Timetable for the 27A - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley and Gornal Wood Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27A - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley and Gornal Wood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Midlands Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 27A Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley and Gornal Wood

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27A Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley and Gornal Wood Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley and Gornal Wood Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Police Station 5 - Dudley Bus Station
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Dudley (WMids), Dudley Bus Station, Stand M 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20
Dudley (WMids), Tower Street, adj 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Dudley (WMids), Coronation Gardens, adj 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Dudley (WMids), Priory Street, adj 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22
Dudley (WMids), Gads Lane, adj 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23
Eve Hill, Charlton Street, adj 07:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:24
Eve Hill, Grange Road, adj 08:00 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:25
Eve Hill, West Street, adj 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25
Shavers End, Nith Place, adj 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:26
Shavers End, Highland Road, opp 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:27
Shavers End, Dibdale House, adj 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27
Shavers End, Castle Meadows Nursing Home, opp 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28
Dibdale, Aintree Way, adj 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:29
Dibdale, Fremont Drive, adj 08:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:20 17:30
Milking Bank, Grosvenor Road 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:31
Milking Bank, Peak Drive, adj 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31
Lower Gornal, Humphrey Street, adj 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32
Lower Gornal, Five Ways, opp 08:08 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:33
Lower Gornal, Temple Street, adj 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:24 17:34
Gornalwood, Temple Street, adj 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:25 17:35
Gornalwood, Bank Road, opp 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:36
Gornalwood, Summit Place, adj 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:37
Gornalwood, Acton Drive, opp 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:38
The Straits (WMids), Straits Green, opp 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:38
The Straits (WMids), Tennyson Road, adj 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:31 17:41
The Straits (WMids), Longfellow Road, opp 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:43
The Straits (WMids), Ruskin Avenue, opp 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:34 17:44
Stickley, The Croft, opp 08:21 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:36 17:46
Sedgley, Dingle View, opp 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:36 17:46
Sedgley, Oakleigh Drive, adj 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:37 17:47
Sedgley, Brownswall Road, adj 08:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:49
Sedgley, All Saints Church, adj 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:40 17:50
Sedgley, Market Hall 08:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:51
Sedgley, Netherby Road, opp 08:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:52
Sedgley, Northway, opp 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:43 17:52
Sedgley, Western Avenue, adj 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:53
Sedgley, Alder Coppice School, opp 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:44 17:53
Northway (WMids), Alderbrook Close, adj 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:45 17:54
Northway (WMids), Long Meadow Drive, adj 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:45 17:54
Northway (WMids), Otterstone Close, opp 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:55
Northway (WMids), Alderdale Avenue, adj 08:33 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:56
Northway (WMids), Wolverhampton Road, before 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:56
Northway (WMids), Beacon Centre, adj 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:57
Parkfield (WMids), Dovedale Road, opp 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:58
Parkfield (WMids), Lawnswood Avenue, opp 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:50 17:59
Parkfield (WMids), Fenmere Close, after 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:51 18:00
Parkfield (WMids), Dudding Road, before 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 18:00
Goldthorn Park, Dudding Road, before 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:52 18:01
Goldthorn Park, Ednam Road, before 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:53 18:02
Goldthorn Park, Himley Crescent, adj 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:03
Goldthorn Park, Goldthorne Hill Road, before 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:03
Blakenhall (WMids), Goldthorn Hill Road, adj 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:05
Blakenhall (WMids), Chetwynd Road, adj 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:58 18:06
Blakenhall (WMids), Torrington Sports and Social Club 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:07
