Timetable for the 27 - Stratford - Welford - Long Marston - Welford - Stratford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Stratford - Welford - Long Marston - Welford - Stratford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Stratford  -  Welford  -  Long Marston  -  Welford  -  Stratford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Stratford - Welford - Long Marston - Welford - Stratford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stratford - Welford - Long Marston - Welford - Stratford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stratford Bridge Street - Stratford Wood Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 3 27 3 27 3 27 3 27 1 27 3 27 3 27 2
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj       10:35 12:35 14:35   17:15 18:15 16:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj       10:37 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:17 18:17 16:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, Civic Hall, Opp       10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:18 18:18 16:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, Broad Walk, Adj       10:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:20 18:20 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, Paddock Lane, Adj       10:42 12:42 14:42 16:12 17:22 18:22 16:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Lane, Opp       10:43 12:43 14:43 16:14 17:23 18:23 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, Limes Avenue, Adj       10:44 12:44 14:44 16:15 17:24 18:24 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stannells Close, Adj       10:45 12:45 14:45   17:25 18:25  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Leys, Nr       10:46 12:46 14:47   17:26 18:26  
Luddington (Warwks), Church, Adj       10:47 12:47 14:47   17:27 18:27  
Binton, Turn, Opp       10:49 12:49 14:49 16:20 17:29 18:29 16:24
Welford-on-Avon, Church Street, Opp       10:51 12:51 14:51 16:22 17:31 18:31 16:26
Welford-on-Avon, Maypole, Opp 08:04 08:14   10:53 12:53 14:53 16:25 17:33 18:33 16:28
Welford-on-Avon, Headland Rise, Opp       10:55 12:55 14:55 16:28      
Long Marston/Warwks, Rumer Close, Adj       10:59 12:59 14:59   17:36 18:37 16:32
Long Marston/Warwks, Wyre Lane, Adj       11:01 13:01 15:01   17:38   16:34
Broad Marston, Marston Grange, Adj     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05   17:42 18:41  
Pebworth, New Road, opp     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06   17:43 18:42  
Ilmington, Howard Arms, Adj                 18:50 16:50
Shipston on Stour, Glen Close, Opp                 18:55  
Upper Brailes, The Gate, Adj                 19:00  
Lower Brailes, The Park, Adj                 19:05  
Pebworth, Church, Opp     09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08   17:45    
Long Marston/Warwks, Wyre Lane, Opp     09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10   17:47    
Long Marston/Warwks, Mason Arms, Adj     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12   17:49    
Long Marston/Warwks, Rumer Close, Adj     09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14   17:51    
Welford-on-Avon, Maypole, Opp     09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20   17:54    
Luddington (Warwks), Church, Opp 08:12 08:20 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26   18:00    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Leys, Opp 08:12 08:20 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26   18:00    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stannells Close, Opp 08:13 08:21 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27   18:01    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Limes Avenue, Opp 08:14 08:22 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28   18:02    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Aintree Road, Opp     09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29   18:03    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bordon Place, Opp     09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31   18:05    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Salmon Tail, Opp     09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33   18:06    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Civic Hall, Adj     09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35   18:08    
Stratford-upon-Avon, West Green Drive, Adj 08:25 08:30                
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj 08:40 08:40 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37   18:10    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • School & College Days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj   10:35 12:35 14:35   17:15 18:15   16:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj   10:37 12:37 14:37   17:17 18:17   16:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, Civic Hall, Opp   10:38 12:38 14:38   17:18 18:18   16:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, Broad Walk, Adj   10:40 12:40 14:40   17:20 18:20   16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, Paddock Lane, Adj   10:42 12:42 14:42   17:22 18:22   16:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Lane, Opp   10:43 12:43 14:43   17:23 18:23   16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, Limes Avenue, Adj   10:44 12:44 14:44   17:24 18:24   16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stannells Close, Adj   10:45 12:45 14:45   17:25 18:25    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Leys, Nr   10:46 12:46 14:47   17:26 18:26    
Luddington (Warwks), Church, Adj   10:47 12:47 14:47   17:27 18:27    
Binton, Turn, Opp   10:49 12:49 14:49   17:29 18:29   16:24
Welford-on-Avon, Church Street, Opp   10:51 12:51 14:51   17:31 18:31   16:26
Welford-on-Avon, Maypole, Opp   10:53 12:53 14:53 08:11 17:33 18:33   16:28
Welford-on-Avon, Headland Rise, Opp   10:55 12:55 14:55          
