Timetable for the 16A - Birmingham - Great Barr via Hockley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16A - Birmingham - Great Barr via Hockley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Midlands Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 16A Birmingham - Great Barr via Hockley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Birmingham - Great Barr via Hockley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Birmingham - Great Barr via Hockley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Markets 1 - Scott Arms 1
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Service does not run
Service also runs August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1
Gorse Farm, Scott Arms, after 04:26
Gorse Farm, Pages Lane, opp 04:26
Gorse Farm, Red House Park, opp 04:26
Grove Vale, Monksfield Avenue, opp 04:27
Grove Vale, Arlen Drive, opp 04:27
Newton (Sandwell), Heather Road, opp 04:28
Newton (Sandwell), Valley Road, opp 04:29
Newton (Sandwell), Green Lane 04:30
Newton (Sandwell), Lingfield Court, adj 04:30
Gorse Farm, James Road, adj 04:31
Gorse Farm, Spouthouse Lane, adj 04:32
Gorse Farm, Hamstead Village, adj 04:33
Hamstead (WMids), Hamstead Railway Station, adj 04:33
Hamstead (WMids), Austin Way, adj 04:34
Hamstead (WMids), Beauchamp Avenue, opp 04:35
Handsworth Wood, Park Hill Drive, opp 04:36
Handsworth Wood, Somerset Road, opp 04:37
Handsworth Wood, Devonshire Road, opp 04:38
Handsworth Wood, Selbourne Road, opp 04:39
Handsworth Wood, Church Lane, before 04:39
Handsworth Wood, Wellington Road, before 04:39
Handsworth Wood, Church Hill Road, adj 04:40
Lozells, Handsworth Park Gates, opp 04:41
Lozells, Gibson Road, adj 04:42
Lozells, Villa Road, after 04:43
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hamstead Road, adj 04:44
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hockley Circus, before 04:45
Hockley (Birm'ham), Great King Street, before 04:46
Jewellery Quarter, Vyse Street, opp 04:47
Jewellery Quarter, Hall Street, opp 04:48
Jewellery Quarter, St Paul's Metro Stop, Stop CN5 04:49
Jewellery Quarter, Water Street, Stop CN1 04:49
Birmingham, Lloyd House, Stop SQ3 04:51
Birmingham, Colmore Circus, Stop SH7 04:51
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop BS10 04:52
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop MS15 04:54
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS6 04:56
Birmingham, Old Repertory Theatre, Stop NS12 04:57
Digbeth, Markets, Stop MK3 04:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  16A 1
Gorse Farm, Scott Arms, after 04:26
Gorse Farm, Pages Lane, opp 04:26
Gorse Farm, Red House Park, opp 04:26
Grove Vale, Monksfield Avenue, opp 04:27
Grove Vale, Arlen Drive, opp 04:27
Newton (Sandwell), Heather Road, opp 04:28
Newton (Sandwell), Valley Road, opp 04:29
Newton (Sandwell), Green Lane 04:30
Newton (Sandwell), Lingfield Court, adj 04:30
Gorse Farm, James Road, adj 04:31
Gorse Farm, Spouthouse Lane, adj 04:32
Gorse Farm, Hamstead Village, adj 04:33
Hamstead (WMids), Hamstead Railway Station, adj 04:33
Hamstead (WMids), Austin Way, adj 04:34
Hamstead (WMids), Beauchamp Avenue, opp 04:35
Handsworth Wood, Park Hill Drive, opp 04:36
Handsworth Wood, Somerset Road, opp 04:37
Handsworth Wood, Devonshire Road, opp 04:38
Handsworth Wood, Selbourne Road, opp 04:39
Handsworth Wood, Church Lane, before 04:39
Handsworth Wood, Wellington Road, before 04:39
Handsworth Wood, Church Hill Road, adj 04:40
Lozells, Handsworth Park Gates, opp 04:41
Lozells, Gibson Road, adj 04:42
Lozells, Villa Road, after 04:43
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hamstead Road, adj 04:44
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hockley Circus, before 04:45
Hockley (Birm'ham), Great King Street, before 04:46
Jewellery Quarter, Vyse Street, opp 04:47
Jewellery Quarter, Hall Street, opp 04:48
