Timetable for the 25 - Ward End - Erdington Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Ward End - Erdington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 25 Ward End - Erdington

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Ward End - Erdington Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ward End - Erdington Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Fox & Goose - Six Ways Island
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Erdington, Six Ways Island, Stop EN 14:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Erdington, Machin Road, Stop EP 14:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Erdington, Wilton Road, Stop EQ 14:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Erdington, Erdington Fire Station 14:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Erdington, Holliday Road, adj 14:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Erdington, Orchard Road, adj 14:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Erdington, Kingsbury Place, adj 14:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Pype Hayes, Allman Road, before 14:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Pype Hayes, Woodacre Road, adj 14:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Fort Shopping Centre, Quincey Drive, opp 14:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Fort Shopping Centre, Tolworth Hall Road, opp 14:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Fort Shopping Centre, Tyburn Road, before 14:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Fort Shopping Centre, Wood Lane, after 14:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Fort Shopping Centre, Wheelwright Road, adj 14:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Bromford Bridge, Motorway Bridge, before 14:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Bromford Bridge, Bromford Drive, adj 14:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Fort Shopping Centre, Reynoldstown Road, opp 14:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Fort Shopping Centre, Sundew Croft, opp 14:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Bromford, Sandown Road, adj 14:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Bromford, Chipperfield Road, opp 14:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Bromford, Collingbourne Avenue, opp 14:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Bromford, Blossom Grove, before 14:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Hodgehill, Hayehouse Grove, adj 14:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Hodgehill, Twycross Grove, before 14:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Ward End, The Fox & Goose 14:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Erdington, Six Ways Island, Stop EN 14:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Erdington, Machin Road, Stop EP 14:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Erdington, Wilton Road, Stop EQ 14:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Erdington, Erdington Fire Station 14:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Erdington, Holliday Road, adj 14:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Erdington, Orchard Road, adj 14:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Erdington, Kingsbury Place, adj 14:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Pype Hayes, Allman Road, before 14:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Pype Hayes, Woodacre Road, adj 14:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Fort Shopping Centre, Quincey Drive, opp 14:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Fort Shopping Centre, Tolworth Hall Road, opp 14:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Fort Shopping Centre, Tyburn Road, before 14:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Fort Shopping Centre, Wood Lane, after 14:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Fort Shopping Centre, Wheelwright Road, adj 14:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Bromford Bridge, Motorway Bridge, before 14:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Bromford Bridge, Bromford Drive, adj 14:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Fort Shopping Centre, Reynoldstown Road, opp 14:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Fort Shopping Centre, Sundew Croft, opp 14:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Bromford, Sandown Road, adj 14:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Bromford, Chipperfield Road, opp 14:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Bromford, Collingbourne Avenue, opp 14:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Bromford, Blossom Grove, before 14:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Hodgehill, Hayehouse Grove, adj 14:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Hodgehill, Twycross Grove, before 14:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Ward End, The Fox & Goose 14:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Ward End, The Fox & Goose 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 11:00
Hodgehill, Twycross Grove, after 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 11:04
Hodgehill, Hayehouse Grove, opp 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Bromford, Blossom Grove, after 10:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 11:06
Bromford, Collingbourne Avenue, after 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 11:07
Bromford, Chipperfield Road, adj 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 11:07
Bromford, Sandown Road, opp 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 11:08
Fort Shopping Centre, Sundew Croft, adj 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 11:09
Fort Shopping Centre, Reynoldstown Road, adj 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 11:11
Bromford Bridge, Bromford Drive, opp 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 11:12
Bromford Bridge, The Bromford, adj 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 11:12
Bromford Bridge, The Bromford, adj 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 11:13
Bromford Bridge, Motorway Bridge, after 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 11:14
Fort Shopping Centre, Wheelwright Road, opp 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 11:15
Fort Shopping Centre, Tyburn Road, after 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 11:17
Fort Shopping Centre, Tolworth Hall Road, adj 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 11:20
Fort Shopping Centre, Quincey Drive, adj 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 11:21
Pype Hayes, Woodacre Road, opp 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 11:22
Pype Hayes, Allman Road, before 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 11:23
Yenton, Moor End Lane, before 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 11:24
Erdington, Kingsbury Place, opp 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 11:24
Erdington, Orchard Road, opp 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 11:25
Erdington, Holliday Road, opp 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 11:26
Erdington, Erdington Fire Station 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 11:27
Erdington, Wilton Road, Stop ED 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 11:28
Erdington, Machin Road, Stop EF 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 11:28
Erdington, Six Ways Island, Stop EG 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 11:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Ward End, The Fox & Goose 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 11:00
Hodgehill, Twycross Grove, after 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 11:04
Hodgehill, Hayehouse Grove, opp 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 11:05
Bromford, Blossom Grove, after 10:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 11:06
Bromford, Collingbourne Avenue, after 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 11:07
Bromford, Chipperfield Road, adj 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 11:07
Bromford, Sandown Road, opp 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 11:08
Fort Shopping Centre, Sundew Croft, adj 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 11:09
Fort Shopping Centre, Reynoldstown Road, adj 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 11:11
Bromford Bridge, Bromford Drive, opp 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 11:12
Bromford Bridge, The Bromford, adj 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 11:12
Bromford Bridge, The Bromford, adj 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 11:13
Bromford Bridge, Motorway Bridge, after 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 11:14
Fort Shopping Centre, Wheelwright Road, opp 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 11:15
Fort Shopping Centre, Tyburn Road, after 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 11:17
Fort Shopping Centre, Tolworth Hall Road, adj 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 11:20
Fort Shopping Centre, Quincey Drive, adj 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 11:21
Pype Hayes, Woodacre Road, opp 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 11:22
Pype Hayes, Allman Road, before 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 11:23
Yenton, Moor End Lane, before 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 11:24
Erdington, Kingsbury Place, opp 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 11:24
Erdington, Orchard Road, opp 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 11:25
Erdington, Holliday Road, opp 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 11:26
Erdington, Erdington Fire Station 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 11:27
Erdington, Wilton Road, Stop ED 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 11:28
Erdington, Machin Road, Stop EF 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 11:28
Erdington, Six Ways Island, Stop EG 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 11:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:06:15 BST 2018 from source document cen_18-25-A-y11-4.xml using schema version 2.4.