Long Marston/Warwks, Rumer Close, Adj   10:59 12:59 14:59   17:36 18:37   16:32
Long Marston/Warwks, Wyre Lane, Adj   11:01 13:01 15:01   17:38     16:34
Broad Marston, Marston Grange, Adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05   17:42 18:41    
Pebworth, New Road, opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06   17:43 18:42 07:20  
Ilmington, Howard Arms, Adj             18:50   16:50
Shipston on Stour, Glen Close, Opp             18:55    
Upper Brailes, The Gate, Adj             19:00    
Lower Brailes, The Park, Adj             19:05    
Pebworth, Church, Opp 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08   17:45   07:20  
Broad Marston, Marston Grange, Adj               07:21  
Long Marston/Warwks, Wyre Lane, Opp 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10   17:47   07:23  
Long Marston/Warwks, Mason Arms, Adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12   17:49   07:25  
Long Marston/Warwks, Rumer Close, Adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14   17:51   07:28  
Welford-on-Avon, Maypole, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20   17:54   07:31  
Luddington (Warwks), Church, Opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 08:14 18:00   07:37  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Leys, Opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 08:14 18:00   07:37  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stannells Close, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 08:15 18:01   07:38  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Limes Avenue, Opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 08:16 18:02   07:39  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Aintree Road, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 08:18 18:03   07:41  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bordon Place, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 08:20 18:05   07:43  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Salmon Tail, Opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 08:22 18:06   07:45  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Civic Hall, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 08:24 18:08   07:47  
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 08:27 18:10   07:50  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  27 1 27 2 27 2 27 2 27 2 27 2 27 2 27 1
Stratford-upon-Avon, McDonalds, Adj     10:35 12:35 14:35 17:15 18:15 16:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj     10:37 12:37 14:37 17:17 18:17 16:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, Civic Hall, Opp     10:38 12:38 14:38 17:18 18:18 16:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, Broad Walk, Adj     10:40 12:40 14:40 17:20 18:20 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, Paddock Lane, Adj     10:42 12:42 14:42 17:22 18:22 16:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, Hathaway Lane, Opp     10:43 12:43 14:43 17:23 18:23 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, Limes Avenue, Adj     10:44 12:44 14:44 17:24 18:24 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stannells Close, Adj     10:45 12:45 14:45 17:25 18:25  
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Leys, Nr     10:46 12:46 14:47 17:26 18:26  
Luddington (Warwks), Church, Adj     10:47 12:47 14:47 17:27 18:27  
Binton, Turn, Opp     10:49 12:49 14:49 17:29 18:29 16:24
Welford-on-Avon, Church Street, Opp     10:51 12:51 14:51 17:31 18:31 16:26
Welford-on-Avon, Maypole, Opp 08:14   10:53 12:53 14:53 17:33 18:33 16:28
Welford-on-Avon, Headland Rise, Opp     10:55 12:55 14:55      
Long Marston/Warwks, Rumer Close, Adj     10:59 12:59 14:59 17:36 18:37 16:32
Long Marston/Warwks, Wyre Lane, Adj     11:01 13:01 15:01 17:38   16:34
Broad Marston, Marston Grange, Adj   09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:42 18:41  
Pebworth, New Road, opp   09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:43 18:42  
Ilmington, Howard Arms, Adj             18:50 16:50
Shipston on Stour, Glen Close, Opp             18:55  
Upper Brailes, The Gate, Adj             19:00  
Lower Brailes, The Park, Adj             19:05  
Pebworth, Church, Opp   09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:45    
Long Marston/Warwks, Wyre Lane, Opp   09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:47    
Long Marston/Warwks, Mason Arms, Adj   09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:49    
Long Marston/Warwks, Rumer Close, Adj   09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:51    
Welford-on-Avon, Maypole, Opp   09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:54    
Luddington (Warwks), Church, Opp 08:20 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:00    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Avon Leys, Opp 08:20 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:00    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stannells Close, Opp 08:21 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:01    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Limes Avenue, Opp 08:22 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:02    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Aintree Road, Opp   09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:03    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Bordon Place, Opp   09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Salmon Tail, Opp   09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:06    
Stratford-upon-Avon, Civic Hall, Adj   09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:08    
Stratford-upon-Avon, West Green Drive, Adj 08:30              
Stratford-upon-Avon, NatWest Bank, Adj 08:40 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:10    
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:00:18 BST 2018 from source document twm_8-27-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.