Timetable for the X50 - Birmingham - Stratford Upon Avon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X50 - Birmingham - Stratford Upon Avon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Johnson's Excelbus (licensed as Johnsons (Henley) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Journey starts/ends at Liveridge Hill Depot

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Stratford Bridge Street - Church Centre
  • The Wharf - Church Centre
  • Stratford Bridge Street - Henley High Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Church Centre - Stratford Bridge Street
  • Henley High Street - Stratford Bridge Street
bus timetable X50 Birmingham - Stratford Upon Avon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Johnson's Excelbus
Email Fares Twitter Address
businfo@johnsonscoaches.co.uk 01564 797070 @johnsonscoaches Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-in-Arden, Solihull B95 5QS

Map Showing the Routes of the X50 Birmingham - Stratford Upon Avon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Birmingham - Stratford Upon Avon Service

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Church Centre,(Stop MS7), Birmingham08:5511:2513:3516:2519:05
2Bus Mall,(Stop MS16), Birmingham08:5511:2513:3516:2519:05
3Selfridges,(Stop PA3), Digbeth08:5611:2613:3616:2619:06
4Birmingham Coach Station,(Stop DS5), Digbeth08:5711:2713:3716:2719:07
5Stoney Lane,(), Sparkbrook09:0711:3713:4716:3719:17
6Baker Street,(adj), Sparkhill09:0811:3813:4816:3819:18
7The College Arms,(), Sparkhill09:1211:4213:5216:4219:21
8York Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham09:1411:4413:5416:4419:22
9Hall Green Rail Station,(outside), Hall Green/Birm'ham09:1511:4513:5516:4519:23
10South and City College,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham09:1511:4513:5516:4519:24
11Petersfield Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham09:1611:4613:5616:4619:24
12Hall Green School,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham09:1611:4613:5616:4619:25
13Highfield Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham09:1711:4713:5716:4719:25
14Wycome Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham09:1811:4813:5816:4819:26
15Robin Hood Island Northside,(before), Robin Hood/Birm'ham09:1911:4913:5916:4919:27
16Robin Hood Island Southside,(after), Robin Hood/Birm'ham09:2011:5014:0016:5019:28
17Hall Green Boundary,(on), Robin Hood/Birm'ham09:2011:5014:0016:5019:28
18Sandy Hill Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:2111:5114:0116:5119:29
19Jacey Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)09:2211:5214:0216:5219:30
20The Saracens Head,(), Shirley (WMids)09:2311:5314:0316:5319:31
21Longmore Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)09:2311:5314:0316:5319:31
22St James Church,(), Shirley (WMids)09:2411:5414:0416:5419:32
23Union Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)09:2511:5514:0516:5519:33
24Bishopton Close,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:2611:5614:0616:5619:33
25Sainsbury's,(adj), Shirley (WMids)09:2711:5714:0716:5719:34
26Marshall Lake Road,(), Three May Poles09:2811:5814:0816:5819:35
27Cranmore Boulevard,(), Three May Poles09:2911:5914:0916:5919:35
28Dog Kennel Lane,(opp), Three May Poles09:3012:0014:1017:0019:36
29Monkspath Hall Road,(adj), Monkspath09:3312:0314:1317:0319:38
30The Plough,(opp), Monkspath09:3412:0414:1417:0419:39
31M42 Junction 4,(before), Monkspath09:3612:0614:1617:0619:41
32Gate Lane,(adj), Illshaw Heath09:3712:0714:1717:0719:42
33Kineton Lane,(opp), Illshaw Heath09:3912:0914:1917:0919:44
34Box Trees Road,(after), Hockley Heath(WMids)09:4012:1014:2017:1019:44
35The Barn Restaurant,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)09:4112:1114:2117:1119:45
36Aylesbury Road,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)09:4212:1214:2217:1219:46
37The Wharf,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)09:4312:1314:2317:1319:47
38Stratford Road,(Opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)09:4312:1314:2317:1319:47
39Royal Oak,(Adj), Lapworth09:4412:1414:2417:1419:48
40Bushwood Lane,(), Lapworth09:4712:1714:2717:1719:52
41Bird in the Hand,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden09:4912:1914:2917:1919:55
42Three Tuns,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden07:58*09:5212:2214:3217:2219:58
42Three Tuns,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden07:58*09:5212:2214:3217:2219:58
43River House School,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden07:59*09:5312:2314:3317:2319:59
44Church,(Adj), Wootton Wawen08:03*09:5712:2714:3717:2720:03
45Railway Station,(Opp), Bearley08:06*10:0112:3114:4117:3120:06
46Dun Cow,(Adj), Pathlow08:08*10:0412:3414:4417:3420:08
47Birmingham Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon08:11*10:0612:3614:4617:3620:11
48Justins Avenue,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon08:11*10:0712:3714:4717:3720:11
49Tesco,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon08:11*10:0712:3714:4717:3720:11
50Maybird Centre,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon08:12*10:0812:3814:4817:3820:12
51Wharf Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon08:13*10:0912:3914:4917:3920:12
52Mop Stop,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon08:16*10:1312:4314:5317:4320:14
53McDonalds,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon08:17*10:1412:4414:5417:4420:15

