:2320:18
75Evesham Street,(N-bound), Redditch09:2310:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2417:2418:2420:18
76Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2617:2618:2620:20

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand H), Redditch07:1008:1009:4010:4011:4012:4014:1015:2517:40
2Evesham Street,(S-bound), Redditch07:1008:1009:4010:4011:4012:4014:1015:2517:40
3Parsons Road,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1108:1109:4110:4111:4112:4114:1115:2617:41
4Mount Pleasant,(Adj), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1208:1209:4210:4211:4212:4214:1215:2717:42
5Park Inn,(adj), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1208:1209:4210:4211:4212:4214:1215:2717:42
6Southcrest,(S-bound), Southcrest (Worcs)07:1308:1309:4310:4311:4312:4314:1315:2817:43
7St Luke's Church,(adj), Headless Cross07:1308:1309:4310:4311:4312:4314:1315:2817:43
8Headless Cross,(S-bound), Headless Cross07:1408:1409:4410:4411:4412:4414:1415:2917:44
9Vaynor Drive,(opp), Headless Cross07:1508:1509:4510:4511:4512:4514:1515:3017:45
10Jubilee Avenue,(opp), Crabbs Cross07:1508:1509:4510:4511:4512:4514:1515:3017:45
11Kenilworth Close,(opp), Crabbs Cross07:1608:1609:4610:4611:4612:4614:1615:3117:46
12Crabbs Cross Post Office,(opp), Crabbs Cross07:1708:1709:4710:4711:4712:4714:1715:3217:47
13Crabbs Cross,(SE-bound), Crabbs Cross07:1808:1809:4810:4811:4812:4814:1815:3317:48
14Rough Hill Drive,(NE-bound), Oakenshaw (Worcs)07:1908:1909:4910:4911:4912:4914:1915:3417:49
15Jolly Farmer Inn,(adj), Woodrow (Redditch)07:2108:2109:5110:5111:5112:5114:2115:3617:51
16Alexandra Hospital,(Adj), Alexandra Hospital07:2308:2309:5310:5311:5312:5314:2315:3817:53
17South of Studley Road Island,(SE-bound), Washford (Worcs)07:2408:2409:5410:5411:5412:5414:2415:3917:54
18Green Lane,(opp), Washford (Worcs)07:2508:2509:5510:5511:5512:5514:2515:4017:55
19Shakespeare Inn,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)07:2708:2709:5710:5711:5712:5714:2715:4217:57
20Castle Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)07:2908:2909:5910:5911:5912:5914:2915:4417:59
21Manor Road,(Adj), Studley (Warwks)07:2908:2909:5910:5911:5912:5914:2915:4417:59
22Toms Town Lane,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)07:2908:2909:5910:5911:5912:5914:2915:4417:59
23Royal Oak,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)07:3008:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:3015:4518:00
24Spernal Ash Garage,(Opp), Studley (Warwks)07:3108:3110:0111:0112:0113:0114:3115:4618:01
25Throckmorton Arms,(Opp), Coughton (Warwks)07:3308:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:3315:4818:03
26Coughton Court,(Adj), Coughton (Warwks)07:3408:3410:0411:0412:0413:0414:3415:4918:04
27Moat House Inn,(Adj), King's Coughton07:3708:3710:0711:0712:0713:0714:3715:5218:07
28Roebuck Inn,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)07:3808:3810:0811:0812:0813:0814:3815:5318:08
29St Benedicts RC School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)
30Grammar School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)07:3908:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:3915:5418:09
30Grammar School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)07:3908:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:3915:5418:09
31St Benedicts RC School,(Adj), Alcester (Warwks)
32Police Station,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)07:4008:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4015:5518:10
32Police Station,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)07:4008:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4015:5518:10