Jewellery Quarter, St Paul's Metro Stop, Stop CN5 04:49
Jewellery Quarter, Water Street, Stop CN1 04:49
Birmingham, Lloyd House, Stop SQ3 04:51
Birmingham, Colmore Circus, Stop SH7 04:51
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop BS10 04:52
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop MS15 04:54
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS6 04:56
Birmingham, Old Repertory Theatre, Stop NS12 04:57
Digbeth, Markets, Stop MK3 04:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  16A 1
Gorse Farm, Scott Arms, after 06:25
Gorse Farm, Pages Lane, opp 06:25
Gorse Farm, Red House Park, opp 06:25
Grove Vale, Monksfield Avenue, opp 06:26
Grove Vale, Arlen Drive, opp 06:26
Newton (Sandwell), Heather Road, opp 06:27
Newton (Sandwell), Valley Road, opp 06:28
Newton (Sandwell), Green Lane 06:29
Newton (Sandwell), Lingfield Court, adj 06:29
Gorse Farm, James Road, adj 06:30
Gorse Farm, Spouthouse Lane, adj 06:31
Gorse Farm, Hamstead Village, adj 06:31
Hamstead (WMids), Hamstead Railway Station, adj 06:32
Hamstead (WMids), Austin Way, adj 06:32
Hamstead (WMids), Beauchamp Avenue, opp 06:33
Handsworth Wood, Park Hill Drive, opp 06:34
Handsworth Wood, Somerset Road, opp 06:35
Handsworth Wood, Devonshire Road, opp 06:36
Handsworth Wood, Selbourne Road, opp 06:37
Handsworth Wood, Church Lane, before 06:37
Handsworth Wood, Wellington Road, before 06:37
Handsworth Wood, Church Hill Road, adj 06:38
Lozells, Handsworth Park Gates, opp 06:39
Lozells, Gibson Road, adj 06:40
Lozells, Villa Road, after 06:41
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hamstead Road, adj 06:42
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hockley Circus, before 06:43
Hockley (Birm'ham), Great King Street, before 06:44
Jewellery Quarter, Vyse Street, opp 06:45
Jewellery Quarter, Hall Street, opp 06:46
Jewellery Quarter, St Paul's Metro Stop, Stop CN5 06:47
Jewellery Quarter, Water Street, Stop CN1 06:47
Birmingham, Lloyd House, Stop SQ3 06:49
Birmingham, Colmore Circus, Stop SH7 06:49
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop BS10 06:50
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop MS15 06:52
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS6 06:54
Birmingham, Old Repertory Theatre, Stop NS12 06:55
Digbeth, Markets, Stop MK3 06:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1 16A 2
Digbeth, Markets, Stop MK3 00:00 00:00
Birmingham, Moor St Station, Stop MS3 00:01 00:01
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop BS11 00:04 00:04
Birmingham, Colmore Circus, Stop SH10 00:04 00:04
Birmingham, Lloyd House, Stop SQ5 00:05 00:05
Jewellery Quarter, Water Street, Stop CN3 00:06 00:06
Jewellery Quarter, St Paul's Metro Stop, Stop CN4 00:07 00:07
Jewellery Quarter, Hall Street, adj 00:08 00:08
Jewellery Quarter, Vyse Street, adj 00:08 00:08
Hockley (Birm'ham), Great King Street, after 00:09 00:09
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hockley Circus, after 00:11 00:11
Hockley (Birm'ham), Charleville Road, opp 00:11 00:11
Lozells, Villa Cross, opp 00:12 00:12
Lozells, Gibson Road, opp 00:13 00:13
Lozells, Handsworth Park Gates, adj 00:14 00:14
Handsworth Wood, Church Hill Road, opp 00:14 00:14
Handsworth Wood, Church Lane, after 00:15 00:15
Handsworth Wood, Selbourne Road, adj 00:16 00:16
Handsworth Wood, Devonshire Road, adj 00:16 00:16
Handsworth Wood, Somerset Road, adj 00:17 00:17
Handsworth Wood, Hamstead Hall Road, adj 00:17 00:17
Handsworth Wood, Park Hill Drive, adj 00:18 00:18
Hamstead (WMids), Vernon Avenue, adj 00:18 00:18
Hamstead (WMids), Beauchamp Avenue, adj 00:19 00:19
Hamstead (WMids), Austin Way, opp 00:20 00:20
Hamstead (WMids), Hamstead Railway Station, opp 00:21 00:21
Gorse Farm, Hamstead Village, after 00:21 00:21
Gorse Farm, Spouthouse Lane, opp 00:22 00:22
Gorse Farm, James Road, opp 00:23 00:23
