Timetable for the H3 - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for H3 - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hedgehog Community Bus (licensed as Hedgehog Community Bus).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable H3 Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hedgehog Community Bus
Email Fares Address
info@hedgehogbus.org 01386841849 53 Granbrook Lane, Mickleton, Chipping Campden, GL55 6TE

Map Showing the Routes of the H3 Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3012:30
Adj, Maybird Centre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3312:33
Opp, Wharf Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3612:36
Adj, Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3912:39
Opp, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4012:40
Adj, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4112:41
Adj, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4212:42
Opp, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4312:43
Opp, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire12:4612:46
Opp, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire12:5012:50
in, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5412:54
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5812:58
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5812:58
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5912:59
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:0013:00
opp, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0113:01
by, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0213:02
after, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0413:04
after, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0513:05
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0713:07
before, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0713:07
nr, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0813:08
by, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0913:09
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:1413:14
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:1413:14
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:1513:15
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:1613:16

Friday - outbound

Stops
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3009:30
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3009:30
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3109:31
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3209:32
opp, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:3609:36
by, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:3609:36
after, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:3709:37
after, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:3809:38
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:3909:39
before, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:3909:39
before, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:4009:40
nr, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:4109:41
by, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:4109:41
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:4609:46
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:4609:46
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:4709:47
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:4809:48
on, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:4809:48
Adj, Clopton Orchard Farm, Lower Clopton, Warwickshire09:5009:50
Adj, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire09:5609:56
Adj, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire09:5909:59
Adj, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:0310:03
Opp, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:0410:04
Opp, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:0610:06
Adj, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:0710:07
Adj, NatWest Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:0910:09
Adj, Western Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:1110:11
Opp, Regal Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:1410:14
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:1710:17

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:30
Adj, Maybird Centre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:33
Opp, Wharf Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:36
Adj, Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:39
Opp, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:40
Adj, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:41
Adj, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:42
Opp, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:43
Opp, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire12:46
Opp, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire12:50
in, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:54
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:58
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:58
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:59
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:00
opp, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:01
by, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:02
after, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:04
after, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:05
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:07
by, Berrington Road, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:09
opp, Station Cottages, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:12
opp, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:15
corner of, New Road, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:17
by, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:18
nr, Village Hall, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:19
opp, Lower Farm, Hidcote Boyce, Gloucestershire13:22
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:27
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:27
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:28
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:29

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:30
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:30
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:31
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:32
by, Lower Farm, Hidcote Boyce, Gloucestershire09:37
opp, Village Hall, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:40
opp, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:40
corner of, New Road, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:42
by, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:43
by, Station Cottages, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:46
opp, Berrington Road, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:49
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:52
before, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:52
before, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:53
by, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:54
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:59
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:59
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:00
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:01
on, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:01
Adj, Clopton Orchard Farm, Lower Clopton, Warwickshire10:03
Adj, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire10:09
Adj, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire10:12
Adj, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:16
Opp, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:17
Opp, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:19
Adj, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:20
Adj, NatWest Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:22
Adj, Western Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:24
Opp, Regal Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:27
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:30

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3012:3012:30
Adj, Maybird Centre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3312:3312:33
Opp, Wharf Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3612:3612:36
Adj, Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:3912:3912:39
Opp, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4012:4012:40
Adj, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4112:4112:41
Adj, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4212:4212:42
Opp, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:4312:4312:43
Opp, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire12:4612:4612:46
Opp, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire12:5012:5012:50
in, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5412:5412:54
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5812:5812:58
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5812:5812:58
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:5912:5912:59
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:0013:0013:00
opp, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0113:0113:01
by, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0213:0213:02
after, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0413:0413:04
after, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0513:0513:05
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0713:0713:07
before, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:0813:0813:08
opp, War Memorial, Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire13:1313:1313:13
nr, Poden Lane, Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire13:1413:1413:14
after, Seagrave Arms, Weston-sub-Edge, Gloucestershire13:1713:1713:17
by, Saintbury Cross, Saintbury, Gloucestershire13:1913:1913:19
adj, The Pike, Willersey, Gloucestershire13:2213:2213:22
opp, The Pool, Willersey, Gloucestershire13:2313:2313:23
opp, Field Lane, Willersey, Gloucestershire13:2613:2613:26
o/s, The Pool, Willersey, Gloucestershire13:2613:2613:26
opp, The Pike, Willersey, Gloucestershire13:2713:2713:27
nr, Saintbury Cross, Saintbury, Gloucestershire13:2913:2913:29
before, Seagrave Arms, Weston-sub-Edge, Gloucestershire13:3113:3113:31
by, Poden Lane, Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire13:3213:3213:32
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:3713:3713:37
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:3713:3713:37
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:3813:3813:38
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:3913:3913:39

