Timetable for the 18A - Coventry - Tile Hill South via Cannon Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18A - Coventry - Tile Hill South via Cannon Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Midlands Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 18A Coventry - Tile Hill South via Cannon Park

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 18A Coventry - Tile Hill South via Cannon Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coventry - Tile Hill South via Cannon Park Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pool Meadow Bus Station - Station Avenue
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:22 19:12       08:47 09:19 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:13       08:48 09:20 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, opp 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:13       08:49 09:20 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, opp 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:25 19:15       08:51 09:22 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, adj 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:16 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, adj 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:16 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, adj 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:27 19:17 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, adj 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 19:17 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, opp 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:28 19:18 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, after 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:19 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, adj 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:20 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:21 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:22 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:22 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, opp 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:23 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:24 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:27 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:27 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, after 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:29 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, before 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:39 19:30 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, opp 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:41 19:31 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, opp 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:41 19:32 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, before 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:42 19:33 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, adj 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:43 19:34 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:44 19:35 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, opp 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:45 19:36 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, adj 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:45 19:36 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, adj 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:46 19:37 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, adj 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:47 19:38 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:46 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, opp 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:47 19:38 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:47 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR3 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:48 19:39 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:48 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:50 19:41 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:50 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:51 19:42 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:51 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:52 19:44 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:52 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:53 19:45 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:54 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:56 19:48 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:57 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, opp 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, adj 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, adj 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, adj 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, adj 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, opp 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, after 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, adj 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, opp 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, after 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, before 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, opp 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, opp 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, before 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, adj 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, opp 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, adj 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, adj 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, adj 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, opp 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR3 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:46
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:47
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:49
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, opp 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, opp 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, adj 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, adj 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, adj 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, adj 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, opp 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, after 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, adj 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, opp 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 08:27 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 08:27 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, after 08:29 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, before 08:30 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, opp 08:31 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, opp 08:32 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, before 08:33 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, adj 08:34 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 08:35 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, opp 08:36 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, adj 08:37 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, adj 08:37 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, adj 08:38 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, opp 08:39 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR3 08:40 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 08:43 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 08:44 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 08:46 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 08:49 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:24 19:12
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:25 19:13
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, opp 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:25 19:13
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, opp 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:27 19:15
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, adj 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:28 19:16
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, adj 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:28 19:16
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, adj 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:29 19:17
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, adj 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:17
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, opp 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:30 19:18
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, after 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:19
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, adj 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:31 19:20
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:32 19:21
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:22
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:22
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, opp 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:23
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, after 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:24
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:27
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:27
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, after 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:29
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, before 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:40 19:30
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, opp 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:41 19:31
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, opp 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:32
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, before 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:33
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, adj 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:34
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:45 19:35
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, opp 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:36
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, adj 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:36
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, adj 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:37
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, adj 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:48 19:38
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, opp 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:38
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR3 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:39
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:41
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:53 19:42
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:54 19:44
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:56 19:45
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:59 19:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 09:04 16:34 17:04 09:34
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop BS4 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 09:06 16:37 17:07 09:36
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS1 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 09:07 16:39 17:09 09:37
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 09:09 16:42 17:12 09:39
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER3                     09:11     09:41
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR1 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 09:11 16:44 17:14 09:41
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, adj 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 09:12 16:45 17:15 09:42
