Timetable for the H3 - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for H3 - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hedgehog Community Bus (licensed as Hedgehog Community Bus).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter - Granbrook Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Granbrook Lane - Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter
bus timetable H3 Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hedgehog Community Bus
Email Fares Address
info@hedgehogbus.org 01386841849 53 Granbrook Lane, Mickleton, Chipping Campden, GL55 6TE

Map Showing the Routes of the H3 Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Stratford Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Meon Road,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:30
2Three Ways Hotel,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:30
3King's Arms,(by), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:31
4Pound Lane,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:32
5Poden Lane,(nr), Aston Subedge
6Seagrave Arms,(before), Weston-sub-Edge
7Saintbury Cross,(by), Saintbury
8The Pike,(adj), Willersey
9The Pool,(opp), Willersey
10Field Lane,(opp), Willersey
11The Pool,(o/s), Willersey
12The Pike,(adj), Willersey
13Saintbury Cross,(nr), Saintbury
14Seagrave Arms,(after), Weston-sub-Edge
15Poden Lane,(by), Aston Subedge
16War Memorial,(nr), Aston Subedge
17Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden09:36
17Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden09:36
18Paul's Pike House,(by), Chipping Campden09:36
19Grevel Lane,(after), Chipping Campden09:37
20Cidermill Lane,(after), Chipping Campden09:38
21Lower Farm,(by), Hidcote Boyce
22Village Hall,(opp), Ebrington
23War Memorial,(opp), Ebrington
24New Road,(corner of), Ebrington
25War Memorial,(by), Ebrington
26Station Cottages,(by), Chipping Campden
27Berrington Road,(opp), Chipping Campden
28Town Hall,(o/s), Chipping Campden09:39
29Cidermill Lane,(before), Chipping Campden09:39
30Grevel Lane,(before), Chipping Campden09:40
31Paul's Pike House,(nr), Chipping Campden09:41
32Attlepin Turn,(by), Chipping Campden09:41
33Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:46
34King's Arms,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:46
35Three Ways Hotel,(before), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:47
36Meon Road,(nr), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:48
37Stratford Road,(on), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:48
38Clopton Orchard Farm,(Adj), Lower Clopton09:50
39Willicote Pastures,(Adj), Willicote09:56
40Garden Centre,(Adj), Clifford Chambers09:59
41Clifford Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:03
42Old Town Mews,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:04
43Broad Walk,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:06
44Civic Hall,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:07
45NatWest Bank,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:09
46Western Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:11
47Regal Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:14
48Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:17

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:30
2Maybird Centre,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:33
3Wharf Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:36
4Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:39
5Civic Hall,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:40
6Broad Walk,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:41
7Old Town Mews,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:42
8Clifford Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:43
9Garden Centre,(Opp), Clifford Chambers12:46
10Willicote Pastures,(Opp), Willicote12:50
11Stratford Road,(in), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:54
12Meon Road,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:58
13Three Ways Hotel,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:58
14King's Arms,(by), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:59
15Pound Lane,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:00
16Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden13:01
17Paul's Pike House,(by), Chipping Campden13:02
18Grevel Lane,(after), Chipping Campden13:04
19Cidermill Lane,(after), Chipping Campden13:05
20Town Hall,(o/s), Chipping Campden13:07
21Grevel Lane,(before), Chipping Campden13:07
22War Memorial,(opp), Aston Subedge
23Poden Lane,(nr), Aston Subedge
24Seagrave Arms,(after), Weston-sub-Edge
25Saintbury Cross,(by), Saintbury
26The Pike,(adj), Willersey
27The Pool,(opp), Willersey
28Field Lane,(opp), Willersey
29The Pool,(o/s), Willersey
30The Pike,(opp), Willersey
31Saintbury Cross,(nr), Saintbury
32Seagrave Arms,(before), Weston-sub-Edge
33Poden Lane,(by), Aston Subedge
34Paul's Pike House,(nr), Chipping Campden13:08
35Attlepin Turn,(by), Chipping Campden13:09
36Berrington Road,(by), Chipping Campden
37Station Cottages,(opp), Chipping Campden
38War Memorial,(opp), Ebrington
39New Road,(corner of), Ebrington
40War Memorial,(by), Ebrington
41Village Hall,(nr), Ebrington
42Lower Farm,(opp), Hidcote Boyce
43Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:14
43Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:14
44King's Arms,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:14
45Three Ways Hotel,(before), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:15
46Meon Road,(nr), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:16

