Timetable for the 4 - Brownsover - Rail Station - Rugby - Bilton - Admirals Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Brownsover - Rail Station - Rugby - Bilton - Admirals Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Brownsover - Rail Station - Rugby - Bilton - Admirals Estate

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Brownsover - Rail Station - Rugby - Bilton - Admirals Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brownsover - Rail Station - Rugby - Bilton - Admirals Estate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Boughton Road - Addison Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1
Bilton (Warwks), Blackwood Avenue, Nr 19:55 19:25
Bilton (Warwks), Frobisher Road, Adj 19:57 19:27
Bilton (Warwks), Evans Road, Adj 20:00 19:30
Bilton (Warwks), Keppel Close, Adj 20:00 19:30
Bilton (Warwks), One Stop, Opp 20:01 19:31
Bilton (Warwks), Lawford Lane, Adj 20:01 19:31
Bilton (Warwks), The Green, Adj 20:02 19:32
Bilton (Warwks), Plexfield Road, Adj 20:03 19:33
Rugby, Lidl, Adj 20:05 19:35
Rugby, Buchannan Road, Opp 20:06 19:36
Rugby, Buchannan Road, Adj 20:08 19:38
Rugby, Westfield Road, Opp 20:09 19:39
Rugby, Merttens Drive, Opp 20:11 19:41
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 20:13 19:42
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 20:15 19:43
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand N 20:18  
Rugby, Tom Brown Street, Adj 20:18  
Rugby, Abbey Street, Opp 20:19  
Rugby, Railway Station, Adj 20:20 19:45
Rugby, Warwickshire College, Adj 20:22  
Rugby, Tesco, Adj 20:25  
Rugby, Boughton Road, Nr 20:26  
Brownsover, Grizedale, Adj 20:27  
Brownsover, Selside, Adj 20:28  
Brownsover, Selside, Adj 20:29  
Brownsover, Hollowell Way, Adj 20:30  
Brownsover, Sorrel Drive, Adj 20:32  
Brownsover, Harebell Way, Opp 20:32  
Brownsover, Gentian Way, Adj 20:32  
Brownsover, Junewood Close, Opp 20:32  
Brownsover, Rothley Drive, Adj 20:33  
Brownsover, Charwelton Drive, Adj 20:33  
Brownsover, Helmdon Close, Adj 20:34  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Bilton (Warwks), Blackwood Avenue, Nr 19:55 21:00 22:05 23:10 19:25
Bilton (Warwks), Frobisher Road, Adj 19:57 21:02 22:07 23:12 19:27
Bilton (Warwks), Evans Road, Adj 20:00 21:05 22:10 23:15 19:30
Bilton (Warwks), Keppel Close, Adj 20:00 21:05 22:10 23:15 19:30
Bilton (Warwks), One Stop, Opp 20:01 21:06 22:11 23:16 19:31
Bilton (Warwks), Lawford Lane, Adj 20:01 21:06 22:11 23:16 19:31
Bilton (Warwks), The Green, Adj 20:02 21:07 22:12 23:17 19:32
Bilton (Warwks), Plexfield Road, Adj 20:03 21:08 22:13 23:18 19:33
Rugby, Lidl, Adj 20:05 21:10 22:15 23:20 19:35
Rugby, Buchannan Road, Opp 20:06 21:11 22:16 23:21 19:36
Rugby, Buchannan Road, Adj 20:08 21:13 22:18 23:23 19:38
Rugby, Westfield Road, Opp 20:09 21:14 22:19 23:24 19:39
Rugby, Merttens Drive, Opp 20:11 21:16 22:21 23:26 19:41
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 20:13 21:18 22:23 23:28 19:42
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 20:15 21:20 22:25 23:30 19:43
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand N 20:18 21:23 22:28 23:33  
Rugby, Tom Brown Street, Adj 20:18 21:23 22:28 23:33  
Rugby, Abbey Street, Opp 20:19 21:24 22:29 23:34  
Rugby, Railway Station, Adj 20:20 21:25 22:30 23:35 19:45
Rugby, Warwickshire College, Adj 20:22 21:27 22:32 23:37  
Rugby, Tesco, Adj 20:25 21:30 22:35 23:40  
Rugby, Boughton Road, Nr 20:26 21:31 22:36 23:41  
Brownsover, Grizedale, Adj 20:27 21:32 22:37 23:42  
Brownsover, Selside, Adj 20:28 21:33 22:38 23:43  
Brownsover, Selside, Adj 20:29 21:34 22:39 23:44  
Brownsover, Hollowell Way, Adj 20:30 21:35 22:40 23:45  
Brownsover, Sorrel Drive, Adj 20:32 21:37 22:42 23:47  
Brownsover, Harebell Way, Opp 20:32 21:37 22:42 23:47  
Brownsover, Gentian Way, Adj 20:32 21:37 22:42 23:47  
Brownsover, Junewood Close, Opp 20:32 21:37 22:42 23:47  
Brownsover, Rothley Drive, Adj 20:33 21:38 22:43 23:48  
Brownsover, Charwelton Drive, Adj 20:33 21:38 22:43 23:48  
