Timetable for the 89 - Solihull - Coventry via Meriden, Balsall Common Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 89 - Solihull - Coventry via Meriden, Balsall Common Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 25/10/2019

bus timetable 89 Solihull - Coventry via Meriden, Balsall Common
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 89 Solihull - Coventry via Meriden, Balsall Common Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Solihull - Coventry via Meriden, Balsall Common Service

- inbound

Notes Service serves Peel Close on request Service serves Peel Close on request Service serves Peel Close on request
Stop BY1, Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands09:4512:30
Stop WR1, Rail Station Bridge, Coventry, West Midlands09:4512:30
adj, Leamington Road, Earlsdon, West Midlands09:4612:31
opp, Davenport Road, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:4612:31
opp, Earlsdon Avenue South, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:4612:31
opp, Beechwood Avenue, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:4712:32
adj, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:4712:32
before, Fletchamstead Highway, Green Lane (WMids), West Midlands09:4712:32
adj, Cannon Park Road, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:4812:33
opp, Canley Ford, Canley, West Midlands09:4812:33
adj, Centenary Road, Canley, West Midlands09:4912:34
adjacent, Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:5012:35
after, Lynchgate Road, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:5012:35
opp, University Westwood Site, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:5112:36
before, Gibbet Hill Road, Kirby Corner, West Midlands09:5112:36
adj, Gibbet Hill Road, Kirby Corner, West Midlands09:5212:37
adj, Westwood Church, Kirby Corner, West Midlands09:5212:37
opp, Broadwells Crescent, Westwood Business Pk, West Midlands09:5212:37
Woodleigh Road, Westwood Heath, West Midlands09:5312:38
adj, Bockendon Road, Westwood Heath, West Midlands09:5412:39
after, Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:5512:40
adj, Westwood Heath Road, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:5512:40
on, Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:5612:41
on, Water Tower, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:5712:42
Opp, Cromwell Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire09:5712:42
adj, Electricity Station, Carol Green, West Midlands09:5812:43
adj, Nailcote Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands09:5912:44
before, Bridge, Carol Green, West Midlands10:0012:45
adj, Little Beanit Farm, Carol Green, West Midlands10:0112:46
opposite, Catchems Corner, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:0212:47
opp, Blythe Avenue, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:0212:47
opp, The White Horse, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:0312:48
adj, Elmwood Close, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:0412:49
opp, Library, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:0512:5015:25
opp, Chapel Drive, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:0712:5215:25
adj, Wootton Green Lane, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:1012:5515:26
opp, Coventry Road, Berkswell, West Midlands10:2013:0515:30
adj, Home Farm, Four Oaks/Solihull, West Midlands10:2113:0615:31
on, Four Oaks, Four Oaks/Solihull, West Midlands10:2213:0715:32
opp, Leys Lane, Meriden, West Midlands10:2413:0915:34
on, Meriden Green, Meriden, West Midlands10:2513:1015:35
adj, Patrick Farm, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands10:4313:3116:00
opp, Diddington Lane, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands10:4713:3616:06
adj, Hampton In Arden Station, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands10:5013:4016:10
opp, White Lion, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands10:5113:4116:10
opp, Hampton-in-Arden Church, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands10:5113:4116:10
before, M42 Motorway Bridge, Bickenhill, West Midlands10:5513:4516:13
The Boat Inn, Catherine de BarnesH, West Midlands10:5813:4816:15
opp, Field Lane, Catherine de BarnesH, West Midlands11:0113:5116:16
before, Solihull By Pass, Lode Heath, West Midlands11:0313:5316:17
Stop SJ, Solihull Hospital, Solihull, West Midlands11:0713:5716:20
Stop SE, Solihull Town Centre, Solihull, West Midlands11:1014:0016:23

- outbound

Stops Roaming zone operates in Balsall Common. Please call 01527 813120 to request service. Roaming zone operates in Balsall Common. Please call 01527 813120 to request service. Service serves Peel Close on request Service serves Peel Close on request
Stop SE, Solihull Town Centre, Solihull, West Midlands14:0016:25
opp, House Of Fraser, Solihull, West Midlands14:0016:25
adj, Solihull School, Solihull, West Midlands14:0216:27
adj, School Lane, Solihull, West Midlands14:0316:28
opp, Oakland Close, Lode Heath, West Midlands14:0416:29
after, Solihull By Pass, Lode Heath, West Midlands14:0516:30
adj, Field Lane, Catherine de BarnesH, West Midlands14:0716:32
The Boat Inn, Catherine de BarnesH, West Midlands14:1116:36
after, M42 Motorway Bridge, Bickenhill, West Midlands14:1516:40
Hampton-in-Arden Church, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands14:2016:45
opp, White Lion, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands14:2016:45
opp, Hampton In Arden Station, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands14:2116:46
adj, Diddington Lane, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands14:2316:48
opp, Patrick Farm, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands14:2516:50
on, Meriden Green, Meriden, West Midlands08:0508:5014:3517:00
adj, Leys Lane, Meriden, West Midlands08:0808:5214:37
opp, Four Oaks, Four Oaks/Solihull, West Midlands08:1908:5814:46
opp, Home Farm, Four Oaks/Solihull, West Midlands08:2409:0114:50
adj, Coventry Road, Berkswell, West Midlands08:3009:0514:55
opp, Wootton Green Lane, Balsall Common, West Midlands08:3309:0814:58
adj, Chapel Drive, Balsall Common, West Midlands08:3409:0914:59
adj, Library, Balsall Common, West Midlands08:3509:1015:00
adj, The White Horse, Balsall Common, West Midlands09:12
adj, Blythe Avenue, Balsall Common, West Midlands09:14
adjacent, Catchems Corner, Balsall Common, West Midlands09:15
opp, Little Beanit Farm, Carol Green, West Midlands09:18
adjacent, Bridge, Carol Green, West Midlands09:20
opp, Nailcote Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands09:21
opp, Electricity Station, Carol Green, West Midlands09:23
on, Water Tower, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:25
on, Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:27
before, Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill South, West Midlands09:28
opp, Bockendon Road, Westwood Heath, West Midlands09:31
after, Woodleigh Road, Westwood Heath, West Midlands09:33
adj, Broadwells Crescent, Westwood Business Pk, West Midlands09:35
before, Gibbet Hill Road, Kirby Corner, West Midlands09:36
adj, University Westwood Site, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:39
before, Lynchgate Road, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:40
opp, Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:42
Leeming Close, Cannon Park, West Midlands09:42
opp, Centenary Road, Canley, West Midlands09:42
Sir Henry Parkes Road, Canley, West Midlands09:42
adj, Canley Road, Canley, West Midlands09:42
opp, Cannon Park Road, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:43
after, Fletchamstead Highway, Green Lane (WMids), West Midlands09:43
opp, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:43
adj, Beechwood Avenue, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:43
adj, Earlsdon Avenue South, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:44
adj, Davenport Road, War Memorial Park, West Midlands09:44
opp, Leamington Road, Earlsdon, West Midlands09:44
Stop WR3, Rail Station Bridge, Coventry, West Midlands09:44
Stop BY1, Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands09:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.