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Meon Road,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:30
2Three Ways Hotel,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:30
3King's Arms,(by), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:31
4Pound Lane,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:32
5Poden Lane,(nr), Aston Subedge09:35
6Seagrave Arms,(before), Weston-sub-Edge09:38
7Saintbury Cross,(by), Saintbury09:39
8The Pike,(adj), Willersey09:46
9The Pool,(opp), Willersey09:41
10Field Lane,(opp), Willersey09:43
11The Pool,(o/s), Willersey09:46
12The Pike,(adj), Willersey09:46
13Saintbury Cross,(nr), Saintbury09:49
14Seagrave Arms,(after), Weston-sub-Edge09:52
15Poden Lane,(by), Aston Subedge09:54
16War Memorial,(nr), Aston Subedge09:54
17Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden09:58
17Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden09:58
18Paul's Pike House,(by), Chipping Campden
19Grevel Lane,(after), Chipping Campden10:00
20Cidermill Lane,(after), Chipping Campden10:01
21Lower Farm,(by), Hidcote Boyce
22Village Hall,(opp), Ebrington
23War Memorial,(opp), Ebrington
24New Road,(corner of), Ebrington
25War Memorial,(by), Ebrington
26Station Cottages,(by), Chipping Campden
27Berrington Road,(opp), Chipping Campden
28Town Hall,(o/s), Chipping Campden10:02
29Cidermill Lane,(before), Chipping Campden10:02
30Grevel Lane,(before), Chipping Campden10:03
31Paul's Pike House,(nr), Chipping Campden
32Attlepin Turn,(by), Chipping Campden10:04
33Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:09
34King's Arms,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:09
35Three Ways Hotel,(before), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:10
36Meon Road,(nr), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:11
37Stratford Road,(on), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:11
38Clopton Orchard Farm,(Adj), Lower Clopton10:13
39Willicote Pastures,(Adj), Willicote10:19
40Garden Centre,(Adj), Clifford Chambers10:22
41Clifford Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:26
42Old Town Mews,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:27
43Broad Walk,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:29
44Civic Hall,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:30
45NatWest Bank,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:32
46Western Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:34
47Regal Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:37
48Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:40

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:30
2Maybird Centre,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:33
3Wharf Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:36
4Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:39
5Civic Hall,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:40
6Broad Walk,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:41
7Old Town Mews,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:42
8Clifford Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:43
9Garden Centre,(Opp), Clifford Chambers12:46
10Willicote Pastures,(Opp), Willicote12:50
11Stratford Road,(in), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:54
12Meon Road,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:58
13Three Ways Hotel,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:58
14King's Arms,(by), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:59
15Pound Lane,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:00
16Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden13:01
17Paul's Pike House,(by), Chipping Campden13:02
18Grevel Lane,(after), Chipping Campden13:04
19Cidermill Lane,(after), Chipping Campden13:05
20Town Hall,(o/s), Chipping Campden13:07
21Grevel Lane,(before), Chipping Campden13:08
22War Memorial,(opp), Aston Subedge13:13
23Poden Lane,(nr), Aston Subedge13:14
24Seagrave Arms,(after), Weston-sub-Edge13:17
25Saintbury Cross,(by), Saintbury13:19
26The Pike,(adj), Willersey13:22
27The Pool,(opp), Willersey13:23
28Field Lane,(opp), Willersey13:26
29The Pool,(o/s), Willersey13:26
30The Pike,(opp), Willersey13:27
31Saintbury Cross,(nr), Saintbury13:29
32Seagrave Arms,(before), Weston-sub-Edge13:31
33Poden Lane,(by), Aston Subedge13:32
34Paul's Pike House,(nr), Chipping Campden
35Attlepin Turn,(by), Chipping Campden
36Berrington Road,(by), Chipping Campden
37Station Cottages,(opp), Chipping Campden
38War Memorial,(opp), Ebrington
39New Road,(corner of), Ebrington
40War Memorial,(by), Ebrington
41Village Hall,(nr), Ebrington
42Lower Farm,(opp), Hidcote Boyce
43Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:37
43Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:37
44King's Arms,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:37
45Three Ways Hotel,(before), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:38
46Meon Road,(nr), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:39

