Timetable for the 41 - Nuneaton - Chapel End - Ansley Common - Birchley Heath - Atherstone Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 41 - Nuneaton - Chapel End - Ansley Common - Birchley Heath - Atherstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

School Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Racemeadow Primary School - Bus Station
  • Post Office - Bus Station
  • Atherstone Rail Station - Bus Station
  • Portland Drive - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Nuneaton Bus Station - Racemeadow Primary School
  • Nuneaton Bus Station - Post Office
  • Nuneaton Bus Station - Atherstone Rail Station
bus timetable 41 Nuneaton - Chapel End - Ansley Common - Birchley Heath - Atherstone
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Nuneaton - Chapel End - Ansley Common - Birchley Heath - Atherstone Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nuneaton - Chapel End - Ansley Common - Birchley Heath - Atherstone Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand A3), Nuneaton07:0008:4510:1012:1014:2515:25*15:25*16:2518:40
2Fire Station,(Opp), Nuneaton10:1112:1114:2615:26*15:26*16:2618:41
3Home Park Road,(Nr), Nuneaton10:1312:1314:2815:28*15:28*16:2818:43
4Boot Inn,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1512:1514:3015:30*15:30*16:3018:45
5Orkney Close,(Opp), Nuneaton10:1612:1614:3115:31*15:31*16:3118:46
6Cornish Crescent,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1712:1714:3215:32*15:33*16:3218:47
7Oldany Way,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1812:1814:3315:33*16:3318:48
8Brodick Way,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1912:1914:3415:34*16:3418:49
9Silver Walk,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2012:2014:3515:35*16:3518:50
10Westmorland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2112:2114:3615:36*16:3618:51
11Westmorland Avenue,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2112:2114:3615:36*16:3618:51
12Westbury Road,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2212:2214:3715:37*16:3718:52
13Cross Street,(Adj), Stockingford10:2312:2314:3815:38*16:3818:53
14Church Road,(Adj), Stockingford10:2312:2314:3815:38*16:3818:53
15Midland Railway,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2412:2414:3915:39*15:45*16:3918:54
16Waltham Crescent,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2512:2514:4015:40*15:47*16:4018:55
17Portland Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2612:2614:4115:41*15:49*16:4118:56
18Selby Way,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2612:2614:4115:41*15:49*16:4118:56
19Merlin Avenue,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2712:2714:4215:42*15:50*16:4218:57
20Burnaby Close,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2812:2814:4315:43*15:51*16:4318:58
21Frensham Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2912:2914:4415:44*15:52*16:4418:59
22Trafford Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton10:3012:3014:4515:45*15:53*16:4519:00
23Queen Elizabeth Road,(Opp), Nuneaton10:3112:3114:4615:46*15:54*16:4619:01
24Westminster Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton10:3212:3214:4715:47*15:55*16:4719:02
25Coleshill Road,(Nr), Chapel End(Nuneaton)10:3312:3314:4815:48*15:56*16:4819:03
26St Annes RC Church,(Adj), Nuneaton07:0908:54
27Supermarket,(Adj), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1008:5510:3412:3414:4915:49*15:57*16:4919:04
27Supermarket,(Adj), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1008:5510:3412:3414:4915:49*15:57*16:4919:04
28Laurel Drive,(Opp), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1108:5610:3512:3514:5015:50*15:58*16:5019:05
29Bretts Hall Estate,(Adj), Ansley07:1208:5710:3712:3714:5215:52*16:00*16:5219:07
30Coleshill Road,(), Ansley07:1308:5810:3812:3814:5315:53*16:01*16:5319:08
31Gin Wood,(Opp), Ansley07:1408:5910:3912:3914:5415:54*16:02*16:5419:09
32Oldbury Road,(Opp), Ansley07:1509:0010:4012:4014:5515:55*16:03*16:5519:10
33Arden Forest Estate,(Opp), Mancetter07:1609:0110:4112:4114:5615:56*16:04*16:5619:11
34Wakeford Close,(Adj), Mancetter07:1709:0210:4212:4214:5715:57*16:05*16:5719:13
35Post Office,(Adj), Birchley Heath07:1909:0410:4512:4515:0016:00*16:08*17:0019:15
36Outwoods Farm,(Adj), Mancetter07:2610:5012:5015:0516:05*16:15*17:05
37Erdington Road,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:2710:5212:5215:0716:07*16:16*17:07
38Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:2910:5512:5515:1016:10*16:18*17:10
39New Dolphin Inn,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3117:12
40Racemeadow Primary School,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3617:15