Brownsover, Helmdon Close, Adj 20:34 21:39 22:44 23:49  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1
Rugby, Boughton Road, Nr 18:43 19:13
Brownsover, Grizedale, Adj 18:44 19:14
Brownsover, Selside, Adj 18:45 19:15
Brownsover, Hollowell Way, Adj 18:47 19:17
Brownsover, Sorrel Drive, Adj 18:49 19:19
Brownsover, Harebell Way, Opp 18:49 19:19
Brownsover, Gentian Way, Adj 18:50 19:20
Brownsover, Junewood Close, Opp 18:50 19:20
Brownsover, Rothley Drive, Adj 18:51 19:21
Brownsover, Charwelton Drive, Adj 18:51 19:21
Brownsover, Helmdon Close, Adj 18:52 19:22
Brownsover, Bowfell, Opp 18:53 19:23
Brownsover, Foxons Barn Road, Adj 18:54 19:24
Brownsover, Hawlands, Adj 18:55 19:25
Brownsover, Crow Thorns, Nr 18:56 19:26
Rugby, Elliots Field, Adj 18:57 19:27
Rugby, Warwickshire College, Opp 19:02 19:32
Rugby, Railway Station, Adj 19:04 19:34
Rugby, Abbey Street, Adj 19:05 19:35
Rugby, Tom Brown Street, Adj 19:07 19:37
Rugby, Clifton Road, Nr 19:08 19:38
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand A 19:10 19:40
Rugby, North Street, Stand D 19:12 19:42
Rugby, North Street, Stand D 19:15 19:45
Rugby, Merttens Drive, Opp 19:18 19:48
Rugby, Buchannan Road, Adj 19:21 19:51
Bilton (Warwks), Blackwood Avenue, Nr 19:24 19:54
Bilton (Warwks), Frobisher Road, Adj 19:27 19:57
Bilton (Warwks), Evans Road, Adj 19:30 20:00
Bilton (Warwks), Keppel Close, Adj 19:30 20:00
Bilton (Warwks), One Stop, Opp 19:30 20:00
Bilton (Warwks), Bilton High School, Opp 19:31 20:01
Bilton (Warwks), Nelson Way, Adj 19:31 20:01
Bilton (Warwks), The Green, Adj 19:32 20:02
Bilton (Warwks), Plexfield Road, Adj 19:32 20:02
Rugby, Addison Road, Adj 19:33 20:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Rugby, Boughton Road, Nr 18:43 19:13 20:27 21:32 22:37
Brownsover, Grizedale, Adj 18:44 19:14 20:28 21:33 22:38
Brownsover, Selside, Adj 18:45 19:15 20:29 21:34 22:39
Brownsover, Hollowell Way, Adj 18:47 19:17 20:30 21:35 22:40
Brownsover, Sorrel Drive, Adj 18:49 19:19 20:32 21:37 22:42
Brownsover, Harebell Way, Opp 18:49 19:19 20:32 21:37 22:42
Brownsover, Gentian Way, Adj 18:50 19:20 20:33 21:38 22:43
Brownsover, Junewood Close, Opp 18:50 19:20 20:33 21:38 22:43
Brownsover, Rothley Drive, Adj 18:51 19:21 20:34 21:39 22:44
Brownsover, Charwelton Drive, Adj 18:51 19:21 20:34 21:39 22:44
Brownsover, Helmdon Close, Adj 18:52 19:22 20:35 21:40 22:45
Brownsover, Bowfell, Opp 18:53 19:23 20:35 21:40 22:45
Brownsover, Foxons Barn Road, Adj 18:54 19:24 20:36 21:41 22:46
Brownsover, Hawlands, Adj 18:55 19:25 20:36 21:41 22:46
Brownsover, Crow Thorns, Nr 18:56 19:26 20:37 21:42 22:47
Rugby, Elliots Field, Adj 18:57 19:27 20:38 21:43 22:48
Rugby, Warwickshire College, Opp 19:02 19:32 20:40 21:45 22:50
Rugby, Railway Station, Adj 19:04 19:34 20:42 21:47 22:52
Rugby, Abbey Street, Adj 19:05 19:35 20:43 21:48 22:53
Rugby, Tom Brown Street, Adj 19:07 19:37 20:44 21:49 22:54
Rugby, Clifton Road, Nr 19:08 19:38 20:45 21:50 22:55
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand A 19:10 19:40 20:47 21:52 22:57
Rugby, North Street, Stand D 19:12 19:42 20:49 21:54 22:59
Rugby, North Street, Stand D 19:15 19:45 20:51 21:56 23:01
Rugby, Merttens Drive, Opp 19:18 19:48 20:53 21:58 23:03
Rugby, Buchannan Road, Adj 19:21 19:51 20:56 22:01 23:06
Bilton (Warwks), Blackwood Avenue, Nr 19:24 19:54 20:59 22:04 23:09
Bilton (Warwks), Frobisher Road, Adj 19:27 19:57 21:02 22:07 23:12
Bilton (Warwks), Evans Road, Adj 19:30 20:00 21:05 22:10 23:15
Bilton (Warwks), Keppel Close, Adj 19:30 20:00 21:05 22:10 23:15
Bilton (Warwks), One Stop, Opp 19:30 20:00 21:05 22:10 23:15
Bilton (Warwks), Bilton High School, Opp 19:31 20:01 21:06 22:11 23:16
Bilton (Warwks), Nelson Way, Adj 19:31 20:01 21:06 22:11 23:16
Bilton (Warwks), The Green, Adj 19:32 20:02 21:07 22:12 23:17
Bilton (Warwks), Plexfield Road, Adj 19:32 20:02 21:07 22:12 23:17
Rugby, Addison Road, Adj 19:33 20:03 21:08 22:13 23:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:01:25 BST 2018 from source document twm_8-4-L-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.