Blakenhall (WMids), Sedgley Street, opp 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 17:00 18:08
Blakenhall (WMids), The Haven, opp 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:09
Blakenhall (WMids), Grove Street, opp 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:11
Wolverhampton, Temple Street, Stop AQ 08:55 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:14
Wolverhampton, Police Station, Stop AJ1 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Dudley (WMids), Dudley Bus Station, Stand M 12:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 13:05
Dudley (WMids), Tower Street, adj 12:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 13:06
Dudley (WMids), Coronation Gardens, adj 12:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 13:06
Dudley (WMids), Priory Street, adj 12:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 13:07
Dudley (WMids), Gads Lane, adj 12:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 13:08
Eve Hill, Charlton Street, adj 12:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 13:08
Eve Hill, Grange Road, adj 12:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 13:09
Eve Hill, West Street, adj 12:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 13:10
Shavers End, Nith Place, adj 12:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 13:11
Shavers End, Highland Road, opp 12:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 13:11
Shavers End, Dibdale House, adj 12:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 13:12
Shavers End, Castle Meadows Nursing Home, opp 12:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 13:13
Dibdale, Aintree Way, adj 12:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 13:13
Dibdale, Fremont Drive, adj 12:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 13:14
Milking Bank, Grosvenor Road 12:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 13:15
Milking Bank, Peak Drive, adj 12:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 13:16
Lower Gornal, Humphrey Street, adj 12:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17
Lower Gornal, Five Ways, opp 12:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 13:17
Lower Gornal, Temple Street, adj 12:18 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 13:18
Gornalwood, Temple Street, adj 12:19 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 13:19
Gornalwood, Bank Road, opp 12:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 13:20
Gornalwood, Summit Place, adj 12:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 13:21
Gornalwood, Acton Drive, opp 12:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22
The Straits (WMids), Straits Green, opp 12:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 13:22
The Straits (WMids), Tennyson Road, adj 12:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 13:24
The Straits (WMids), Longfellow Road, opp 12:26 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 13:26
The Straits (WMids), Ruskin Avenue, opp 12:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 13:27
Stickley, The Croft, opp 12:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 13:29
Sedgley, Dingle View, opp 12:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 13:30
Sedgley, Oakleigh Drive, adj 12:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 13:31
Sedgley, Brownswall Road, adj 12:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 13:32
Sedgley, All Saints Church, adj 12:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 13:33
Sedgley, Market Hall 12:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 13:34
Sedgley, Netherby Road, opp 12:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35
Sedgley, Northway, opp 12:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 13:35
Sedgley, Western Avenue, adj 12:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36
Sedgley, Alder Coppice School, opp 12:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 13:36
Northway (WMids), Alderbrook Close, adj 12:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:37
Northway (WMids), Long Meadow Drive, adj 12:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 13:37
Northway (WMids), Otterstone Close, opp 12:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 13:38
Northway (WMids), Alderdale Avenue, adj 12:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39
Northway (WMids), Wolverhampton Road, before 12:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39
Northway (WMids), Beacon Centre, adj 12:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40
Parkfield (WMids), Dovedale Road, opp 12:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41
Parkfield (WMids), Lawnswood Avenue, opp 12:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42
Parkfield (WMids), Fenmere Close, after 12:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43
Parkfield (WMids), Dudding Road, before 12:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43
Goldthorn Park, Dudding Road, before 12:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 13:44
Goldthorn Park, Ednam Road, before 12:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45
Goldthorn Park, Himley Crescent, adj 12:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46
Goldthorn Park, Goldthorne Hill Road, before 12:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 13:46
Blakenhall (WMids), Goldthorn Hill Road, adj 12:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48
Blakenhall (WMids), Chetwynd Road, adj 12:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49
Blakenhall (WMids), Torrington Sports and Social Club 12:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 13:50
Blakenhall (WMids), Sedgley Street, opp 12:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:51
Blakenhall (WMids), The Haven, opp 12:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 13:52
