Timetable for the 74B - Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74B - Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 74B Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Nuneaton -> Attleborough -> Whitestone -> Bedworth -> Bulkington -> Bramcote -> Burton Hastings -> Wolvey -> Shilton -> Ansty -> Walsgrave -> Wyken Green -> Upper Stoke -> Stoke -> Gosford Green -> Coventry

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Coventry -> Gosford Green -> Stoke -> Upper Stoke -> Wyken Green -> Walsgrave -> Ansty -> Shilton -> Wolvey -> Burton Hastings -> Bramcote -> Bulkington -> Whitestone -> Nuneaton -> Attleborough

Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 74B Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand E, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands08:35
Stop CU4, Coventry Baths, Coventry, West Midlands08:35
Stop CU1, The Whitefriars, Coventry, West Midlands08:36
opposite, Bramble Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:37
on, Gosford Green, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:38
after, Kingsway, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:40
opp, Bulls Head Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:42
adj, Raleigh Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands08:43
adj, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands08:45
opp, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:46
opp, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:47
opp, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:48
opp, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:49
adj, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:50
opp, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:51
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:52
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:53
Stop UH4, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:54
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:54
opp, Walsgrave Church, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:56
opp, Harmer Close, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:57
opposite, Mount Pleasant, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:57
after, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:59
before, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:59
Adj, Garage, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire09:04
Opp, Rose and Castle, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire09:04
Adj, School, Shilton (Warwks), Warwickshire09:06
Adj, Square, Wolvey, Warwickshire09:11
Opp, Hinckley Road, Burton Hastings, Warwickshire09:19
Opp, Bramcote Barracks, Bramcote (Warwks), Warwickshire09:22
Adj, Winterton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:28
Opp, St James Church, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:29
Nr, Benn Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:29
Opp, Cleveland Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:30
Opp, The Paddocks, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:31
Nr, Weston Lane, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:31
Adj, The Birches, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:32
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:33
Adj, Marston Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:34
Adj, Purcell Avenue, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:35
Nr, Lutterworth Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:36
Opp, Shops, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:37
Opp, Arden Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:38
Adj, Quarry Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:40
Adj, Roxburgh Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:43
Opp, Highfield Road, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire09:45
Adj, Green, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire09:46
Avenue Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:47
Adj, Simon Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:47
Opp, Lister Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:49
Opp, Anker Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:50
Opp, Mill Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:51
Stand B3, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:53

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand B3, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:30
Nr, Vicarage Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:31
Adj, Lister Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:33
Adj, Fifeild Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:34
Adj, Green, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire12:35
Opp, Roxburgh Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:38
Donnithorne Avenue, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:38
Opp, Leyland Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:39
Opp, Quarry Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:40
Adj, Crowhill Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:41
Adj, Arden Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:41
Adj, Shops, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:42
Nr, Whitestone Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:42
Opp, Purcell Avenue, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:43
Opp, Marston Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:44
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bedworth, Warwickshire12:45
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:45
Opp, Claremont Close, Bedworth, Warwickshire12:46
Nr, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:46
Adj, The Paddocks, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:47
Adj, Cleveland Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:47
Adj, The Croft, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:48
Adj, St James Church, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:49
Opp, Winterton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:49
Adj, Bramcote Barracks, Bramcote (Warwks), Warwickshire12:55
Cicey Lane, Burton Hastings, Warwickshire13:00
Adj, Square, Wolvey, Warwickshire13:08
Adj, Church, Shilton (Warwks), Warwickshire13:12
Adj, Rose and Castle, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire13:13
Opp, Grove Road, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire13:14
after, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:20
before, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:20
adjacent, Mount Pleasant, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:21
adj, Harmer Close, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:23
adj, Walsgrave Church, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:24
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:25
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:26
Stop UH4, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:27
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:28
adj, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:29
opp, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:29
adj, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:31
adj, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:32
adj, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:33
adj, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:33
opp, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands13:34
opp, Raleigh Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands13:37
adj, Bulls Head Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:38
before, Kingsway, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:39
after, Walsgrave Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:41
adj, Walkway to Gosford Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:42
Stop CU2, Under Ring Road, Coventry, West Midlands13:43
Stop CU5, Grove Street, Coventry, West Midlands13:44
Stop FX1, Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands13:44
Stand E, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands13:45

