Timetable for the 580 - Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 580 - Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express Coventry (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 580 Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Coventry -> Earlsdon -> Stivichall -> Finham -> Baginton -> Bubbenhall -> Gosford Green -> Cheylesmore -> Whitley -> Toll Bar End -> Ryton-on-Dunsmore -> Stretton-on-Dunsmore -> Princethorpe -> Marton -> Birdingbury -> Frankton -> Bourton on Dunsmore -> Thurlaston -> Dunchurch -> Rugby

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rugby -> Dunchurch -> Thurlaston -> Bourton on Dunsmore -> Frankton -> Birdingbury -> Marton -> Princethorpe -> Stretton-on-Dunsmore -> Ryton-on-Dunsmore -> Toll Bar End -> Willenhall -> Whitley -> Cheylesmore -> Gosford Green -> Coventry -> Bubbenhall -> Baginton -> Finham -> Stivichall -> Earlsdon

Operator Information for National Express Coventry
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxcoventry 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 580 Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand B, Clifton Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4511:1513:3015:4517:45
Stand E, North Street, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4711:1713:3215:4717:47
Adj, ASDA, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4711:1713:3215:4717:47
Adj, St Maries RC Infant School, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4911:1913:3415:4917:49
Opp, Wentworth Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5011:2013:3515:5017:50
OPp, Overslade Lane, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5111:2113:3615:5117:51
Opp, Shakespeare Gardens, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5311:2313:3815:5317:53
Adj, Sainsburys, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5511:2513:4015:5517:55
Nr, Dunchurch Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5511:2513:4015:5517:55
Adj, The Drive, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5611:2613:4115:5617:56
Adj, Dunchurch Park Hotel, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5711:2713:4215:5717:57
Opp, Cawston Lane, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5711:2713:4215:5717:57
Adj, School Street, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5811:2813:4315:5817:58
Opp, Turn, Thurlaston (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0011:3013:4516:0018:00
Adj, Roundabout, Thurlaston (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0011:3013:4516:0018:00
Opp, Frankton Road, Bourton on Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:0009:0513:5016:0518:05
Adj, Birdingbury Lane, Frankton, Warwickshire07:0209:0713:5216:0718:07
Adj, Bus Shelter, Birdingbury, Warwickshire07:0609:1113:5616:1118:11
Opp, Post Office, Birdingbury, Warwickshire07:0609:1113:5616:1118:11
Nr, Coventry Road, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0809:1313:5816:1318:13
Adj, Coventry Road, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0909:1413:5916:1418:14
Opp, Rugby Road, Princethorpe, Warwickshire07:1209:1714:0216:1718:17
Opp, Post Office, Princethorpe, Warwickshire07:1209:1714:0216:1718:17
Opp, Oak & Black Dog, Stretton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:1609:2111:3614:0616:2118:21
Adj, Hill Crescent, Stretton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:1709:2211:3714:0716:2218:22
Adj, Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:2309:2811:4314:1316:2818:28
Adj, Blacksmiths Arms, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:2509:3011:4514:1516:3018:30
Adj, Peugeot Talbot Gates, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire09:3511:5014:2016:3518:35
opp, Brandon Lane, Tollbar End, West Midlands09:3711:5214:2216:3718:37
adj, Sunbury Road, Tollbar End, West Midlands09:3811:5314:2316:3818:38
after, St James Lane, Willenhall/Coventry, West Midlands09:3911:5414:2416:3918:39
adj, Abbey Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands09:4011:5514:2516:4018:40
adj, Tonbridge Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands09:4111:5614:2616:4118:41
adj, Riverside Close, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands09:4211:5714:2716:4218:42
adj, Daventry Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands09:4411:5914:2916:4418:44
opp, Bar Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands09:4512:0014:3016:4518:45
opp, Acacia Avenue, Gosford Green, West Midlands09:4612:0114:3116:4618:46
opp, Gulson Road, Coventry, West Midlands09:4612:0114:3116:4618:46
Opp, Three Horseshoes, Bubbenhall, Warwickshire07:30
Adj, Church Road, Baginton, Warwickshire07:37
Adj, Post Office, Baginton, Warwickshire07:38
Adj, Holly Walk, Baginton, Warwickshire07:38
Opp, Old Mill, Baginton, Warwickshire07:39
Adj, Howes Lane, Baginton, Warwickshire07:40
before, Howes Lane, Finham, West Midlands07:40
opp, Stonebridge Highway, Finham, West Midlands07:42
adj, Dewsbury Avenue, Stivichall, West Midlands07:42
near, Baginton Road, Stivichall, West Midlands07:43
adj, Stivichall Croft, Stivichall, West Midlands07:44