Blakenhall (WMids), Grove Street, opp 12:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54
Wolverhampton, Temple Street, Stop AQ 12:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57
Wolverhampton, Police Station, Stop AJ1 13:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Wolverhampton, Police Station, Stop AJ1 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 07:59 09:04 10:04
Wolverhampton, Old Hall Street, Stop AM 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 08:02 09:07 10:07
Wolverhampton, Temple Street, Stop AP 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:20 08:04 09:09 10:09
Blakenhall (WMids), Grove Street, adj 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:22 08:07 09:11 10:11
Blakenhall (WMids), The Haven, adj 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:23 08:08 09:12 10:12
Blakenhall (WMids), Sedgley Street, adj 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:20 17:25 08:09 09:13 10:13
Blakenhall (WMids), Torrington Sports and Social Club 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:26 08:10 09:14 10:14
Blakenhall (WMids), Chetwynd Road, opp 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:27 08:11 09:15 10:15
Blakenhall (WMids), Goldthorn Hill Road, opp 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:27 08:11 09:15 10:15
Goldthorn Park, Goldthorne Hill Road, after 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:29 08:13 09:17 10:17
Goldthorn Park, Himley Crescent, opp 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:30 08:14 09:18 10:18
Goldthorn Park, Ednam Road, after 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:31 08:15 09:19 10:19
Goldthorn Park, Dudding Road, after 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:32 08:16 09:20 10:20
Parkfield (WMids), Dudding Road, after 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:32 08:16 09:20 10:20
Parkfield (WMids), Fenmere Close 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:33 08:17 09:21 10:21
Parkfield (WMids), Lawnswood Avenue, adj 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:34 08:18 09:22 10:22
Parkfield (WMids), Dovedale Road, adj 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:34 08:18 09:22 10:22
Northway (WMids), Beacon Centre, opp 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:35 08:19 09:23 10:23
Northway (WMids), Wolverhampton Road, after 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:36 08:20 09:24 10:24
Northway (WMids), Alderdale Avenue, opp 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:38 08:22 09:26 10:26
Northway (WMids), Otterstone Close, adj 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:38 08:23 09:26 10:26
Northway (WMids), Long Meadow Drive, opp 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:39 08:23 09:27 10:27
Northway (WMids), Alderbrook Close, opp 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:39 08:24 09:27 10:27
Sedgley, Alder Coppice School, adj 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:40 08:25 09:28 10:28
Sedgley, Western Avenue, opposite 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:41 08:26 09:28 10:28
Sedgley, Northway, adj 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:41 08:27 09:29 10:29
Sedgley, Netherby Road, adj 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:42 08:28 09:29 10:29
Sedgley, Market Hall 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:44 08:30 09:31 10:31
Sedgley, All Saints Church, opp 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:39 17:44 08:30 09:31 10:31
Sedgley, Cotwall End School, after 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:40 17:45 08:32 09:33 10:33
Sedgley, Dingle View, adj 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:42 17:47 08:33 09:34 10:34
Stickley, The Croft, adj 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:42 17:47 08:34 09:35 10:35
The Straits (WMids), Ruskin Avenue, adj 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:49 08:36 09:36 10:36
The Straits (WMids), Milton Crescent, adj 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:46 17:51 08:38 09:38 10:38
The Straits (WMids), Straits Green, adj 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:48 17:53 08:41 09:41 10:41
Gornalwood, Acton Drive, adj 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:49 17:54 08:41 09:42 10:42
Gornalwood, Summit Place, opp 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:49 17:54 08:42 09:42 10:42
Gornalwood, Zoar St, before 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:51 17:56 08:44 09:44 10:44
Lower Gornal, Temple Street, opp 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:44 16:52 17:57 08:45 09:45 10:45
Lower Gornal, Humphrey Street, opp 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:54 17:59 08:47 09:47 10:47
Milking Bank, Peak Drive, opp 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:55 18:00 08:48 09:47 10:47
Milking Bank, Grosvenor Road 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:56 18:01 08:49 09:48 10:48
Dibdale, Fremont Drive, opp 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 18:02 08:49 09:49 10:49
Dibdale, Aintree Way, opp 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:59 18:04 08:51 09:50 10:50
Shavers End, Castle Meadows Nursing Home, opp 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:59 18:04 08:52 09:51 10:51
Shavers End, Dibdale House, opp 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:00 18:05 08:53 09:52 10:52
Shavers End, Highland Road, adj 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:01 18:06 08:54 09:52 10:52
Shavers End, Nith Place, opp 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:02 18:07 08:54 09:53 10:53
Eve Hill, West Street, opp 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:03 18:08 08:55 09:54 10:54