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, opp 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 09:13 16:46 17:16 09:43
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, opp 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 09:14 16:47 17:17 09:44
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, opp 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 09:14 16:48 17:18 09:44
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, adj 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 09:15 16:48 17:18 09:45
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 09:15 16:49 17:19 09:45
Green Lane (WMids), Kenpas Highway, after 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 09:16 16:49 17:19 09:46
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, opp 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 09:16 16:50 17:20 09:46
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, after 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 09:17 16:51 17:21 09:47
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, after 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 09:18 16:52 17:22 09:48
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, adj 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 09:19 16:53 17:23 09:49
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, after 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 09:20 16:54 17:24 09:50
Canley, Centenary Road, opp 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 09:20 16:55 17:25 09:50
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, before 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 09:20 16:55 17:25 09:50
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 09:22 16:57 17:27 09:52
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 09:23 16:57 17:27 09:53
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 09:26 16:59 17:29 09:56
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, adj 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:59 16:30 09:28 17:00 17:30 09:58
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 16:00 16:31 09:30 17:01 17:31 10:00
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 16:01 16:32 09:31 17:02 17:32 10:01
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 16:01 16:32 09:31 17:02 17:32 10:01
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, opp 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:02 16:33 09:32 17:03 17:33 10:02
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, before 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:03 16:34 09:33 17:04 17:34 10:03
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, adj 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 09:33 17:04 17:34 10:03
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, opp 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 09:34 17:05 17:35 10:04
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, opp 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 09:34 17:05 17:35 10:04
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, opp 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 09:35 17:06 17:36 10:05
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, opp 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 09:36 17:07 17:37 10:06
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, adj 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 09:36 17:07 17:37 10:06
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, adj 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 09:37 17:08 17:38 10:07
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 09:38 17:09 17:39 10:08
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 09:40 17:11 17:41 10:10
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 10:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 10:34 11:04
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop BS4 10:06 17:42 18:12 18:42 10:37 11:07
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS1 10:07 17:44 18:14 18:43 10:39 11:09
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 10:09 17:47 18:17 18:45 10:41 11:11
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER3 10:11          
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR1 10:11 17:49 18:19 18:47 10:43 11:13
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, adj 10:12 17:50 18:20 18:47 10:44 11:14
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, opp 10:13 17:51 18:21 18:48 10:45 11:15
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, opp 10:14 17:52 18:22 18:49 10:46 11:16
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, opp 10:14 17:53 18:23 18:50 10:46 11:16
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, adj 10:15 17:53 18:23 18:50 10:47 11:17
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 10:15 17:54 18:24 18:51 10:48 11:18
Green Lane (WMids), Kenpas Highway, after 10:16 17:54 18:24 18:51 10:48 11:18
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, opp 10:16 17:55 18:25 18:52 10:49 11:19
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, after 10:17 17:56 18:26 18:52 10:50 11:20
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, after 10:18 17:57 18:27 18:53 10:51 11:21
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, adj 10:19 17:58 18:28 18:54 10:52 11:22
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, after 10:20 17:59 18:29 18:55 10:52 11:22
Canley, Centenary Road, opp 10:20 18:00 18:30 18:55 10:53 11:23
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, before 10:20 18:00 18:30 18:55 10:53 11:23
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 10:22 18:02 18:32 18:57 10:55 11:25
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 10:23 18:02 18:32 18:57 10:55 11:25
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 10:26 18:04 18:34 18:59 10:57 11:27
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, adj 10:28 18:05 18:34 18:59 10:58 11:28
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 10:30 18:06 18:35 19:00 10:59 11:29
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 10:31 18:07 18:36 19:01 11:00 11:30
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 10:31 18:07 18:36 19:01 11:00 11:30
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, opp 10:32 18:08 18:37 19:02 11:01 11:31
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, before 10:33 18:09 18:38 19:03 11:02 11:32
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, adj 10:33 18:09 18:39 19:03 11:02 11:32
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, opp 10:34 18:10 18:40 19:04 11:03 11:33
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, opp 10:34 18:10 18:40 19:04 11:03 11:33
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, opp 10:35 18:11 18:41 19:05 11:04 11:34
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, opp 10:36 18:12 18:42 19:06 11:05 11:35
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, adj 10:36 18:12 18:42 19:06 11:05 11:35
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, adj 10:37 18:13 18:43 19:07 11:06 11:36
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 10:38 18:14 18:44 19:08 11:07 11:37
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 10:40 18:16 18:46 19:10 11:09 11:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop BS4 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS1 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR1 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, adj 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, opp 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, opp 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, opp 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, adj 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Green Lane (WMids), Kenpas Highway, after 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, opp 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, after 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, after 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, adj 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, after 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Canley, Centenary Road, opp 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, before 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, adj 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, opp 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, before 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, adj 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, opp 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, opp 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, adj 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, adj 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand L 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop BS4 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS1 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:43
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:45
Coventry, Rail Station Bridge, Stop WR1 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:47
Earlsdon, Leamington Road, adj 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:47
War Memorial Park, Davenport Road, opp 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:48
War Memorial Park, Earlsdon Avenue South, opp 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:49
War Memorial Park, Beechwood Avenue, opp 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:50
War Memorial Park, Coat of Arms Bridge Road, adj 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:50
Green Lane (WMids), Fletchamstead Highway, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:51
Green Lane (WMids), Kenpas Highway, after 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:51
Green Lane (WMids), Cannon Hill Road, opp 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:52
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Road, after 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:52
Cannon Park, Lilacvale Way, after 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:53
Cannon Park, Ivy Farm Lane, adj 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:54
Canley, Fletchamstead Highway, after 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:55
Canley, Centenary Road, opp 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:55
Canley, Sir Henry Parkes Road, before 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:55
Cannon Park, Cannon Park Shops, opp 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:57
Cannon Park, Leeming Close 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:57
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:59
Canley, Northfolk Terrace, adj 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:59
Canley, Freeburn Causeway, before 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:00
Canley, Prior Deram Walk, on 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:01
Canley, John Ross Avenue, opp 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:01
Westwood Business Pk, Wendiburgh Street, opp 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:02
Westwood Business Pk, Mitchell Avenue, before 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:03
Westwood Business Pk, Ten Shilling Wood, adj 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:36 19:03
Westwood Business Pk, Wolfe Road, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:04
Westwood Heath, Marler Road, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:04
Westwood Heath, Warren Green, opp 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:05
Westwood Heath, Bradney Green, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:39 19:06
Tile Hill South, Marina Close, adj 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:39 19:06
Tile Hill South, Dalmeny Road, adj 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:40 19:07
Tile Hill South, Tile Hill Rail Station 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:08
Tile Hill South, Station Avenue, after 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:28:57 BST 2018 from source document cen_41-18A-C-y11-4.xml using schema version 2.4.