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Meon Road,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:30
2Three Ways Hotel,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:30
3King's Arms,(by), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:31
4Pound Lane,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:32
5Poden Lane,(nr), Aston Subedge
6Seagrave Arms,(before), Weston-sub-Edge
7Saintbury Cross,(by), Saintbury
8The Pike,(adj), Willersey
9The Pool,(opp), Willersey
10Field Lane,(opp), Willersey
11The Pool,(o/s), Willersey
12The Pike,(adj), Willersey
13Saintbury Cross,(nr), Saintbury
14Seagrave Arms,(after), Weston-sub-Edge
15Poden Lane,(by), Aston Subedge
16War Memorial,(nr), Aston Subedge
17Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden
17Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden
18Paul's Pike House,(by), Chipping Campden
19Grevel Lane,(after), Chipping Campden
20Cidermill Lane,(after), Chipping Campden
21Lower Farm,(by), Hidcote Boyce09:37
22Village Hall,(opp), Ebrington09:40
23War Memorial,(opp), Ebrington09:40
24New Road,(corner of), Ebrington09:42
25War Memorial,(by), Ebrington09:43
26Station Cottages,(by), Chipping Campden09:46
27Berrington Road,(opp), Chipping Campden09:49
28Town Hall,(o/s), Chipping Campden09:52
29Cidermill Lane,(before), Chipping Campden09:52
30Grevel Lane,(before), Chipping Campden09:53
31Paul's Pike House,(nr), Chipping Campden
32Attlepin Turn,(by), Chipping Campden09:54
33Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:59
34King's Arms,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)09:59
35Three Ways Hotel,(before), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:00
36Meon Road,(nr), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:01
37Stratford Road,(on), Mickleton (Gloucs)10:01
38Clopton Orchard Farm,(Adj), Lower Clopton10:03
39Willicote Pastures,(Adj), Willicote10:09
40Garden Centre,(Adj), Clifford Chambers10:12
41Clifford Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:16
42Old Town Mews,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:17
43Broad Walk,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:19
44Civic Hall,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:20
45NatWest Bank,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:22
46Western Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:24
47Regal Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:27
48Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:30

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Stratford Tesco Bus Shelter,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:30
2Maybird Centre,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:33
3Wharf Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:36
4Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:39
5Civic Hall,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:40
6Broad Walk,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:41
7Old Town Mews,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon12:42
8Clifford Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon12:43
9Garden Centre,(Opp), Clifford Chambers12:46
10Willicote Pastures,(Opp), Willicote12:50
11Stratford Road,(in), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:54
12Meon Road,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:58
13Three Ways Hotel,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:58
14King's Arms,(by), Mickleton (Gloucs)12:59
15Pound Lane,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:00
16Attlepin Turn,(opp), Chipping Campden13:01
17Paul's Pike House,(by), Chipping Campden13:02
18Grevel Lane,(after), Chipping Campden13:04
19Cidermill Lane,(after), Chipping Campden13:05
20Town Hall,(o/s), Chipping Campden13:07
21Grevel Lane,(before), Chipping Campden
22War Memorial,(opp), Aston Subedge
23Poden Lane,(nr), Aston Subedge
24Seagrave Arms,(after), Weston-sub-Edge
25Saintbury Cross,(by), Saintbury
26The Pike,(adj), Willersey
27The Pool,(opp), Willersey
28Field Lane,(opp), Willersey
29The Pool,(o/s), Willersey
30The Pike,(opp), Willersey
31Saintbury Cross,(nr), Saintbury
32Seagrave Arms,(before), Weston-sub-Edge
33Poden Lane,(by), Aston Subedge
34Paul's Pike House,(nr), Chipping Campden
35Attlepin Turn,(by), Chipping Campden
36Berrington Road,(by), Chipping Campden13:09
37Station Cottages,(opp), Chipping Campden13:12
38War Memorial,(opp), Ebrington13:15
39New Road,(corner of), Ebrington13:17
40War Memorial,(by), Ebrington13:18
41Village Hall,(nr), Ebrington13:19
42Lower Farm,(opp), Hidcote Boyce13:22
43Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:27
43Pound Lane,(after), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:27
44King's Arms,(opp), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:27
45Three Ways Hotel,(before), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:28
46Meon Road,(nr), Mickleton (Gloucs)13:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.