Timetable for the 77A - Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 77A - Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Johnson's Excelbus (licensed as Johnsons (Henley) Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Leamington Upper Parade - Stuart Gardens
  • Leamington Upper Parade - Memorial Road
  • Leamington Upper Parade - Memorial
  • Leamington Upper Parade - Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Inn - Leamington Upper Parade
  • Memorial Road - Leamington Upper Parade
  • Memorial - Leamington Parish Church
bus timetable 77A Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Johnson's Excelbus
Email Fares Twitter Address
businfo@johnsonscoaches.co.uk 01564 797070 @johnsonscoaches Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-in-Arden, Solihull B95 5QS

Map Showing the Routes of the 77A Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Fenny Compton - Gaydon - Lighthorne Heath - Leamington Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Memorial,(Opp), Avon Dassett06:44
2Inn,(Opp), Farnborough/Warwks06:4909:48
3Haypool,(Opp), Farnborough/Warwks06:5009:49
4Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton06:5809:5712:0814:20
4Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton06:5809:5712:0814:20
5Red Lion,(Adj), Northend (Warwks)07:0310:0212:1314:25
6Stuart Gardens,(Adj), Temple Herdewyke07:0710:0612:1714:29
7Green,(Adj), Gaydon10:11
8Gaydon Inn,(Adj), Gaydon07:1512:2214:34
9British Motor Museum,(Adj), Gaydon12:2614:38
10British Motor Museum,(Adj), Gaydon07:1610:1312:2714:39
11Mallory Road,(Opp), Lighthorne07:2110:1612:3014:42
12Vulcan Way,(Adj), Lighthorne07:2110:1612:3014:42
13Winyates Road,(Adj), Lighthorne07:2210:1712:3114:43
14Antelope,(Adj), Lighthorne07:2610:20
15Stud Farm Drive,(Adj), Moreton Morrell07:3010:24
16College Interchange,(Adj), Moreton Morrell07:3110:25
17Oaktree Close,(Adj), Moreton Morrell07:3210:26
18Main Road,(Adj), Ashorne07:3810:31
19Caravan Park,(Adj), Lighthorne12:3414:46
20Harwoods House,(Opp), Chesterton&Kingston12:3614:48
21Moreton Morrell Road,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook12:3814:50
22Crematorium,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook07:4510:3712:3914:51
22Crematorium,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook07:4510:3712:3914:51
23St Chads Road,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook07:4810:4012:4014:52
24Kingsley Road,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook07:4910:4112:4114:53
25Church Lees,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5110:4312:4314:55
26Revolver,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5110:4312:4314:55
27Ashford Road,(Opp), Whitnash07:5310:4512:4514:57
28Medley Grove,(Adj), Whitnash07:5410:4612:4614:58
29Heathcote Hospital,(Adj), Warwick Gates10:4812:4815:00
30Spartan Close,(Opp), Warwick (Warwks)10:4912:4915:01
31Allen Ford,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5012:5015:02
32Temple,(Opp), Leamington Spa10:5012:5015:02
33Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5212:5215:04
34Morrisons,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5412:5415:06
35Railway Station,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5512:5515:07
36Montgomery Road,(Opp), Whitnash07:55
37Windmill Inn,(Opp), Leamington Spa07:56
38Cashmore Avenue,(Adj), Leamington Spa07:57
39Charlotte Street,(Opp), Leamington Spa07:59
40Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa08:0210:5712:5715:09
40Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa08:0210:5712:5715:09
41Dormer Place,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5812:5815:10
42Regent Street,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5912:5915:11
43Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa11:0113:0115:13

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa08:3011:1013:1015:3217:25
2Regent Hotel,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3111:1113:1115:3317:26
3War Memorial,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3211:1213:1215:3417:27
4Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3411:1413:1415:3617:29
5Crown Hotel,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3511:1513:1515:3717:30
