Timetable for the 69|Flexibus - Stretton / Ryton / Stoneleigh - Weston Under Wetherley - Leamington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 69|Flexibus - Stretton / Ryton / Stoneleigh - Weston Under Wetherley - Leamington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

This journey is wheelchair accessible

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shires Retail Park - Telephone Box
  • Flavel Crescent - Leamington Parish Church
  • Shires Retail Park - Borrowdale Drive _1
  • Shires Retail Park - Oak & Black Dog
  • Shires Retail Park - Co-op

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Borrowdale Drive _1 - Leamington Parish Church
  • Oak & Black Dog - Shires Retail Park
  • Blacksmiths Arms - Shires Retail Park
  • Telephone Box - Shires Retail Park
  • Borrowdale Drive _1 - Shires Retail Park
  • Leamington Upper Parade - Shires Retail Park
bus timetable 69|Flexibus Stretton / Ryton / Stoneleigh - Weston Under Wetherley - Leamington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address Website
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL www.flexi-bus.co.uk/index.html

Map Showing the Routes of the 69|Flexibus Stretton / Ryton / Stoneleigh - Weston Under Wetherley - Leamington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stretton / Ryton / Stoneleigh - Weston Under Wetherley - Leamington Service

Monday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Telephone Box,(Adj), Hill Wootton09:50*
2Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow09:55*
3Stoneleigh Close,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)10:08*
4Kimberley Road,(Opp), Baginton10:12*
5Blacksmiths Arms,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
6Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Bubbenhall10:19*
7Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore10:24*
8Oak & Black Dog,(Adj), Stretton-on-Dunsmore
9Hilltop Park,(Adj), Princethorpe
10Rugby Road,(Opp), Princethorpe
11Bus Shelter,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley10:31*
12Broadway,(Opp), Cubbington10:36*
13Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:39*
14Sandy Lane Roundabout,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:42*
15Round Oak School,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)10:45*
16Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa10:49*
17Borrowdale Drive,(Opp), Milverton (Warwicks)
18Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa10:55*
19Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:59*
20Flavel Crescent,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:04*
21Station Approach,(Adj), Leamington Spa
22Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:07*

Monday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:50*
2Flavel Crescent,(Opp), Leamington Spa12:53*
3Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa12:58*
4Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa13:02*
5Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa13:06*
6Buckley Road,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)13:10*
7Montrose Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:13*
8Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:16*
9Rugby Road,(Adj), Cubbington13:19*
10St. Michaels Close,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley13:24*
11Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Bubbenhall13:29*
12Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore13:34*
13Post Office,(Adj), Baginton13:39*
14Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)13:43*
15Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow13:47*
16Telephone Box,(Opp), Hill Wootton13:50*
17Borrowdale Drive,(Adj), Milverton (Warwicks)
18Hilltop Park,(Opp), Princethorpe
19Post Office,(Opp), Princethorpe
20Oak & Black Dog,(Opp), Stretton-on-Dunsmore

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Telephone Box,(Adj), Hill Wootton
2Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
3Stoneleigh Close,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
4Kimberley Road,(Opp), Baginton
5Blacksmiths Arms,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
6Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Bubbenhall
7Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
8Oak & Black Dog,(Adj), Stretton-on-Dunsmore
9Hilltop Park,(Adj), Princethorpe
10Rugby Road,(Opp), Princethorpe
11Bus Shelter,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley
12Broadway,(Opp), Cubbington
13Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)
14Sandy Lane Roundabout,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)
15Round Oak School,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)
16Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa
17Borrowdale Drive,(Opp), Milverton (Warwicks)09:18*12:09*
18Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa09:23*12:20*14:00*
19Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa09:27*12:24*14:04*
20Flavel Crescent,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:29*
21Station Approach,(Adj), Leamington Spa14:09*
22Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:32*14:12*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:50*14:20*
2Flavel Crescent,(Opp), Leamington Spa09:38*11:53*14:23*
3Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa09:43*11:58*14:28*
4Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa12:02*14:32*
5Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa
6Buckley Road,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)
7Montrose Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)
8Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)
9Rugby Road,(Adj), Cubbington
10St. Michaels Close,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley
11Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Bubbenhall
12Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
13Post Office,(Adj), Baginton
14Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
15Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
16Telephone Box,(Opp), Hill Wootton
17Borrowdale Drive,(Adj), Milverton (Warwicks)12:08*14:38*
18Hilltop Park,(Opp), Princethorpe
19Post Office,(Opp), Princethorpe
20Oak & Black Dog,(Opp), Stretton-on-Dunsmore