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Racemeadow Primary School,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:36*07:36*17:15
2Atherstone College,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:39*07:39*17:18
3Long Street,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:38*07:38*17:17
4Atherstone College,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:39*07:39*17:18
5Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5507:41*07:41*09:5511:5514:0015:35*17:19
5Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5507:41*07:41*09:5511:5514:0015:35*17:19
6Milliners Court,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5607:42*07:42*09:5611:5614:0115:36*17:21
7Stanley Road,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5707:43*07:43*09:5711:5714:0215:37*17:23
8Outwoods Farm,(Adj), Mancetter07:0007:45*07:45*10:0012:0014:0515:40*17:25
9Bentley Park Wood,(Opp), Mancetter07:0307:48*07:48*10:0312:0314:0815:43*17:27
10Post Office,(Adj), Birchley Heath07:0507:51*07:51*09:0510:0512:0514:1015:45*17:2918:10
10Post Office,(Adj), Birchley Heath07:0507:51*07:51*09:0510:0512:0514:1015:45*17:2918:10
11Wakeford Close,(Adj), Mancetter07:0707:53*07:53*09:0710:0712:0714:1215:47*17:3118:12
12Oldbury Road,(Adj), Ansley07:0907:55*07:55*09:0910:0912:0914:1415:49*17:3318:14
13Coleshill Road,(), Ansley07:1107:57*07:57*09:1110:1112:1114:1615:51*17:3518:16
14Bretts Hall Estate,(Opp), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1307:59*07:59*09:1310:1312:1314:1815:53*17:3718:18
15Laurel Drive,(Adj), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1408:01*08:01*09:1410:1412:1414:1915:54*17:3818:19
16Coleshill Road,(Nr), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1608:03*08:03*09:1610:1612:1614:2115:56*17:4018:21
17Westminster Driive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1808:05*08:05*09:1810:1812:1814:2315:58*17:4218:23
18Queen Elizabeth Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:1808:05*08:05*09:1810:1812:1814:2315:58*18:23
19Trafford Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton07:1908:06*08:06*09:1910:1912:1914:2415:59*18:24
20Frensham Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1908:06*08:06*09:1910:1912:1914:2415:59*18:24
21Burnaby Close,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2008:07*08:07*09:2010:2012:2014:2516:00*18:25
22Merlin Avenue,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2008:07*08:07*09:2010:2012:2014:2516:00*18:25
23Selby Way,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2108:08*08:08*09:2110:2112:2114:2616:01*18:26
24Portland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2208:09*08:09*09:2210:2212:2214:2716:02*16:02*18:27
24Portland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2208:09*08:09*09:2210:2212:2214:2716:02*16:02*18:27
25Waltham Crescent,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2208:09*08:09*09:2210:2212:2214:2716:02*16:02*18:27
26Waltham Crescent,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2208:10*08:10*09:2210:2212:2214:2716:02*16:02*18:27
27Spinney Lane,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2208:10*08:10*09:2210:2212:2214:2716:02*16:02*18:27
28Kingswood Road,(Opp), Stockingford07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:03*16:03*18:28
29Cross Street,(Opp), Stockingford07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:03*16:03*18:28
30Freeman Close,(Opp), Stockingford07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:03*16:03*18:28
31Vale View,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:03*16:03*18:28
32Westmorland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2409:2410:2412:2414:2918:29
33Silver Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2409:2410:2412:2414:2916:04*16:04*18:29
33Silver Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2409:2410:2412:2414:2916:04*16:04*18:29
34Brodick Way,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2509:2510:2512:2514:3016:05*16:05*18:30
35Orkney Close,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2509:2510:2512:2514:3016:05*16:05*18:30
36Hare & Hounds,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2608:15*08:17*09:2610:2612:2614:3116:06*16:06*18:31
37Cornish Crescent,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2708:15*08:17*09:2710:2712:2714:3216:07*16:07*18:32
38Orkney Close,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2708:16*08:18*09:2710:2712:2714:3216:07*16:07*18:32
39Maternity Hospital,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2808:16*08:19*09:2810:2812:2814:3316:08*16:08*18:33
40Boot Inn,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3208:19*09:3210:3212:3214:3716:12*16:12*18:37
