Timetable for the 511|Flexibus - Claverdon - Shrewley - Rowington - Lapworth - Beausale - Warwick - Leamington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 511|Flexibus - Claverdon - Shrewley - Rowington - Lapworth - Beausale - Warwick - Leamington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

This journey is wheelchair accessible

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Old School - Church
  • Leamington Upper Parade - Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Church - Leamington Upper Parade
  • Church - Warwick Bus Station
bus timetable 511|Flexibus Claverdon - Shrewley - Rowington - Lapworth - Beausale - Warwick - Leamington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address Website
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL www.flexi-bus.co.uk/index.html

Map Showing the Routes of the 511|Flexibus Claverdon - Shrewley - Rowington - Lapworth - Beausale - Warwick - Leamington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Claverdon - Shrewley - Rowington - Lapworth - Beausale - Warwick - Leamington Service

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Church,(Opp), Claverdon09:17*
2Crossroads,(), Pinley Green09:21*
3Crossroads,(Adj), Shrewley Common09:24*
4Church,(Adj), Rowington09:27*
5Station Lane,(Adj), Lapworth09:31*
6Warwick Road,(Opp), Baddesley Clinton09:37*
7Old School,(Adj), Wroxall (Warwks)09:40*
8Honiley Court Hotel,(Adj), Honiley09:43*
9Heath Terrace,(Adj), Beausale09:46*
10Turn,(Adj), Haseley09:49*
11Five Ways,(Adj), Hatton (Warwks)09:51*
12Starmer Place,(Opp), Hatton (Warwks)09:55*
13Sainsburys Main Entrance,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)10:03*
14Bus Station,(Stand E), Warwick (Warwks)10:05*
15Tesco,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)
16Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa
17Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa12:10*
2Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:13*
3Tesco,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)12:20*
4Bus Station,(Stand B), Warwick (Warwks)12:25*
5Sainsburys Main Entrance,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)12:27*
6Starmer Place,(Opp), Hatton (Warwks)12:35*
7Five Ways,(Adj), Hatton (Warwks)12:37*
8Turn,(Adj), Haseley12:39*
9Heath Terrace,(Adj), Beausale12:41*
10Honiley Court Hotel,(Adj), Honiley12:43*
11Old School,(Adj), Wroxall (Warwks)12:45*12:45*
12Warwick Road,(Adj), Baddesley Clinton12:47*12:47*
13Station Lane,(Adj), Lapworth12:50*12:50*
14Church,(Adj), Rowington12:52*12:52*
15Crossroads,(Adj), Shrewley Common12:54*12:54*
16Crossroads,(), Pinley Green12:56*12:56*
17Church,(Opp), Claverdon13:00*13:00*

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Church,(Opp), Claverdon09:17*
2Crossroads,(), Pinley Green09:21*
3Crossroads,(Adj), Shrewley Common09:24*
4Church,(Adj), Rowington09:27*
5Station Lane,(Adj), Lapworth09:31*
6Warwick Road,(Opp), Baddesley Clinton09:37*
7Old School,(Adj), Wroxall (Warwks)09:40*
8Honiley Court Hotel,(Adj), Honiley09:43*
9Heath Terrace,(Adj), Beausale09:46*
10Turn,(Adj), Haseley09:49*
11Five Ways,(Adj), Hatton (Warwks)09:51*
12Starmer Place,(Opp), Hatton (Warwks)09:55*
13Sainsburys Main Entrance,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)10:03*
14Bus Station,(Stand E), Warwick (Warwks)10:05*
15Tesco,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)10:10*
16Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:17*
17Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa10:20*

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa12:10*
2Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:13*
3Tesco,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)12:20*
4Bus Station,(Stand B), Warwick (Warwks)12:25*
5Sainsburys Main Entrance,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)12:27*
6Starmer Place,(Opp), Hatton (Warwks)12:35*
7Five Ways,(Adj), Hatton (Warwks)12:37*
8Turn,(Adj), Haseley12:39*
9Heath Terrace,(Adj), Beausale12:41*
10Honiley Court Hotel,(Adj), Honiley12:43*
11Old School,(Adj), Wroxall (Warwks)12:45*12:45*
12Warwick Road,(Adj), Baddesley Clinton12:47*12:47*
13Station Lane,(Adj), Lapworth12:50*12:50*
14Church,(Adj), Rowington12:52*12:52*
15Crossroads,(Adj), Shrewley Common12:54*12:54*
16Crossroads,(), Pinley Green12:56*12:56*
17Church,(Opp), Claverdon13:00*13:00*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.