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand E, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands08:35
Stop CU4, Coventry Baths, Coventry, West Midlands08:35
Stop CU1, The Whitefriars, Coventry, West Midlands08:36
opposite, Bramble Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:37
on, Gosford Green, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:38
after, Kingsway, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:40
opp, Bulls Head Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:42
adj, Raleigh Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands08:43
adj, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands08:45
opp, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:46
opp, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:47
opp, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:48
opp, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:49
adj, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:50
opp, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:51
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:52
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:53
Stop UH4, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:54
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:54
opp, Walsgrave Church, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:56
opp, Harmer Close, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:57
opposite, Mount Pleasant, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:57
after, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:59
before, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:59
Adj, Garage, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire09:04
Opp, Rose and Castle, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire09:04
Adj, School, Shilton (Warwks), Warwickshire09:06
Adj, Square, Wolvey, Warwickshire09:11
Opp, Hinckley Road, Burton Hastings, Warwickshire09:19
Opp, Bramcote Barracks, Bramcote (Warwks), Warwickshire09:22
Adj, Winterton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:28
Opp, St James Church, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:29
Nr, Benn Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:29
Opp, Cleveland Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:30
Opp, The Paddocks, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:31
Nr, Weston Lane, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:31
Adj, The Birches, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:32
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire09:33
Adj, Marston Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:34
Adj, Purcell Avenue, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:35
Nr, Lutterworth Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:36
Opp, Shops, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:37
Opp, Arden Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:38
Adj, Quarry Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire09:40
Adj, Roxburgh Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:43
Opp, Highfield Road, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire09:45
Adj, Green, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire09:46
Avenue Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:47
Adj, Simon Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:47
Opp, Lister Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:49
Opp, Anker Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:50
Opp, Mill Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:51
Stand B3, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire09:53

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand B3, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:30
Nr, Vicarage Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:31
Adj, Lister Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:33
Adj, Fifeild Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:34
Adj, Green, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire12:35
Opp, Roxburgh Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:38
Donnithorne Avenue, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:38
Opp, Leyland Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire12:39
Opp, Quarry Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:40
Adj, Crowhill Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:41
Adj, Arden Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:41
Adj, Shops, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:42
Nr, Whitestone Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:42
Opp, Purcell Avenue, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:43
Opp, Marston Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire12:44
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bedworth, Warwickshire12:45
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:45
Opp, Claremont Close, Bedworth, Warwickshire12:46
Nr, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:46
Adj, The Paddocks, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:47
Adj, Cleveland Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:47
Adj, The Croft, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:48
Adj, St James Church, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:49
Opp, Winterton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire12:49
Adj, Bramcote Barracks, Bramcote (Warwks), Warwickshire12:55
Cicey Lane, Burton Hastings, Warwickshire13:00
Adj, Square, Wolvey, Warwickshire13:08
Adj, Church, Shilton (Warwks), Warwickshire13:12
Adj, Rose and Castle, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire13:13
Opp, Grove Road, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire13:14
after, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:20
before, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:20
adjacent, Mount Pleasant, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:21
adj, Harmer Close, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:23
adj, Walsgrave Church, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:24
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:25
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:26
Stop UH4, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:27
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands13:28
adj, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:29
opp, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:29
adj, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:31
adj, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:32
adj, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:33
adj, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands13:33
opp, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands13:34
opp, Raleigh Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands13:37
adj, Bulls Head Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:38
before, Kingsway, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:39
after, Walsgrave Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:41
adj, Walkway to Gosford Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands13:42
Stop CU2, Under Ring Road, Coventry, West Midlands13:43
Stop CU5, Grove Street, Coventry, West Midlands13:44
Stop FX1, Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands13:44
Stand E, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands13:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.