41Chevrel Street,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3308:20*09:3310:3312:3314:3816:13*16:13*18:38
42John Street,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3408:20*09:3410:3412:3414:3916:14*16:14*18:39
43Edward Street,(Nr), Nuneaton07:3608:21*09:3610:3612:3614:4116:16*16:16*18:41
44Riversley Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3708:22*09:3710:3712:3714:4216:17*16:17*18:42
45Bull Ring,(Nr), Nuneaton08:20*
46Cricket Ground,(Adj), Nuneaton08:21*
47St Thomas More School,(Opp), Nuneaton08:22*
48Croft Road,(), Nuneaton08:24*
49Richmond Road,(Opp), Nuneaton08:26*
50Rope Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton08:28*
51Mill Street,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3808:24*08:38*09:3810:3812:3814:4316:18*16:18*18:43
52Bus Station,(Adj), Nuneaton07:4008:27*08:40*09:4010:4012:4014:4516:20*16:20*17:5118:45
52Bus Station,(Adj), Nuneaton07:4008:27*08:40*09:4010:4012:4014:4516:20*16:20*17:5118:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand A3), Nuneaton07:0008:4510:1012:1014:2515:2516:2518:40
2Fire Station,(Opp), Nuneaton10:1112:1114:2615:2616:2618:41
3Home Park Road,(Nr), Nuneaton10:1312:1314:2815:2816:2818:43
4Boot Inn,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1512:1514:3015:3016:3018:45
5Orkney Close,(Opp), Nuneaton10:1612:1614:3115:3116:3118:46
6Cornish Crescent,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1712:1714:3215:3216:3218:47
7Oldany Way,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1812:1814:3315:3316:3318:48
8Brodick Way,(Adj), Nuneaton10:1912:1914:3415:3416:3418:49
9Silver Walk,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2012:2014:3515:3516:3518:50
10Westmorland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2112:2114:3615:3616:3618:51
11Westmorland Avenue,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2112:2114:3615:3616:3618:51
12Westbury Road,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2212:2214:3715:3716:3718:52
13Cross Street,(Adj), Stockingford10:2312:2314:3815:3816:3818:53
14Church Road,(Adj), Stockingford10:2312:2314:3815:3816:3818:53
15Midland Railway,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2412:2414:3915:3916:3918:54
16Waltham Crescent,(Opp), Nuneaton10:2512:2514:4015:4016:4018:55
17Portland Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2612:2614:4115:4116:4118:56
18Selby Way,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2612:2614:4115:4116:4118:56
19Merlin Avenue,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2712:2714:4215:4216:4218:57
20Burnaby Close,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2812:2814:4315:4316:4318:58
21Frensham Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton10:2912:2914:4415:4416:4418:59
22Trafford Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton10:3012:3014:4515:4516:4519:00
23Queen Elizabeth Road,(Opp), Nuneaton10:3112:3114:4615:4616:4619:01
24Westminster Drive,(Adj), Nuneaton10:3212:3214:4715:4716:4719:02
25Coleshill Road,(Nr), Chapel End(Nuneaton)10:3312:3314:4815:4816:4819:03
26St Annes RC Church,(Adj), Nuneaton07:0908:54
27Supermarket,(Adj), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1008:5510:3412:3414:4915:4916:4919:04
27Supermarket,(Adj), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1008:5510:3412:3414:4915:4916:4919:04
28Laurel Drive,(Opp), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1108:5610:3512:3514:5015:5016:5019:05
29Bretts Hall Estate,(Adj), Ansley07:1208:5710:3712:3714:5215:5216:5219:07
30Coleshill Road,(), Ansley07:1308:5810:3812:3814:5315:5316:5319:08
31Gin Wood,(Opp), Ansley07:1408:5910:3912:3914:5415:5416:5419:09
32Oldbury Road,(Opp), Ansley07:1509:0010:4012:4014:5515:5516:5519:10
33Arden Forest Estate,(Opp), Mancetter07:1609:0110:4112:4114:5615:5616:5619:11
34Wakeford Close,(Adj), Mancetter07:1709:0210:4212:4214:5715:5716:5719:13
35Post Office,(Adj), Birchley Heath07:1909:0410:4512:4515:0016:0017:0019:15
36Outwoods Farm,(Adj), Mancetter07:2610:5012:5015:0516:0517:05
37Erdington Road,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:2710:5212:5215:0716:0717:07
38Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:2910:5512:5515:1016:1017:10
39New Dolphin Inn,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3117:12
40Racemeadow Primary School,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3617:15

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Racemeadow Primary School,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3617:15
2Atherstone College,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3917:18
3Long Street,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3817:17
