Timetable for the 122 - Bearwood - Oldbury via Langley Green Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 122 - Bearwood - Oldbury via Langley Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 122 Bearwood - Oldbury via Langley Green

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 122 Bearwood - Oldbury via Langley Green Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bearwood - Oldbury via Langley Green Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Adkins Lane Terminus - Oldbury Interchange
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Interchange, Stop OF 17:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Ringway, after 17:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Tat Bank, Industrial Estate, opp 17:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Langley (WMids), Motorway Bridge, adj 17:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Langley (WMids), Langley Post Office, adj 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Langley Green/WMids, New Henry Street, after 17:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Causeway Green, Parkfield Road, opp 17:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Bristnall Fields, Kenelm Road, adj 17:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, before 17:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, after 17:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Warley (WMids), Hill Top Road, adj 17:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Warley (WMids), Bleakhouse Road, opp 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Warley (WMids), Telford Close, opp 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Warley (WMids), Hurst Road, after 17:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Warley (WMids), Alexander Road, opp 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Warley (WMids), Lincoln Road, opp 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Bearwood (WMids), Rathbone Road, after 17:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Bearwood (WMids), Davidsons Road, before 17:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Bearwood (WMids), Church Road, adj 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Cape Hill, Bearwood Road, after 17:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rotton Park, Willow Avenue, on 17:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Bearwood (WMids), Sherwood Road, Stop BE 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Bearwood (WMids), Adkins Lane Terminus, Stop BY 17:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Interchange, Stop OF 17:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Ringway, after 17:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Tat Bank, Industrial Estate, opp 17:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Langley (WMids), Motorway Bridge, adj 17:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Langley (WMids), Langley Post Office, adj 17:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Langley Green/WMids, New Henry Street, after 17:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Causeway Green, Parkfield Road, opp 17:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Bristnall Fields, Kenelm Road, adj 17:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, before 17:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, after 17:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Warley (WMids), Hill Top Road, adj 17:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Warley (WMids), Bleakhouse Road, opp 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Warley (WMids), Telford Close, opp 17:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Warley (WMids), Hurst Road, after 17:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Warley (WMids), Alexander Road, opp 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Warley (WMids), Lincoln Road, opp 17:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Bearwood (WMids), Rathbone Road, after 17:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Bearwood (WMids), Davidsons Road, before 17:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Bearwood (WMids), Church Road, adj 17:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Cape Hill, Bearwood Road, after 17:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rotton Park, Willow Avenue, on 17:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Bearwood (WMids), Sherwood Road, Stop BE 17:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Bearwood (WMids), Adkins Lane Terminus, Stop BY 17:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Bearwood (WMids), Adkins Lane Terminus, Stop BY 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 10:30
Bearwood (WMids), Sherwood Road, Stop BF 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 10:31
Bearwood (WMids), Three Shires Oak Road, Stop BL 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 10:32
Rotton Park, Willow Avenue, on 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 10:36
Cape Hill, Hadley Stadium, adj 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 10:37
West Bromwich, Capethorn Road, opp 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 10:37
Bearwood (WMids), Church Road, after 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 10:38
Bearwood (WMids), Davidsons Road, after 09:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 10:39
Bearwood (WMids), Mill Hill, after 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 10:40
Warley (WMids), Lincoln Road, adj 09:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 10:41
Warley (WMids), Alexander Road, adj 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 10:43
Warley (WMids), Hurst Road, after 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 10:44
Warley (WMids), Telford Close, adj 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 10:45
Warley (WMids), George Road, Adj 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 10:45
Warley (WMids), Hill Top Road, opp 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 10:46
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, before 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 10:47
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, after 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 10:47
Bristnall Fields, Kenelm Road, opp 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 10:49
Causeway Green, Parkfield Road 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 10:49
Langley Green/WMids, New Henry Street, before 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 10:50
Langley (WMids), Langley Post Office, adj 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 10:52
Langley (WMids), Park Road, adj 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 10:52
Langley (WMids), Motorway Bridge, adj 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 10:54
Tat Bank, Industrial Estate, adj 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 10:55
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Ringway, before 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 10:56
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Interchange, Stop OF 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 10:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Bearwood (WMids), Adkins Lane Terminus, Stop BY 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 10:30
Bearwood (WMids), Sherwood Road, Stop BF 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 10:31
Bearwood (WMids), Three Shires Oak Road, Stop BL 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 10:32
Rotton Park, Willow Avenue, on 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 10:36
Cape Hill, Hadley Stadium, adj 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 10:37
West Bromwich, Capethorn Road, opp 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 10:37
Bearwood (WMids), Church Road, after 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 10:38
Bearwood (WMids), Davidsons Road, after 09:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 10:39
Bearwood (WMids), Mill Hill, after 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 10:40
Warley (WMids), Lincoln Road, adj 09:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 10:41
Warley (WMids), Alexander Road, adj 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 10:43
Warley (WMids), Hurst Road, after 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 10:44
Warley (WMids), Telford Close, adj 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 10:45
Warley (WMids), George Road, Adj 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 10:45
Warley (WMids), Hill Top Road, opp 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 10:46
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, before 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 10:47
Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, after 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 10:47
Bristnall Fields, Kenelm Road, opp 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 10:49
Causeway Green, Parkfield Road 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 10:49
Langley Green/WMids, New Henry Street, before 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 10:50
Langley (WMids), Langley Post Office, adj 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 10:52
Langley (WMids), Park Road, adj 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 10:52
Langley (WMids), Motorway Bridge, adj 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 10:54
Tat Bank, Industrial Estate, adj 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 10:55
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Ringway, before 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 10:56
Oldbury (WMids), Oldbury Interchange, Stop OF 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 10:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:01:11 BST 2018 from source document cen_18-122-_-y11-2.xml using schema version 2.4.