Newton (Sandwell), Lingfield Court, opp 00:24 00:24
Newton (Sandwell), Green Lane 00:25 00:25
Newton (Sandwell), Valley Road, adj 00:25 00:25
Newton (Sandwell), Heather Road, adj 00:26 00:26
Grove Vale, Monksfield Avenue, adj 00:27 00:27
Gorse Farm, Red House Park, adj 00:28 00:28
Gorse Farm, Pages Lane, adj 00:28 00:28
Gorse Farm, Scott Arms, before 00:29 00:29
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey also runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  16A 1
Digbeth, Markets, Stop MK3 00:00
Birmingham, Moor St Station, Stop MS3 00:01
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop BS11 00:04
Birmingham, Colmore Circus, Stop SH10 00:04
Birmingham, Lloyd House, Stop SQ5 00:05
Jewellery Quarter, Water Street, Stop CN3 00:06
Jewellery Quarter, St Paul's Metro Stop, Stop CN4 00:07
Jewellery Quarter, Hall Street, adj 00:08
Jewellery Quarter, Vyse Street, adj 00:08
Hockley (Birm'ham), Great King Street, after 00:09
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hockley Circus, after 00:11
Hockley (Birm'ham), Charleville Road, opp 00:11
Lozells, Villa Cross, opp 00:12
Lozells, Gibson Road, opp 00:13
Lozells, Handsworth Park Gates, adj 00:14
Handsworth Wood, Church Hill Road, opp 00:14
Handsworth Wood, Church Lane, after 00:15
Handsworth Wood, Selbourne Road, adj 00:16
Handsworth Wood, Devonshire Road, adj 00:16
Handsworth Wood, Somerset Road, adj 00:17
Handsworth Wood, Hamstead Hall Road, adj 00:17
Handsworth Wood, Park Hill Drive, adj 00:18
Hamstead (WMids), Vernon Avenue, adj 00:18
Hamstead (WMids), Beauchamp Avenue, adj 00:19
Hamstead (WMids), Austin Way, opp 00:20
Hamstead (WMids), Hamstead Railway Station, opp 00:21
Gorse Farm, Hamstead Village, after 00:21
Gorse Farm, Spouthouse Lane, opp 00:22
Gorse Farm, James Road, opp 00:23
Newton (Sandwell), Lingfield Court, opp 00:24
Newton (Sandwell), Green Lane 00:25
Newton (Sandwell), Valley Road, adj 00:25
Newton (Sandwell), Heather Road, adj 00:26
Grove Vale, Monksfield Avenue, adj 00:27
Gorse Farm, Red House Park, adj 00:28
Gorse Farm, Pages Lane, adj 00:28
Gorse Farm, Scott Arms, before 00:29
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  16A 1
Digbeth, Markets, Stop MK3 00:00
Birmingham, Moor St Station, Stop MS3 00:01
Birmingham, Bus Mall, Stop BS11 00:04
Birmingham, Colmore Circus, Stop SH10 00:04
Birmingham, Lloyd House, Stop SQ5 00:05
Jewellery Quarter, Water Street, Stop CN3 00:06
Jewellery Quarter, St Paul's Metro Stop, Stop CN4 00:07
Jewellery Quarter, Hall Street, adj 00:08
Jewellery Quarter, Vyse Street, adj 00:08
Hockley (Birm'ham), Great King Street, after 00:09
Hockley (Birm'ham), Hockley Circus, after 00:11
Hockley (Birm'ham), Charleville Road, opp 00:11
Lozells, Villa Cross, opp 00:12
Lozells, Gibson Road, opp 00:13
Lozells, Handsworth Park Gates, adj 00:14
Handsworth Wood, Church Hill Road, opp 00:14
Handsworth Wood, Church Lane, after 00:15
Handsworth Wood, Selbourne Road, adj 00:16
Handsworth Wood, Devonshire Road, adj 00:16
Handsworth Wood, Somerset Road, adj 00:17
Handsworth Wood, Hamstead Hall Road, adj 00:17
Handsworth Wood, Park Hill Drive, adj 00:18
Hamstead (WMids), Vernon Avenue, adj 00:18
Hamstead (WMids), Beauchamp Avenue, adj 00:19
Hamstead (WMids), Austin Way, opp 00:20
Hamstead (WMids), Hamstead Railway Station, opp 00:21
Gorse Farm, Hamstead Village, after 00:21
Gorse Farm, Spouthouse Lane, opp 00:22
Gorse Farm, James Road, opp 00:23
Newton (Sandwell), Lingfield Court, opp 00:24
Newton (Sandwell), Green Lane 00:25
Newton (Sandwell), Valley Road, adj 00:25
Newton (Sandwell), Heather Road, adj 00:26
Grove Vale, Monksfield Avenue, adj 00:27
Gorse Farm, Red House Park, adj 00:28
Gorse Farm, Pages Lane, adj 00:28
Gorse Farm, Scott Arms, before 00:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:33:22 BST 2018 from source document cen_33-16A-P-y11-21.xml using schema version 2.4.