Timetable for the 21S - Woodway Park - Coventry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 21S - Woodway Park - Coventry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express Coventry (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cardinal Wiseman School - Sainsbury's

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Robin Hood Road - Deedmore Road 3
bus timetable 21S Woodway Park - Coventry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express Coventry
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxcoventry 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 21S Woodway Park - Coventry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Woodway Park - Coventry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Robin Hood Road,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry07:40
2Meadfoot Road,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry07:41
3Willenhall Wood School,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry07:41
4Dunsmore Avenue,(opp), Willenhall/Coventry07:43
5Cedric Close,(opp), Willenhall/Coventry07:44
6St James Lane,(after), Willenhall/Coventry07:45
7Abbey Road,(adj), Whitley (WMids)07:47
8Tonbridge Road,(adj), Whitley (WMids)07:47
9Riverside Close,(adj), Whitley (WMids)07:49
10London Road,(before), Cheylesmore07:50
11The Mount,(opp), Cheylesmore07:51
12Daventry Road,(after), Cheylesmore07:52
13The Mount,(before), Cheylesmore07:52
14Thomas Lansdail Street,(adj), Cheylesmore07:53
15Furlong Road,(opp), Coventry07:53
16Ibis Hotel,(opp), Coventry07:54
17Quadrant,(Stop BY5), Coventry07:56
18Queen Victoria Road,(Stop GR1), Coventry07:57
19Croft Road,(Stop VR3), Coventry07:59
20St Johns Church,(Stop CS4), Coventry08:01
21Old Fire Station,(Stop HS3), Coventry08:06
23Swanswell Street,(), Hillfields (WMids)08:07
24Harnall Lane East,(opp), Hillfields (WMids)08:09
25Eagle St East,(adj), Hillfields (WMids)08:10
26Cambridge Street,(opp), Bishopgate Green08:11
27Red Lane,(opp), Bishopgate Green08:12
28Peel Street,(opp), Stoke Heath (WMids)08:13
29Hanford Close,(adj), Edgwick08:14
30Station St East,(adj), Edgwick08:15
31Eden Street,(opp), Court House Green08:17
32Nuffield Road,(opp), Court House Green08:18
33Weavers Arms,(adj), Foleshill08:20
34Carey Street,(opp), Bell Green (WMids)08:21
35Old Church Road,(outside), Bell Green (WMids)08:22
36Riley Square,(outside), Bell Green (WMids)08:24
37Palm Tree Avenue,(adj), Wood End (Coventry)08:24
38Almond Tree Avenue,(after), Wood End (Coventry)08:25
39Milverton Road,(adj), Wood End (Coventry)08:26
40Haseley Road,(opp), Wood End (Coventry)08:26
41Lillington Road,(adj), Wood End (Coventry)08:27
42Deedmore Road,(adj), Bell Green (WMids)08:29

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardinal Wiseman School,(opp), Woodway Park15:33
2Potters Green Road,(opp), Woodway Park15:33
3Woodway Walk,(opp), Woodway Park15:34
4Pandora Road,(opp), Henley Green15:36
5Luscombe Road,(opp), Henley Green15:36
6Broad Park Road,(opp), Henley Green15:37
7Newhall Road,(adj), Henley Green15:38
8Henley Road,(adj), Bell Green (WMids)15:39
9Deedmore Road,(opp), Bell Green (WMids)15:40
10Wexford Road,(opp), Bell Green (WMids)15:40
11Lillington Road,(opp), Wood End (Coventry)15:41
12Haseley Road,(adj), Wood End (Coventry)15:42
13Milverton Road,(opp), Wood End (Coventry)15:43
14Hillmorton Road,(adj), Wood End (Coventry)15:44
15Palm Tree Avenue,(opp), Wood End (Coventry)15:45
16Riley Square,(near), Bell Green (WMids)15:46
17Henley Road,(after), Bell Green (WMids)15:47
18Carey Street,(adj), Bell Green (WMids)15:48
19Weavers Arms,(opp), Foleshill15:49
20Sewall Highway,(after), Court House Green15:50
21Nuffield Road,(adj), Court House Green15:51
22Eden Street,(adj), Court House Green15:53
23Station St East,(opp), Edgwick15:54
24Hanford Close,(opp), Edgwick15:56
25Peel Street,(adj), Stoke Heath (WMids)15:57
26Red Lane,(adj), Bishopgate Green15:58
27Cambridge Street,(adj), Bishopgate Green15:59
28Eagle St East,(opp), Hillfields (WMids)16:01
29City College,(opp), Hillfields (WMids)16:02
30Bus Garage,(adj), Hillfields (WMids)16:03
31Sainsbury's,(Stop TS1), Coventry16:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.