Timetable for the 27A - Middlemarch - Coventry via London Rd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27A - Middlemarch - Coventry via London Rd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Midlands Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 27A Middlemarch - Coventry via London Rd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27A Middlemarch - Coventry via London Rd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Middlemarch - Coventry via London Rd Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Middlemarch Business Park - Pool Meadow Bus Station
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand E 07:22 07:52 08:22 05:22 06:22 06:52
Coventry, Gulson Road, adj 07:25 07:55 08:25 05:25 06:25 06:55
Gosford Green, Acacia Avenue, adj 07:26 07:56 08:26 05:26 06:26 06:56
Cheylesmore, Bar Road, adj 07:27 07:57 08:27 05:27 06:27 06:57
Cheylesmore, Daventry Road, opp 07:28 07:58 08:28 05:28 06:28 06:58
Whitley (WMids), Riverside Close, opp 07:30 08:00 08:30 05:30 06:30 07:00
Whitley (WMids), Tonbridge Road, opp 07:31 08:01 08:31 05:31 06:31 07:01
Whitley (WMids), Abbey Road, opp 07:33 08:03 08:33 05:33 06:33 07:03
Willenhall/Coventry, St James Lane, adj 07:34 08:04 08:34 05:34 06:34 07:04
Tollbar End, Sunbury Road, opp 07:36 08:06 08:36 05:36 06:36 07:06
Tollbar End, Robert Close 07:36 08:06 08:36 05:36 06:36 07:06
Tollbar End, Coventry Eastern Bypass, adj 07:37 08:07 08:37 05:37 06:37 07:07
Tollbar End, Rowley Lane, adj 07:38 08:08 08:38 05:38 06:38 07:08
Baginton, Middlemarch Business Park, Opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 05:40 06:40 07:10
Baginton, Middlemarch Business Park, Adj 07:43 08:13 08:43 05:43 06:43 07:13
Baginton, Siskin Parkway West, Adj   08:14 08:44 05:44 06:44 07:14
Baginton, Middlemarch Business Park, Adj   08:18 08:48 05:48 06:48 07:18
Tollbar End, Rowley Lane, opp   08:19 08:49 05:49 06:49 07:19
Tollbar End, Sunbury Road, adj   08:21 08:51 05:51 06:51 07:21
Willenhall/Coventry, London Road, after   08:22 08:52 05:52 06:52 07:22
Willenhall/Coventry, Cedric Close, adj   08:23 08:53 05:53 06:53 07:23
Willenhall/Coventry, Dunsmore Avenue, adj   08:23 08:53 05:53 06:53 07:23
Willenhall/Coventry, Willenhall Social Club, opp   08:24 08:54 05:54 06:54 07:24
Willenhall/Coventry, Robin Hood Road, adj   08:25 08:55 05:55 06:55 07:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A
Baginton, Middlemarch Business Park, Adj 16:10 16:40 14:15 17:40 18:10 17:10
Baginton, Siskin Parkway West, Adj 16:12 16:42 14:17 17:42 18:12 17:12
Baginton, Middlemarch Business Park, Adj 16:17 16:47 14:22 17:47 18:17 17:17
Tollbar End, Rowley Lane, opp 16:18 16:48 14:23 17:48 18:18 17:18
Tollbar End, Sunbury Road, adj 16:20 16:50 14:25 17:50 18:20 17:20
Willenhall/Coventry, St James Lane, after 16:22 16:52 14:27 17:52 18:22 17:22
Whitley (WMids), Abbey Road, adj 16:23 16:53 14:28 17:53 18:23 17:23
Whitley (WMids), Tonbridge Road, adj 16:24 16:54 14:29 17:54 18:24 17:24
Whitley (WMids), Riverside Close, adj 16:26 16:56 14:31 17:56 18:26 17:26
Cheylesmore, Daventry Road, adj 16:28 16:58 14:33 17:58 18:28 17:28
Cheylesmore, Bar Road, opp 16:29 16:59 14:34 17:59 18:29 17:29
Gosford Green, Acacia Avenue, opp 16:31 17:01 14:36 18:01 18:31 17:31
Coventry, Gulson Road, opp 16:31 17:01 14:36 18:01 18:31 17:31
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand E 16:36 17:06 14:41 18:06 18:36 17:36
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:31:03 BST 2018 from source document cen_41-27A-C-y11-6.xml using schema version 2.4.