Timetable for the 16S - Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16S - Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Kingsleigh Drive - Kingsbury School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kingsbury School - Kingsleigh Drive
bus timetable 16S Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 16S Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kingsbury School,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)15:20*
2Perryman Drive,(Opp), Piccadilly (Warwks)15:25*
3Whateley Villas,(Opp), Wood End/Kingsbury15:26*
4Post Office,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury15:28*
5Islington Crescent,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury15:28*
6Tamworth Road,(Adj), Wood End/Kingsbury15:28*
7White Hart,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)15:30*
8Post Office,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)15:32*
9Queens Way,(Adj), Hurley (Warwks)15:32*
10Woodbridge Park,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)15:32*
11Queensway,(Nr), Hurley (Warwks)15:32*
12Princes Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)15:33*
13Coronation Road,(Opp), Hurley (Warwks)15:33*
14Coton Road,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)15:36*
15Haunch Lane,(Adj), Lea Marston15:37*
16White Horse,(Opp), Curdworth15:39*
17Post Office,(Adj), Curdworth15:40*
18Beehive,(Adj), Curdworth15:40*
19Lichfield Road,(Nr), Water Orton15:43*
20Maud Road,(Opp), Water Orton15:43*
21Park Grove,(Opp), Water Orton15:43*
22Railway Station,(Opp), Water Orton15:45*
23Plank Lane,(Adj), Water Orton15:45*
24Riding School,(opp), Smith's Wood15:46*
25Park Hall School,(adj), Smith's Wood15:47*
26Tomlinson Road,(adj), Castle Bromwich15:47*
27Marlborough Road,(adj), Castle Bromwich15:48*
28Whateley Green,(adj), Castle Bromwich15:49*
29Victory Hall,(adj), Castle Bromwich15:49*
30Kingsleigh Drive,(adj), Castle Bromwich15:50*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kingsleigh Drive,(opp), Castle Bromwich08:00*
2Impsley Close,(before), Castle Bromwich08:00*
3Victory Hall,(opp), Castle Bromwich08:00*
4Whateley Green,(opp), Castle Bromwich08:01*
5Marlborough Road,(opp), Castle Bromwich08:01*
6Tomlinson Road,(opp), Castle Bromwich08:02*
7Park Hall School,(opp), Smith's Wood08:03*
8Riding School,(adj), Smith's Wood08:04*
9Plank Lane,(Opp), Water Orton08:04*
10Railway Station,(Adj), Water Orton08:05*
11Park Grove,(Adj), Water Orton08:06*
12Maud Road,(Adj), Water Orton08:06*
13Lichfield Road,(Stop Br), Water Orton08:06*
14Post Office,(Opp), Curdworth08:10*
15White Horse,(Adj), Curdworth08:10*
16Haunch Lane,(Opp), Lea Marston08:17*
17Coton Road,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:19*
18Mill Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:23*
19Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:23*
20White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:24*
21Kingsbury School,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)08:25*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.