Timetable for the 513 - Solihull - Norton Lindsey Flexibus Service Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 513 - Solihull - Norton Lindsey Flexibus Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Flexible routing,wheelchairs,freephone 0500 212225

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • New Inn - Solihull Town Centre

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Solihull Town Centre - Bus Shelter
bus timetable 513 Solihull - Norton Lindsey         Flexibus Service
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address Website
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL www.flexi-bus.co.uk/index.html

Map Showing the Routes of the 513 Solihull - Norton Lindsey Flexibus Service Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Solihull - Norton Lindsey Flexibus Service Service

Monday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Solihull Town Centre,(Stop SE), Solihull12:20*
2House Of Fraser,(opp), Solihull12:20*
3Solihull School,(adj), Solihull12:21*
4Brueton Avenue,(opp), Solihull12:21*
5Marsh Lane,(adj), Solihull12:22*
6Ravenshaw Way,(adj), Copt Heath12:24*
7Lady Byron Lane,(opp), Copt Heath12:25*
8Jacobean Lane,(opp), Copt Heath12:26*
9Lightwood Close,(adj), Copt Heath12:27*
10Arden Vale Road,(adj), Knowle (WMids)12:28*
11Lodge Road,(adj), Knowle (WMids)12:28*
12Knowle Green Terminus,(at), Knowle (WMids)12:30*
13St Johns Close,(opp), Knowle (WMids)12:30*
14Lodge Road,(opp), Knowle (WMids)12:30*
15Purnells Way,(), Bentley Heath/WMids12:31*
16Widney Road,(before), Bentley Heath/WMids12:31*
17Widney Road,(opp), Dorridge12:31*
18St Theresa Church,(adj), Dorridge12:32*
19Near Dorridge Station,(adj), Dorridge12:33*
20Hansell Drive,(opp), Dorridge12:34*
21The Railway,(), Dorridge12:34*
22Hockley Heath,(), Hockley Heath(WMids)12:38*
23The Wharf,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)12:40*
24Mill Lane,(Adj), Lowsonford12:50*
25Common Lane,(Opp), Lye Green (Warwks)12:55*
26Church,(Opp), Claverdon12:58*
27Crossroads,(Adj), Wolverton (Warwks)13:03*
28Wolverton Road,(Adj), Wolverton (Warwks)13:06*
29Bus Shelter,(Opp), Snitterfield13:10*
30Bus Shelter,(Adj), Norton Lindsey13:15*

Monday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1New Inn,(Adj), Norton Lindsey09:25*
2Bus Shelter,(Adj), Snitterfield09:30*
3Wolverton Road,(Adj), Wolverton (Warwks)09:34*
4Church,(Opp), Langley (Warwks)09:37*
5Church,(Adj), Claverdon09:42*
6Common Lane,(Adj), Lye Green (Warwks)09:44*
7Mill Lane,(Opp), Lowsonford09:50*
8Timber Yard,(adj), Lapworth09:56*
9Wharf Lane,(Adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)10:00*
10Aylesbury Road,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)10:02*
11Hockley Heath,(after), Hockley Heath(WMids)10:02*
12The Railway,(opp), Dorridge10:05*
13Near Dorridge Station,(opp), Dorridge10:07*
14Knowle Green Terminus,(at), Knowle (WMids)10:10*
15Knowle Green Church,(opp), Knowle (WMids)10:10*
16Wilsons Arms,(), Knowle (WMids)10:10*
17Arden Vale Road,(opp), Knowle (WMids)10:11*
18Lightwood Close,(opp), Copt Heath10:12*
19Jacobean Lane,(adj), Copt Heath10:13*
20Lady Byron Lane,(adj), Copt Heath10:14*
21Ravenshaw Way,(opp), Copt Heath10:15*
22Marsh Lane,(opp), Solihull10:17*
23Brueton Avenue,(adj), Solihull10:18*
24Solihull School,(opp), Solihull10:18*
25House Of Fraser,(adj), Solihull10:19*
26Solihull Town Centre,(Stop SE), Solihull10:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.