Timetable for the 159C - Pelsall - St Francis of Assisi School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 159C - Pelsall - St Francis of Assisi School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • St Francis School 1 - Shortlands Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shortlands Lane - Streets Corner
  • Shortlands Lane - St Francis School 1
bus timetable 159C Pelsall - St Francis of Assisi School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 159C Pelsall - St Francis of Assisi School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pelsall - St Francis of Assisi School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Shortlands Lane,(adj), Pelsall Wood07:3808:15
2Shortlands Lane,(opp), Pelsall Wood07:3808:15
3School Lane,(opp), Pelsall Wood07:3908:16
4Finger Post,(adj), Ryder's Hayes07:4008:17
5Finger Post,(opp), Ryder's Hayes07:4108:18
6Smithy Drive,(adj), Ryder's Hayes07:4108:18
7Pelsall Cenotaph,(adj), Pelsall07:4308:20
8Old Vicarage Close,(opposite), Heath End (WMids)07:4408:21
9Daisy Bank Close,(adj), High Heath07:4408:21
10Shelfield,(S-bound), High Heath07:4508:22
11Millfield Avenue,(opp), High Heath07:4508:22
12Field Lane,(adj), High Heath07:4608:23
13St Francis School,(opp), Shelfield07:4608:23
14Four Crosses Road,(opp), Shelfield07:4708:24
15New Street,(opp), Shelfield07:4808:25
16Shelfield,(on), Shelfield07:4908:26
17Boatmans Lane,(), Walsall Wood07:5208:29
18St Johns Close,(adj), Walsall Wood07:5308:30
19High Street,(after), Walsall Wood07:5508:32
20Streets Corner,(), Castlefort07:5608:33
21Streets Corner,(), Castlefort07:5808:35
22Laburnum Road,(opp), Castlefort08:36
23Vigo Road,(opp), Walsall Wood08:37
24Walton Road,(adj), Leighswood08:38
25Leighswood Industrial Estate,(opp), Leighswood08:38
26Sussex Avenue,(adj), Leighswood08:39
27Shenstone Drive,(opp), Leighswood08:40
28Leighswood Avenue,(after), Aldridge08:41
29Aldridge Post Office,(opp), Aldridge08:42
30Aldridge Parish Church,(adj), Aldridge08:43
31Hallcroft Way,(adj), Aldridge08:44
32St Francis School,(adj), Aldridge08:45

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Francis School,(opp), Aldridge15:40
2Hallcroft Way,(opp), Aldridge15:41
3Aldridge Parish Church,(opp), Aldridge15:42
4Aldridge Post Office,(), Aldridge15:43
5Leighswood Avenue,(before), Aldridge15:45
6Shenstone Drive,(adj), Leighswood15:45
7Struggling Monkey,(opp), Leighswood15:46
8Sussex Avenue,(opp), Leighswood15:47
9Leighswood Industrial Estate,(adj), Leighswood15:48
10Castle Road,(after), Walsall Wood15:51
11Laburnum Road,(adj), Castlefort15:52
12Streets Corner,(), Castlefort15:54
13Streets Corner,(), Castlefort15:54
14The Royal Exchange,(), Walsall Wood15:55
15St Johns Church,(), Walsall Wood15:56
16St Johns Close,(opp), Walsall Wood15:57
17Boatmans Lane,(), Walsall Wood15:58
18Shelfield,(on), Shelfield16:00
19New Street,(adj), Shelfield16:01
20St Francis School,(adj), Shelfield16:03
21Millfield Avenue,(adj), High Heath16:03
22Shelfield,(N-bound), High Heath16:04
23Daisy Bank Close,(opp), High Heath16:04
24Old Vicarage Close,(after), Heath End (WMids)16:05
25Vicarage Road,(after), Pelsall16:05
26Pelsall Cenotaph,(opp), Pelsall16:06
27Smithy Drive,(opp), Ryder's Hayes16:07
28Finger Post,(adj), Ryder's Hayes16:08
29Finger Post,(opp), Ryder's Hayes16:08
30School Lane,(adj), Pelsall Wood16:09
31Shortlands Lane,(adj), Pelsall Wood16:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.