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3009:3009:30
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3009:3009:30
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3109:3109:31
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:3209:3209:32
nr, Poden Lane, Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire09:3509:3509:35
before, Seagrave Arms, Weston-sub-Edge, Gloucestershire09:3809:3809:38
by, Saintbury Cross, Saintbury, Gloucestershire09:3909:3909:39
adj, The Pike, Willersey, Gloucestershire09:4009:4009:40
opp, The Pool, Willersey, Gloucestershire09:4109:4109:41
opp, Field Lane, Willersey, Gloucestershire09:4309:4309:43
o/s, The Pool, Willersey, Gloucestershire09:4609:4609:46
adj, The Pike, Willersey, Gloucestershire09:4609:4609:46
nr, Saintbury Cross, Saintbury, Gloucestershire09:4909:4909:49
after, Seagrave Arms, Weston-sub-Edge, Gloucestershire09:5209:5209:52
by, Poden Lane, Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire09:5409:5409:54
nr, War Memorial, Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire09:5409:5409:54
opp, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:5809:5809:58
after, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire10:0010:0010:00
after, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire10:0110:0110:01
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire10:0210:0210:02
before, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire10:0210:0210:02
before, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire10:0310:0310:03
by, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire10:0410:0410:04
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:0910:0910:09
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:0910:0910:09
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1010:1010:10
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1110:1110:11
on, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1110:1110:11
Adj, Clopton Orchard Farm, Lower Clopton, Warwickshire10:1310:1310:13
Adj, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire10:1910:1910:19
Adj, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire10:2210:2210:22
Adj, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:2610:2610:26
Opp, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:2710:2710:27
Opp, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:2910:2910:29
Adj, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:3010:3010:30
Adj, NatWest Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:3210:3210:32
Adj, Western Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:3410:3410:34
Opp, Regal Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:3710:3710:37
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:4010:4010:40

Wednesday - inbound

Notes
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:30
Adj, Maybird Centre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:33
Opp, Wharf Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:36
Adj, Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:39
Opp, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:40
Adj, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:41
Adj, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:42
Opp, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire12:43
Opp, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire12:46
Opp, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire12:50
in, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:54
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:58
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:58
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire12:59
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:00
opp, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:01
by, Paul's Pike House, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:02
after, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:04
after, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:05
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:07
by, Berrington Road, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:09
opp, Station Cottages, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire13:12
opp, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:15
corner of, New Road, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:17
by, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:18
nr, Village Hall, Ebrington, Gloucestershire13:19
opp, Lower Farm, Hidcote Boyce, Gloucestershire13:22
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:27
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:27
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:28
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:29

Wednesday - outbound

Stops
opp, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:30
opp, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:30
by, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:31
opp, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:32
by, Lower Farm, Hidcote Boyce, Gloucestershire09:37
opp, Village Hall, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:40
opp, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:40
corner of, New Road, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:42
by, War Memorial, Ebrington, Gloucestershire09:43
by, Station Cottages, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:46
opp, Berrington Road, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:49
o/s, Town Hall, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:52
before, Cidermill Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:52
before, Grevel Lane, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:53
by, Attlepin Turn, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire09:54
after, Pound Lane, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:59
opp, King's Arms, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire09:59
before, Three Ways Hotel, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:00
nr, Meon Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:01
on, Stratford Road, Mickleton (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:01
Adj, Clopton Orchard Farm, Lower Clopton, Warwickshire10:03
Adj, Willicote Pastures, Willicote, Warwickshire10:09
Adj, Garden Centre, Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire10:12
Adj, Clifford Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:16
Opp, Old Town Mews, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:17
Opp, Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:19
Adj, Civic Hall, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:20
Adj, NatWest Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:22
Adj, Western Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:24
Opp, Regal Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:27
Adj, Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire10:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.