adj, Armorial Road, Stivichall, West Midlands07:44
adj, War Memorial Park, Stivichall, West Midlands07:45
opp, Leamington Road, Earlsdon, West Midlands07:46
Stop WR3, Rail Station Bridge, Coventry, West Midlands07:47
Stop BY2, Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands07:50
Stop LP1, Magistrates Court, Coventry, West Midlands07:5109:4812:0314:3316:4818:48
Stop ES1, Herbert Gallery, Coventry, West Midlands07:5209:4812:0314:3316:4818:48
Stop CU5, Grove Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:5309:4912:0414:3416:4918:49
Stop FX1, Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands07:5409:4912:0414:3416:4918:49
Stand F, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands07:5509:5012:0514:3516:5018:50

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

Stand F, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands07:1007:2010:0012:1514:4516:2017:50
Stop CU3, Gosford Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:1107:2010:0012:1514:4516:2117:51
Stop MP1, Earl Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:1107:2110:0112:1614:4616:2217:52
Stop SJ1, Little Park Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:1207:2110:0112:1614:4616:2317:53
Stop BY4, Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands16:2517:55
Stop WR1, Rail Station Bridge, Coventry, West Midlands16:2817:58
adjacent, Leamington Road, Earlsdon, West Midlands16:2817:58
opp, War Memorial Park, Stivichall, West Midlands16:2917:59
opp, Armorial Road, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3018:00
opp, Stivichall Croft, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3018:00
after, Baginton Road, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3118:01
opposite, Dewsbury Avenue, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3218:02
adj, Stonebridge Highway, Finham, West Midlands16:3218:02
after, Howes Lane, Finham, West Midlands16:3418:04
Adj, Howes Lane, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3418:04
Adj, Old Mill, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3518:05
Opp, Kimberley Road, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3718:07
Adj, Oak Close, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3718:07
Adj, Three Horseshoes, Bubbenhall, Warwickshire16:4518:15
adj, Gulson Road, Coventry, West Midlands07:1307:2310:0312:1814:48
adj, Acacia Avenue, Gosford Green, West Midlands07:1407:2310:0312:1814:48
adj, Bar Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands07:1507:2510:0512:2014:50
opp, Daventry Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands07:1607:2510:0512:2014:50
opp, Riverside Close, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:1807:2710:0712:2214:52
opp, Tonbridge Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:1907:2810:0812:2314:53
opp, Abbey Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:2007:2910:0912:2414:54
adj, Chace Avenue, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:2107:2910:0912:2414:54
opposite, Sunbury Road, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:2207:3110:1112:2614:56
adjacent, Robert Close, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:2307:3110:1112:2614:56
adj, Coventry Eastern Bypass, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:2307:3210:1212:2714:57
adj, Brandon Lane, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:2407:3210:1212:2714:57
Adj, Peugeot Talbot Gates, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:2707:3510:1512:3015:0016:4818:18
Adj, Sky Blue Connection, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:3107:4510:1812:3315:0316:4918:19
Adj, Co-op, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:3207:4810:1912:3415:0416:4918:19
Adj, Blacksmiths Arms, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:3307:5010:2012:3515:0516:5018:20
Adj, Oak & Black Dog, Stretton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:4207:5910:2912:4415:1416:5918:29
Adj, Post Office, Princethorpe, Warwickshire07:4708:0210:3212:4717:0218:32
Adj, Three Horseshoes, Princethorpe, Warwickshire07:4808:0310:3312:4817:0318:33
Adj, Black Horse, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:5308:0610:3612:5117:0618:36
Coventry Road, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:5308:0610:3612:5117:0618:36
Adj, Post Office, Birdingbury, Warwickshire07:5508:0810:3812:5317:0818:38
Opp, Main Street, Birdingbury, Warwickshire07:5608:0910:3912:5417:0918:39
Adj, Cooks Lane, Frankton, Warwickshire08:0008:1310:4312:5817:1318:43
Adj, Frankton Road, Bourton on Dunsmore, Warwickshire08:0208:1510:4513:0017:1518:45
Opp, Turn, Thurlaston (Warwks), Warwickshire08:0708:2010:5013:0515:2017:20
Adj, Cawston Lane, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:1108:2210:5213:0715:2217:22
Opp, Dunchurch Park Hotel, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:1108:2210:5213:0715:2217:22
Adj, Northampton Lane, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:1208:2310:5313:0815:2317:23
Nr, Dunchurch Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:1308:2410:5413:0915:2417:24
Opp, Sainsburys, Rugby, Warwickshire08:1508:2510:5513:1015:2517:25