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1McDonalds,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:0312:1315:0317:4519:30*20:25*
2Oxfam,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:0512:1515:0517:4719:32*20:27*
3Railway Station,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:0812:1815:0817:5019:34*20:29*
4Western Road,(Adj), Stratford-upon-Avon10:1012:2015:1017:5219:35*20:30*
5Regal Road,(Opp), Stratford-upon-Avon10:1212:2215:1217:5419:36*20:31*
6Railway Station,(Adj), Bearley10:1812:2815:1818:0019:42*20:37*
7General Stores,(Adj), Wootton Wawen10:2312:3315:2318:0519:46*20:41*
8Three Tuns,(Opp), Henley-in-Arden10:2812:3815:2818:1019:50*20:45*
9The Virgins,(Adj), Henley-in-Arden10:2912:3915:2918:11
10Bird in Hand,(Opp), Henley-in-Arden10:3012:4015:3018:12
11Mows Hill Lane,(), Lapworth10:3212:4215:3218:14
12Royal Oak,(Opp), Lapworth10:3412:4415:3418:16
13Stratford Road,(Adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)10:3512:4515:3518:17
14The Wharf,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:14*10:3612:4615:3618:18
14The Wharf,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:14*10:3612:4615:3618:18
15Aylesbury Road,(opp), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:14*10:3612:4615:3618:18
16The Barn Restaurant,(adj), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:15*10:3712:4715:3718:19
17Box Trees Road,(before), Hockley Heath(WMids)08:15*10:3812:4815:3818:20
18Kineton Lane,(adj), Illshaw Heath08:16*10:3812:4815:3818:20
19Gate Lane,(opp), Illshaw Heath08:17*10:4012:5015:4018:22
20M42 Junction 4,(after), Monkspath08:19*10:4212:5215:4218:24
21The Plough,(adj), Monkspath08:20*10:4312:5315:4318:25
22Monkspath Hall Road,(opp), Monkspath08:21*10:4412:5415:4418:26
23Dog Kennel Lane,(adj), Three May Poles08:23*10:4612:5615:4618:28
24Cranmore Boulevard,(), Three May Poles08:24*10:4812:5815:4818:29
25Marshall Lake Road,(opp), Three May Poles08:25*10:4912:5915:4918:30
26Sainsbury's,(near), Shirley (WMids)08:26*10:4912:5915:4918:30
27Bishopton Close,(opp), Shirley (WMids)08:27*10:5113:0115:5118:31
28School Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)08:28*10:5213:0215:5218:32
29St James Church,(), Shirley (WMids)08:28*10:5213:0215:5218:33
30The Saracens Head,(before), Shirley (WMids)08:30*10:5413:0415:5418:34
31Jacey Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)08:30*10:5413:0415:5418:34
32Sandy Hill Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)08:31*10:5513:0515:5518:35
33Hall Green Boundary,(on), Robin Hood/Birm'ham08:31*10:5613:0615:5618:36
34Robin Hood Island Southside,(before), Robin Hood/Birm'ham08:32*10:5713:0715:5718:37
35Robin Hood Island Northside,(after), Robin Hood/Birm'ham08:32*10:5713:0715:5718:37
36Wycome Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham08:33*10:5813:0815:5818:38
37Highfield Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham08:34*10:5913:0915:5918:39
38Hall Green School,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham08:34*10:5913:0915:5918:39
39Petersfield Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham08:34*11:0013:1016:0018:40
40South and City College,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham08:35*11:0013:1016:0018:40
41Hall Green Rail Station,(after), Hall Green/Birm'ham08:35*11:0113:1116:0118:41
42York Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham08:36*11:0113:1116:0118:41
43The College Arms,(), Sparkhill08:37*11:0313:1316:0318:43
44Baker Street,(opp), Sparkhill08:40*11:0613:1616:0618:46
45Palmerston Road,(), Sparkbrook08:42*11:0813:1816:0818:48
46Birmingham Coach Station,(Stop DS10), Digbeth08:49*11:1813:2816:1818:58
47Park Street,(), Digbeth08:50*11:2013:3016:2019:00
48Church Centre,(Stop MS7), Birmingham08:52*11:2213:3216:2219:02

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.