Eve Hill, Grange Road, opp 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:04 18:09 08:56 09:55 10:55
Eve Hill, Charlton Street, opp 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:05 18:10 08:57 09:55 10:55
Dudley (WMids), Gads Lane, opp 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:05 18:10 08:58 09:56 10:56
Dudley (WMids), Wolverhampton Street, after 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:06 18:11 08:58 09:57 10:57
Dudley (WMids), Priory Street, opp 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:08 18:13 09:00 09:58 10:58
Dudley (WMids), Tower Street, opp 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:08 18:13 09:00 09:58 10:58
Dudley (WMids), Dudley Bus Station, Stand M 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:10 18:15 09:02 10:00 11:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Wolverhampton, Police Station, Stop AJ1 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Wolverhampton, Old Hall Street, Stop AM 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Wolverhampton, Temple Street, Stop AP 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Blakenhall (WMids), Grove Street, adj 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Blakenhall (WMids), The Haven, adj 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Blakenhall (WMids), Sedgley Street, adj 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Blakenhall (WMids), Torrington Sports and Social Club 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Blakenhall (WMids), Chetwynd Road, opp 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Blakenhall (WMids), Goldthorn Hill Road, opp 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Goldthorn Park, Goldthorne Hill Road, after 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Goldthorn Park, Himley Crescent, opp 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Goldthorn Park, Ednam Road, after 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Goldthorn Park, Dudding Road, after 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Parkfield (WMids), Dudding Road, after 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Parkfield (WMids), Fenmere Close 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Parkfield (WMids), Lawnswood Avenue, adj 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Parkfield (WMids), Dovedale Road, adj 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Northway (WMids), Beacon Centre, opp 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Northway (WMids), Wolverhampton Road, after 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Northway (WMids), Alderdale Avenue, opp 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Northway (WMids), Otterstone Close, adj 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Northway (WMids), Long Meadow Drive, opp 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Northway (WMids), Alderbrook Close, opp 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sedgley, Alder Coppice School, adj 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sedgley, Western Avenue, opposite 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sedgley, Northway, adj 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Sedgley, Netherby Road, adj 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Sedgley, Market Hall 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Sedgley, All Saints Church, opp 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Sedgley, Cotwall End School, after 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Sedgley, Dingle View, adj 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Stickley, The Croft, adj 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
The Straits (WMids), Ruskin Avenue, adj 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
The Straits (WMids), Milton Crescent, adj 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
The Straits (WMids), Straits Green, adj 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Gornalwood, Acton Drive, adj 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Gornalwood, Summit Place, opp 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Gornalwood, Zoar St, before 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Lower Gornal, Temple Street, opp 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Lower Gornal, Humphrey Street, opp 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Milking Bank, Peak Drive, opp 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Milking Bank, Grosvenor Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Dibdale, Fremont Drive, opp 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dibdale, Aintree Way, opp 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shavers End, Castle Meadows Nursing Home, opp 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Shavers End, Dibdale House, opp 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Shavers End, Highland Road, adj 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Shavers End, Nith Place, opp 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Eve Hill, West Street, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Eve Hill, Grange Road, opp 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Eve Hill, Charlton Street, opp 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Dudley (WMids), Gads Lane, opp 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Dudley (WMids), Wolverhampton Street, after 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Dudley (WMids), Priory Street, opp 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dudley (WMids), Tower Street, opp 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dudley (WMids), Dudley Bus Station, Stand M 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:38:15 BST 2018 from source document cen_33-27A-W-y11-6.xml using schema version 2.4.