Timetable for the 7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 7 - Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Roberts Coaches (licensed as Roberts Tours Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hunters Lane - Bus Terminus

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Terminus - Hunters Lane
bus timetable 7 Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Roberts Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
customerservices@robertstravelgroup.co.uk 01530816421 @Roberts_Travel The Limes, Midlands Road, Hugglescote LE67 2FX www.robertsholidays.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 7 Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Measham - Twycross - Atherstone - Fenny Drayton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Terminus,(adj), Measham07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
2Navigation Street,(adj), Measham07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
3Burton Road,(opp), Measham07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
4Furniture Shop,(opp), Measham07:0209:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
5Measham Road,(adj), Appleby Magna07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
6Caravan Site,(o/s), Appleby Magna07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
7Post Office,(opp), Appleby Magna07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
8Black Horse,(opp), Appleby Magna07:0609:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
9Ashby Road,(E-bound), Snarestone07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
10Main Street,(opp), Snarestone07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
11The Globe,(opp), Snarestone07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
12The Pinfold Hail & Ride,(opp), Newton Burgoland07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
13Church Road,(adj), Shackerstone07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
14Barton Road,(adj), Congerstone07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
15Main Road Hail & Ride,(opp), Bilstone07:2309:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
16Panters Farm Hail & Ride,(o/s), Twycross07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
17Ashby Road,(opp), Twycross15:26
18Twycross Zoo,(inside), Twycross15:29
19Lea Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Twycross07:2509:2511:2513:2515:3017:25
20Assheton Lane,(adj), Twycross07:2609:2611:2613:2615:3217:26
21Black Horse,(opp), Sheepy Magna07:3109:3111:3113:3115:3717:31
22The Red Lion Hail & Ride,(adj), Pinwall07:3209:3211:3213:3215:3817:32
23Abeles Way,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3409:3411:3413:3415:4017:34
24Holly Lane,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3509:3511:3513:3515:4117:35
25Railway Station,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3709:3711:3713:3715:4317:37
26Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3909:3911:3913:3915:4517:39
27Long Street,(), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4009:4011:4013:4015:4617:40
28Atherstone College,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4109:4111:4113:4115:4717:41
29Princess Road,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4209:4211:4213:4215:4817:42
30Racemeadow Primary School,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4309:4311:4313:4315:4917:43
31ADJ Electrocars,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4409:4411:4413:4415:5017:44
32Mill Lane Hail & Ride,(opp), Witherley07:4609:4611:4613:4615:5217:46
33Kennel Lane Hail & Ride,(adj), Witherley07:4809:4811:4813:4815:5417:48
34Hunters Lane,(opp), Fenny Drayton07:5109:5111:5113:5115:5717:51

