Timetable for the 16S - Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16S - Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 16S Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 16S Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kingsbury - Water Orton - Castle Bromwich Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Operates only on school days
Adj, Kingsbury School, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire15:20
Opp, Perryman Drive, Piccadilly (Warwks), Warwickshire15:25
Opp, Whateley Villas, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire15:26
Adj, Post Office, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire15:28
Adj, Islington Crescent, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire15:28
Adj, Tamworth Road, Wood End/Kingsbury, Warwickshire15:28
Adj, White Hart, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:30
Opp, Post Office, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:32
Adj, Queens Way, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:32
Opp, Woodbridge Park, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:32
Nr, Queensway, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:32
Opp, Princes Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:33
Opp, Coronation Road, Hurley (Warwks), Warwickshire15:33
Opp, Coton Road, Kingsbury (Warwks), Warwickshire15:36
Adj, Haunch Lane, Lea Marston, Warwickshire15:37
Opp, White Horse, Curdworth, Warwickshire15:39
Adj, Post Office, Curdworth, Warwickshire15:40
Adj, Beehive, Curdworth, Warwickshire15:40
Nr, Lichfield Road, Water Orton, Warwickshire15:43
Opp, Maud Road, Water Orton, Warwickshire15:43
Opp, Park Grove, Water Orton, Warwickshire15:43
Opp, Railway Station, Water Orton, Warwickshire15:45
Adj, Plank Lane, Water Orton, Warwickshire15:45
opp, Riding School, Smith's Wood, West Midlands15:46
adj, Park Hall School, Smith's Wood, West Midlands15:47
adj, Tomlinson Road, Castle Bromwich, West Midlands15:47
adj, Marlborough Road, Castle Bromwich, West Midlands15:48
adj, Whateley Green, Castle Bromwich, West Midlands15:49
adj, Victory Hall, Castle Bromwich, West Midlands15:49
adj, Kingsleigh Drive, Castle Bromwich, West Midlands15:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.