Timetable for the 223 - Solihull - Kingsbury via Coleshill,Water Orton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 223 - Solihull - Kingsbury via Coleshill,Water Orton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by igo (licensed as ).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Flexible routing,wheelchairs,freephone 0500 212225

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Green - Solihull Rail Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Solihull Rail Station - Green
bus timetable 223 Solihull - Kingsbury     via Coleshill,Water Orton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for igo
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@atgroup.org.uk 01213278128 @igobuses 80 Park Road, Aston, Birmingham B6 5PL

Map Showing the Routes of the 223 Solihull - Kingsbury via Coleshill,Water Orton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Solihull - Kingsbury via Coleshill,Water Orton Service

Monday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Solihull Station Interchange,(Stand G), Solihull13:20*
2Solihull Town Centre,(Stop SE), Solihull13:21*
3House Of Fraser,(opp), Solihull13:22*
4Solihull School,(adj), Solihull13:23*
5School Lane,(adj), Solihull13:24*
6Oakland Close,(opp), Lode Heath13:25*
7Solihull By Pass,(after), Lode Heath13:26*
8Field Lane,(adj), Catherine de BarnesH13:28*
9The Boat Inn,(), Catherine de BarnesH13:32*
10Church Lane,(opp), Bickenhill13:35*
11Bickenhill Lane,(adj), Stonebridge (WMids)13:36*
12Middle Bickenhill Lane,(on), Stonebridge (WMids)13:38*
13George & Dragon,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)13:40*
14Civic Centre,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)13:40*
15Sumner Road,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)13:40*
16Swan Hotel,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)13:41*
17Orchard Close,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)13:42*
18Gilson Hall,(Opp), Gilson13:47*
19Maud Road,(Opp), Water Orton13:48*
20Park Grove,(Opp), Water Orton13:49*
21Hargrave Close,(Opp), Water Orton13:50*
22Dog Inn,(Opp), Water Orton13:51*
23Post Office,(Opp), Curdworth13:55*
24Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)13:59*
25White Swan,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)14:00*
26The Gate,(Opp), Nether Whitacre14:03*
27Swan,(Adj), Whitacre14:04*
28Green,(Adj), Lea Marston14:07*

Monday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Green,(Adj), Lea Marston09:20*
2Birmingham Road,(Opp), Whitacre09:23*
3The Gate,(Opp), Nether Whitacre09:26*
4Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:33*
5White Swan,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)09:34*
6Post Office,(Adj), Curdworth09:43*
7Dog Inn,(Adj), Water Orton09:49*
8Maud Road,(Adj), Water Orton09:51*
9Shell Garage,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)09:57*
10Post Office,(Opp), Coleshill (Warwks)09:58*
11Sumner Road,(Opp), Coleshill (Warwks)09:58*
12Green Lane,(Opp), Coleshill (Warwks)09:59*
13Coleshill Day Centre,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)09:59*
14Brendan Close,(Adj), Coleshill (Warwks)09:59*
15Middle Bickenhill Lane,(on), Stonebridge (WMids)10:07*
16Middle Bickenhill Lane,(on), Stonebridge (WMids)10:07*
17Stonebridge Island,(adj), Stonebridge (WMids)10:07*
18Stonebridge Island,(opp), Stonebridge (WMids)10:08*
19East Way,(opp), Stonebridge (WMids)10:08*
20Bickenhill Lane,(opp), Stonebridge (WMids)10:08*
21The Boat Inn,(), Catherine de BarnesH10:11*
22Oakland Close,(adj), Lode Heath10:15*
23School Lane,(opp), Solihull10:16*
24Solihull School,(opp), Solihull10:17*
25House Of Fraser,(adj), Solihull10:17*
26Solihull Station Interchange,(Stand G), Solihull10:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.