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Hunters Lane,(opp), Fenny Drayton07:5109:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
2Mill Lane Hail & Ride,(adj), Witherley07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
3Bull Inn,(Opp), Mancetter07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
4Industrial Estate,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:5709:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
5ADJ Electrocars,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:5809:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
6Racemeadow Primary School,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
7Princess Road,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
8Atherstone College,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
9Long Street,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
10Woolpack Way,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
11Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
13Railway Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
14Merevale Lane,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0910:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
15Abeles Way,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
16The Red Lion Hail & Ride,(opp), Pinwall08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
17Assheton Lane,(opp), Twycross08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
18Ashby Road,(opp), Twycross10:20
19Twycross Zoo,(inside), Twycross10:22
20Lea Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Twycross10:25
21Panters Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Twycross08:2010:2612:2014:2016:2018:20
22Main Road Hail & Ride,(adj), Bilstone08:2210:2812:2214:2216:2218:22
23Shadows Lane,(adj), Congerstone08:2410:3012:2414:2416:2418:24
24Church Road Hail & Ride,(opp), Shackerstone08:2610:3212:2614:2616:2618:26
25The Pinfold,(adj), Newton Burgoland08:2810:3412:2814:2816:2818:28
26Belper Arms Hail & Ride,(opp), Newton Burgoland08:3110:3712:3114:3116:3118:31
27Quarry Lane,(opp), Snarestone08:3210:3812:3214:3216:3218:32
28The Globe,(o/s), Snarestone08:3310:3912:3314:3316:3318:33
29Main Street,(adj), Snarestone08:3410:4012:3414:3416:3418:34
30Ashby Road,(W-bound), Snarestone08:3510:4112:3514:3516:3518:35
31Black Horse,(adj), Appleby Magna08:3910:4512:3914:3916:3918:39
32Post Office,(adj), Appleby Magna08:3910:4512:3914:3916:3918:39
33Caravan Site,(opp), Appleby Magna08:4010:4612:4014:4016:4018:40
34Measham Road,(opp), Appleby Magna08:4110:4712:4114:4116:4118:41
35Furniture Shop,(o/s), Measham08:4210:4812:4214:4216:4218:42
36Library,(just before), Measham08:4310:4912:4314:4316:4318:43
37Navigation Street,(opp), Measham08:4410:5012:4414:4416:4418:44
38Bus Terminus,(adj), Measham08:4510:5112:4514:4516:4518:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Terminus,(adj), Measham07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
2Navigation Street,(adj), Measham07:0009:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
3Burton Road,(opp), Measham07:0109:0111:0113:0115:0117:01
4Furniture Shop,(opp), Measham07:0209:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
5Measham Road,(adj), Appleby Magna07:0309:0311:0313:0315:0317:03
6Caravan Site,(o/s), Appleby Magna07:0409:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
7Post Office,(opp), Appleby Magna07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
8Black Horse,(opp), Appleby Magna07:0609:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
9Ashby Road,(E-bound), Snarestone07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
10Main Street,(opp), Snarestone07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
11The Globe,(opp), Snarestone07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
12The Pinfold Hail & Ride,(opp), Newton Burgoland07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
13Church Road,(adj), Shackerstone07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
14Barton Road,(adj), Congerstone07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
15Main Road Hail & Ride,(opp), Bilstone07:2309:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
16Panters Farm Hail & Ride,(o/s), Twycross07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
17Ashby Road,(opp), Twycross15:26
18Twycross Zoo,(inside), Twycross15:29
19Lea Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Twycross07:2509:2511:2513:2515:3017:25
20Assheton Lane,(adj), Twycross07:2609:2611:2613:2615:3217:26
21Black Horse,(opp), Sheepy Magna07:3109:3111:3113:3115:3717:31
22The Red Lion Hail & Ride,(adj), Pinwall07:3209:3211:3213:3215:3817:32
23Abeles Way,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3409:3411:3413:3415:4017:34
24Holly Lane,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3509:3511:3513:3515:4117:35
25Railway Station,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3709:3711:3713:3715:4317:37
26Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:3909:3911:3913:3915:4517:39
27Long Street,(), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4009:4011:4013:4015:4617:40
28Atherstone College,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4109:4111:4113:4115:4717:41
29Princess Road,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4209:4211:4213:4215:4817:42
30Racemeadow Primary School,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4309:4311:4313:4315:4917:43
31ADJ Electrocars,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:4409:4411:4413:4415:5017:44
32Mill Lane Hail & Ride,(opp), Witherley07:4609:4611:4613:4615:5217:46
33Kennel Lane Hail & Ride,(adj), Witherley07:4809:4811:4813:4815:5417:48
34Hunters Lane,(opp), Fenny Drayton07:5109:5111:5113:5115:5717:51

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Hunters Lane,(opp), Fenny Drayton07:5109:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
2Mill Lane Hail & Ride,(adj), Witherley07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
3Bull Inn,(Opp), Mancetter07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
4Industrial Estate,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:5709:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
5ADJ Electrocars,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:5809:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
6Racemeadow Primary School,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
7Princess Road,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
8Atherstone College,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
9Long Street,(Nr), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
10Woolpack Way,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
11Bus Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:06
13Railway Station,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
14Merevale Lane,(Adj), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:0910:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
15Abeles Way,(Opp), Atherstone (NWarwks)08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
16The Red Lion Hail & Ride,(opp), Pinwall08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
17Assheton Lane,(opp), Twycross08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
18Ashby Road,(opp), Twycross10:20
19Twycross Zoo,(inside), Twycross10:22
20Lea Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Twycross10:25
21Panters Farm Hail & Ride,(opp), Twycross08:2010:2612:2014:2016:2018:20
22Main Road Hail & Ride,(adj), Bilstone08:2210:2812:2214:2216:2218:22
23Shadows Lane,(adj), Congerstone08:2410:3012:2414:2416:2418:24
24Church Road Hail & Ride,(opp), Shackerstone08:2610:3212:2614:2616:2618:26
25The Pinfold,(adj), Newton Burgoland08:2810:3412:2814:2816:2818:28
26Belper Arms Hail & Ride,(opp), Newton Burgoland08:3110:3712:3114:3116:3118:31
27Quarry Lane,(opp), Snarestone08:3210:3812:3214:3216:3218:32
28The Globe,(o/s), Snarestone08:3310:3912:3314:3316:3318:33
29Main Street,(adj), Snarestone08:3410:4012:3414:3416:3418:34
30Ashby Road,(W-bound), Snarestone08:3510:4112:3514:3516:3518:35
31Black Horse,(adj), Appleby Magna08:3910:4512:3914:3916:3918:39
32Post Office,(adj), Appleby Magna08:3910:4512:3914:3916:3918:39
33Caravan Site,(opp), Appleby Magna08:4010:4612:4014:4016:4018:40
34Measham Road,(opp), Appleby Magna08:4110:4712:4114:4116:4118:41
35Furniture Shop,(o/s), Measham08:4210:4812:4214:4216:4218:42
36Library,(just before), Measham08:4310:4912:4314:4316:4318:43
37Navigation Street,(opp), Measham08:4410:5012:4414:4416:4418:44
38Bus Terminus,(adj), Measham08:4510:5112:4514:4516:4518:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.