Timetable for the 22S - Harborne - Halesowen via King Edwards Sch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 22S - Harborne - Halesowen via King Edwards Sch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Transport Company Limited

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 22S Harborne - Halesowen via King Edwards Sch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 22S Harborne - Halesowen via King Edwards Sch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Harborne - Halesowen via King Edwards Sch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Green Man - Halesowen Bus Station
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Birmingham School Holidays
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  22S 1
Harborne, The Green Man, adj 08:10
Harborne, York Street, adj 08:10
Harborne, Harborne Junction, after 08:11
Harborne, Greenfield Road 08:12
Harborne, Albert Road, after 08:12
Harts Green, Milford Road, opp 08:13
Harts Green, Fellows Lane, opp 08:14
Harts Green, Fredas Grove, opp 08:15
Harts Green, Wyckham Close, opp 08:15
Harts Green, Quinton Road, adj 08:16
California (WMids), Swinford Road, adj 08:17
California (WMids), The Stonehouse, after 08:17
California (WMids), Barnes Hill, after 08:18
California (WMids), Hillcrest School, opp 08:19
Woodgate Valley Sth, Simmons Leasow, opp 08:20
Woodgate Valley Sth, Stonehouse Lane, after 08:21
Woodgate Valley Sth, Modbury Avenue, adj 08:22
Bartley Green, Pomeroy Road, opp 08:22
Bartley Green, The Cock Inn, opp 08:23
Bartley Green, Adams Hill, after 08:24
Bartley Green, Field Lane 08:25
Bartley Green, Scotland Lane, before 08:25
Bartley Green, King Edwards School, adj 08:26
Bartley Green, Scotland Lane, after 08:26
Bartley Green, Romsley Road 08:26
Bartley Green, Wood Lane, opp 08:27
Woodgate (WMids), Lye Avenue, adj 08:28
Woodgate (WMids), The Old Crown, before 08:29
Woodgate (WMids), M5 Motorway Bridge, before 08:30
Lapal, Howley Grange Road, after 08:31
Lapal, Lydate Road, adj 08:31
Lapal, Frankley Avenue, before 08:32
Lapal, Howley Grange School, adj 08:32
Lapal, Spies Lane, before 08:33
Lapal, Shenstone Valley Road, opp 08:33
Lapal, Shenstone Avenue, opp 08:34
Lapal, Priory Road, adj 08:35
Lapal, Lapal Lane, adj 08:36
Halesowen, Cloister Drive, adj 08:37
Halesowen, Manor Abbey Sports Ground, adj 08:38
Halesowen, Woodman Close, opp 08:38
Halesowen, Pool Road 08:39
Halesowen, Halesowen Bus Station, Stand F 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Birmingham School Holidays
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:23:20 BST 2018 from source document cen_26-22S-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.