4Atherstone College,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3917:18
5Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5507:4109:5511:5514:0015:3517:19
5Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5507:4109:5511:5514:0015:3517:19
6Milliners Court,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5607:4209:5611:5614:0115:3617:21
7Stanley Road,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)06:5707:4309:5711:5714:0215:3717:23
8Outwoods Farm,(Adj), Mancetter07:0007:4510:0012:0014:0515:4017:25
9Bentley Park Wood,(Opp), Mancetter07:0307:4810:0312:0314:0815:4317:27
10Post Office,(Adj), Birchley Heath07:0507:5109:0510:0512:0514:1015:4517:2918:10
10Post Office,(Adj), Birchley Heath07:0507:5109:0510:0512:0514:1015:4517:2918:10
11Wakeford Close,(Adj), Mancetter07:0707:5309:0710:0712:0714:1215:4717:3118:12
12Oldbury Road,(Adj), Ansley07:0907:5509:0910:0912:0914:1415:4917:3318:14
13Coleshill Road,(), Ansley07:1107:5709:1110:1112:1114:1615:5117:3518:16
14Bretts Hall Estate,(Opp), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1307:5909:1310:1312:1314:1815:5317:3718:18
15Laurel Drive,(Adj), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1408:0109:1410:1412:1414:1915:5417:3818:19
16Coleshill Road,(Nr), Chapel End(Nuneaton)07:1608:0309:1610:1612:1614:2115:5617:4018:21
17Westminster Driive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1808:0509:1810:1812:1814:2315:5817:4218:23
18Queen Elizabeth Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:1808:0509:1810:1812:1814:2315:5818:23
19Trafford Drive,(Nr), Nuneaton07:1908:0609:1910:1912:1914:2415:5918:24
20Frensham Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:1908:0609:1910:1912:1914:2415:5918:24
21Burnaby Close,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2008:0709:2010:2012:2014:2516:0018:25
22Merlin Avenue,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2008:0709:2010:2012:2014:2516:0018:25
23Selby Way,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2108:0809:2110:2112:2114:2616:0118:26
24Portland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2208:0909:2210:2212:2214:2716:0218:27
24Portland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2208:0909:2210:2212:2214:2716:0218:27
25Waltham Crescent,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2208:0909:2210:2212:2214:2716:0218:27
26Waltham Crescent,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2208:1009:2210:2212:2214:2716:0218:27
27Spinney Lane,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2208:1009:2210:2212:2214:2716:0218:27
28Kingswood Road,(Opp), Stockingford07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:0318:28
29Cross Street,(Opp), Stockingford07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:0318:28
30Freeman Close,(Opp), Stockingford07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:0318:28
31Vale View,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2309:2310:2312:2314:2816:0318:28
32Westmorland Drive,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2409:2410:2412:2414:2918:29
33Silver Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2409:2410:2412:2414:2916:0418:29
33Silver Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2409:2410:2412:2414:2916:0418:29
34Brodick Way,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2509:2510:2512:2514:3016:0518:30
35Orkney Close,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2509:2510:2512:2514:3016:0518:30
36Hare & Hounds,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2608:1509:2610:2612:2614:3116:0618:31
37Cornish Crescent,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2708:1509:2710:2712:2714:3216:0718:32
38Orkney Close,(Adj), Nuneaton07:2708:1609:2710:2712:2714:3216:0718:32
39Maternity Hospital,(Opp), Nuneaton07:2808:1609:2810:2812:2814:3316:0818:33
40Boot Inn,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3208:1909:3210:3212:3214:3716:1218:37
41Chevrel Street,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3308:2009:3310:3312:3314:3816:1318:38
42John Street,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3408:2009:3410:3412:3414:3916:1418:39
43Edward Street,(Nr), Nuneaton07:3608:2109:3610:3612:3614:4116:1618:41
44Riversley Road,(Adj), Nuneaton07:3708:2209:3710:3712:3714:4216:1718:42
45Bull Ring,(Nr), Nuneaton
46Cricket Ground,(Adj), Nuneaton
47St Thomas More School,(Opp), Nuneaton
48Croft Road,(), Nuneaton
49Richmond Road,(Opp), Nuneaton
50Rope Walk,(Adj), Nuneaton
51Mill Street,(Opp), Nuneaton07:3808:2409:3810:3812:3814:4316:1818:43
52Bus Station,(Adj), Nuneaton07:4008:2709:4010:4012:4014:4516:2017:5118:45
52Bus Station,(Adj), Nuneaton07:4008:2709:4010:4012:4014:4516:2017:5118:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.