6Railway Station,(Opp), Leamington Spa11:1613:1617:31
7Morrisons,(Opp), Leamington Spa11:1713:1717:32
8Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:1913:1917:34
9Temple,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:2013:2017:35
10Artemis Drive,(Opp), Leamington Spa11:2213:2217:37
11Spartan Close,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)11:2213:2217:37
12Caravan Park,(Opp), Warwick Gates11:2513:2517:40
13Wheatsheaf,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3915:41
14Windmill Inn,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:4115:43
15Heathcote Road,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:4115:43
16Montgomery Road,(Adj), Whitnash08:4215:44
17Montgomery Road,(Opp), Whitnash08:4215:44
18Heathcote Road,(Adj), Whitnash08:4315:45
19Revolver,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook08:4411:2913:2915:4617:44
19Revolver,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook08:4411:2913:2915:4617:44
20Church Lees,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:3013:3015:4817:45
21Church Lees,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:3013:3015:4817:45
22St Chads Road,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:3013:3015:4817:45
23Crematorium,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook13:3515:5317:50
24Main Road,(Adj), Ashorne13:4015:5517:52
25Brook Lane,(Adj), Moreton Morrell13:4415:5917:56
26Lime Tree Drive,(Opp), Moreton Morrell13:4516:0017:57
27Crossroads,(), Moreton Morrell13:4716:0217:59
28Antelope,(Adj), Lighthorne13:5116:0618:03
29Moreton Morrell Road,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:32
30Harwoods House,(Adj), Chesterton&Kingston08:4611:34
31Caravan Park,(Adj), Lighthorne08:4811:36
32Mallory Road,(Opp), Lighthorne08:5311:4113:5616:1118:08
32Mallory Road,(Opp), Lighthorne08:5311:4113:5616:1118:08
33British Motor Museum,(Opp), Gaydon08:5511:4313:5816:1318:10
34British Motor Museum,(Adj), Gaydon11:4514:00
35Village Hall,(Adj), Gaydon08:5811:4814:0316:1518:13
35Village Hall,(Adj), Gaydon08:5811:4814:0316:1518:13
36Green,(Opp), Gaydon18:13
37Watery Lane,(Adj), Chadshunt18:15
38Warwick Road,(Nr), Kineton (Warwks)18:16
39Church,(Opp), Kineton (Warwks)18:18
40Library,(Nr), Kineton (Warwks)18:18
41Stuart Gardens,(Adj), Temple Herdewyke09:0311:5314:0816:2318:23
41Stuart Gardens,(Adj), Temple Herdewyke09:0311:5314:0816:2318:23
42Pear Trees,(Adj), Northend (Warwks)11:5814:1316:2818:27
43Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton12:0214:1716:3218:30
44Inn,(Adj), Farnborough/Warwks16:4218:35
45Lower End Cottages,(Opp), Avon Dassett16:4618:39
46Memorial,(Opp), Avon Dassett16:4718:40

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Memorial,(Opp), Avon Dassett
2Inn,(Opp), Farnborough/Warwks09:48
3Haypool,(Opp), Farnborough/Warwks09:49
4Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton06:5809:5712:0814:20
4Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton06:5809:5712:0814:20
5Red Lion,(Adj), Northend (Warwks)07:0310:0212:1314:25
6Stuart Gardens,(Adj), Temple Herdewyke07:0710:0612:1714:29
7Green,(Adj), Gaydon10:11
8Gaydon Inn,(Adj), Gaydon07:1512:2214:34
9British Motor Museum,(Adj), Gaydon12:2614:38
10British Motor Museum,(Adj), Gaydon07:2010:1312:2714:39
11Mallory Road,(Opp), Lighthorne07:3110:1612:3014:42
12Vulcan Way,(Adj), Lighthorne07:3110:1612:3014:42
13Winyates Road,(Adj), Lighthorne07:3210:1712:3114:43
14Antelope,(Adj), Lighthorne07:3510:20
15Stud Farm Drive,(Adj), Moreton Morrell07:3910:24
16College Interchange,(Adj), Moreton Morrell07:4010:25
17Oaktree Close,(Adj), Moreton Morrell07:4110:26
18Main Road,(Adj), Ashorne07:4610:31
19Caravan Park,(Adj), Lighthorne12:3414:46
20Harwoods House,(Opp), Chesterton&Kingston12:3614:48
21Moreton Morrell Road,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook12:3814:50
22Crematorium,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5210:3712:3914:51
22Crematorium,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5210:3712:3914:51
23St Chads Road,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5610:4012:4014:52
24Kingsley Road,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5710:4112:4114:53
25Church Lees,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5810:4312:4314:55
