Timetable for the 30 - Bilston - Darlaston via Herberts Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - Bilston - Darlaston via Herberts Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Walsall Community Transport

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 30 Bilston - Darlaston via Herberts Park

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Bilston - Darlaston via Herberts Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bilston - Darlaston via Herberts Park Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bilston Bus Station - Darlaston Asda
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Darlaston (WMids), Darlaston Asda 10:30 11:30 09:30 12:30 13:30
Herberts Park, Pitchwood Close 10:35 11:35 09:35 12:35 13:35
Herberts Park, Forge Road, opp 10:37 11:37 09:37 12:37 13:37
Herberts Park, Darlaston Comp School, opp 10:40 11:40 09:40 12:40 13:40
Herberts Park, Herberts Park, opp 10:42 11:42 09:42 12:42 13:42
Darlaston (WMids), Hewitt Street, adj 10:45 11:45 09:45 12:45 13:45
Herberts Park, Berry Avenue, after 10:45 11:45 09:45 12:45 13:45
Moxley, Woods Bank Terrace, opp 10:46 11:46 09:46 12:46 13:46
Loxdale, Sandwell Avenue, opp 10:47 11:47 09:47 12:47 13:47
Loxdale, Burns Road, after 10:50 11:50 09:50 12:50 13:50
Lower Bradley, Great Bridge Road, adj 10:51 11:51 09:51 12:51 13:51
Lower Bradley, Loxdale Street, adj 10:52 11:52 09:52 12:52 13:52
Bilston (WMids), Tame Street, opp 10:53 11:53 09:53 12:53 13:53
Bilston (WMids), War Memorial, Stop BA 10:54 11:54 09:54 12:54 13:54
Bilston (WMids), Bilston Bus Station, Stand E 10:55 11:55 09:55 12:55 13:55
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Darlaston (WMids), Darlaston Asda 10:30 11:30 09:30 12:30 13:30
Herberts Park, Pitchwood Close 10:35 11:35 09:35 12:35 13:35
Herberts Park, Forge Road, opp 10:37 11:37 09:37 12:37 13:37
Herberts Park, Darlaston Comp School, opp 10:40 11:40 09:40 12:40 13:40
Herberts Park, Herberts Park, opp 10:42 11:42 09:42 12:42 13:42
Darlaston (WMids), Hewitt Street, adj 10:45 11:45 09:45 12:45 13:45
Herberts Park, Berry Avenue, after 10:45 11:45 09:45 12:45 13:45
Moxley, Woods Bank Terrace, opp 10:46 11:46 09:46 12:46 13:46
Loxdale, Sandwell Avenue, opp 10:47 11:47 09:47 12:47 13:47
Loxdale, Burns Road, after 10:50 11:50 09:50 12:50 13:50
Lower Bradley, Great Bridge Road, adj 10:51 11:51 09:51 12:51 13:51
Lower Bradley, Loxdale Street, adj 10:52 11:52 09:52 12:52 13:52
Bilston (WMids), Tame Street, opp 10:53 11:53 09:53 12:53 13:53
Bilston (WMids), War Memorial, Stop BA 10:54 11:54 09:54 12:54 13:54
Bilston (WMids), Bilston Bus Station, Stand E 10:55 11:55 09:55 12:55 13:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Bilston (WMids), Bilston Bus Station, Stand E 11:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Bilston (WMids), Tame Street, adj 11:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Lower Bradley, Loxdale Street, opp 11:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Lower Bradley, Great Bridge Road, opp 11:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Loxdale, Burns Road, before 11:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Loxdale, Sandwell Avenue, adj 11:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Moxley, Woods Bank Terrace, adj 11:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Darlaston (WMids), Pinfold Court, opp 11:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Darlaston (WMids), Hewitt Street, opp 11:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Herberts Park, Herberts Park, adj 11:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Herberts Park, Darlaston Comp School, Adj 11:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Herberts Park, Forge Road, adj 11:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Herberts Park, Pitchwood Close, adj 11:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Darlaston (WMids), Darlaston Asda 11:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Bilston (WMids), Bilston Bus Station, Stand E 11:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Bilston (WMids), Tame Street, adj 11:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Lower Bradley, Loxdale Street, opp 11:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Lower Bradley, Great Bridge Road, opp 11:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Loxdale, Burns Road, before 11:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Loxdale, Sandwell Avenue, adj 11:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Moxley, Woods Bank Terrace, adj 11:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Darlaston (WMids), Pinfold Court, opp 11:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Darlaston (WMids), Hewitt Street, opp 11:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Herberts Park, Herberts Park, adj 11:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Herberts Park, Darlaston Comp School, Adj 11:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Herberts Park, Forge Road, adj 11:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Herberts Park, Pitchwood Close, adj 11:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Darlaston (WMids), Darlaston Asda 11:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:34:58 BST 2018 from source document cen_45-30-_-y11-2.xml using schema version 2.4.