Opp, Orson Leys, Rugby, Warwickshire08:1808:2610:5613:1115:2617:26
Adj, Overslade Lane, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2008:2810:5813:1315:2817:28
Adj, Wentworth Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2108:2910:5913:1415:2917:29
Opp, St Maries RC Infant School, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2308:3011:0013:1515:3017:30
Opp, ASDA, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2608:3111:0113:1615:3117:31
Adj, Stand H, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2708:3211:0213:1715:3217:32
Stand J, Church Street, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2808:3311:0313:1815:3317:33
Stand M, Clifton Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:3508:3511:0513:2015:3517:35

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand B, Clifton Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4511:1513:3015:4517:45
Stand E, North Street, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4711:1713:3215:4717:47
Adj, ASDA, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4711:1713:3215:4717:47
Adj, St Maries RC Infant School, Rugby, Warwickshire08:4911:1913:3415:4917:49
Opp, Wentworth Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5011:2013:3515:5017:50
OPp, Overslade Lane, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5111:2113:3615:5117:51
Opp, Shakespeare Gardens, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5311:2313:3815:5317:53
Adj, Sainsburys, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5511:2513:4015:5517:55
Nr, Dunchurch Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:5511:2513:4015:5517:55
Adj, The Drive, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5611:2613:4115:5617:56
Adj, Dunchurch Park Hotel, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5711:2713:4215:5717:57
Opp, Cawston Lane, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5711:2713:4215:5717:57
Adj, School Street, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:5811:2813:4315:5817:58
Opp, Turn, Thurlaston (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0011:3013:4516:0018:00
Adj, Roundabout, Thurlaston (Warwks), Warwickshire09:0011:3013:4516:0018:00
Opp, Frankton Road, Bourton on Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:0009:0513:5016:0518:05
Adj, Birdingbury Lane, Frankton, Warwickshire07:0209:0713:5216:0718:07
Adj, Bus Shelter, Birdingbury, Warwickshire07:0609:1113:5616:1118:11
Opp, Post Office, Birdingbury, Warwickshire07:0609:1113:5616:1118:11
Nr, Coventry Road, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0809:1313:5816:1318:13
Adj, Coventry Road, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:0909:1413:5916:1418:14
Opp, Rugby Road, Princethorpe, Warwickshire07:1209:1714:0216:1718:17
Opp, Post Office, Princethorpe, Warwickshire07:1209:1714:0216:1718:17
Opp, Oak & Black Dog, Stretton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:1609:2111:3614:0616:2118:21
Adj, Hill Crescent, Stretton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:1709:2211:3714:0716:2218:22
Adj, Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:2309:2811:4314:1316:2818:28
Adj, Blacksmiths Arms, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:2509:3011:4514:1516:3018:30
Adj, Peugeot Talbot Gates, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire09:3511:5014:2016:3518:35
opp, Brandon Lane, Tollbar End, West Midlands09:3711:5214:2216:3718:37
adj, Sunbury Road, Tollbar End, West Midlands09:3811:5314:2316:3818:38
after, St James Lane, Willenhall/Coventry, West Midlands09:3911:5414:2416:3918:39
adj, Abbey Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands09:4011:5514:2516:4018:40
adj, Tonbridge Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands09:4111:5614:2616:4118:41
adj, Riverside Close, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands09:4211:5714:2716:4218:42
adj, Daventry Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands09:4411:5914:2916:4418:44
opp, Bar Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands09:4512:0014:3016:4518:45
opp, Acacia Avenue, Gosford Green, West Midlands09:4612:0114:3116:4618:46
opp, Gulson Road, Coventry, West Midlands09:4612:0114:3116:4618:46
Opp, Three Horseshoes, Bubbenhall, Warwickshire07:30
Adj, Church Road, Baginton, Warwickshire07:37
Adj, Post Office, Baginton, Warwickshire07:38
Adj, Holly Walk, Baginton, Warwickshire07:38
Opp, Old Mill, Baginton, Warwickshire07:39
Adj, Howes Lane, Baginton, Warwickshire07:40
before, Howes Lane, Finham, West Midlands07:40
opp, Stonebridge Highway, Finham, West Midlands07:42
adj, Dewsbury Avenue, Stivichall, West Midlands07:42
near, Baginton Road, Stivichall, West Midlands07:43
adj, Stivichall Croft, Stivichall, West Midlands07:44
adj, Armorial Road, Stivichall, West Midlands07:44
adj, War Memorial Park, Stivichall, West Midlands07:45
opp, Leamington Road, Earlsdon, West Midlands07:46
Stop WR3, Rail Station Bridge, Coventry, West Midlands07:47
Stop BY2, Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands07:50
Stop LP1, Magistrates Court, Coventry, West Midlands07:5109:4812:0314:3316:4818:48