26Revolver,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook07:5810:4312:4314:55
27Ashford Road,(Opp), Whitnash08:0010:4512:4514:57
28Medley Grove,(Adj), Whitnash08:0110:4612:4614:58
29Heathcote Hospital,(Adj), Warwick Gates10:4812:4815:00
30Spartan Close,(Opp), Warwick (Warwks)10:4912:4915:01
31Allen Ford,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5012:5015:02
32Temple,(Opp), Leamington Spa10:5012:5015:02
33Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5212:5215:04
34Morrisons,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5412:5415:06
35Railway Station,(Adj), Leamington Spa10:5512:5515:07
36Montgomery Road,(Opp), Whitnash08:02
37Windmill Inn,(Opp), Leamington Spa08:03
38Cashmore Avenue,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:04
39Charlotte Street,(Opp), Leamington Spa08:06
40Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa08:1010:5712:5715:09
40Parish Church Stand A,(Opp), Leamington Spa08:1010:5712:5715:09
41Dormer Place,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:1110:5812:5815:10
42Regent Street,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:1210:5912:5915:11
43Upper Parade,(Stand E), Leamington Spa08:1411:0113:0115:13

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Upper Parade,(Stand J), Leamington Spa08:3011:1013:1016:0217:55
2Regent Hotel,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3111:1113:1116:0317:56
3War Memorial,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3211:1213:1216:0417:57
4Parish Church,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3411:1413:1416:0617:59
5Crown Hotel,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3511:1513:1516:0718:00
6Railway Station,(Opp), Leamington Spa11:1613:1618:01
7Morrisons,(Opp), Leamington Spa11:1713:1718:02
8Shires Retail Park,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:1913:1918:04
9Temple,(Adj), Leamington Spa11:2013:2018:05
10Artemis Drive,(Opp), Leamington Spa11:2213:2218:07
11Spartan Close,(Adj), Warwick (Warwks)11:2213:2218:07
12Caravan Park,(Opp), Warwick Gates11:2513:2518:10
13Wheatsheaf,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:3916:11
14Windmill Inn,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:4116:13
15Heathcote Road,(Adj), Leamington Spa08:4116:13
16Montgomery Road,(Adj), Whitnash08:4216:14
17Montgomery Road,(Opp), Whitnash08:4216:14
18Heathcote Road,(Adj), Whitnash08:4316:15
19Revolver,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook08:4411:2913:2916:1618:14
19Revolver,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook08:4411:2913:2916:1618:14
20Church Lees,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:3013:3016:1818:15
21Church Lees,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:3013:3016:1818:15
22St Chads Road,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:3013:3016:1818:15
23Crematorium,(Adj), Bishop's Tachbrook13:3516:2318:20
24Main Road,(Adj), Ashorne13:4016:2518:22
25Brook Lane,(Adj), Moreton Morrell13:4416:2918:26
26Lime Tree Drive,(Opp), Moreton Morrell13:4516:3018:27
27Crossroads,(), Moreton Morrell13:4716:3218:29
28Antelope,(Adj), Lighthorne13:5116:3618:33
29Moreton Morrell Road,(Opp), Bishop's Tachbrook11:32
30Harwoods House,(Adj), Chesterton&Kingston08:4611:34
31Caravan Park,(Adj), Lighthorne08:4811:36
32Mallory Road,(Opp), Lighthorne08:5311:4113:5616:4118:38
32Mallory Road,(Opp), Lighthorne08:5311:4113:5616:4118:38
33British Motor Museum,(Opp), Gaydon08:5511:4313:5816:4318:40
34British Motor Museum,(Adj), Gaydon11:4514:00
35Village Hall,(Adj), Gaydon08:5811:4814:0316:4518:43
35Village Hall,(Adj), Gaydon08:5811:4814:0316:4518:43
36Green,(Opp), Gaydon18:43
37Watery Lane,(Adj), Chadshunt18:45
38Warwick Road,(Nr), Kineton (Warwks)18:46
39Church,(Opp), Kineton (Warwks)18:48
40Library,(Nr), Kineton (Warwks)18:48
41Stuart Gardens,(Adj), Temple Herdewyke09:0311:5314:0816:5318:53
41Stuart Gardens,(Adj), Temple Herdewyke09:0311:5314:0816:5318:53
42Pear Trees,(Adj), Northend (Warwks)11:5814:1316:5818:57
43Memorial Road,(Nr), Fenny Compton12:0214:1717:0219:00
44Inn,(Adj), Farnborough/Warwks17:1219:05
45Lower End Cottages,(Opp), Avon Dassett17:16
46Memorial,(Opp), Avon Dassett17:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.