33Roman Way,(Opp), Alcester (Warwks)07:4008:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4015:5518:10
34Worcester Road,(Opp), Arrow07:4208:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:4215:5718:12
35Ragley Hall,(Opp), Arrow07:4208:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:4215:5718:12
36Fish Inn,(Adj), Wixford07:4708:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4716:0218:17
37Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Wixford07:4708:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4716:0218:17
38Turn,(Adj), Broom (Warwks)07:4908:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:4916:0418:19
39Wellington Road,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon07:5108:5110:2111:2112:2113:2114:5116:0618:21
40The Leys,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon07:5208:5210:2211:2212:2213:2214:5216:0718:22
41Church,(Adj), Bidford-on-Avon07:5308:5310:2311:2312:2313:2314:5316:0818:23
42Cleeve Road,(Nr), Bidford-on-Avon
43Bickmarsh Road,(Adj), Marlcliff07:5608:5610:2611:2612:2613:2614:5616:1118:26
43Bickmarsh Road,(Adj), Marlcliff07:5608:5610:2611:2612:2613:2614:5616:1118:26
44The Green,(Adj), Cleeve Prior07:5908:5910:2911:2912:2913:2914:5916:1418:29
45Back Lane,(opp), Cleeve Prior07:5908:5910:2911:2912:2913:2914:5916:1418:29
46Arrow Lane crossroads,(S-bound), North Littleton08:0409:0410:3411:3412:3413:3415:0416:1918:34
47Crossroads,(Adj), Middle Littleton08:0509:0510:3511:3512:3513:3515:0516:2018:35
48Bus Shelter,(adj), South Littleton08:0609:0610:3611:3612:3613:3615:0616:2118:36
49Blackminster Middle School,(Adj), Blackminster
51Station Road,(opp), Blackminster08:0809:0810:3811:3812:3813:3815:0816:2318:38
51Station Road,(opp), Blackminster08:0809:0810:3811:3812:3813:3815:0816:2318:38
52Banks Road,(Opp), Badsey08:0909:0910:3911:3912:3913:3915:0916:2418:39
52Banks Road,(Opp), Badsey08:0909:0910:3911:3912:3913:3915:0916:2418:39
53British Legion,(Opp), Badsey
54Old Post Office Lane,(Adj), Badsey
55Dance Studio,(Adj), Badsey
56Chapel Street,(Adj), Badsey
57First School,(Adj), Badsey
58Wheatsheaf,(opp), Badsey
59Old Post Office Lane,(opp), Badsey
60Horsebridge Avenue,(Opp), Badsey08:1009:1010:4011:4012:4013:4015:1016:2518:40
61Aldington Turn,(opp), Aldington (Worcs)08:1009:1010:4011:4012:4013:4015:1016:2518:40
62Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm,(Adj), Aldington (Worcs)08:1109:1110:4111:4112:4113:4115:1116:2618:41
63Morrisons,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1509:1510:4511:4512:4513:4515:1516:3018:45
64Morrisons,(opp), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1509:1510:4511:4512:4513:4515:1516:3018:45
65Woodlands,(opp), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1709:1710:4711:4712:4713:4715:1716:3218:47
66Oak Tree Close,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1809:1810:4811:4812:4813:4815:1816:3318:48
67Sycamore Avenue,(Adj), Four Pools (Evesham)08:1909:1910:4911:4912:4913:4915:1916:3418:49
68Digby Road,(Adj), Bengeworth08:2009:2010:5011:5012:5013:5015:2016:3518:50
69Cemetery,(Adj), Bengeworth08:2209:2210:5211:5212:5213:5215:2216:3718:52
70Church Street,(adj), Bengeworth08:2309:2310:5311:5312:5313:5315:2316:3818:53
71Chapel Street,(Adj), Evesham08:2509:2510:5511:5512:5513:5515:2516:4018:55
72Evesham Bus Station,(Stand A), Evesham08:2709:2710:5711:5712:5713:5715:2716:4218:57
73Railway Station,(Adj), Evesham
74Victoria Avenue,(opp), Greenhill/Wychavon
75Prince Henry's High School,(Adj), Greenhill/Wychavon

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.