Stop ES1, Herbert Gallery, Coventry, West Midlands07:5209:4812:0314:3316:4818:48
Stop CU5, Grove Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:5309:4912:0414:3416:4918:49
Stop FX1, Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands07:5409:4912:0414:3416:4918:49
Stand F, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands07:5509:5012:0514:3516:5018:50

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand F, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands07:2010:0012:1514:4516:2017:50
Stop CU3, Gosford Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:2010:0012:1514:4516:2117:51
Stop MP1, Earl Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:2110:0112:1614:4616:2217:52
Stop SJ1, Little Park Street, Coventry, West Midlands07:2110:0112:1614:4616:2317:53
Stop BY4, Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands16:2517:55
Stop WR1, Rail Station Bridge, Coventry, West Midlands16:2817:58
adjacent, Leamington Road, Earlsdon, West Midlands16:2817:58
opp, War Memorial Park, Stivichall, West Midlands16:2917:59
opp, Armorial Road, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3018:00
opp, Stivichall Croft, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3018:00
after, Baginton Road, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3118:01
opposite, Dewsbury Avenue, Stivichall, West Midlands16:3218:02
adj, Stonebridge Highway, Finham, West Midlands16:3218:02
after, Howes Lane, Finham, West Midlands16:3418:04
Adj, Howes Lane, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3418:04
Adj, Old Mill, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3518:05
Opp, Kimberley Road, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3718:07
Adj, Oak Close, Baginton, Warwickshire16:3718:07
Adj, Three Horseshoes, Bubbenhall, Warwickshire16:4518:15
adj, Gulson Road, Coventry, West Midlands07:2310:0312:1814:48
adj, Acacia Avenue, Gosford Green, West Midlands07:2310:0312:1814:48
adj, Bar Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands07:2510:0512:2014:50
opp, Daventry Road, Cheylesmore, West Midlands07:2510:0512:2014:50
opp, Riverside Close, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:2710:0712:2214:52
opp, Tonbridge Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:2810:0812:2314:53
opp, Abbey Road, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:2910:0912:2414:54
adj, Chace Avenue, Whitley (WMids), West Midlands07:2910:0912:2414:54
opposite, Sunbury Road, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:3110:1112:2614:56
adjacent, Robert Close, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:3110:1112:2614:56
adj, Coventry Eastern Bypass, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:3210:1212:2714:57
adj, Brandon Lane, Tollbar End, West Midlands07:3210:1212:2714:57
Adj, Peugeot Talbot Gates, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:3510:1512:3015:0016:4818:18
Adj, Sky Blue Connection, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:4510:1812:3315:0316:4918:19
Adj, Co-op, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:4810:1912:3415:0416:4918:19
Adj, Blacksmiths Arms, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:5010:2012:3515:0516:5018:20
Adj, Oak & Black Dog, Stretton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire07:5910:2912:4415:1416:5918:29
Adj, Post Office, Princethorpe, Warwickshire08:0210:3212:4717:0218:32
Adj, Three Horseshoes, Princethorpe, Warwickshire08:0310:3312:4817:0318:33
Adj, Black Horse, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire08:0610:3612:5117:0618:36
Coventry Road, Marton (Warwks), Warwickshire08:0610:3612:5117:0618:36
Adj, Post Office, Birdingbury, Warwickshire08:0810:3812:5317:0818:38
Opp, Main Street, Birdingbury, Warwickshire08:0910:3912:5417:0918:39
Adj, Cooks Lane, Frankton, Warwickshire08:1310:4312:5817:1318:43
Adj, Frankton Road, Bourton on Dunsmore, Warwickshire08:1510:4513:0017:1518:45
Opp, Turn, Thurlaston (Warwks), Warwickshire08:2010:5013:0515:2017:20
Adj, Cawston Lane, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:2210:5213:0715:2217:22
Opp, Dunchurch Park Hotel, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:2210:5213:0715:2217:22
Adj, Northampton Lane, Dunchurch, Warwickshire08:2310:5313:0815:2317:23
Nr, Dunchurch Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2410:5413:0915:2417:24
Opp, Sainsburys, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2510:5513:1015:2517:25
Opp, Orson Leys, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2610:5613:1115:2617:26
Adj, Overslade Lane, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2810:5813:1315:2817:28
Adj, Wentworth Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:2910:5913:1415:2917:29
Opp, St Maries RC Infant School, Rugby, Warwickshire08:3011:0013:1515:3017:30
Opp, ASDA, Rugby, Warwickshire08:3111:0113:1615:3117:31
Adj, Stand H, Rugby, Warwickshire08:3211:0213:1715:3217:32
Stand J, Church Street, Rugby, Warwickshire08:3311:0313:1815:3317:33
Stand M, Clifton Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:3511:0513:2015:3517:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.