Timetable for the 10A - Eastern Green - Cardinal Wiseman School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 10A - Eastern Green - Cardinal Wiseman School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express Coventry (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cardinal Wiseman School - Pool Meadow Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sutton Avenue 2 - Cardinal Wiseman School
bus timetable 10A Eastern Green - Cardinal Wiseman School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express Coventry
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxcoventry 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 10A Eastern Green - Cardinal Wiseman School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Eastern Green - Cardinal Wiseman School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:22
2Thornton Close,(adj), Eastern Green07:23
3Hockley Lane,(before), Eastern Green07:23
4Church Lane,(adj), Eastern Green07:24
5Despard Road,(opp), Eastern Green07:25
6Rose Cottage Flats,(opp), Eastern Green07:26
7Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green07:27
8Windermere Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green07:27
9Alspath Lane,(), Allesley Green07:28
10Caithness Close,(adj), Allesley Green07:31
11Ladbrook Road,(opp), Allesley Park07:31
12Wilmcote Green Shops,(opp), Allesley Park07:32
13Alderminster Road,(adj), Allesley Park07:33
14Larch Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley07:34
15Beech Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley07:35
16Fletchamstead Highway,(opp), Whoberley07:36
17Broad Lane,(after), Whoberley07:37
18Gorseway,(after), Whoberley07:37
19Overdale Road,(adj), Whoberley07:38
20Glendower Avenue,(opp), Whoberley07:39
21Billing Road,(adj), Hearsall Common07:39
22Maudslay Road,(adj), Hearsall Common07:40
23Madeira Croft,(adj), Hearsall Common07:41
24Allesley Old Road,(before), Chapel Fields07:42
25Mount Street,(opp), Chapel Fields07:43
26Craven Street,(opp), Spon End07:44
27The Arches,(after), Spon End07:45
28Albany Road,(opp), Spon End07:47
29Starley Road,(Stop CR2), Coventry07:49
30St Johns Church,(Stop CS4), Coventry07:52
31Well Street,(Stop BS3), Coventry07:54
32Pool Meadow Bus Station,(Stand N), Coventry08:03
34Coventry Baths,(Stop CU4), Coventry08:06
35Gosford Street,(Stop CU3), Coventry08:06
36The Whitefriars,(Stop CU1), Coventry08:07
37Coventry University,(before), Coventry08:08
38Gosford Green,(on), Gosford Green08:10
39Swan Lane,(adj), Gosford Green08:11
40Clements Street,(adj), Gosford Green08:11
41Villiers Street,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:12
42Caludon Road,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:13
43Coventry Street,(opp), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:14
44North Street,(opp), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:14
45Stubbs Grove,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:16
46Dennis Road,(after), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:17
47Alfall Road,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:17
48Honiton Road,(after), Upper Stoke (WMids)08:18
49Sewall Highway,(before), Wyken (Coventry)08:19
50Middle,(NW-bound), Wyken (Coventry)08:19
51Dennis Road,(adj), Stoke Heath (WMids)08:20
52Brixham Drive,(adj), Wyken (Coventry)08:21
53Blackberry Lane,(adj), Wyken (Coventry)08:23
54Hermes Crescent,(opp), Henley Green08:23
55Doncaster Close,(opp), Wyken (Coventry)08:24
56Broad Park Road,(adj), Henley Green08:25
57Luscombe Road,(adj), Henley Green08:25
58Pandora Road,(adj), Henley Green08:26
59Woodway Walk,(adj), Woodway Park08:27
60Cardinal Wiseman School,(opp), Woodway Park08:29

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardinal Wiseman School,(opp), Woodway Park15:30
2Woodway Walk,(opp), Woodway Park15:32
3Pandora Road,(opp), Henley Green15:33
4Luscombe Road,(opp), Henley Green15:34
5Broad Park Road,(opp), Henley Green15:35
6Doncaster Close,(adj), Wyken (Coventry)15:36
7Hermes Crescent,(adj), Henley Green15:36
8Attwood Crescent,(opp), Wyken Green15:38
9Brixham Drive,(opp), Wyken (Coventry)15:39
10Dennis Road,(opp), Stoke Heath (WMids)15:41
11Sewall Highway,(at), Wyken (Coventry)15:43
12Honiton Road,(after), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:43
13Dennis Road,(before), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:44
14Stubbs Grove,(opp), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:45
15North Street,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:46
16Coventry Street,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:47
17Caludon Road,(opp), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:48
18Villiers Street,(opp), Upper Stoke (WMids)15:48
19Clements Street,(opp), Gosford Green15:49
20Swan Lane,(opp), Gosford Green15:50
21Gosford Green,(on), Gosford Green15:51
22Walkway to Gosford Street,(adj), Gosford Green15:52
23Under Ring Road,(Stop CU2), Coventry15:54
24Grove Street,(Stop CU5), Coventry15:55
25Sports Centre,(Stop FX1), Coventry15:57
26Pool Meadow Bus Station,(Stand J), Coventry15:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.