Timetable for the 181 - Heart Of England School - Parkhill Estate Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 181 - Heart Of England School - Parkhill Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Parkhill Estate Terminus - Heart of England School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Heart of England School - Parkhill Estate Terminus
bus timetable 181 Heart Of England School - Parkhill Estate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG www.traveldecourcey.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 181 Heart Of England School - Parkhill Estate Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Heart Of England School - Parkhill Estate Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Heart of England School,(opp), Balsall Common15:40
2Blythe Avenue,(adj), Balsall Common15:41
3Catchems Corner,(), Balsall Common15:42
4Little Beanit Farm,(opp), Carol Green15:44
5Bridge,(on), Carol Green15:45
6Nailcote Lane,(opp), Carol Green15:46
7Lant Close,(opp), Carol Green15:49
8Conway Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill South15:50
9Tanners Lane,(adj), Tanyard Farm15:51
10Tile Hill Lane,(), Tanyard Farm15:51
11Wickman's,(adj), Tanyard Farm15:53
12Bannerbrook Park,(adj), Eastern Green15:54
13Massey Ferguson Works,(adj), Eastern Green15:54
14Broad Lane,(adj), Eastern Green15:55
15Farcroft Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green15:56
16Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Eastern Green15:58
17Vesey & Sharples Works,(opp), Eastern Green16:00
18Tudor Avenue,(opp), Allesley Green16:01
19Parkhill Estate Terminus,(adj), Allesley Green16:05

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Parkhill Estate Terminus,(adj), Allesley Green08:15
2Appledore Drive,(), Allesley Green08:15
3Eastern Green Road,(opp), Eastern Green08:17
4Vesey & Sharples Works,(adj), Eastern Green08:18
5Hawthorn Lane,(adj), Eastern Green08:20
6The Woodlands School,(adj), Eastern Green08:22
7Farcroft Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green08:25
8Bannerbrook Park,(opp), Eastern Green08:28
9Wickman's,(opp), Tanyard Farm08:28
10Tile Hill Lane,(), Tanyard Farm08:28
11Tanners Lane,(opp), Tanyard Farm08:29
12Lant Close,(adj), Carol Green08:30
13Nailcote Lane,(adj), Carol Green08:32
14Bridge,(on), Carol Green08:33
15Little Beanit Farm,(adj), Carol Green08:35
16Catchems Corner,(), Balsall Common08:37
17Blythe Avenue,(opp), Balsall Common08:38
18Kenilworth Road,(after), Balsall Common08:39
19Heart of England School,(opp), Balsall Common08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.