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Telephone Box,(Adj), Hill Wootton
2Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
3Stoneleigh Close,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
4Kimberley Road,(Opp), Baginton
5Blacksmiths Arms,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
6Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Bubbenhall
7Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
8Oak & Black Dog,(Adj), Stretton-on-Dunsmore10:17*
9Hilltop Park,(Adj), Princethorpe10:23*
10Rugby Road,(Opp), Princethorpe10:26*
11Bus Shelter,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley10:31*
12Broadway,(Opp), Cubbington10:36*
13Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:39*
14Sandy Lane Roundabout,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:42*
15Round Oak School,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)10:45*
16Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa10:49*
17Borrowdale Drive,(Opp), Milverton (Warwicks)09:18*12:09*
18Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa09:23*10:55*12:20*14:00*
19Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa09:27*10:59*12:24*14:04*
20Flavel Crescent,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:04*12:29*
21Station Approach,(Adj), Leamington Spa14:09*
22Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:07*12:32*14:12*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:50*12:50*14:20*
2Flavel Crescent,(Opp), Leamington Spa09:38*11:53*12:53*14:23*
3Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa09:43*11:58*12:58*14:28*
4Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa12:02*13:02*14:32*
5Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa13:06*
6Buckley Road,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)13:10*
7Montrose Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:13*
8Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:16*
9Rugby Road,(Adj), Cubbington13:19*
10St. Michaels Close,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley13:24*
11Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Bubbenhall
12Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
13Post Office,(Adj), Baginton
14Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
15Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
16Telephone Box,(Opp), Hill Wootton
17Borrowdale Drive,(Adj), Milverton (Warwicks)12:08*14:38*
18Hilltop Park,(Opp), Princethorpe13:28*
19Post Office,(Opp), Princethorpe13:30*
20Oak & Black Dog,(Opp), Stretton-on-Dunsmore13:35*

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Telephone Box,(Adj), Hill Wootton
2Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
3Stoneleigh Close,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
4Kimberley Road,(Opp), Baginton
5Blacksmiths Arms,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
6Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Bubbenhall
7Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
8Oak & Black Dog,(Adj), Stretton-on-Dunsmore10:17*
9Hilltop Park,(Adj), Princethorpe10:23*
10Rugby Road,(Opp), Princethorpe10:26*
11Bus Shelter,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley10:31*
12Broadway,(Opp), Cubbington10:36*
13Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:39*
14Sandy Lane Roundabout,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:42*
15Round Oak School,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)10:45*
16Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa10:49*
17Borrowdale Drive,(Opp), Milverton (Warwicks)
18Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa10:55*
19Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:59*
20Flavel Crescent,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:04*
21Station Approach,(Adj), Leamington Spa
22Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:07*

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:50*
2Flavel Crescent,(Opp), Leamington Spa12:53*
3Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa12:58*
4Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa13:02*
5Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa13:06*
6Buckley Road,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)13:10*
7Montrose Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:13*
8Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:16*
9Rugby Road,(Adj), Cubbington13:19*
10St. Michaels Close,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley13:24*
11Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Bubbenhall
12Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
13Post Office,(Adj), Baginton
14Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
15Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
16Telephone Box,(Opp), Hill Wootton
17Borrowdale Drive,(Adj), Milverton (Warwicks)
18Hilltop Park,(Opp), Princethorpe13:28*
19Post Office,(Opp), Princethorpe13:30*
20Oak & Black Dog,(Opp), Stretton-on-Dunsmore13:35*

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Telephone Box,(Adj), Hill Wootton
2Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
3Stoneleigh Close,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
4Kimberley Road,(Opp), Baginton
5Blacksmiths Arms,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore10:20*
6Three Horseshoes,(Adj), Bubbenhall10:25*
7Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore
8Oak & Black Dog,(Adj), Stretton-on-Dunsmore
9Hilltop Park,(Adj), Princethorpe
10Rugby Road,(Opp), Princethorpe
11Bus Shelter,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley10:31*
12Broadway,(Opp), Cubbington10:36*
13Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:39*
14Sandy Lane Roundabout,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)10:42*
15Round Oak School,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)10:45*
16Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa10:49*
17Borrowdale Drive,(Opp), Milverton (Warwicks)
18Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa10:55*
19Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:59*
20Flavel Crescent,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:04*
21Station Approach,(Adj), Leamington Spa
22Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:07*

Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa12:50*
2Flavel Crescent,(Opp), Leamington Spa12:53*
3Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa12:58*
4Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa13:02*
5Holly Street,(Nr), Leamington Spa13:06*
6Buckley Road,(Opp), Lillington (Warks)13:10*
7Montrose Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:13*
8Stirling Avenue,(Adj), Lillington (Warks)13:16*
9Rugby Road,(Adj), Cubbington13:19*
10St. Michaels Close,(Adj), Weston und Wetherley13:24*
11Three Horseshoes,(Opp), Bubbenhall13:29*
12Co-op,(Adj), Ryton-on-Dunsmore13:34*
13Post Office,(Adj), Baginton
14Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stoneleigh (Warwks)
15Rocky Lane,(Adj), Ashow
16Telephone Box,(Opp), Hill Wootton
17Borrowdale Drive,(Adj), Milverton (Warwicks)
18Hilltop Park,(Opp), Princethorpe
19Post Office,(Opp), Princethorpe
20Oak & Black Dog,(Opp), Stretton-on-Dunsmore

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.